Wisconsin Cross Country Coaches Association 2014 AllState

WCCCA All-State Boys Team - 2014 WCCCA All-State Girls Team - 2014
1st Team   1st Team  
Eric Brown II Sr Wisconsin Lutheran Melissa Capra Sr Westosha Central
Ben Eidenschink Sr Nekoosa/Port Edwards Amy Davis Sr Edgewood
Nate Farrell So Janesville Craig Camille Davre So Whitefish Bay
Finn Gessner So Madison LaFollette Delaney Eigenberger Jr Madison Memorial
Olin Hacker Sr Madison West Morgan Florsheim Jr Shorewood
Joshua Janusiak Sr South Milwaukee Annie Frisbie Sr River Falls
Kevin Koski Jr Chequamegon Katie Hietpas Jr Sun Prairie
Sam Kuhlmann Sr Shorewood Audrey Janik So Wisconsin Lutheran
Daniel LaLuzerne Sr Green Bay Preble Kailyn Jessel Sr Pulaski
Kyler Lueck Sr Wisconsin Lutheran Hannah Lohrenz So Hortonville
Ryan Nameth Sr Verona Area Megan Ludke Sr West Bend East
Nicholas Rink Jr Kimberly Alicia Monson Jr Amery
Josh Schrader Sr Nekoosa/Port Edwards Sierra Rabe Sr Holmen
Scott Seymour Sr Kenosha Bradford Aubrey Roberts Jr Eau Claire Memorial
Will Simons Sr Arrowhead Peyton Sippy Fr Janesville Craig
Patrick Treacy Sr Eau Claire Memorial Kristy Terp Sr Two Rivers
Robert Wagner Jr Pewaukee
2nd Team
2nd Team Olivia Decleene So DePere
Anthony Anderson Jr D.C. Everest Maria Ehlinger So Notre Dame
Luke Bailey So Xavier Micaela Gayner So Shorewood
Derek Cruz Sr Stevens Point Delaney Greene-Gretzinger So Marion
Alex Erickson Sr Muskego Kaitlyn Gynnild Sr Eau Claire Memorial
Evan Hatton Sr Stevens Point Anissa Hacker Sr McFarland
Jacob Hebior Jr Westosha Central Mary Hanson Sr Dodgeville/Mineral Point
Sam Hinz Sr Freedom McKenzie Kruchten So Lodi
Dakota Kauffman Jr Boscobel Jennifer Lichter Sr Aquinas
Kyle Kolar Sr Madison West Annie Moore Jr Fond du Lac
Trevor Legg Jr Madison LaFollette Leah Neustedter Fr Brookfield Central
Alex Martinez Sr Badger Lauren Peters Sr Freedom
Terry McMillan Sr Monona Grove Trista Pringle So Sun Prairie
Morgan O'Flahrity Sr Edgewood Emma Rafuse Sr Hortonville
Will Olson Sr Madison West Meghan Scott Fr Divine Savior-Holy Angels
Daniel Pederson Jr Spooner McKensey Van Wie Jr Sun Prairie
Jarod Rudolph Jr Medford Area Carissa Weyenberg Jr Kimberly
Luke Sampson Jr Little Chute Mya Zajakowski So Stevens Point
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention  
Drew Dueck Sr Hartford Union Sophie Bolich Jr Plymouth
Sam Engel Sr Winneconne Ally Gietzel Fr Fond du Lac
Dustin Hatfield So River Valley Annie Hughes So Arrowhead
Nick Micalowski Sr Port Washington Amanda Johnson Sr Racine Park
Clark Otte So Sheboygan Falls Emma Langer Jr Waukesha West
Sam Potter Jr Wauwatosa East Annika Linzmeier Fr Pulaski
Andrew Schilling Sr Lakeland Autum Shurbert-Hetzel Jr Stevens Point
Matt Stoll Jr West Bend West Nikki Staffen Sr Stoughton