Conference Host School Course Boys Team Champ/Coach Individual Boys Champ Girls Team Champ/Coach Individual Girls Champ
Badger North Portage Wyona Park @ Wyocena Sauk Prairie ( 26 pts. )
Chris Schuenke
Reedsburg



Badger North Portage Wyona Park @ Wyocena Sauk Prairie ( 26 pts. )
Chris Schuenke
Reedsburg
Reedsburg
Ashley Schoenoff
Baraboo
Badger South Monroe Twining Park Monroe
Dave Hirsbrunner
Patrick Klein
Monroe
Stoughton
Teresa Smith
Emma Spoon
Verona
Bay Shawano High School Bay Port
Michael Jameson
Matt Morczynski (Merch)
Pulaski
Bay Port
Michael Jameson
Amanda Meagher
New London
Big 8 Madison Memorial Yahara Dump Course Madison Lafollette
Brady Nichols
Josh Lund
Janesville Craig
Middleton
Joe Spolar, Cindy Bremser, Isa
Leah Coyle
Middleton
Big Rivers Eau Claire North City Wells, Flat - Forest Trails Hudson
Don Krupa
Sean Olson
Menomonie
Hudson
Don Krupa
Kristin Pelzel
Hudson
Capitol North Watertown Luther Pre Brandt Quirk Park, wet and muddy Lakeside Lutheran
Nathan Loersh
Watertown Luther Prep
Lakeside Lutheran
Katie Schommer
Lakeside Lutheran
Capitol South Watertown Luther Pre Brandt Quirk Park, wet and muddy New Glarus-Monticello
Ben Brunner
New Glarus-Monticello
New Glarus-Monicello
Ashley Buetler
New Glarus-Monicello
Central Lakeshore Conference Sheboygan Lutheran Sheboygan Lutheran, cold, windy, snow flurrie Sheboygan Lutheran
Peter Bolgert
Sheboygan Lutheran
Ozaukee
Stacy Thiel
Sheboygan Lutheran
Central Lakeshore Conference Sheboygan Lutheran The Classis Course Sheboygan Lutheran
Jeff Jurss
Peter Bolgert
Sheboygan Lutheran
Ozaukee
Mike Herrick
Stacey Thiel
Sheboygan Lutheran
Classic 8 Kettle Moraine/Wauke Arrowhead
Lepkowsi
Catholic Memorial
Waukesha West
Alyssa Beste
Waukesha West
Cloverbelt Conference Fall Creek Fall Creek Schools hilly and some flat Cadott
Thomas J. Weiss
Derek Nechuta
Mosinee
Regis
Kelsey Mullen
McDonell Central
Coulee Conference Onalaska Luther Drugan's Golf Course (Holmen) Cold & snow! West Salem
Dustin Franta
La Crescent, MN
West Salem
Courtney Oldenburg
West Salem
CWC- Central Wisconsin Conference Iola-Scandinavia Iola Winter Sports Park Rosholt
Jon Trebs
Rosholt
Iola-Scandinavia
April Sadogierski
Rosholt
Dairyland Blair-Taylor Blair-Taylor H.S. mostly flat, one large hill Immanuel Lutheran
Matt Gunderson
Melrose-Mindoro
Melrose-Mindoro
Jenna Johnson
Melrose-Mindoro
Dunn/St. Croix St. Croix Central lightly rolling on school trail Glenwood City
Kraig Zwiefelhofer
Logan Siepel (10)
Colfax
Mondovi
Duey Bauer
Kesley Stocks (12)
Mondovi
East Central Winneconne High School Ripon
Andy Miller
Ripon
Ripon
Claire Rindo
Berlin
Eastern Wisconsin Conference (EWC) Campbellsport Open, Rolling hills, Windy, Mid 40's Plymouth
Jay Grosshuesch
Jordan Truttschel
Kiel High School
Sheboygan Falls
Tom Brown
Ashley Bender
Sheboygan Falls High School
Fox River Valley Conf G B Preble Colburn Park Preble
Jake Keehan
G B East
Notre Dame
Hannah Willis
Sheboygan North
Fox Valley Association Kaukauna High School Country Side Golf Course Neenah
Elliot Krause
Appleton North
Appleton North
Kelley Bogard
Kimberly
FVA Conference Kaukauna Countryside Golf Course ~ Cold & Windy Neenah
John Morgen
Elliot Krause
Appleton North
Appleton North
Annette Jadin
Kelly Bogard
Kimberly
Greater Metro Brookfield Central Mitchell Park Marquette
Jim Kearney
Bill Jones
Marquette
West Allis Hale
Terry Labinski
Sarah Glowacki
Wauwatosa East
Heart O' North Bloomer High School Three Lakes Ski Trail Northwestern
William Koepp 16:38
Northwestern
Northwestern
Elizabeth Simak 16:02
Hayward
Lakeland Luck-Unity Unity School grounds, some trails and hills Frederic
Sean Kutz
Grantsburg
Bruce
Michelle Lund
Grantsburg
Lakeshore Racine St. Catherine UW Parskside. Cool and windy Westosha Central
LaQuan Fenderson
Racine St. Catherine
Waterford
Shelby Kluetzman
Waterford
Lumberjack Tomahawk Edgewater Country Club Tomahawk
John Zuelsdorf
Nick Van Strydonk
Tomahawk
Tomahawk
John Zuelsdorf
Sarah Sudbury
Tomahawk
M & O (Marinette & Oconto) Peshtigo High School Cramer's Vernon Hills Golf Course Gillett - Coach Bill Greiten
Josh Clark
Gillett
Lena - Coach John Holman
Beth Bayer
Lena
Marawood Granton Granton park Edgar
Brooke Davis
Mike Baur
Marathon
Edgar
Dan Parlier
Becky Kane
Auburndale
Middle Border Baldwin Pheasant Hills, GC Hilly New Richmond
Dale Dybvig
Osceola
Osceola
Brea Tinney
Osceola
Midwest Classic Heritage Christian UW-Parkside Brookfield Academy
Alex De Villers
Brookfield Academy
Racine Prairie
Lauren Kustner
Brookfield Academy
Midwest Classic Brookfield Academy UW-Parkside Brookfield Academy
Alex De VIllers
Brookfield Academy
Racine Prairie
Lauren Kustner
Brookfield Academy
Milwaukee City Milw. Bay View Wilson Park, Cold and Windy Rufus King
Joe Stilin
Rufus King
Rufus King
Alida Cardos Whaley
Rufus King
Mississippi Valley Tomah Hiawatha Golf Course Aquinas
Geoff Wilhelmy
Zach Wilhelmy
Aquinas
Central
Scott Anderson
Alexa Renstrom
Central
North Shore Milwaukee Lutheran Tendick Nature Preserve Port Washington
Jack Hackett
Port Washington
Whitefish Bay
Megan Palmer
Whitefish Bay
Olympian Hilbert High School cold and windy Chilton
Damian Hilbert
Chilton
Chilton
Allison Gehl
St. Mary's Central
Packerland Gibraltar Fairly flat, woods Sevastopol
Joel Heroux-15:55
Sevastopol
Sevastopol
Halley Moeller-15:28
Sevastopol
Packerland Sevastopol / Curt Kaczor


Sevastopol / Curt Kaczor


Rock Valley UW-Whitewater UW-W CC course, rolling hills Walworth Big Foot
Strehlow
Ryan Ammerman
Evansville
Evansville
Yoeger
Charissa Drake
Orfordville Parkview
Rock Valley Conference UW-Whitewater UW-W campus course: cold, very windy Big Foot
Strehlow
Ryan Ammerman - 17:40
Evansville
Evansville
Yoeger
Charissa Drake - 16:31
Orfordville Parkview
Scenic Bluffs Kickapoo/La Farge Kickapoo Valley Reserve Brookwood
Dawn Powell
Dustin Baldwin
Brookwood
Bangor
Bruce Brewer
Kriston Siemianowski
Bangor
South Central Wautoma High School Lake Lucerne Camp and Retreat Center Nekoosa
Ben Peterson
Nekoosa
Mauston
Bill DeVoe
Keely Rubash
Mauston
Southeast Conference Burlington fast Kenosha Tremper 36
Chuck Bradley
Thomas Breitbach 15:51
Muskego
Kenosha Tremper 68
Chuck Bradley
Lauren Kleppin, 14:30
South Milwaukee
Southern Lakes Elkhorn Lutherdale - Cold, windy, soft Milton
Spencer Agnew (10)
Fort Atkinson
East Troy
Micaela Magsamen (10)
Fort Atkinson
SWAL Boscobel Ryan Zimpel Memorial Cross Country Course. s Fennimore
Curtis Bendorf (conf. meet 2) and Ben Stuckey
Fennimore
Boscobel
Abby Wedig(conf. 2) and Ryanne Bell(conf. 1)
Darlington/Boscobel
SWC Lancaster Dodgeville High School

Dogdeville High School
Dogdeville High School
Alli Tank
Dodgeville High School
SWC Conference Meet Lancaster High Schoo Golf Course Dodgeville-Mineral Point
Landon Balk
Dodgeville-Mineral Point
Dodgeville-Mineral Point
Alli Tank
Dodgeville-Mineral Point
Trailways Princeton wooded trails , some hills, cold & windy Oshkosh Lourdes Academy
Jimmy Leschke
Oshkosh Lourdes Academy
Oshkosh Lourdes Academy
Samantha Bluske
Pardeville
Valley 8 Conference Clintonville High Sc On the high school grounds. Xavier High School
Scott Doering
Nate Stymiest
Oconto Falls
Little Chute High School
Dave Zamzow
Heidi Brittnacher
Xavier High School
Wisconsin Flyway St. Lawrence Seminar St. Lawrence, very steep hill climb! St. Lawrence Seminary
Tim McGill
Lomira
Kettle Moraine Lutheran
Claire Roberts
North Fond du Lac
Wisconsin Little Ten Hartford Union Highs Pike Lake State Park, Extremely Hilly & 30's West Bend West
Scott Hammer
Andrew Perkins
Watertown
Wisconsin Lutheran
Blair Schaper
Kim Multer
West Bend West
Wisconsin Valley Conference DC Everest Nine Mile County Forest (Marathon Cty) Stevens Point (19th Straight)
Kit Powell
Antigo High School
Marshfield HS (2nd Straight)
Margaret Ho (Second Title)
Wisconsin Rapids
Woodland Conference Cudahy High School Sheridan Park: Cold /Windy Temp: 40's Shorewood
Dominic Newman
Dennis Walsh
Dominic Newman
Wauwatosa West
Jack LoPresti
Cathy Randle
Wauwatosa West