2008 ACADEMIC ALL STATE AWARD

 

GIRLS

 

DIVISION ONE                                DIVISION TWO                               DIVISION THREE           

Neenah                        3.98                 Dodgeville/Min. Point               3.89     Oshkosh Lourdes           3.99

Wausau East                3.97                 Wisconsin Lutheran                  3.89     Edgar                             3.98

Janesville Craig 3.95                 Kettle Moraine Lutheran           3.83     Darlington                       3.88

Verona Area                3.94                 Tomahawk                               3.82     Watertown Luth. Prep  3.87

Madison West  3.93                 Notre Dame Academy              3.80     Pittsville                          3.82  

Portage                        3.93                 Poynette                                   3.74     Amhurst                         3.80

Whitefish Bay               3.91                 West Salem                              3.63     Park Falls                       3.80

Homestead                   3.90                 Freedom                                  3.61     Sevastopol                     3.80

Kenosha Tremper         3.90                 Mt. Horeb/Barneveld                3.49     Cedar Grove-Belgium     3.65

LaCrosse Central         3.90                 Pewaukee                                            Bruce                             3.63

Onalaska                      3.90                                                                             Owen-Withee                 3.63

Arrowhead                   3.89                                                                             Boscobel                        3.55

Kettle Moraine 3.87                                                                             Marshall                         3.40

Fond du Lac                 3.85

Oconomowoc              3.85

Bay Port                       3.84

Marshfield                    3.80

Waukesha West           3.75

BOYS

 

DIVISION ONE                     DIVISION TWO                    DIVISIION THREE

Madison LaFollette       3.94                 Plattevillle                     3.90                 Darlington                       3.88

Milton                          3.90                 Nekoosa                      3.85                 Park Falls                       3.76

Milwaukee King           3.86                 Lakeside Lutheran        3.83                 Oshkosh Lourdes           3.74

Bay Port                       3.84                 Xavier                          3.80                 Marathon                       3.69

Eau Claire Memorial     3.81                 Peshtigo                       3.76                 Webster                         3.69

Muskego                      3.80                 Little Chute                   3.70                 Laconia                          3.65

Janesville Craig 3.75                 Monroe                        3.60                 Cedar Grove-Belgium   3.55

Madison West  3.70                 Port Washington           3.47                 Marshall                         3.51

Waukesha West           3.70                 West Salem                  3.47                 Drummond                     3.50

Germantown                 3.66                 Tomahawk                   3.40                 Sevastopol                     3.42

Arrowhead                   3.43

Marquette                    3.40