Conference Host School Course Boys Team Champ/Coach Individual Boys Champ Girls Team Champ/Coach Individual Girls Champ












Badger North Reedsburg Area Hartje Learning Site Baraboo
Peter Arndt
Kyle Cass
Deforest
Waunakee
Tom Slater
Sara Viner
Mount Horeb
Bay Conference West De Pere Mid Vallee Golf Course Oconto Falls
Lon Ludemann
Jake Klister
Shawano
Luxemburg-Casco
Justin Short
Jacie Legois
Luxemburg-Casco
Big 8 Beloit Memorial Leeson Park Madison West
Tom Kaufman
Olin Hacker
Madison West
Madison Memorial
Paul Chellevold
Katie Hietpas
Sun Prairie
Big Rivers Hudson Hudson Middle School - On city park land, loo River Falls
Scott Sekelsky
Patrick Treacy
Eau Claire Memorial
Eau Claire Memorial
Mark Johnson
Aubrey Roberts
Eau Claire Memorial
Capitol North Columbus High School Poynette
Kevin Frehner
Adam Phillips
Lodi
Poynette
Kevin Frehner
Mckenzie Kruckten
Lodi
Capitol South Columbus Golf course- flat and soft Deerfield/Cambridge
Matt Polzin/Sean Currie
Tyler Gilbertson
Belleville
Deerfield/Cambridge
Matt Polzin/Sean Currie
Noelle Maire
Belleville
Central Lakeshore Sheboygan Lutheran New 5k Loop - fairly fast with one large hill Cedar Grove
Les Paul
Eric Dvorachek
Howards Grove
Cedar Grove
Les Paul
Lily Paul
Cedar Grove
Central Lakeshore Conference Sheboygan Lutheran Sheboygan Lutheran course Cedar Grove-Belgium
Les Paul
Eric Dvorachek
Howards Grove
Cedar Grove-Belgium
Les Paul
Lily Paul
Cedar Grove-Belgium
Classic 8 Conference Muskego Lake Denoon Arrowhead
Mike Mulrooney
Will Simons
Arrowhead
Arrowhead
Curt Kaczor
Annie Hughes
Arrowhead
Cloverbelt Regis The Wells Trail, Flat Cross Country Ski Trail Colby/Abbotsford
Bryon Graun
Sam Bach
Colby/Abbotsford
Regis
John Snyder
Emily Jaeger
Fall Creek
Coulee Conference West Salem West Salem Elementary School Soccer Complex West Salem
LeRoy Krall
Riley Scallon
West Salem
Westby
Brian Huebner/Dave Nelson
Elena Schmidt
Westby
Dairyland Cochrane





Dairyland Cochrane Fountain Ci CFC High School Flat-part woods part open. CFC
Gary Brone
Tylor Jilk
CFC
Melrose Mindoro
Sydney Becker
Melrose Mindoro
Dairyland Cochrane Fountain Ci CFC High School Flat-part woods part open. CFC
Gary Brone
Tylor Jilk
CFC
Melrose Mindoro
Sarah Thompson
Sydney Becker
Melrose Mindoro
Dunn St. Croix Boyceville High Scho Flat, some woods, open course St. Croix Centeral
Bill Emery
Jordan Bringold
St. Croix Centeral
Glenwood City
Matt Schultz
Taylor Drinkman
Glenwood Ciry
Dunn-St. Croix Boyceville Tiffany Creek Elementary St. Croix Central
Bill Emery
Jordan Bringgold
St. Croix Central
Glenwood City
Matthew Schutz
Taylor Drinkman
Glenwood City
Eastern Valley Xavier Winagamie Golf Course - flat but soft Freedom
Thain Jones
Sam Hinz
Freedom
Freedom
Thain Jones
Lauren Peters
Freedom
Eastern Wisconsin Campbellsport High S Columbus Parc Two Rivers
Greg Erickson
Matt Kuik
Waupun
Two Rivers
Amy Gallagher
Kristy Terp
Two Rivers
Flyway Conference St. Lawrence Seminar Hilltopper (hilly, 1 Huge Hill) Kettle Moraine Lutheran
Tim Kuehl
Ryan Gurgel
KML
St. Mary's Springs
Shane Smith
Liz Bohn
St. Mary's Springs
Fox Valley Association Kaukauna Countryside Golf Course Neenah
John Morgen
Nicholas Rink
Kimberly
Appleton North
Annette Jadin
Hannah Lohrenz
Hortonville
FRCC Sheboygan South Lakeland College - Very Muddy trails Green Bay Preble
Kyle McMahon
Daniel Laluzerne
Green Bay Preble
Green Bay Notre Dame
John Gard
Kaitlyn Jessel
Pulaski
GMC Conference Brookfield Central Mitchell Park Marquette
Jim Kearney
Sam Potter
Wauwatosa East
Brookfield Central
Lorie Lewis
Abby Mauermann
Brookfield Central
Great Northern Lakeland Union Minocqua Winter Park Lakeland
Kevin FitzPatrick
Jared Rudolph
Medford
Tomahawk
John Zuelsdorf
Lauren Schilling
Lakeland
Greater Metro Conference Brookfield Central Mitchell Park, mostly flat, slow ground, mudd Marquette
Jim Kearney
Sam Potter
Wauwatosa East
Brookfield Central
Lorie Lewis
Abby Mauermann
Brookfield Central
Indianhead Ironwood Boulder Creek Golf Course Drummond
Kelly Randolph
Jared Joki
Ironwood
Washburn
Sheree Collins
Ketzel Levens
Washburn
Lakeland Grantsburg Grantsburg Golf Course, hilly Unity/Luck





Lakeland Grantsburg Grantsburg Golf Course, hilly Unity/Luck
Lori Anderson
Richard Schneider
Grantsburg
Cameron
Tim Borstad
Sierra Fjorden
Unity/Luck
Little Ten Conference Watertown Watertown High School Grounds Wisconsin Lutheran





Little Ten Conference Watertown Watertown High School Grounds Wisconsin Lutheran
Eric Lueck
Kyler Lueck
Wisconsin Lutheran
Wisconsin Lutheran
Blair Schaper
Audrey Janik
Wisconsin Lutheran
Marawood Conference Athens High School Erbach Park Chequamegon
Mary Patterson
Kevin Koski - 16:20
Chequamegon
Phillips
Kristi Speer
Anna Buchberger - 20:17
Marathon
Metro Classic St. Catherine's UW-Parkside Kenosha St. Joseph
Jon Furreness
John David Ford
Kenosha St. Joseph
Kenosha St. Joseph
Jon Furreness
Mady Scopp
Kenosha St. Joseph
Milwaukee City MPS - King Lincoln Golf Course Milwaukee King
Keith Zeise
Willie Koch
Milwaukee King
Milwaukee King
Keith Zeise
Ellie Dannecker
Milwaukee Reagan
Mississippi Valley Conference Pettibone Park La Crosse Logan
Pat Mulrooney
Henry Meger
La Crosse Logan
La Crosse Logan
Keachen Abing
Jennifer Lichter
La Crosse Aquinas
Mississippi Valley Conference La Crosse Aquinas Pettibone Park, flat course La Crosse Logan
Pat Mulrooney
Henry Meger
La Crosse Logan
La Crosse Logan
Keachen Abing
Jennifer Lichter
La Crosse Aquinas
Mississippi Valley Conference Aquinas La Crosse Logan
Pat Mulrooney


La Crosse Logan
Keaching Abing


Norhern Lakes Conference Pembine-Goodman Northland University it was a rolling course Laona-Wabeno
Coach Rich Sorenson and John T
Tanner Morris
Crandon
Three Lakes
Laurie Levandowski
Ellie Donaldson
Laona-Wabeno
North Shore Milwaukee Lutheran Concordia University, Course is flat and fast Port Washington
Mark Pasten
Nick Michalowski
Port Washington
Whitefish Bay
Mike Miller
Cami Davre
Whitefish Bay
Olympian Conference St. Mary Central Winagamie Golf Course Valders High School
Bill Dietrich
Kassahun Lehman 17:03
Valders
Valders High School
Bill Dietrich
Faith Lubner 19:54
Reedsville High School
Packerland Gibraltar Southern Door
Josh Pease
Jacob Wahlers
Algoma
Southern Door
Josh Pease
Gracie Englebert
Southern Door
Rock Valley Whitewater UW-Whitewater - Soft and Hilly McFarland
Bruce Fischer
Rylee Miller
Jefferson
McFarland
Bruce Fischer
Brooke Lonigro
McFarland
Scenic Bluffs Brookwood hilly, wet in spots Brookwood
Mindy Waddell
Dylan Smith
Brookwood- 18:40
Brookwood
Mindy Waddell
Annie Haas
Hillsboro- 22:14
South Central Conference Adams-Friendship Moundview Golf Course Mauston
Bill DeVoe
Josh Schraeder
Nekoosa
Mauston
Bill DeVoe
Monica Jaled
Wisconsin Dells
Southeast Oak Creek Grant Park Kenosha Bradford
Mark Aslakson
Scott Seymour
Kenosha Bradford
Franklin
Jack Hervert & Jerome Missiaen
Amanda Johnson
Racine Park
Southern Lakes Waterford HS Grounds Lake Geneva Badger
Mike Butscher
Jacob Hebior
Westosha Central
Westosha Central
Keith Olsen
Melissa Capra
Westosha Central
Southwest Wisconsin Conference Prairie du Chien La Riviere Park Platteville
Rob Serres, Spider Fromader
Vince Momot
Plattevlle
Dodge/Point
Denny McGraw, Joe Hanson, Matt
Hannah Owens
Dodge/Point
SWAL Boscobel Darlington
Arnie Miehe
Dakota Kaufmann
Boscobel
Darlington
Arnie Miehe
Keely Foley
Boscobel
SWC Platteville HS Prairie di Chien Platteville
Rob Serres
Vince Momot
Platteville
Dodgeville
Denny McGraw

Dodgeville
Trailways Madison Country Day Ripp Park Markesan High School
Tim Zacharias
Lucas Weber
Lourdes Academy
Lourdes Academy
Paul Brown
Nora Keller
Lourdes Academy
Wisconsin Little Ten Conference Watertown High Schoo Flat except for one hill - windy conditions Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Eric Lueck
Kyler Lueck
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Blair Schaper
Audrey Janik
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Wisconsin Valley Conference Wausau West Nine Mile Forest Stevens Point
Donn Behnke & Kevin Hopp
Derek Cruz - 16:06
Stevens Point
Stevens Point
Mike Olson
Kennidi Knoblock - 18:47
Wausau East
Woodland Shorewood Kern Park (Hilly and looping) Pewaukee
John Kashian
Robert Wagner
Pewaukee
Shorewood
Sarah Kopplin
Morgan Florsheim
Shorewood