Conference Host School Course Boys Team Champ/Coach Individual Boys Champ Girls Team Champ/Coach Individual Girls Champ
Kenosha St. Joe's /S Relatively flat with some sharp turns KSJ
Jon Furreness
Kevin Ryan (16:20ish)
KSJ
KSJ
Jon Furreness
Mady Scopp (15:31)
KSJ


















Badger North Mt. Horeb Hills, Cold, Wind, Rain Baraboo
Peter Arndt
Tyler Fiebig
Baraboo
Waunakee
Tom Slater
McKaela Christenson
Baraboo
Badger South Monroe Twining Park (moderate hills) Monroe
Dave Hirsbrunner
Jake Hirsbrunner
Monroe
Oregon
Amy Davis
Madison Edgewood
Badger South Monroe


Oregon
Doug Debroux


Bay Seymour High School Crystal Springs Golf Course Oconto Falls
Lon Ludemann
Justin Skinkis
Seymour High School
Hortonville
Kevin Sours
Sarah Glidden
Hortonville
Bay Conference Seymour High School Crystal Springs G.C. Oconto Falls
Lon Ludemann
Justin Skinkis
Seymour
Hortonville
Kevin Sours
Sarah Glidden
Hortonville
Bay Conference Seymour Flat, with some steep hills. Oconto Falls
Lon Ludeman
Justin Skinkis
Seymour
Hortonville
Kevin Sours
Sarah Glidden
Hortonville
Big 8 Madison LaFollette Yahara Cross Country Course Madison West
Tom Kaufman
Chandler Diffee
Madison LaFollette
Madison West
LeeAnn Johnson
Katie Hietpas
Sun Prairie
big rivers





Big Rivers Conference E.C. Memorial River Falls
Pat Lorentz
Ryan Kromer
Hudson
E.C. Memorial
Mark Johnson
Aubrey Roberts
E.C. Memorial
Capitol Conference (North Div.) Marshall McCarthy Co. Park - rolling hills, long strai Poynette
Kevin Frehner
Seth Schumacher
Lakeside Lutheran
Lakeside Lutheran
Gerry Walta
Mikaela Leitha
Columbus
Capitol Conference (South Div.) Marshall McCarthy Co. Park - rolling hills, long strai New Glarus/Monticello
Steve Wehrley
Ryan McCoy
New Glarus/Monticello
New Glarus/Monticello
Steve Wehrley
Madeline Brunner
New Glarus/Monticello
Capitol North



Mikeala Lietha
Columbus
Central Lakeshore Sheboygan Lutheran Oostburg
Jack Rauwerdink
Sam Wensink
Oostburg
Cedar Grove-Belgium
Les Paul
Delaney Sinnen
Random Lake
Central Wisconsin Rosholt school &fairgrounds,flat ,1 hill Rosholt-4th straight
Mike Trebs
Eric Thomson
Wittenberg
Amherst
Tom Fochs
Emily Sether
Iola
City Conference Kletzsch Park: good trails, a sizeable hill, Milwaukee High School of the Arts-Carmen
Amanda Wojnar, John Rodahl
Junior Quintero
Milwaukee High School of the Arts-C
Ronald W. Reagan College Preparatory High Sch
Andrew Lelinski, Joe Duellman
Melanie Bammel
Rufus King High School
Classic 8 Conference Kettle Moraine Nagawaukee Park Arrowhead - 58 points
Mike Mulrooney
Vince Paikowski - 16:32
Waukesha South
Arrowhead - 15 points
Curt Kaczor
Jackie Dubnicka - 14:45
Arrowhead
Cloverbelt Osseo Fairchild Moderately hilly Chippewa Falls McDonell
Marty Bushland
Nick Zander
Chippewa McDonell
Colby-Abbotsford
Amanda Kaiser
Colby-Abbotsford
Coulee Conference G-E-T Ettrick Golf Course West Salem
LeRoy Krall
Isaiah Abt
Viroqua
Viroqua
Scott Benzing
Allison Daines
Westby
Dairyland Alma Center Lincoln no name flat rough surface Blair-Taylor
Allan Lien
Darin Lau
Eau Claire Immanuel
Blair-Taylor
Allan Lien
Mariama Dryak
Blair Taylor
Dunn St. Croix Mondovi Valley Golf Course Colfax
Joe Doucette
Sasha Maro
Mondovi
Spring Valley
Jim Herold
Breanna Colbenson
Spring Valley
Eastern Valley Berlin Tuscumbia Golf Course rainy day everywhere





Eastern Valley





Eastern Valley Berlin Tuscumbia Golf Course rainy day everywhere





Eastern Valley Ripon Tuscumbia Golf Course rainy everywhere Freedom Irish 18 points
Thain Jones
Joseph Hinz 16:17.66
Freedom Irish
Freedom Irish 41 points
Thain Jones
Liz Bloy 15:37.33
Freedom Irish
Eastern Wisconsin Conference Two Rivers High Scho Two Rivers Waupun
Matt Dickhut
Andrew Klapper
Waupun High School
Two Rivers High School
Amy Gallagher
Carly Terp
Two Rivers High School
Flyway Conference Lomira mostly flat Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Larry Klukas
Garrett Miller
Kettle Moraine Lutheran
St. Mary's Springs
Shane Smith
Liz Bohn
Shane Smith
Fox River Classic Conference Green Bay West Colburn Park Sheboygan North
Kevin Herber
Mckena Ramos
Sheboygan South (15:37.70)
Notre Dame
Jill Englebert
Green Bay Preble (15:12.47)
Fox River Classic Conference Green Bay West


Notre Dame Academy
John Gard
Jill Engelbrecht
Green Bay Preble
Fox Valley Association Kaukauna High School Country Side Golf Course Kimberly
Michael Heling
Alex Rink
Kimberly
Neenah
Mike Heidke
Alison Parker
Neenah
Great Northern Conference Tomahawk Edgewater Country Club Lakeland (4th straight)
Kevin FitzPatrick
Bryan Tomek
Tomahawk
Tomahawk (11th straight)
John Zuelsdorf
Delaney FitzPatrick
Lakeland
Greater Metro





Greater Metro Conference West Allis Central





Greater Metro Conference West Allis Central McCarty Park--fast Marquette University High





Greater Metro Conference West Allis Central McCarty Park--fast Marquette University High





Greater Metro Conference West Allis Central McCarty Park--fast Marquette University High School & Brookfield
Jim Kearney & Randy Bucheger
Stephen Browne
Brookfield East
Brookfield Central
Lorie Lewis
Elizabeth Flatley
Brookfield Central
Heart O North Spooner Northwestern
Ryan Lind
Northwestern
Northwestern
Andrea Ostenso
Ladysmith
Heart of the North Conference Northwestern Spooner Ryan Lind
Mr. Mcgrath
Ryan Lind
Northwestern

Mr. Mcgrath


Indianhead Drummond Telemark Golf Course Drummond
Kelly Randolph
Jaed Joki
Ironwood
Hurley
Chris Tweiten
Jessica Gering
Ironwood
Lakeland Flambeau Flambeau School Grounds Grantsburg
Paul Huskamp
Henry Klein
St. Croix Falls
Cameron
Tim Borstad
Tori Winters
Flambeau
Marawood Conference Marathon Mohr's Farm Chequamegon
Mary Patterson
Andrew Studinski
Marathon
Edgar 16th Consecutive
Dan Parlier
Haley Joostens
Assumption
Metro Classic Conference St. Joseph Kenosha Lincoln Park Kenosha St. Joseph
Jon Furreness
Kevin Ryan
Kenosha St. Joseph
Kenosha St. Joseph
Jon Furreness
Mady Scopp
Kenosha St. Joseph
Midwest Classic Conference Lake Country Luthera Lake Country Lutheran, rain, some standing wa University School of Milwaukee
Eric Pilling
Luke Versweyveld (16:52)
Christian Life
Living Word
Aaron Staub
Becca Gosselin (16:04)
Living Word
Mississippi Valley Sparta River Run Golf Course, mostly flat Logan
Pat Mulrooney
Mike Christianson
Aquinas
Central
Scott Anderson
Sierra Rabe
Holmen
North Shore Grafton Tendick/Hilly Port Washington
Mark Pasten
Nate Gomoll
Whitefish Bay
Whitefish Bay
Mike Miller
Lauren Cunningham
Nicolet
Northern Lakes Conference Three Lakes Sugar Camp rolling fields Laona-Wabeno
Sorenson/Twardowski
John Mangold
Laona-Wabeno
Laona-Wabeno
Sorenson/Twardowski
Natalie Miller
Three Lakes
Olympian Conference Manitowoc Lutheran Emerald Hills Golf Course - rolling hills Valders
Bill Dietrich
Michael Evans
Valders
Chilton
Rocky Gozdziewski
Kristen Linzmeier
Chilton
Rock Valley Conference Whitewater HS UW-Whitewater (Some hills, true CC) Jefferson
Megan Carstens
Brett Harms
Whitewater
McFarland
Bruce Fischer
Jamie Shannon
McFarland
Scenic Bluffs (2012) Cashton Cashton Village Park- mostly flat with long s Brookwood- 35 points
Mindy Waddell
Walker Rynes (17:02)
Brookwood
Hillsboro- 25 points
Ben Leis
Steph Oleson (16:13)
New Lisbon
South Centra





South Central Conference Pioneer Westfield Hills-Woods and Mud Mauston
Bill DeVoe/Meg Petrowitz
Ben Eidenschink
Nekoosa
Mauston
Bill DeVoe/Meg Petrowitz
Taylor Miller
Mauston
Southeast Conference Oak Creek High Schoo Grant Park - Muddy, Spongy Franklin (51)
Tyler Fyock
James Fredrickson -16:26
Racine Case
Franklin (52)
Regina Schindel
Brittany Feivor - 14:42
Kenosha Tremper
Southern Lakes Westosha Central UW-Parkside Westosha Central 23 pts
Keith Olsen
Tyler Fiebelkorn, 16:28
Westosha Central
Westosha Central 20 pts
Keith Olsen
Melissa Capra,15:35
Westosha Central
Southern Lakes Westosha Central U. W. Parkside Westosha Central
Keith Olsen
Tyler Fiebelkorn
Westosha Central
Westosha Central
Keith Olsen
Melissa Capra
Westosha Central
Southwestern Wisconsin Conference (SWC) Lancaster High Schoo Lancaster HS, Fair grounds, Dodgeville/Mineral Point
McGraw,Hanson,McGraw
Trevor Wunnicke
Dodge-Point
Dodgeville/Mineral Point
McGraw,Hanson,McGraw
Hannah Owens
Dodge-Point
SWAL Iowa-Grant Mostly Flat, Windy, Rainy, Cold Darlington
Arnie Miehe
Tyson Miehe
Darlington
Darlington
Arnie Miehe
Christa Wamsley
Darlington
Wisconsin Little Ten Wisconsin Lutheran McCarty Park Wisconsin Lutheran (45)
Eric Lueck
Alec Miller 15:45
West Bend West
West Bend West (47)
Boyd Janto
Marlie Houston 14:26
Oconomowoc
Wisconsin Valley D.C.Everest Nine Mile Forest Stevens Point
Donn Behnke/Kevin Hopp
Michael Larson
Stevens Point
Stevens Point
Mike Olson
Kennidi Knoblock
Wausau East
Woodland South Milwaukee Grant Park Shorewood
Patrick Campbell - 15:31.83
Wauwatosa West