Conference Host School Course Boys Team Champ/Coach Individual Boys Champ Girls Team Champ/Coach Individual Girls Champ
Bay Shawano High School Mostly flat, with a few small hills Oconto Falls
Lon Ludemann
Justin Skinkis
Seymour
Hortonville
Kevin Sours
Lisa Baeten
Luxemburg-Casco
Big 8 Janesville Parker Rockport Park rolling w/some steep hills Madison West
Tom Kaufman
Olin Hacker
Madison West
Middleton
Isaac Mesera & Cindy Bremser
Katie Hietpas
Sun Prairie
Capitol Conference North Waterloo High School Fireman's Park, alot of tight, sharp turns Poynette
Kevin Frehner
Adam Phillips
Lodi
Poynette and Lodi
Kevin Frehner/Kurt Wilson
McKenzie Krutchen
Lodi
Capitol Conference South Waterloo High School Fireman's Park, alot of tight, sharp turns Wisconsin Heights
Ryanne Bell
Tucker McMahan
Belleville
Deerfield/Cambridge
Matt Polzin
Sydney Currie
Deerfield/Cambridge
Central Lakeshore Conference Sheboygan Lutheran Sheboygan Lutheran course Sheboygan Lutheran
Jeff Jurss
Adam Daane 17:21
Oostburg
Cedar Grove Belgium
Les Paul
Delaney Sinnen 14:35
Random Lake
Central Wisconsin Conference (CWC) Witt-Birn HS grounds--Hilly Bonduel
James Watry
Sam Falck
Bonduel
Iola-Scandinavia
Johnathan Turba
Allyssa Niggemann
Amherst
Classic 8 Kettle Moraine Naga-waukee Muskego
CJ Michaud
Mitch Kwapick
Muskego
Arrowhead
Curt Kaczor
Jackie Dubnicka
Arrowhead
Cloverbelt Owen-Withee flat, grass trails Colby/Abbotsford
Bryon Graun
Nick Zander
Chippewa Falls McDonell Central Cat
Fall Creek
Lana Leonard
Megan Skoyen
Osseo-Fairchild
Coulee Conference Viroqua Viroqua Hills Golf Course West Salem
LeRoy Krall
Austin Pasch
Westby
Viroqua
Scott Benzing
Becca Maxwell
Westby
Dunn St. Croix Colfax Whitetail golf course Colfax
Joe Doucette
Ben Holzworth 16:48.4
Elk Mound
Colfax
Joe Doucette
Dempsey Fogarty 16:17.5
Colfax
Eastern Valley Waupaca Waupaca High School Freedom
Thain Jones
Matt Vosters
Freedom
Berlin
Matt Willett
Kinsey Harmon
Berlin
Eastern Wisconsin Conference Waupun Area High Sch Fond du Lac County Park wooded and trails Two Rivers High School
Greg Erickson
Matt Kuik
Waupun Area High School
Two Rivers High School
Amy Gallagher
Kristy Terp
Two Rivers High School
Flyway Conference Mayville Golf Course, mostly flat Kettle Moraine Lutheran
Tim Kuehl
Mitchell Bilitz
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
St. Mary's Springs
Shane Smith
Liz Bohn
St. Mary's Springs
Fox Valley Association Kaukauna High School Countryside Golf Course Kimberly High School
Mike Heling
Nicholas Rink
Kimberly High School
Neenah High School
Mike Heidke
Jessica Parker
Neenah High School
FRCC Green Bay Preble Shorewood Golf Course (Rolling hills) Green Bay Preble
Dave Loritz
Daniel Lalazuerne
Green Bay Preble
Notre Dame Academy
John Gard
Olivia De Cleene
De Pere
Great Northern Antigo Riverview Golf Course Lakeland
Kevin FitzPatrick
Bryan Tomek
Tomahawk
Lakeland
Kevin FitzPatrick
Lauren Schilling
Lakeland
Greater Metro Conference West Allis Hale Greenfield Park Marquette
Jim Kearney
Stephen Browne
Brookfield East
Brookfield Central
Lori Lewis
Elizabeth Flatley
Brookfield Central
Indianhead Conference Hurley Hurley High School Drummond
Kelly Randolph
Jared Joki
Ironwood
South Shore
Marla Lahti
Jessica Gering
Ironwood
Lakeland Frederic The course was slick and muddy moderate hills Grantsburg
Andy Richardson
Jacob Ohnstad
Grantsburg
Cameron
TIm Borstad
Sophie Klein
St. Croix Falls
Marawood Conference Pittsville High Pittsville High School (flat course, high 50' Marathon
EJ Otto
Andrew Studinski (15:24.6)
Marathon
Chequamegon
Mary Patterson
Jessi Krause (14:51.9)
Edgar
Metro Classic Conference St. Catherine's UW-Parkside Kenosha St. Joseph
Jon Furreness
Kevin Ryan
Kenosha St. Joseph
Kenosha St. Joseph
Jon Furreness
Annie Fisher
Kenosha St. Joseph
Midwest Classic Lake Country Lake Country Lutheran University School of Milwaukee
Eric Pilling
Luke Versweyveld
Christian Life
Lake Country
Mark Newman
Olivia Groeber
Christian Life
Milwaukee City Reagan Sheridan Park Milwaukee King
Keith Zeise
Junior Quintero
Milw. Arts-Carmen
Milwaukee King
Keith Zeise
Christina Ishaq
Milwaukee King
Mississippi Valley Tomah Hiawatha Golf Course Logan
Pat Mulrooney
Chris Ganrude
Logan
Logan
Keachen Abing
Bailey Oettel
Logan
North Shore Homestead Tendick Park Port Washington
Mark Pasten
Eagan Norman
Port Washington
Whitefish Bay
Mike Miller
Camille Davre
Whitefish Bay
Olympian Conference Brillion High School High School-Flat Valders Area High School
Coach Bill Dietrich
Greg Greif
St. Marys Central
Chilton
Rocky Gozdziewski
Becca Van Thiel
Brillion High School
Rock Valley Whitewater UW-Whitewater - Soft and muddy McFarland
Bruce Fischer
Brett Harms
Whitewater
Whitewater
Chad Carstens
Brooke Lonigro
McFarland
Scenic Bluffs Hillsboro Spring Valley Golf Course Brookwood
Mindy Waddell
Walker Rynes (16:21)
Brookwood
Brookwood
Mindy Waddell
Kayla Gregar (16:27)
New Lisbon
South West atheletic league Southwestern/ Cuba C Cole Acres Darlington
Arnie Miehe
Tyson Miehe
Darlington
Darlington
Arnie Miehe
Mackenzie Kauffman
Boscobel
Southeast Oak Creek Grant Park Kenosha Bradford
Mark Aslakson
Scott Seymour
Kenosha Bradford
Franklin
Regina Schindel
Allie Fons
Franklin
Southern Lakes Elkhorn Lutherdale Bible Camp. mix of trails and gras Lake Geneva Badger
Mike Butscher
Jacob Hebior
Westosha Central
Westosha Central
Keith Olsen
Melissa Capra
Westosha Central
Trailways Williams Bay George Williams College Golf Course Markesan
Tim Zacharias
Lucas Weber 16:47
Lourdes Academy
Lourdes Academy
Paul Brown
Nora Keller 15:22
Lourdes Academy
Wisconsin Little Ten Beaver Dam Beaver Dam Country Club West Bend West (35)
Scott Hammer
Aric Miller (16:03)
West Bend West
West Bend West (48)
Boyd Janto
Marlie Houston (14:38)
Oconomowoc
Wisconsin valley Merrill MARC Stevens Point
Donn Behnke/Kevin Hopp
Evan Hatton
Stevens Point
Stevens Point
Mike Olson
Mya Zajakowski
Stevens Point
Woodland Cudahy Sheridan Park Shorewood
Dominic Newman
Taylor FloydMews
Wauwatosa West
Shorewood
Sarah Kopplin
Morgan Florsheim
Shorewood