WI - IL XC Border War - Open

Overall Finish List

November 10, 2012


Results By Wisconsin Runner Timing Systems

Junior High (Grade 6-8)

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
       1    Rylee Miller                      Jefferson  WI         374    13   M       1  0-99               18:43.6
       2    Jordan Janusiak                   South Milwaukee  WI   359    13   M       2  0-99               19:15.6
       3    Oliver Krause                     Cedarburg  WI         454    13   M       3  0-99               20:54.9
       4    Brice Enright                     Clinton  WI           382    13   M       4  0-99               21:00.4
       5    Tess Grimes                       Johnsburg  IL         424    13   F       1  0-99               26:43.8



 

Open (Ages 18-39)

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
       1    Tom Cierniak                      Crown Point  IN       444    18   M       1  0-99               16:43.8
       2    Daniel Walters                    Crown Point  IN       480    18   M       2  0-99               16:46.6
       3    Chris Knutson                     Menomonee Falls  WI   498    27   M       3  0-99               16:52.2
       4    David Cohen                       Milwaukee  WI         401    28   M       4  0-99               17:30.3
       5    Matthew Hayes                     Milwaukee  WI         428    36   M       5  0-99               18:04.1
       6    John Meuler                       Milwaukee  WI         461    30   M       6  0-99               18:34.9
       7    Steve Salo                        Wind Lake  WI         340    36   M       7  0-99               20:04.6
       8    Amanda Daws                       Milwaukee  WI         405    25   F       1  0-99               20:11.9
       9    Michael Ford                      Milwaukee  WI         481    30   M       8  0-99               20:24.9
      10    Bryon Graun                       Colby  WI             475    35   M       9  0-99               20:53.7
      11    Andrew Karkow                     Racine  WI            499    21   M      10  0-99               21:41.9
      12    DJ Hessenthaler                   Kenosha  WI           412    32   M      11  0-99               22:40.9
      13    Steve Hoffins                     Pewaukee  WI          439    45   M      12  0-99               25:47.8
      14    Linda Sabourin                    Burlington  WI        324    49   F       2  0-99               29:32.3



 

Master (40 & Over)

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
       1    Jonathan Weatherly                Chicago  IL           415    44   M       1  0-99               17:39.5
       2    Steven Cassar                     Kenosha  WI           497    43   M       2  0-99               18:06.8
       3    Lesuisse Philippe                 Kenosha  WI           422    51   M       3  0-99               19:11.0
       4    Jim Larsen                        Racine  WI            496    46   M       4  0-99               20:45.5
       5    Patrick Harder                    Libertyville  IL      500    61   M       5  0-99               21:09.2
       6    Cory McFadden                     Waterford  WI          51    54   F       1  0-99               21:20.0
       7    Garett Sillanpaa                  Kenosha  WI           321    45   M       6  0-99               21:35.4
       8    Charlie Shahbazian                Kenosha  WI           494    59   M       7  0-99               22:41.9
       9    Dave Schlagman                    Bristol  WI           356    43   M       8  0-99               22:42.6
      10    Jeff Paulus                       Burlington  WI         52    53   M       9  0-99               23:26.0
      11    Barry Kafka                       Chicago  IL           443    49   M      10  0-99               23:35.3
      12    Michelle Janusiak                 South Milwaukee  WI   360    42   F       2  0-99               25:18.4
      13    Dave Sprauer                      Riverwoods  IL        348    60   M      11  0-99               26:00.3
      14    Jeni Funk-Miller                  Jefferson  WI         375    43   F       3  0-99               26:12.6
      15    Debbie Heinz                      Round Lake  IL        368    48   F       4  0-99               26:55.6
      16    Heidi Kafka                       Chicago  IL           441    50   F       5  0-99               27:35.1
      17    David Hoffman                     Milwaukee  WI         403    77   M      12  0-99               29:35.1