|
UW-PARKSIDE COURSE
- BOYS TIMES UNDER 16:30 {High School Season - 1982 - 2016} |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Time |
Athlete |
School |
Meet |
Year |
|
|
|
|
|
15:18 |
Curt Anschuetz |
Brookfield East |
WIAA Meet (A) |
1982 |
15:22 |
Carl Hirsch |
Brookfield Central |
Angel Invitational |
2012 |
15:28 |
Gary Anderson |
Stevens Point |
WIAA Meet (A) |
1982 |
15:30 |
Brett Kelly |
Madison West |
Eagle Invitational |
2008 |
15:33 |
Todd Wienke |
Whitefish Bay |
WIAA Meet (A) |
1982 |
15:34 |
Tommy Meister |
Janesville Craig |
Eagle Invitational |
2010 |
15:36 |
Bryan Culver |
Waukesha South |
D1 Sectional |
2003 |
15:37 |
Tommy Meister |
Janesville Craig |
Eagle Invitational |
2011 |
|
Carl Hirsch |
Brookfield Central |
Eagle Invitational |
2011 |
|
Dustin Macuiba |
Warren Township |
Rebel Invitational |
2015 |
15:38 |
Bryan Culver |
Waukesha South |
Angel Invitational |
2003 |
|
Russell Sandvold |
Arrowhead |
Eagle Invitational |
2011 |
|
Robert Wagner |
Pewaukee |
Eagle Invitational |
2015 |
15:39 |
Matt Esche |
Waukesha West |
D1 Sectional |
2000 |
15:40 |
Chris Wilson |
Milwaukee Lutheran |
Metro Conference |
1983 |
|
Jeremy Gintoft |
Milwaukee Marquette |
WISAA Meet (1) |
1992 |
|
Kevin Ryan |
Kenosha St. Joseph |
Angel Invitational |
2012 |
15:41 |
Jim Brand |
Whitefish Bay |
WIAA Meet (A) |
1982 |
15:43 |
Carl Hirsch |
Brookfield Central |
Angel Invitational |
2011 |
15:44 |
Jeremy Gintoft |
Marquette University |
Rebel Invitational |
1992 |
|
Ryan Gasper |
Fort Atkinson |
D1 Sectional |
2003 |
|
John Simons |
Arrowhead |
Eagle Invitational |
2008 |
|
Dan Gagne |
Wauwatosa East |
Angel Invitational |
2012 |
|
Spencer Hrycay |
Janesville Craig |
Eagle Invitational |
2012 |
15:45 |
Scott Jenkins |
Kenosha Bradford |
Kenosha County Meet |
1980 |
|
Scott Mueller |
Brookfield Central |
Angel Invitational |
2003 |
|
Brad Woodford |
Waukesha South |
Angel Invitational |
2012 |
|
Filip Pajak |
Prairie Ridge (IL) |
Rebel Invitational |
2016 |
15:46 |
Billy Fayette |
Hinsdale |
Eagle Invitational |
2010 |
15:47 |
Matt Esche |
Waukesha West |
Rebel Invitational |
2000 |
|
Zach Hanson |
Kenosha Tremper |
Kenosha County Meet |
2011 |
|
Olin Hacker |
Madison West |
Eagle Invitational |
2013 |
|
Filip Pajak |
Prairie Ridge (IL) |
Rebel Invitational |
2015 |
15:48 |
Jeremy Gintoft |
Marquette University |
Metro Conference |
1992 |
|
Sam Romanoski |
Lake Zurich |
Rebel Invitational |
2001 |
|
Marcus Paulson |
Hamilton |
Eagle Invitational |
2008 |
|
Dan Gagne |
Wauwatosa East |
Angel Invitational |
2011 |
|
Kyle Lewin |
Arrowhead |
Eagle Invitational |
2011 |
|
Kevin Ryan |
Kenosha St. Joseph |
Kenosha County Meet |
2013 |
15:49 |
Mike Huffman |
Menomonie |
WIAA Meet (A) |
1982 |
|
Paul Gutmann |
Hamilton |
Eagle Invitational |
2001 |
|
Marcus Paulson |
Hamilton |
Eagle Invitational |
2009 |
|
Brad Woodford |
Waukesha South |
Angel Invitational |
2011 |
|
Luke Versweyveld |
Christian Life/Faith Christian |
Angel Invitational |
2013 |
15:50 |
Kevin Ryan |
Kenosha St. Joseph |
Angel Invitational |
2013 |
|
Brian Jacques |
Oconomowoc |
Rebel Invitational |
2016 |
15:51 |
Spencer Hrycay |
Janesville Craig |
Eagle Invitational |
2011 |
15:52 |
Sean McCusker |
Cudahy |
D1 Sectional |
1986 |
|
Joe Stilin |
Milwaukee King |
Angel Invitational |
2007 |
|
Josh Williams |
Madison West |
Eagle Invitational |
2008 |
15:53 |
Richard Richmond |
Two Rivers |
WIAA Meet (A) |
1982 |
|
Cole Sandvold |
Arrowhead |
Eagle Invitational |
2015 |
|
Luke Guttormson |
West Bend West |
Rebel Invitational |
2016 |
15:54 |
Matt Radtke |
Stoughton |
WIAA Meet (A) |
1982 |
|
Tony Escarcega |
Westosha Central |
Kenosha County Meet |
1991 |
|
Andres Tineo Paz |
The Prairie School |
Angel Invitational |
2011 |
|
Lane Geisness |
Waukesha North |
Angel Invitational |
2012 |
|
Bret Harms |
Whitewater |
Angel Invitational |
2012 |
15:55 |
Andy Sackman |
Stevens Point |
WIAA Meet (A) |
1982 |
|
Jerry Schumacher |
Catholic Memorial |
WISAA Meet (A) |
1987 |
|
Jason Marhal |
Port Washington |
Angel Invitational |
2012 |
|
Riley DeMeulenaere |
Marquette University |
Eagle Invitational |
2015 |
15:56 |
Josh Pinter |
Hamilton |
D1 Sectional |
2003 |
|
Sam Albrecht |
Racine Horlick |
Eagle Invitational |
2007 |
|
Aaron Derner |
Waterford |
D1 Sectional |
2010 |
|
Jake Dubnicka |
Arrowhead |
Eagle Invitational |
2012 |
|
Will Simons |
Arrowhead |
Eagle Invitational |
2014 |
15:57 |
David Stilin |
Milwaukee King |
Eagle Invitational |
2008 |
|
Danny Rosen |
Northside College Prep (IL) |
Rebel Invitational |
2015 |
15:58 |
Gary Garcia |
Kenosha Tremper |
Rebel Invitational |
2001 |
|
Brett Kelly |
Madison West |
Eagle Invitational |
2007 |
|
Jake Erschen |
Marquette University |
Eagle Invitational |
2008 |
|
Jake Erschen |
Marquette University |
Eagle Invitational |
2009 |
|
Kevin Ryan |
Kenosha St. Joseph |
Kenosha County Meet |
2012 |
|
Charles Stahl |
Shorewood |
Eagle Invitational |
2013 |
15:59 |
Mike O'Connor |
Muskego |
Eagle Invitational |
2010 |
|
Pat Juras |
Lake Zurich |
Rebel Invitational |
2011 |
16:00 |
Todd Luedtke |
Racine Case |
D1 Sectional |
1991 |
|
Nathan Campbell |
Sun Prairie |
D1 Sectional |
2003 |
|
Andy Lepkowski |
Catholic Memorial |
Rebel Invitational |
2006 |
|
Charlie Stahl |
Shorewood |
Eagle Invitational |
2012 |
16:01 |
Ron Welhoefer |
Waterloo |
WIAA Meet (C) |
1982 |
|
Clete Willems |
Kenosha Tremper |
D1 Sectional |
1997 |
|
Ben Gregory |
Racine Park |
D1 Sectional |
2000 |
|
Mathias Werve |
Kenosha Tremper |
D1 Sectional |
2005 |
|
Kevin Ryan |
Kenosha St. Joseph |
Angel Invitational |
2011 |
|
Alex Erickson |
Muskego |
Eagle Invitational |
2014 |
16:02 |
Randy Bucheger |
Brookfield East |
WIAA Meet (A) |
1982 |
|
Chris Brown |
Libertyville |
Rebel Invitational |
1992 |
|
Nick Fulton |
Arrowhead |
D1 Sectional |
2003 |
|
Josh Martin |
Pewaukee |
Eagle Invitational |
2010 |
|
Nick Petersson |
Brookfield Central |
Angel Invitational |
2011 |
|
Garrett Miller |
Kettle Moraine Lutheran |
Angel Invitational |
2012 |
|
Filip Pajak |
Prairie Ridge (IL) |
Rebel Invitational |
2014 |
16:03 |
Gerry Thome |
New Holstein |
WIAA Meet (B) |
1982 |
|
Tom Breitbach |
Muskego |
Eagle Invitational |
2006 |
|
Jack Hackett |
Port Washington |
Angel Invitational |
2007 |
|
Zach Withall |
Hinsdale |
Eagle Invitational |
2010 |
|
Joe McAsey |
Marquette University |
Eagle Invitational |
2011 |
16:04 |
Pat McCarthy |
Lakeland |
WIAA Meet (A) |
1982 |
|
Bill Niederberger |
Verona |
WIAA Meet (B) |
1982 |
|
David Lambert |
Oshkosh Lourdes |
WISAA Meet (B) |
1987 |
|
Sinan Khamo |
Maine West |
Eagle Invitational |
2003 |
|
Zachary Wilhelmy |
Aquinas |
Angel Invitational |
2007 |
16:05 |
Brian Holtman |
Dodgeville |
WIAA Meet (B) |
1982 |
|
Bill Mongan |
Wauwatosa East |
WIAA Meet (A) |
1982 |
|
Ryan Eisel |
Racine Case |
Southeast Conference |
1994 |
|
Hamilton Beal |
Kenosha St. Joseph |
Angel Invitational |
1999 |
|
Ryan Salamon |
New Berlin Eisenhower |
Angel Invitational |
2003 |
|
Nick Szczech |
Thomas More |
Rebel Invitational |
2006 |
|
Zach Hansen |
Kenosha Tremper |
Rebel Invitational |
2011 |
|
Will Conley |
Arrowhead |
Eagle Invitational |
2011 |
|
Jonah Barry |
Madison West |
Eagle Invitational |
2011 |
|
Jacob Jodat |
Waukesha North |
Angel Invitational |
2012 |
|
Robert Wagner |
Pewaukee |
Eagle Invitational |
2014 |
|
Jacob Hebior |
Westosha Central |
Kenosha County Meet |
2015 |
|
Matt Cavanaugh |
New Berlin Eisenhower |
Eagle Invitational |
2015 |
16:06 |
Tom Gotich |
Kenosha Bradford |
Kenosha County Meet |
1980 |
|
Brett Burt |
Appleton West |
WIAA Meet (A) |
1982 |
|
Jim Batchelor |
Pius XI |
Metro Conference |
1983 |
|
Cornelius Hill |
Milwaukee Bay View |
D1 Sectional |
1996 |
|
Gary Garcia |
Kenosha Tremper |
Kenosha County Meet |
2001 |
|
Tim Burns |
Neenah |
Eagle Invitational |
2003 |
|
Cuitlahuac Pineda Young |
Northside College Prep |
Rebel Invitational |
2009 |
|
Martin Martinez |
Warren Township |
Rebel Invitational |
2012 |
|
Ben Bierman |
Arrowhead |
Eagle Invitational |
2012 |
|
Jacob Hebior |
Westosha Central |
D1 Sectional |
2013 |
|
Jacob Hebior |
Westosha Central |
D1 Sectional |
2015 |
16:07 |
Victor Delatorre |
Lake Zurich |
Rebel Invitational |
2010 |
|
Kurt Jensen |
Menomonee Falls North |
WIAA Meet (A) |
1982 |
|
Paul Bartlett |
Racine Case |
Big Nine Conference |
1989 |
|
Jason Tomrell |
Muskego |
Southeast Conference |
1996 |
|
Mathias Werve |
Kenosha Tremper |
Kenosha County Meet |
2006 |
|
Kyle Nottingham |
Kenosha Tremper |
Kenosha County Meet |
2011 |
|
James Frederickson |
Racine Case |
Eagle Invitational |
2012 |
|
Alex Martinez |
Badger |
Eagle Invitational |
2014 |
16:08 |
Jay Blazek |
Antigo |
WIAA Meet (A) |
1982 |
|
Sean Tyre |
Arrowhead |
Southeast Conference |
1996 |
|
PJ Leffelman |
Libertyville |
Rebel Invitational |
1998 |
|
Mike Herlihy |
Racine Horlick |
Rebel Invitational |
2001 |
|
David Stilin |
Milwaukee King |
Angel Invitational |
2008 |
|
Aaron Derner |
Waterford |
Rebel Invitational |
2009 |
|
Zach Hansen |
Kenosha Tremper |
Rebel Invitational |
2010 |
|
Zach Hansen |
Kenosha Tremper |
D1 Sectional |
2011 |
|
Michael Christianson |
Aquinas |
Angel Invitational |
2012 |
|
Dustin Macuiba |
Warren Township |
Rebel Invitational |
2014 |
16:09 |
David Peterson |
Milwaukee Marquette |
WISAA Meet (A) |
1987 |
|
Paul Bartlett |
Racine Case |
Big Nine Conference |
1990 |
|
Christopher Brown |
Libertyville |
Rebel Invitational |
1991 |
|
Jon Dykstra |
Racine Horlick |
Southeast Conference |
1996 |
|
Sam Romanoski |
Lake Zurich |
Rebel Invitational |
2002 |
|
Zach McFall |
Kenosha St. Joseph |
Angel Invitational |
2004 |
|
Nick Limoni |
Whitnall |
D1 Sectional |
2005 |
|
Joe Stilin |
Milwaukee King |
Angel Invitational |
2006 |
16:10 |
Bill Hacker |
Menomonee Falls North |
WIAA Meet (A) |
1982 |
|
Tom Jacobson |
Monroe |
WIAA Meet (A) |
1982 |
|
Paul Bartlett |
Racine Case |
D1 Sectional |
1990 |
|
Cornelius Hill |
Milwaukee Bay View |
Eagle Invitational |
1996 |
|
Adam Bucholz |
Homestead |
Eagle Invitational |
2001 |
|
Peter Emmerich |
Arrowhead |
D1 Sectional |
2003 |
|
Andy Shortslef |
Janesville Craig |
D1 Sectional |
2003 |
|
Zach McFall |
Kenosha St. Joseph |
Kenosha County Meet |
2005 |
|
Brett Kelly |
Madison West |
Eagle Invitational |
2006 |
|
Will Arnold |
Racine Horlick |
Eagle Invitational |
2011 |
|
David Vanucchi |
Luther |
Angel Invitational |
2016 |
16:11 |
David Place |
Kenosha Bradford |
Kenosha County Meet |
1996 |
|
Nick Minderman |
West Bend West |
Eagle Invitational |
1997 |
|
Dom Meyer |
Beloit |
D1 Sectional |
2003 |
|
Zachary Wilhelmy |
Aquinas |
Angel Invitational |
2006 |
|
Tim Peterson |
Brookfield Central |
Angel Invitational |
2009 |
|
Will Arnold |
Racine Horlick |
Eagle Invitational |
2010 |
|
Zach Hansen |
Kenosha Tremper |
D1 Sectional |
2010 |
|
Vince Paikowski |
Waukesha South |
Angel Invitational |
2012 |
|
Evan Lalor |
Janesville Craig |
Eagle Invitational |
2012 |
|
Kevin Ryan |
Kenosha St. Joseph |
Lancer Invitational |
2013 |
|
Scott Seymour |
Kenosha Bradford |
Angel Invitational |
2013 |
|
Brett Harms |
Whitewater |
Angel Invitational |
2013 |
|
Kevin Ryan |
Kenosha St. Joseph |
Metro Classic Conference Meet |
2013 |
|
Scott Seymour |
Kenosha Bradford |
Kenosha County Meet |
2014 |
|
Scott Seymour |
Kenosha Bradford |
D1 Sectional |
2014 |
|
Bennett Peterson |
Oswego (IL) |
Rebel Invitational |
2016 |
16:12 |
Arnie Schraeder |
Port Edwards |
WIAA Meet (C) |
1982 |
|
Paul Bons |
Little Chute |
WIAA Meet (B) |
1982 |
|
Jeff Probst |
Cudahy |
D1 Sectional |
1986 |
|
Steve Arrington |
Arrowhead |
Eagle Invitational |
1997 |
|
Ben Penleasky |
Catholic Memorial |
Rebel Invitational |
2002 |
|
Tim Thornburg |
Kettle Moraine |
Angel Invitational |
2006 |
|
Aaron Derner |
Waterford |
Rebel Invitational |
2010 |
|
Kyle Nottingham |
Kenosha Tremper |
D1 Sectional |
2010 |
|
Luke Versweyveld |
Keosha Christian Life |
Kenosha County Meet |
2012 |
|
Scott Seymour |
Kenosha Bradford |
Kenosha County Meet |
2013 |
|
Scott Seymour |
Kenosha Bradford |
D1 Sectional |
2013 |
16:13 |
Tom Moris |
St. Croix Falls |
WIAA Meet (C) |
1982 |
|
Jerry Schuh |
Valders |
WIAA Meet (B) |
1982 |
|
Brian Dorow |
Milwaukee South |
D1 Sectional |
1986 |
|
Scott Brinen |
Racine Horlick |
Big Nine Conference |
1990 |
|
Mathias Werve |
Kenosha Tremper |
D1 Sectional |
2006 |
|
Matt Dugan |
Waukesha West |
Eagle Invitational |
2008 |
|
Sam Simones |
Aquinas |
Angel Invitational |
2009 |
|
Ryan Moncrieff |
Lake Zurich |
Rebel Invitational |
2010 |
|
Zach Hansen |
Kenosha Tremper |
Kenosha County Meet |
2010 |
|
Jacob Jodat |
Waukesha North |
Angel Invitational |
2011 |
|
Kyle Nottingham |
Kenosha Tremper |
D1 Sectional |
2011 |
|
Austin Zajkowski |
Oak Creek |
Angel Invitational |
2013 |
|
Noah Trimark |
Kenosha Bradford |
D1 Sectional |
2015 |
|
Cole Sandvold |
Arrowhead |
Eagle Invitational |
2016 |
16:14 |
Paul Hernandez |
Racine Case |
WIAA Meet (A) |
1982 |
|
Grant Love |
Racine Case |
D1 Sectional |
1986 |
|
Chad Zehms |
Green Bay Premontre |
WISAA Meet (A) |
1989 |
|
Marshall Finnegan |
West Allis Central |
Southeast Conference |
1996 |
|
Pat Gaynor |
Oak Creek |
Southeast Conference |
1996 |
|
Paul Brown |
West Allis Hale |
Angel Invitational |
2000 |
|
Scott Mueller |
Brookfield Central |
Rebel Invitational |
2002 |
|
Sean Gifford |
Waukesha West |
D1 Sectional |
2005 |
|
Keegan Calmes |
Muskego |
Eagle Invitational |
2006 |
|
Cassidy Bidsby |
Pewaukee |
Eagle Invitational |
2007 |
|
Will Arnold |
Racine Horlick |
D1 Sectional |
2010 |
|
Brad Johnson |
Brookfield East |
Eagle Invitational |
2011 |
|
Kevin Ryan |
Kenosha St. Joseph |
Lancer Invitational |
2012 |
|
Brad Johnson |
Brookfield East |
Eagle Invitational |
2012 |
|
Hunter Salmon |
Janesville Craig |
Eagle Invitational |
2012 |
|
Joshua Janusiak |
South Milwaukee |
Angel Invitational |
2014 |
16:15 |
Keith Brooks |
Menomonee Falls North |
WIAA Meet (A) |
1982 |
|
Mark Linser |
Menomonee Falls North |
WIAA Meet (A) |
1982 |
|
Albert Stewart |
Milwaukee South |
D1 Sectional |
1985 |
|
Brad Kodl |
Kenosha Bradford |
D1 Sectional |
1986 |
|
Todd Luedtke |
Racine Case |
Big Nine Conference |
1991 |
|
Jared Jurk |
Oak Creek |
Southeast Conference |
1994 |
|
Charlie McClure |
Brookfield Central |
Rebel Invitational |
1994 |
|
Clete Willems |
Kenosha Tremper |
Kenosha County Meet |
1996 |
|
Hamilton Beal |
Kenosha St. Joseph |
Lancer Invitational |
1999 |
|
Braulio Benitez |
Maine West |
Eagle Invitational |
2000 |
|
Justin Belmarez |
Muskego |
Eagle Invitational |
2006 |
|
John Simons |
Arrowhead |
Eagle Invitational |
2007 |
|
Josh Mulloy |
Cedar Grove-Belgium |
Angel Invitational |
2009 |
|
Will Arnold |
Racine Horlick |
Rebel Invitational |
2011 |
|
Jeff Meitler |
Milwaukee Lutheran |
Angel Invitational |
2011 |
|
Patrick Campbell |
Aquinas |
Angel Invitational |
2011 |
|
Brett Harms |
Whitewater |
Angel Invitational |
2011 |
|
Kevin Ryan |
Keosha St. Joseph |
Kenosha County Meet |
2011 |
|
Nick Petersson |
Brookfield Central |
Eagle Invitational |
2011 |
|
Ryan Prais |
Lakes Community |
Rebel Invitational |
2012 |
|
Leo Ehrlich |
Marquette University |
Eagle Invitational |
2015 |
|
Philip Wilson |
Racine Park |
D1 Sectional |
2015 |
|
Michael Ostrow |
Prairie Ridge (IL) |
Rebel Invitational |
2016 |
16:16 |
Jeff Dreher |
Kenosha Tremper |
WIAA Meet (A) |
1982 |
|
Kyle Hansen |
Racine Horlick |
D1 Sectional |
1986 |
|
Pat Weiss |
DePere Abbot Pennings |
WISAA Meet (A) |
1988 |
|
Keith Zeise |
Milwaukee Bay View |
Big Nine Conference |
1992 |
|
Cornelius Hill |
Milwaukee Bay View |
Angel Invitational |
1996 |
|
Andrew Willgress |
Libertyville |
Rebel Invitational |
1996 |
|
Ryan Bittner |
Muskego |
Southeast Conference |
1996 |
|
David Place |
Kenosha Bradford |
D1 Sectional |
1996 |
|
Dan Hart |
Racine St. Catherine's |
WISAA Meet (1) |
1996 |
|
Aleksander Milicevic |
Racine Park |
D1 Sectional |
2000 |
|
Joe Wawrzyniak |
South Milwaukee |
Rebel Invitational |
2002 |
|
Scott Mueller |
Brookfield Central |
Rebel Invitational |
2003 |
|
Zach McFall |
Kenosha St. Joseph |
Kenosha County Meet |
2004 |
|
Sam Albrecht |
Racine Horlick |
D1 Sectional |
2007 |
|
Andrew Morrison |
Lake Zurich |
Rebel Invitational |
2009 |
|
Brad Johnson |
Brookfield East |
Eagle Invitational |
2010 |
|
Aric Cartagena |
Racine Horlick |
D1 Sectional |
2010 |
|
Mitch Kwapick |
Muskego |
Eagle Invitational |
2013 |
|
Jacob Hebior |
Westosha Central |
D1 Sectional |
2014 |
16:17 |
Al Severude |
Chetek |
WIAA Meet (C) |
1982 |
|
Jeff Mortimer |
Appleton East |
WIAA Meet (A) |
1982 |
|
Juan Flores |
Milwaukee South |
Milwaukee Area Conference |
1984 |
|
Dan Chovanec |
Milwaukee Bay View |
D1 Sectional |
1986 |
|
Scott Brinen |
Racine Horlick |
D1 Sectional |
1991 |
|
James Muehr |
Racine Park |
Southeast Conference |
1994 |
|
Adam Meier |
Kenosha Bradford |
Southeast Conference |
1995 |
|
Clete Willems |
Kenosha Tremper |
Southeast Conference |
1996 |
|
Andy Nesheim |
Homestead |
Eagle Invitational |
1997 |
|
Adam Nelson |
West Allis Hale |
Angel Invitational |
2002 |
|
Mike Van Ess |
Homestead |
Eagle Invitational |
2003 |
|
Bob Erickson |
Whitnall |
D1 Sectional |
2004 |
|
Sam Albrecht |
Racine Horlick |
Eagle Invitational |
2006 |
|
Ryan Kaestner |
Racine Horlick |
Eagle Invitational |
2011 |
|
Luke Versweyveld |
Kenosha Christian Life/FC |
Lancer Invitational |
2013 |
|
Brady Snelson |
Franklin |
D1 Sectional |
2015 |
16:18 |
Jim Monette |
Amery |
WIAA Meet (B) |
1982 |
|
Mark Endres |
Monroe |
WIAA Meet (A) |
1982 |
|
Mike Barrett |
Green Bay East |
WIAA Meet (A) |
1982 |
|
John Polzin |
Racine St. Catherine's |
WISAA Meet (A) |
1985 |
|
Scott Drueschke |
Racine Horlick |
D1 Sectional |
1986 |
|
Eric Lueck |
Wisconsin Lutheran |
WISAA Meet (A) |
1986 |
|
Tim Dorow |
Milwaukee South |
Big Nine Conference |
1988 |
|
Adam Meier |
Kenosha Bradford |
Kenosha County Meet |
1995 |
|
Jamie Block |
West Bend West |
Eagle Invitational |
1996 |
|
Bryan Culver |
Waukesha South |
Angel Invitational |
2002 |
|
Matt Barrett |
Monroe |
D1 Sectional |
2003 |
|
Nick Szczech |
Thomas More |
Rebel Invitational |
2005 |
|
Sam Hacker |
Madison West |
Eagle Invitational |
2008 |
|
Sam Poser |
Brookfield Central |
Angel Invitational |
2010 |
|
Jack Feldman |
Hinsdale |
Eagle Invitational |
2010 |
|
Kyle Nottingham |
Kenosha Tremper |
Rebel Invitational |
2011 |
|
Wilson Hacker |
Madison West |
Eagle Invitational |
2011 |
|
James Frederickson |
Racine Case |
D1 Sectional |
2011 |
|
Sam Kuhlmann |
Shorewood |
Eagle Invitational |
2013 |
|
Caeleb Rauh |
Marquette University |
Eagle Invitational |
2015 |
|
Andrew DeHahn |
Racine Case |
D1 Sectional |
2015 |
|
Justin Norris |
Racine Case |
D1 Sectional |
2015 |
|
Evan Siira |
Oak Creek |
D1 Sectional |
2015 |
16:19 |
Kevin VanGrinsven |
Little Chute |
WIAA Meet (B) |
1982 |
|
Tim Lax |
Green Bay Preble |
WIAA Meet (A) |
1982 |
|
Nick Minderman |
West Bend West |
Eagle Invitational |
1996 |
|
Hamilton Beal |
Kenosha St. Joseph |
Kenosha County Meet |
1999 |
|
Andrew Willgress |
Libertyville |
Rebel Invitational |
2003 |
|
Todd Luedtke |
Racine Case |
D1 Sectional |
1990 |
|
Brian Les |
Catholic Memorial |
Rebel Invitational |
2002 |
|
Matt Dreifke |
Kenosha Tremper |
Rebel Invitational |
2005 |
|
Joe Bosshard |
Aquinas |
Angel Invitational |
2006 |
|
David Feather |
South Milwaukee |
Angel Invitational |
2007 |
|
Brad Woodford |
Waukesha South |
Angel Invitational |
2010 |
|
Ben Bierman |
Arrowhead |
Eagle Invitational |
2011 |
|
Austin Zajkowski |
Oak Creek |
D1 Sectional |
2013 |
|
Jacob Hebior |
Westosha Central |
Kenosha County Meet |
2014 |
|
Kyle Turba |
Pewaukee |
Eagle Invitational |
2015 |
|
Ansel Fellman |
Kenosha Bradford |
D1 Sectional |
2016 |
16:20 |
Richard McClung |
Ellsworth |
WIAA Meet (B) |
1982 |
|
Bob Jacobs |
Pius XI |
WISAA Meet (A) |
1987 |
|
Paul Bartlett |
Racine Case |
Big Nine Conference |
1988 |
|
Scott Brinen |
Racine Horlick |
Big Nine Conference |
1991 |
|
Jon Dykstra |
Racine Horlick |
D1 Sectional |
1996 |
|
Paul Gutmann |
Hamilton |
D1 Sectional |
2000 |
|
Scott Mueller |
Brookfield Central |
Angel Invitational |
2002 |
|
Tim Thornburg |
Kettle Moraine |
D1 Sectional |
2005 |
|
Jajuan Tyler |
Racine St. Catherine's |
Angel Invitational |
2007 |
|
Mark Allen |
Port Washington |
Angel Invitational |
2007 |
|
Alex Brend |
Lake Zurich |
Rebel Invitational |
2010 |
|
Sam Poser |
Brookfield Central |
Eagle Invitational |
2010 |
|
Hunter Salmon |
Janesville Craig |
Eagle Invitational |
2011 |
|
Luke Versweyveld |
Kenosha Christian Life/FC |
Angel Invitational |
2012 |
|
Zach Lee |
Franklin |
D1 Sectional |
2014 |
|
Jake Petri |
Muskego |
Eagle Invitational |
2015 |
|
Alex Tam |
Libertyville (IL) |
Rebel Invitational |
2016 |
|
Gable Schmidt |
Kenosha Tremper |
D1 Sectional |
2016 |
16:21 |
Jim McArdle |
Monroe |
WIAA Meet (A) |
1982 |
|
Jared Jurk |
Oak Creek |
Angel Invitational |
1994 |
|
Hamilton Beal |
Kenosha St. Joseph |
Lakeshore Conference |
1997 |
|
Jeff Ritzema |
Maine West |
Eagle Invitational |
2004 |
|
Jacob Jurss |
West Bend West |
Rebel Invitational |
2005 |
|
Zach McFall |
Kenosha St. Joseph |
Angel Invitational |
2005 |
|
Tom Breitbach |
Muskego |
D1 Sectional |
2005 |
|
Mathias Werve |
Kenosha Tremper |
Rebel Invitational |
2006 |
|
Dennis Walsh |
Shorewood |
Eagle Invitational |
2006 |
|
Joe Dixon |
Milwaukee King |
Angel Invitational |
2007 |
|
Kevin Emmerich |
Arrowhead |
Eagle Invitational |
2008 |
|
Dryden Holmes |
Brookfield Central |
Eagle Invitational |
2008 |
|
Aaron Derner |
Waterford |
Southern Lakes Conference |
2009 |
|
Ryan Worden |
Waukesha West |
Eagle Invitational |
2010 |
|
Ryan Gurgel |
Kettle Moraine Lutheran |
Angel Invitational |
2015 |
|
Brady Snelson |
Franklin |
Eagle Invitational |
2015 |
|
Andrew DeHahn |
Racine Case |
Eagle Invitational |
2015 |
|
Evan Seghers |
Muskego |
Eagle Invitational |
2015 |
16:22 |
Mike Baker |
Horicon |
WIAA Meet (B) |
1982 |
|
Robert Beyer |
Kenosha Tremper |
Kenosha County Meet |
1985 |
|
John Nielsen |
Racine Park |
D1 Sectional |
1985 |
|
Bart Gurgel |
Lakeside Lutheran |
WISAA Meet (2) |
1992 |
|
Adam Meier |
Kenosha Bradford |
Angel Invitational |
1995 |
|
Chad Dercks |
Waukesha South |
Angel Invitational |
1998 |
|
Billy Walkowicz |
Waukesha West |
D1 Sectional |
2000 |
|
Billy Morgan |
Brookfield Central |
Rebel Invitational |
2001 |
|
Ben Herdeman |
Waukesha West |
D1 Sectional |
2004 |
|
Sam Albrecht |
Racine Horlick |
Rebel Invitational |
2006 |
|
Joe McFarland |
Arrowhead |
Eagle Invitational |
2006 |
|
Chris Mleczko |
Kenosha St. Joseph |
Kenosha County Meet |
2007 |
|
Spencer Hrycay |
Janesville Craig |
Eagle Invitational |
2010 |
|
Zac Hopp |
Muskego |
Eagle Invitational |
2010 |
|
Martin Martinez |
Warren Township |
Rebel Invitational |
2011 |
|
Justin Kreuser |
Kenosha Bradford |
Angel Invitational |
2011 |
|
Nathan Perez |
Racine Horlick |
Eagle Invitational |
2015 |
16:23 |
Brian Pahnke |
McFarland |
WIAA Meet (B) |
1982 |
|
Matt Crysdale |
Shorewood |
WIAA Meet (B) |
1982 |
|
Albert Stewart |
Milwaukee South |
Milwaukee Area Conference |
1984 |
|
Ben Maas |
Whitewater |
Angel Invitational |
1994 |
|
Jeremy Burks |
Racine Park |
Southeast Conference |
1994 |
|
Freddy Garcia |
Kenosha Tremper |
Kenosha County Meet |
1996 |
|
Guy Smith |
Edgewood |
WISAA Meet (1) |
1998 |
|
Ryan Birkholz |
Burlington |
Angel Invitational |
2003 |
|
Steven Kleine |
Warren Township |
Rebel Invitational |
2006 |
|
Keegan Calmes |
Muskego |
Eagle Invitational |
2007 |
|
Wally Bradford |
Mukwonago |
Angel Invitational |
2008 |
|
James Frederickson |
Racine Case |
Rebel Invitational |
2012 |
|
Alex Vielmetti |
Homestead |
Eagle Invitational |
2012 |
|
Vinny Galis |
Racine Horlick |
Eagle Invitational |
2015 |
16:24 |
Rick Mulbey |
Westfield |
WIAA Meet (B) |
1982 |
|
Mike Butscher |
Nicolet |
WIAA Meet (A) |
1982 |
|
Dan LeCloux |
Racine Case |
D1 Sectional |
1986 |
|
Bob Fleuchaus |
Racine Case |
Big Nine Conference |
1989 |
|
Todd Luedtke |
Racine Case |
Big Nine Conference |
1990 |
|
Rich Daubert |
Hersey |
Rebel Invitational |
1998 |
|
Terry Witkowski |
Kettle Moraine |
Angel Invitational |
2007 |
|
Aaron Derner |
Waterford |
Southern Lakes Conference |
2010 |
|
Michael Rizzo |
Kenosha Bradford |
Angel Invitational |
2011 |
|
Nathan Perez |
Racine Horlick |
D1 Sectional |
2015 |
|
Sheel Patel |
Westosha Central |
D1 Sectional |
2016 |
16:25 |
Shawn Elvington |
Franklin |
D1 Sectional |
1985 |
|
Jess Silvas |
Janesville Craig |
D1 Sectional |
1989 |
|
Steve Arrington |
Arrowhead |
Southeast Conference |
1996 |
|
Marshall Finnegan |
West Allis Central |
D1 Sectional |
1996 |
|
Paul Gutmann |
Hamilton |
Eagle Invitational |
2000 |
|
Dan Haumschild |
Waukesha West |
D1 Sectional |
2000 |
|
Gary Garcia |
Kenosha Tremper |
D1 Sectional |
2001 |
|
Alex Webster |
Catholic Memorial |
Rebel Invitational |
2003 |
|
Terry Witkowski |
Kettle Moraine |
Angel Invitational |
2006 |
|
Evan Ross |
Port Washington |
Angel Invitational |
2008 |
|
Kyle Warras |
Waukesha West |
Eagle Invitational |
2008 |
|
Paul Geimer |
Lake Zurich |
Rebel Invitational |
2009 |
|
Eric Anderson |
Milwaukee King |
Angel Invitational |
2010 |
|
Logan Kitchen |
Beaver Dam |
Rebel Invitational |
2014 |
|
Sam Potter |
Wauwatosa East |
Angel Invitational |
2015 |
|
Noah Trimark |
Kenosha Bradford |
Kenosha County Meet |
2015 |
16:26 |
Jamie Pollard |
Oshkosh North |
WIAA Meet (A) |
1982 |
|
John Korta |
Greendale |
WIAA Meet (A) |
1982 |
|
Ahren Niedfeldt |
Aquinas |
WISAA Meet (1) |
1992 |
|
PJ Lantzy |
Homestead |
Eagle Invitational |
1998 |
|
Bryan Culver |
Waukesha South |
Rebel Invitational |
2002 |
|
Greg Sullivan |
Racine Horlick |
D1 Sectional |
2003 |
|
Matt Dreifke |
Kenosha Tremper |
Kenosha County Meet |
2005 |
|
Dennis Walsh |
Shorewood |
Eagle Invitational |
2005 |
|
Tom Breitbach |
Muskego |
D1 Sectional |
2006 |
|
Colin Zauner |
Port Washington |
Angel Invitational |
2007 |
|
Erik Sowinski |
Waukesha West |
Eagle Invitational |
2007 |
|
Karsen Green |
Warren Township |
Rebel Invitational |
2008 |
|
Joe Urbashich |
Homestead |
Eagle Invitational |
2008 |
|
Aaron Derner |
Waterford |
Southern Lakes Conference |
2008 |
|
Sebastian VanOudenallen |
Milwaukee King |
Angel Invitational |
2010 |
|
Chris Czech |
Pewaukee |
Eagle Invitational |
2010 |
|
Jake Dubnicka |
Arrowhead |
Eagle Invitational |
2011 |
|
Austin Zajkowski |
Oak Creek |
Angel Invitational |
2012 |
|
Alex Tam |
Libertyville (IL) |
Rebel Invitational |
2015 |
|
Matt Cavanaugh |
New Berlin Eisenhower |
Angel Invitational |
2015 |
|
Donovan Lutz |
Brookfield East |
Eagle Invitational |
2015 |
|
Nathan Perez |
Racine Horlick |
D1 Sectional |
2016 |
16:27 |
Steve Wollmer |
Stevens Point |
WIAA Meet (A) |
1982 |
|
Juan Rodriguez |
Kenosha Tremper |
D1 Sectional |
1986 |
|
Pat Weiss |
DePere Abbot Pennings |
WISAA Meet (A) |
1987 |
|
Todd Luedtke |
Racine Case |
Big Nine Conference |
1989 |
|
Liam O'Neill |
Milwaukee Marquette |
WISAA Meet (1) |
1995 |
|
Sean Tyre |
Arrowhead |
Eagle Invitational |
1996 |
|
Ryan Gill |
Racine Case |
Southeast Conference |
1996 |
|
Brett Angel |
Racine Case |
Southeast Conference |
1996 |
|
Clete Willems |
Kenosha Tremper |
D1 Sectional |
1996 |
|
Darnell Perkins |
Wauwatosa West |
Rebel Invtiational |
1999 |
|
Mike Herlihy |
Racine Horlick |
D1 Sectional |
2000 |
|
Mike McFarland |
Arrowhead |
D1 Sectional |
2003 |
|
Tom MacAskill |
Watertown |
D1 Sectional |
2003 |
|
Connor Lonning |
Aquinas |
Angel Invitational |
2004 |
|
Nick Limoni |
Whitnall |
D1 Sectional |
2004 |
|
Terry Witkowski |
Kettle Moraine |
D1 Sectional |
2005 |
|
Jack Hackett |
Port Washington |
Angel Invitational |
2006 |
|
Matt Dugan |
Waukesha West |
Eagle Invitational |
2007 |
|
Joe Dixon |
Milwaukee King |
Eagle Invitational |
2007 |
|
Jajuan Tyler |
Racine St. Catherine's |
Angel Invitational |
2008 |
|
Steffen Uhrich |
Wauwatosa East |
Angel Invitational |
2011 |
|
James Frederickson |
Racine Case |
Eagle Invitational |
2011 |
|
Josh Janusiak |
South Milwaukee |
Angel Invitational |
2013 |
|
Shane McNealy |
Westosha Central |
Kenosha County Meet |
2014 |
|
Nathan Perez |
Racine Horlick |
Eagle Invitational |
2016 |
|
Sean Topel |
Madison West |
Eagle Invitational |
2016 |
16:28 |
Kevin Flatoff |
Stevens Point |
WIAA Meet (A) |
1982 |
|
Todd Yunker |
Kenosha Bradford |
Milwaukee Area Conference |
1984 |
|
Scott Brinen |
Racine Horlick |
Rebel Invitational |
1991 |
|
Adam Meier |
Kenosha Bradford |
Southeast Conference |
1994 |
|
Paul Brown |
West Allis Hale |
Angel Invitational |
1999 |
|
Gary Garcia |
Kenosha Tremper |
Rebel Invitational |
2000 |
|
Nick End |
Shorewood |
Rebel Invitational |
2001 |
|
Zach McFall |
Kenosha St. Joseph |
Lancer Invitational |
2004 |
|
Dennis Walsh |
Shorewood |
Eagle Invitational |
2004 |
|
Kevin McCollow |
Shorewood |
Eagle Invitational |
2006 |
|
Johnny Binzak |
Racine Horlick |
Rebel Invitational |
2009 |
|
Kyle Nottingham |
Kenosha Tremper |
Kenosha County Meet |
2010 |
|
Michael Christianson |
Aquinas |
Angel Invitational |
2011 |
|
Casey Merrill |
Westosha Central |
Southern Lakes Conference |
2011 |
|
Shane McNealy |
Westosha Central |
D1 Sectional |
2014 |
|
Noah Trimark |
Kenosha Bradford |
Angel Invitational |
2015 |
|
Will Young |
Pewaukee |
Eagle Invitational |
2015 |
|
Michael Swope |
Sussex Hamilton |
Eagle Invitational |
2015 |
16:29 |
Jim Niederberger |
Verona |
WIAA Meet (B) |
1982 |
|
Jerry Jongetjes |
Delavan-Darien |
WIAA Meet (A) |
1982 |
|
Drew Pratt |
Milwaukee Washington |
Milwaukee Area Conference |
1984 |
|
Scott Brinen |
Racine Horlick |
Big Nine Conference |
1989 |
|
Cornelius Hill |
Milwaukee Bay View |
Eagle Invitational |
1995 |
|
Pat Gaynor |
Oak Creek |
D1 Sectional |
1996 |
|
John Polzin |
Racine St. Catherine's |
Metro Conference |
1983 |
|
Chad Robinson |
Westosha Central |
Kenosha County Meet |
1998 |
|
Marshall Finnegan |
West Allis Central |
D1 Sectional |
1997 |
|
Hamilton Beal |
Kenosha St. Joseph |
WISAA Meet (1) |
1997 |
|
Jon Coy |
Arrowhead |
Eagle Invitational |
1998 |
|
Jeff Ritzema |
Maine West |
Eagle Invitational |
2003 |
|
Cody Miles |
Hamilton |
D1 Sectional |
2003 |
|
Kyle Johnson |
Beloit |
D1 Sectional |
2003 |
|
Corey Towle |
Waukesha South |
Angel Invitational |
2004 |
|
Zachary Wilhelmy |
Aquinas |
Angel Invitational |
2005 |
|
Aaron Goodman |
Milwaukee Lutheran |
Angel Invitational |
2005 |
|
Ben Orvold |
Hamilton |
Eagle Invitational |
2006 |
|
Tim Peterson |
Brookfield Central |
Eagle Invitational |
2008 |
|
Joe Martschinke |
Waukesha West |
Eagle Invitational |
2008 |
|
Mike Clark |
Waukesha South |
Angel Invitational |
2009 |
|
Aaron Derner |
Waterford |
D1 Sectional |
2009 |
|
Nicholas Korhumel |
Libertyville |
Rebel Invitational |
2011 |
|
Evan Lalor |
Janesville Craig |
Eagle Invitational |
2011 |
|
Ryan Kaestner |
Racine Horlick |
Rebel Invitational |
2012 |
|
Stephen Browne |
Brookfield East |
Eagle Invitational |
2012 |
|
Tyler Fiebelkorn |
Westosha Central |
Southern Lakes Conference |
2012 |
|
Jacon Hebior |
Westosha Central |
Kenosha County Meet |
2013 |
|
Zach Lee |
Franklin |
Eagle Invitational |
2014 |
|
Brian Hansford |
Notre Dame Academy |
Rebel Invitational |
2015 |
|
Evan Siira |
Oak Creek |
Angel Invitational |
2015 |
|
Nathan Perez |
Racine Horlick |
Rebel Invitational |
2016 |
|
Ansel Fellman |
Kenosha Bradford |
Kenosha County Meet |
2016 |
|
Sam Bishop |
Madison West |
Eagle Invitational |
2016 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
List compiled by Tom Scheller & Peter Henkes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|