WCCCA District Runner of the Year Awards - 2004

 

 

District             Boys Runner               School                         Girls Runner                            School

 

 

   1                   Eric Werner                 Boyceville                    Holly Liske                               Medford Area 

 

 

   2                   Jon Waldvogel Wausau West              Meghan Lemke                       Tomahawk

 

 

   3                   Jesse Merkel               Menomonie                 Carie Steil                               Eau Claire

                                                                                                                                                Memorial

 

 

   4                   Chris Rombaugh         New London                Michelle Corrigan                    Pulaski

 

 

   5                   Matt Barrett                 Monroe                        Asia Myrland                           Verona Area

 

 

   6                   Ryan Gasper               Fort Atkinson               Melissa Manke                        East Troy

 

 

   7                   David Pede                 Wisconsin                    Alicia Pabich                            Waukesha North

                                                            Lutheran         

 

 

WCCCA District Coach of the Year Awards - 2004

 

 

District          Boys Coach                      School                    Girls Coach             School

 

 

   1               Matt Schauf                      Boyceville                Allen Guthman          Owen-Withee

 

 

   2               John Zuelsdorf                   Tomahawk              Dan Parlier              Edgar

 

 

   3               Adam Topper                    Menomonie             Skyler Reynolds          West Salem

 

 

   4               Luke Demerath                  Kimberly                 Dan Slempkes          Pulaski

 

 

   5               Dave Hirsbrunner               Monroe                   Brian Lawton           Janesville Craig

 

 

   6               Gerry Walta                      Lakeside Lutheran   Lisa Tiefenthaler          Arrowhead

 

 

   7               Richard Dodd                    Whitnall                   Dan Jarrett              Racine Park