Conference Host School Course Boys Team Champ/Coach Individual Boys Champ Girls Team Champ/Coach Individual Girls Champ










Leah Coyle
Middleton
Badger North Mt. Horeb HS, good hills, many turns, short? Baraboo
Chris Schuenke 16:34
Reedsburg
Sauk Prairie
Leah Schroeder 14:43
Sauk Prairie
Badger North Mount Horeb Mount Horeb Campus ( hilly, great conditions Baraboo
Chris Schuenke
Reedsburg
Sauk Prairie
Leah Schroeder
Sauk Prairie
Badger South McFarland School grounds - some hills (windy) McFarland
Andrew Lacy *16:02.7
McFarland
Stoughton
Jocelyn Burke * 14:19.1 ( New Course Record)
Madison Edgewood
Bay Seymour Seymour High School Bayport
Nick Schaeffer
New London
Bayport
Amanda Meagher
New London
Bay Conference Seymour Community Hi





Bay Conference Seymour High School Seymour High School Course (fairly flat and f Bay Port
Nick Schaefer
New London
Bay Port
Amanda Meagher
New London
Big 8 Sun Prairie High Sch Sheehan Park Madison West
Josh Lund
Janesville Craig
Middleton
Leah Coyle
Middleton
Big Rivers Eau Claire Memorial





Big Rivers Eau Claire Memorial South Middle School Grounds Hudson
Sean Olson
Menomonie
River Falls
Kristin Pelzel
Hudson
Big Rivers Eau Claire Memorial South Middle School; flat and fast Hudson
Sean Olson
Menomonie
River Falls
Kristin Pelzel
Hudson
Capitol Conference Lakeside Lutheran Island Course; hilly Lakeside Luth
Chris Owen
Marshall
Lakeside Luth
Jenna Buss
Lakeside Lutheran
Central Lakeshore Sheboygan Lutheran Sheboygan Lutheran Classic Sheboygan Lutheran
Adam Lang
Sheboygan Lutheran
Oostburg
Kady Telschow
Oostburg
Classic 8





Classic 8 Waukesha South/ Kett Nagawaukee-all terrain Waukesha West
Mike McFarland
Arrowhead
Waukesha West
Laura Koch
Waukesha West
Cloverbelt Colby Colby High School Mosinee
Daniel Brinker
Stanley-Boyd
Owen-Withee
Beth Riihinen
Owen-Withee
Cloverbelt Conference Colby Flat, wide open





Cloverbelt Conference Colby Flat, wide open Mosinee
Daniel Brinker
Stanley-Boyd
Owen-Withee
Beth Riihinen
Owen-Withee
Coulee Conference La Crescent, MN Moderate West Salem
Dustin Franta
La Crescent
West Salem
Courtney Oldenberg
West Salem
CWC Conference Witt-Birnamwood Maple Hills Golf - Gentle Rolling Hills Rosholt
Justin Short 17:12
Bonduel
Weyauwega-Fremont
Josey Bellin 15:00
Weyauwega-Fremont
Dairyland Conference Melrose-Mindoro trees, sand hills, grass Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran


Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran

Blair-Taylor
Dunn-St. Croix Mondovi Flat, Lots of Corners Colfax
Josh Hoff
Boyceville
Glenwood City
Brittany Schillinger
Glenwood City
Dunn/St. Croix Mondovi School Grounds - flat and numerous turns Colfax
Josh Hoff (12)
Boyceville
Glenwood City
Brittany Schillinger (12)
Glenwood City
East Central Flyway Rivers North Fond du Lac Art Humphrey Athletic Complex Lomira
Zach Hug
Horicon
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Claire Roberts
North Fond du Lac
Eastern Wisconsin Manitowoc Roncalli Lincoln Park Kiel
Jon Wegner
Sheboygan Falls
PLymouth
Am Wildenberg
New Holstein
ECFC Lakes Wautoma High School Camp Lacern BERLIN
Alex Ray
Winneconne
RIPON
Melissa Burghart
Winneconne
Fox River Valley Green Bay Southwest Colburn Park Green Bay Preble
Ben Carr
Green Bay Preble
Green Bay Preble
Anne-Marie Boyd
Green Bay Preble
Fox Valley Association (FVA) Kaukauna High School Countryside Golf Course Kimberly
Tyler Morey
Kimberly
Appleton North
Kelly Bogard
Kimberly
Greater Metro West Allis Hale Greenfield Park - Fast Marquette
Mackenzie Laska
Wauwatosa East
Brookfield East
Katie McCormack
Brookfield Central
Greater Metro Conference Hamilton High School Hamilton boys
jared omick
hamilton high school



Heart O' North Barron Rolling Oaks Golf Course, some rolling hills Hayward
Matt Pierce
Hayward
Hayward
Sophia Ewald
Barron
Indianhead Conference Drummond Telemark Golf Course South Shore





Indianhead Conference Drummond Telemark Golf Course South Shore
Zach Beeksma
Washburn
Mercer
Ka

Indianhead Conference Drummond Telemark Golf Course South Shore
Zach Beeksma
Washburn
Mercer
Kaitlin Randolph
Drummond
Lakeland Grantsburg High Scho School grounds, mostly flat Frederic
Peter Walsh
Grantsburg
Flambeau
Kayla Zimmer
Flambeau
Lakeland Grantsburg fairly flat and uneven ground Frederic
Peter Walsh
Webster
Bruce
Courtney Baker
Bruce
Lakeshore St. Catherines UW Parkside Waterford
Zach McFall
St Joes
Westosha Central
Courtney Zimmerman
Union Grove
lakeshore





Lumberjack Lakeland (#1) & Medf Raven Trails (#1) & Medford HS (#2) Tomahawk
Anthony Lampe -Runner Of The Year
Tomahawk
Tomahawk
Sarah Sudbury -Runner Of The Year
Tomahawk
M&O Peshtigo Gillett


Peshtigo


Marawood Edgar 9 Mile Ski Area-hills, a bit humid Auburndale
Ryan Urban
Auburndale
Edgar
Dani Owen
Stratford
MCC





Middle Border Conference Baldwin Pheasant Hills GC Rolling Hills New Richmond
Alec Slocum
New Richmond
New Richmond
Brea Tinney
Osceola
Midwest Classic Messmer UW-Parkside: hilly, very windy Brookfield Academy
Matthew De VIllers
Brookfield Academy
Lake Country Lutheran
Alexis Mikaelian
Racine Prairie
Milwaukee City Marshall and Vincent Dineen Park, flat, many turns High School of the Arts/Pulaski
Joe Stilin
Rufus King
Rufus King
Alida Cardos Whaley
Rufus King
Mississippi Valley Sparta Sparta Municipal Golf Course, flat Logan
Zach Wilhelmy
Aquinas
Central
Nicole Burr
Onalaska
MIssissippi Valley COnference SParta La Crosse Logan


La Crosse Central


North Shore homestead Tendick Whitefish Bay
Steve Markson
Whitefish Bay
Whitefish Bay
Kate Lydy
Germantown
North Shore Homestead Tendick (all grass, windy, slow) Whitefish Bay
Steve Markson
Whitefish Bay
Whitefish Bay
Kate Lydy
Germantown
Olympian Brillion Flat with lots of turns Chilton
Ryan Meyers
Chilton
Chilton
Jackie Nett
Hilbert
Olympian Conference Brillion High School Chiltion 15pts.
Ryan Meyers
Chilton
Chilton 63pts.
Jackie Nett
Hilbert
Packerland Conference Kewaunee Luxemburg-Casco
Zach Zellner
Luxemburg-Casco
Sevastopol
Haley Moeller
Sevastopol
Parkland Pewaukee High School Shorewood
Dennis Walsh
Shorewood
Pewaukee
Claire Maduza
Shorewood
Perry Anderson Perry Anderson all uphill Perry Anderson
Perry Anderson
Perry Anderson



Rock Valley UW-Whitewater UW-W Cross Country Course-hills & trails Brodhead-Juda
Brian Atkinson
Turner
Evansville
Amber Wilcox
Big Foot
SCENIC BLUFFS HILLSBORO HIGH SCHOO UNION CENTER GOLF COURSE - FLAT BROOKWOOD
ANDY DOYLE BROOKWOOD
ANDY DOYLE BROOKWOOD
BROOKWOOD
KRISTON SIEMANOWSKI BANGOR
KELLY GIESE BROOKWOOD
Scenic Bluffs/Ridge and Valley Hillsboro High Schoo Union Center Golf Course Flat Brookwood
Andy Doyle

Brookwood
Kriston Siemanowski, Bangor

Scenic Bluffs/Scenic Ridge Hillsboro Spring Valley Golf Course--flat Brookwood
Andy Doyle
Brookwood
Brookwood
Kriston Siemianowski
Bangor
SIX RIVERS CONFERENCE BELLEVILLE





SIX RIVERS CONFERENCE BELLEVILLE BELLEVILLE HIGH SCHOOL BELLEVILLE
STEVEN CATE
BELLEVILLE
BELLEVILLE
ASHLEY BEUTLER
NEW GLARUS - MONTICELLO
South Central Conference Pioneer Westfield Westfield High School/very slow/hilly Lodi
Dan Rendler
Lodi
Mauston
Keely Rubash
Mauston
Southeast South Milwaukee Grant Park Tremper - 36 pts
Matt Dreifke...16:21
Tremper
Muskego - 60 pts
Lauren Kleppin...14:41
South Milwaukee
Southeast South Milwaukee Grant Park Kenosha Tremper
Matt Dreifke
Kenosha Tremper
Muskego
Lauren Kleppin
South Milwaukee
Southern Lakes East Troy Timberlee Christian Center Fort Atkinson
Keith Saffran
East Troy
Milton
Markie Schmidt
Elkhorn
Southwest Wisconsin Conference Dodgeville Dodgeville High School...hilly Dodgeville/Mineral Point
Landon Balk
Dodgeville/Mineral Point
Dodgeville/Mineral Point
Ann Tank
Dodgeville/Mineral Point
Southwest Wisconsin Conference SWC Dodgeville School grounds, hilly Dodgeville/Mineral Point
Landon Balk
Dodgeville /Mineral Point
Dodgeville /Mineral Point
Ann Tank
Dodgeville/Mineral Point
SWAL Riverdale Riverdale Middle School, flat Fennimore
Ben Stuckey
Fennimore
Darlington
Ryanne Bell
Boscobel
Trailways Pardeeville Flat trails Deerfield/Cambridge
Paul Daggett
Deerfield/Cambridge
Pardeeville
Hannah Humbach
ALCS
Valley 8 Waupaca High School Rolling hills & Breezy Hortonville
Tom Reader
Xavier
Xavier
Heidi Brittnacher
Xavier
valley 8 waupaca comets hortonville
tom reader
appleton xavier



Wisconsin Little Ten Beaver Dam High School Course Wisconsin Lutheran
Andrew Perkins
Watertown
West Bend West
Autumn Dettmann
Watertown
Wisconsin Valley Conference Spash Spash High School Stevens Point
Sam Braatz 16:01
Wausau East
Marshfield
Margaret Ho 15:32
Wisconsin Rapids
Woodland Cudahy Sheridan Park Whitnall
Phil Thomas
Greendale
Wauwatosa West
Carly Windt
Whitnall