Conference Host School Course Boys Team Champ/Coach Individual Boys Champ Girls Team Champ/Coach Individual Girls Champ
Badger South Oregon Lake Farm Park Monroe
Dave Hirsbrunner
Spencer Agnew
Fort Atkinson
Fort Atkinson
Chick Westby
Kiah Ehrke
Stoughton
Big 8 Middleton Pleasant View Golf Course Hilly and perfect Madison West
Tom Kaufman
Brett Kelly
Madison West
Janesville Craig
Brian and Jessica Lawton
Elizabeth Berkholtz
Sun Prairie
big eight middleton





Big Rivers Menomonie HS Course, Steep Grades & Large Hills Hudson
Don Krupa
Luke Wusterbarth
Hudson
River Falls
Pat Lorentz
Jordan Kelch
Menomonie
Capitol North Lake Mills sunnny/cool...hilly, lots of turns
Lakeside Lutheran,Gerald Walta
Lodi, Collin Clark


Lodi, Kurt Wilson
Lodi, Mikey Bogdanske

Capitol South Lake Mills High Scho golf course, rolling hills Marshall
Jeff Loos
Hunter Weber
Marshall
Marshall
Jeff Loos
Ashleigh Geise
Marshall
Central Lakeshore Conference Sheboygan Lutheran The Classic Course Cedar Grove - Belgium
Ron Wood
Josh Mulloy
Cedar Grove- Belgium
Sheboygan Lutheran
Jeff Jurss
Marina Paul
Cedar Grove - Belgium
Central Wisconsin Conference Marion Cold with some Hills Rosholt
Mike Trzebiatowski
Ryan Wierzba
Rosholt
Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Cathy Easker
Ana Breit
Pacelli
Classic 8 Kettle Moraine/Catho Nagawaukee Park Waukesha West
Josh Johnson / Bill Megna
Matt Dugan
Waukesha West
Waukesha West
Chris Ramsey
Morgan Sickels
Catholic Memorial
Cloverbelt Gilman Whispering Pines Golf Course, Cadott Regis
John Snyder
Bryan Carey
Columbus Catholic
Neillsville
Haley Steig
Osseo-Fairchild
Coulee Conference West Salem West Salem school grounds, flat West Salem
Leroy Krall
Lucas Wolfe
West Salem
West Salem
Leroy Krall
Alyssa Clemment
Westby
CWC Iola-Scandinavia Iola Winter sports club Bonduel
Aaron Easker
Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Emily Erickson
Amherst
Dairyland Eau Claire Immanuel South Middle School - mostly flat Blair Taylor
Al Lien
Kyle Reismann
Blair Taylor
Blair Taylor
Al Lien
Mariama Dryak
Blair Taylor
Dairyland Conference Eau Claire Immanuel South Middle School, flat and pretty fast Eau Claire Immanuel
David Ude
Jordan Henrickson
Whitehall
Melrose Mindoro
Deb Schafer
Maygan Mitchell
Blair Taylor
Dunn St. Croix Colfax Whitetail Golf Course St. Croix Central
Bill Emery
Brett Johnson 16:15.10
St, Croix Central
Colfax
Joe Doucette
Sarah McMahon 14:54.17
Colfax
Dunn St.Croix Boyceville Tiffany Creek Elementary St. Croix Central
Bill Emery
Brett Johnson 16:39.8
St. Croix Central
Colfax
Joe Doucette
Sarah McMahon 15:12.0
Colfax
Eastern Valley Clintonville High Sc Undulating with rolling terrain on the high s Little Chute
Dave Zamzow
Michael Stumpf
Xavier
Freedom
Thain Jones
Jamie Schuh
Freedom
Eastern Wisconsin New Holstein Plymouth
Greg Poser
Plymouth
Plymouth
Haley Johnson
Plymouth
Elisabeth constantine




baraboo
FRCC Pulaski Polka grounds - flat Bay Port
Michael Jameson
Kevin Buntman
Bay Port
Bay Port
Michael Jameson
Becca Selner
Ashwaubenon
FVA Kaukauna High School Countryside Golf Course Neenah
John Morgen
Michael Brice 15:21
Kaukauna High School
Fond Du Lac
Rachael Weber
Appleton North High School
FVA Kaukauna High School Countryside Golf Course Neenah
John Morgen
Michael Brice 15:21
Kaukauna
Fond Du Lac
Scott Moser
Rachael Weber 14:36
Appleton North
Great Northern Conference Lakeland Raven Trails XC Ski Area Tomahawk
John Zuelsdorf
Nick VanStrydonk
Tomahawk
Tomahawk
John Zuelsdorf
Rachel Sudbury
Tomahawk
Greater Metro Menomonee Falls Rotary Park (mostly flat) Marquette
Jim Kearney
Marcus Paulson
Sussex Hamilton
Brookfield Central
Lorie Lewis
Hanna Trasser
Brookfield Central
IC Mercer some hills Drummond
Kelly Randolph
Scott Johanik
Washburn
Hurley
Chris Tweiten
Katlyn Kretzschmar
Mellen
Indianhead Solon Springs Hidden Greens Golf Course Drummond
Kelly Randolph
Kyle Weber
Drummond
Hurley
Chris Tweiten
Katlyn Kretzschmar
Mellen
Lakeland Shell Lake Steep hills, rough terrain and long Webster
Jim Muus & Roy Ward
Jack Taylor
Webster
Bruce
Doug Schmitz
Michelle Lund
Grantsburg
lmzljnlik Adams-Friendship High School Nekoosa
Les Smith
Cory Zimmerman
Adams-Friendship
Mauston
Bill DeVoe
Taylor Hickey
Wisconsin Dells
M & O (Marinette & Oconto Counties) Peshtigo Little River Golf Course Peshtigo
Jim Stillman
James Menor
Peshtigo
Peshtigo
Jim Stillman
Libby Abel
Peshtigo
MARAWOOD ATHENS HIGH SCHOOL EHRBACH PARK MARATHON
JIM ALLMANN
JED CARLSON
PARK FALLS
EDGAR
DAN PARLIER
CARLI KRONSTEDT
PITTSVILLE
Marawood Conference Athens



Carli Kronstedt
Pittsville
Middle Border Conference Prescott High school campus Amery
Paul Enslin
Andrew Rohlman
Osceola
New Richmond
Beth Kelly
Ontario Belter
Somerset
Midwest Classic Conference Racine St. Catherine UW-Parkside, dry and cool Brookfield Academy, 52-89
Carl vonEstorff
Jajuan Tyler
Racine St. Cat's
The Prairie School, 44-45
Jim Larsen
Alexis Mikaelian
The Prairie School
Midwest Classic Conference Racine St. Catherine UW Parkside Brookfield Academy
Carl Von Estorff
Jajuan Tyler
Racine St. Cat
The Prairie School
Jim Larsen
Alexis Mikaelian
The Prairie School
Midwest Classic Conference Racine St. Catherine UW -Parkside Brookfield Academy, 52-89
Carl Von Estorff
Jajuan Tyler
Racine St. Cats
The Prairie School
Jim Larsen
Alexis Mikaelian
The Prairie School
Milwaukee City Milw. Marshall Dineen Park (Flat with Tight Turns) Milwaukee King
Keith Zeise
David Stilin
Milw. King
Milwaukee Arts/Reagan
John Rodahl
Hope Marshall
Milw. King
Mississippi Valley Holmen Drugans Country Club La Crosse Logan
Pat Mulrooney
Derek Storkel 15:40
Tomah
Onalaska
Darin Sheperdson
Jami Hill
Onalaska
North Shore Conference Port Washington Tendick Park - hilly, uneven ground, very tou Germantown
Andy Bavlnka
Mark Allen
Port Washington
Whitefish Bay
Mike Miller
Kenzie Vickers
Whitefish Bay
North Shore Conference Port Washington Tendick Germantown
Andrew Bavlnka
Mark Allen
Port Washington
Whitefish Bay
Mike Miller
Kenzie Vicker
Whitefish Bay
Northern Lakes Conference Conserve On the Conserve Trails--rolling Laona-Wabeno
Rich Sorenson
Jj Aschinger
Laona-Wabeno
Three Lakes
Robin Peterson
Amy Levandoski
Three Lakes
Northern Lakes Conference Three Lakes Sugar Bush: rolling hills Laona-Wabeno
Richard Sorenson/John Twardows
Jake Prasser
Laona-Wabeno
Laona-Wabeno
Richard Sorenson/John Twardows
Kathryn Pamperin
Three Lakes
Olympian Valders High School High School, some hills Chilton
Alex Steiner
Chilton
Chilton
Amanda Batterman
St. Mary Central
Packerland Gibraltar Wooded Trails, Sunny, 55 Degrees, Calm Sevastopol
Steve Heroux
James Heroux
Sevastopol
Southern Door
Josh Pease
Ashley Lyons
Southern Door
Rock Valley School UW-Whitewater campus, trails, hills McFarland
Bruce Fisher
Jose Perez
Beloit Turner
East Troy
John Busch
Shannon Klein
Brodhead-Juda
Scenic Bluffs Brookwood Brookwood HS- hilly Brookwood
Mindy Waddell
Jesse Pingel
Brookwood
Cashton
Jeremy Mosley
Amanda Ross
Brookwood
Scenic Bluffs Brookwood N-O-W Schools- hilly Brookwood
Mindy Waddell
Connor Rowell
Brookwood
Cashton
Jeremy Mosley
Katja Rowell
Brookwood
Scenic Bluffs Brookwood Brookwood HS Cool-Wet-Hills Brookwood
Mindy Wadell
Conner Rowell 18:35
Brookwood
Cashton
Jeremy Mosley
Katja Rowell 16:35
Brookwood
Scenic-Ridge-Rivers Brookwood Brookwood HS- hilly Albany
Tony Brewer
Jake Lincicum
Albany
Cashton
Jeremy Mosley
Elise Sigg
Pecatonica/Argyle
Southeast Burlington Burlington HS Muskego 33 pts
CJ Michaud
Kevin Randle 16:31
Kenosha Tremper
Muskego 53 pts
R Rainey
Katie Antonneau 14:49 *course record
Racine Horlick
Southern Lakes Westosha Central UW-Parkside Waterford
Nate Schreiber
Aaron Derner
Waterford Union
Westosha Central
Keith Olsen
Candace Moretti
Westosha
Southwest Wisconsin Conference (SWC Prairie du Chien La Riviere Park- rolling, hilly course, soft Platteville
Rob Serres, Spider Fromader
Tanner Beebe
Platteville
Dodgeville-Mineral Point
Dennis McGraw, Joe Hanson
Tricia Serres
Platteville
SWAL Iowa-Grant I-G High School Darlington
Arnie Miehe
Jordan Heinberg
Darlington
Darlington
Arnie Miehe
Kayla Sheckles
Fennimore
swal





Trailways





Trailways





Trailways Pardeeville H.S. Pardeeville H.S. grounds - Rolling fields Oshkosh Lourdes
Rodney Silvis LeeAnn Silvis
Patrick Jenkins
Deerfield/Cambridge
Oshkosh Lourdes
LeeAnn Silvis Rodney Silvis
Clare McDonald
Oshkosh Lourdes
Wisconsin Flyway Winnebago Lutheran A U.W.-Fond du Lac campus, flat, one hill, most Laconia High School
Carrie Julka
Jon Luedtke
Lomira High School
Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Tim Kuehl
Marya Haegler
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Wisconsin Little Ten Conference Slinger Homestead Hollow Park, Germantown -Mostly fla Wisconsin Lutheran
Eric Lueck
Ben Bauman
West Bend West
Oconomowoc
Mike Teofilo
Taylor Blazei
Slinger
Wisconsin Valley Conference Wausau West Wausau School Forest Stevens Point
Donn Behnke, Kevin Hopp
Nate Hatton
Stevens Point



Wisconsin Valley Conference Wausau West Wausau School Forest


SPASH
Mike Olson
Katelyn Stine
Wausau East
Woodland Conference Shorewood High Schoo Kern Park, Hilly and looped Shorewood
Dominic Newman
Ben Tyler
Shorewood
Pewaukee
John Kashian
Emily Bachhuber
Shorewood