Conference Host School Course Boys Team Champ/Coach Individual Boys Champ Girls Team Champ/Coach Individual Girls Champ






Badger North Reedsburg Hartje Center Sauk Prairie
Dan Winzenried
Jerry Kerska
Sauk Prairie
Reedsburg
Nicole Bruer
Shannon Cruz
Waunakee
Badger South Conference Monona Grove Yahara Hills Running Course; mostly flat wit McFarland
Bruce Fischer
Shane Lacy
McFarland
Stoughton
Pat Schneider
Emma Spoon
Verona Area
Bay Hortonville At Greenville Lions Park, Greenville Shawano
Steve Stomberg
Chris Culhane
Shawano
West De Pere Dick Visintainer and Nikki Flock
Amanda Meagher
New London
Big Eight Conference Janesville Craig Blackhawk Golf Course; Flat, perfect conditio Madison LaFollette
Brady Nichols
John Prusynski
Madison LaFollette
Middleton
Joe Spolar, Cindy Bremser, Isa
Maggie Bollig
Middleton
Big Rivers Conference Hudson Hudson Middle School Hudson
Don Krupa
Tyler Heinz
Eau Claire Memorial
Hudson
Don Krupa
Katie Cumming
Hudson
bob Lakeland Raven Trails XC Ski Trails Tomahawk
John Zuelsdorf
Nick VanStrydonk
Tomahawk
Tomahawk
John Zuelsdorf
Michelle Kuber
Tomahawk
Capitol Conference North Belleville High Scho lots of grass and hilly--great runners course Lodi
Kurt Wilson
Beau Hering
Lake Mills High School
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Gerry Walta
Denay Hering
Lake Mills High School
Capitol Conference South Belleville High Scho lots of grass and hilly, great runner's cours New Glarus Monticello
Steve Wehrley
Josh Cate
Belleville High School
New Glarus Monticello
Steve Wehrley
Ashley Buetler
New Glarus Monticello
Central Lakeshore Conference Sheboygan Lutheran Flat and Hilly Sheboygan Lutheran
Jeff Jurss
Brian Begalke
Sheboygan Luthran
Cedar Grove
Ron Wood
Ali Paul
Cedar Grove
Central Wisconsin Conference(CWC) Bonduel High School Bonduel High School Course Rosholt
Mike Trzebiatowski
Jon Trzebiatowski
Rosholt
Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Cathy Easker
Ana Breit
Stevens Point Pacelli
Classic 8 Kettle Moraine Nagawaukee Park Waukesha West
Bill Megna
Billy Schlottke
Mukwonago
Arrowhead
Becky Roehl
Morgan Sickels
Catholic Memorial
Cloverbelt Loyal High School Loyal-Greenwood
update needed
Marcus Aumann
Loyal-Greenwood
Eau Claire Regis
Kayla Dahl
McDonell Central
Coulee Conference Viroqua High School Viroqua Hills Golf Course (Hilly) Arcadia
Andrew Schultz
Ryan Nelson
Arcadia
West Salem
Skyler Reynolds
Kelsey Novak
West Salem
Dairyland Blair-Taylor fairly flat with one hill for girls and two f Eau Claire Immanuel
Sam Lux
Anthony Stelter
Melrose-Mindoro
Melrose-Mindoro
Deb Schafer
Jenna Johnson
Melrose-Mindoro
Dunn St. Croix Spring Valley Boyceville,Tiffany Creek Elementary Mondovi
Duey Bauer
Steve Zerwas is a pirate
Mondovi
Colfax
Joe Doucette
Sarah McMahon
Colfax
Eastern Valley Xavier Winagamie Golf Course: Perfect day for a race Ripon
Chris Gatzke
Jake Tsacudakis (16:58)
Ripon
Xavier
Scott Doering
Claire Rindo (14:59)
Berlin
Eastern Wisconsin Kiel High School Two Rivers
Greg Erickson
Evan Wachter 17:17
Plymouth
Plymouth
Jay Grosshuesch/ Ken Dunbar
Abby Ausloos
Plymouth
Flyway St. Mary's Springs UW-Fond du Lac-flat, one large hill, two for Laconia
Carrie Julka
Jon Luedtke
Lomira
Mayville
Robert Berry
Marya Haegler
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
FRCC Bay Port High School Meadowbrook Park Bay Port
Michael Jameson
Kevin Buntman
Bay Port
Bay Port
Michael Jameson
Rachel Kaminski
Bay Port
FVA Kaukauna High School Country Side Golf Course Neenah
Mike Jovanovich
Elliot Krause
Appleton North
Kimberly
Mike Heiling
Kelly Bogard
Kimberly
Greater Metro Marquette Washington Park - hilly, challenging Marquette
Jim Kearney
Bill Jones
Marquette
Brookfield East
Kim Leupold
Katie Peterson
Brookfield Central
Heart of the North Chetek Hilly and flat. Hayward
Matt Ostrander
Paul Hetke
Chetek
Hayward
Matt Ostrander
Megan Erspamer
Chetek
Indianhead Conference Mellen High School Copper Falls State Park, rolling Drummond
Kelly Randolph
Scott Johanik
Washburn
Hurley
Larry Buerger
Kaitlin Randolph
Drummond
Lakeland St. Croix Falls Mostly flat, some rolling hills Webster
Jim Muus
Sean Kutz
Grantsburg
Flambeau
Corey Nelson
Samantha Nelson
Frederic
lakeshore racine st. cats uw-parkside waterford
schreiber/parker
jajaun tyler
st. cats
waterford
schreiber/parker
shannon brown
wilmot
M & O (Marinette & Oconto) Peshtigo High School Cramer's Vernon Hills Golf Course Gillett
Bill Greiten
Josh Clark
Gillett
Gillett
Bill Greiten
Beth Bayer
Lena
MARAWOOD CONFERENCE MARATHON HIGH SCHOOL NINE MILE FOREST EDGAR
BROOKE DAVIS
NICK NIGH
AUBURNDALE
EDGAR
DAN PARLIER
BECKY KANE
AUBURNDALE
Middle Border Conference New Richmond East Elementary Osceola High School
Anthony Peter
Zach Johnson
New Richmond High School
New Richmond High School
Beth Kelly
Kayla Wagner
Baldwin-Woodville High School
Midwest Classic Conference UW-Parkside Brookfield Academy
Carl VonEstorff
Karan Purewal
Brookfield Academy
Lake Country Lutheran
(please complete?)
Alexis Mikaelian
Prairie
Milwaukee City Rufus King Dretzka Park (Hilly and Tough) Rufus King
Keith Zeise
Joe Stilin
Rufus King
Rufus King
Maggie Cinto
Hope Mashall
Rufus King
Mississippi Valley Aquinas Forest Hills G.C. Holmen
Chris McDonnell
Derek Storkel
Tomah
Onalaska
Darin Shepardson
Arianna Lakowske
Sparta
North Shore Conference Nicolet Tendick, rolling prairie Port Washington
Mark Pasten
Jack Hackett
Port Washington
Whitefish Bay
Mike Miller
Megan Palmer
Whitefish Bay
Packerland Gibraltar Mostly flat Sevastopol
Curt Kaczor
Jimmy Heroux
Sevastopol
Sevastopol
Curt Kaczor
Haley Moeller
Sevastopol
Rock Valley Big Foot UWW, some hard-packed hills/trails, cool, bre Beloit Turner
John Turner
Ryan Ammerman (16:36)
Evansville
Parkview
Shane Suehring
Shannon Klein (15:45)
Brodhead
Scenic Bluffs Bangor Veteran's Memorial Park- relatively flat Brookwood
Mindy Berendes
Jesse Pingel- 16:36
Brookwood
Bangor
Bruce Brewer
Amanda Ross- 15:14
Brookwood
Scenic-Ridge-Rivers Meet Bangor Veteran's Memorial Park Albany
Tony Brewer
Jake Lincicum- 16:24
Albany
Bangor
Bruce Brewer
Elise Sigg- 15:13
Pecatonica
South Central Conference Wisconsin Dells H.S. School Forest - VERY HILLY Nekoosa-Port Edwards
Les Smith
Kyle Severson
Nekoosa-Port Edwards
Mauston
Bill DeVoe
Keely Rubash
Mauston
Southeast Conference South Milwaukee High Grant Park (Flat with grassy trails) South Milwaukee
Stan Druckrey
Sam Albrecht
Racine Horlick
Muskego
Richard Raney
Kaitie Antonneau
Racine Horlick
Southern Lakes Fort Atkinson Koshkonong Mounds Country Club (Rolling Hills Whitewater
Dirk Siebold
Spencer Agnew (16:14)
Fort Atkinson
Milton
Lonna Ramsey
Micaela Magsamen (15:25)
Fort Atkinson
SWAL Fennimore Stephanie Giesen and Tilah Page Memorial Cros Fennimore
Vince Lease
Ben Stuckey
Fennimore
Boscobel
Greg Bell
Hana Miehe
Darlington,
SWC Platteville High Sch UWP grounds, hilly, tough course Dodgeville/Mineral Point
(please complete?)
Joel Hamilton
Dodgeville/Mineral Point
Dodgeville/Mineral Point
(please complete?)
Ann Tank
Dodgeville/Mineral Point
Trailways Dodgeland(Juneau) Rock River Hills Golf Course Oshkosh Lourdes
Rodney Silvis/ Chad Crawford
Jimmy Leschke
Oshkosh Lourdes
Oshkosh Lourdes
LeeAnn Silvis
Samantha Bluske
Pardeeville
Wisconsin Little Ten Oconomowoc Summit School West Bend West
Scott Hammer
Andrew Perkins
Watertown
Wisconsin Lutheran
Blair Schaper
Becky Jeanes
Beaver Dam
Wisconsin Valley Conference Rhinelander Rhinelander HS Stevens Point
Donn Behnke, Kevin Hopp
John Pliska
Stevens Point
Marshfield
Dan Akin
Rachel McNally
DCEverest
Woodland Whitnall Mostly Flat with many chnges in direction Shorewood HS
Dominic Newman
Andrew Erickson
Shorewood
Wauwatosa West
Jack LoPresti
Cathy Randle
Wauwatosa West