Conference Host School Course Boys Team Champ/Coach Individual Boys Champ Girls Team Champ/Coach Individual Girls Champ
Arcadia High School Schultz Family Farm Luther High School
Kevin Lisk
David Vannucchi
Luther High School
Westby High School
Brian Huebner
Dana Feyen
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau






Badger North Waunakee Ripp Park DeForest Area
Joe Parker
Jacob Burgener
DeForest Area
Waunakee Community
Karen Warner
Reagan Hoopes
Waunakee Community
Barnypok QOqsceoiDOxge OOoSgiwlvEPo tUuMlLxPv
dirIixXrEfhQhMn
HIJUKJWgXEcCacMrxd
KsZTsNpdotPX
ePGlyRxyeyeSBD
uPPakMjOoDcfDIKME
mpkhwNSRiEl
CeHDKIPzUugMXVSXO
Bay Conference Xavier Winagamie Golf Course Seymour
Scott Michalski
Luke Bailey
Xavier
Green Bay East
Terri Gilles
Annie Higgins
Xavier
Big 8 Verona Verona High School Madison West
Tom Kaufman
Finn Gessner
Madison LaFollette
Sun Prairie
Matt Roe
Peyton Sippy
Janesville Craig
Big East (formerly Central lakeshore) Mishicot Mishicot school course Cedar Grove-Belgium
Les Paul
Ian Ison
Cedar Grove-Belgium
Cedar Grove-Belgium
Les Paul
Elise Large
Random Lake Ozaukee
Big Rivers Rice Lake UW-Barron County Campus Hudson
Don Krupa
Zak Sather 16:38.09
Eau Claire Memorial
Eau Claire Memorial
Mark Johnson
Hannah Roeske 19:06.37
Eau Claire Memorial
Capitol North Lodi Lodi Middle School (Hilly) Lakeside Lutheran
Cameron Ausen
Mitchell Georgi
Lakeside Lutheran
Poynette
Kevin Frehner
Elizabeth Reddeman
Poynette
Capitol North Conference Lodi High School Lodi Middle School Lakeside Lutheran
Cameron Ausen
Mitchell Georgi
Lakeside Lutheran
Poynette
Kevin Frehner
Elizabeth Reddeman
Poynette
Capitol South Conference Lodi High School Lodi Middle School Deerfield-Cambridge
Matt Polzin
Lucas Caminiti
Wisconsin Heights
Deerfield-Cambridge
Matt Polzin
Noelle Maire
Belleville
central wisconsin Bonduel flat,turny little short Rosholt
MikeTrzebiatowski
Thomas Basala
Pacelli
Rosholt
Mike Trzebiatowski
Erika Kisting
Iola
Classic 8 Arrowhead
Mike Mulrooney
Cole Sandvold
Arrowhead
Waukesha West
Chris Ramsey
Kate Jochims
Muskego
Cloverbelt Stanley-Boyd Grass Trails Altoona
Todd Lenz
Isaac Bohaty
McDonell Central
Colby/Abbotsford
Bryon Graun
Falon Immormino
Thorp
Coulee Arcadia Schultz Farm Luther
Kevin Lisk
David Vannucchi
Luther
Westby
Brian Huebner and Dave Nelson
Dana Feyen
GET
Coulee Conference Arcadia High School Schultz Family Farm Luther High School
Kevin Lisk
David Vannucchi
Luther High School
Westby High School
Brian Huebner
Dana Feyen
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
Coulee Conference Arcadia Schultz Family Farm(Very challenging course) Onalaska Luther
Kevin Lisk
David Vannucchi(16:52)
Onalaska Luther
Westby
Brian Huebner/Dave Nelson
Dana Feyen (19:03)
G-E-T
Dunn-St. Croix Conference Mondovi The Valley Golf Course - Hilly Durand
Ingrid Husmoen
Wesley Brantner
Durand
Glenwood City
Matthew Schutz
Erica Kallstrom
Colfax
East Central Ripon Tuscumbia Golf Course Ripon
Chris Gatzke
Kyle Miller
Waupun
Plymouth
Jay Grosshuesch
Ellie Welsch
Plymouth
Eastern Wisconsin Manitowoc Roncali Hi Lincoln Park Valders
Bill Dietrich
Clark Otte 15:53
Sheboygan Falls
Kiel High School
Julia Koenig 20:29
Kiel High School
Fox River Classic Conference Notre Dame de la Bai Colburn Park Green Bay Preble
Dave Haller
Tannor Wagner
Ashwaubenon
Notre Dame de la Baie Academy
John Gard
Annika Linzmeier
Pulaski
Fox Valley Association Kaukauna Countryside Golf Course - fast course but wet Neenah
John Morgen
Matt Meinke
Neenah
Appleton North
Annette Jadin
Mary Rose Flood
Appleton North
FRCC Norte Dame Colburn Park Green Bay Preble
Kyle McMahon
Tannor Wagner
Ashwaubebon
Notre Dame
John Gard
Annika Linzmeier
Pulaski
Great Northern Conference Mosinee 9 Mile Forest Lakeland Union
Kevin FitzPatrick
Kav FitzPatrick
Lakeland Union
Lakeland Union
Kevin FitzPatrick
Alayna Franson
Rhinelander
Great Northern Conference Mosinee Nine Mile Forest Lakeland
Kevin FitzPatrick
Kav FitzPatrick
Lakeland
Lakeland
Kevin FitzPatrick
Alayna Franson
Rhinelander
Greater Metro Conference Marquette High Schoo Washington Park - challenging Sussex Hamilton
Stephen Schmidt/Ben Nysse
Michael Swope (Jr)
Sussex Hamilton
Brookfield Central
Lorie Lewis
Meghan Scott (Jr)
Divine Savior Holy Angels
Heart of the North Cumberland Cumberland Golf Course Northwestern
P. McGrath
Donny Pooler
Northwestern
Northwestern
P. McGrath
Emily Freagon
Bloomer
Indianhead Mercer MECCA Ski Trails Solon Springs
Dale Rajala
Nick Niemi
Ironwood
Hurley
Amanda Corullo & Jason Maki
Tori Anderson
Hurley
Lakeland Conference St. Croix Falls High Course around school complex Unity High School
unknown
Andrew Ruiz
Webster High School
Cameron High School
Tim Borstad
Rachel Lawton
Flambeau High School
Marawood Conference Rib Lake High School Rib Lake High School Campus Chequamegon
Coach Mary Patterson
Connor Dolan
Assumption
Chequamegon
Coach Mary Patterson
Marissa Ellenbecker
Edgar
Metro Classic Conference St. Catherine's UW-Parkside Kenosha St. Joseph
Jon Furreness
Christian Lesac
Dominican/Eastbrook
Kenosha St. Joseph
Jon Furreness
Arianna Hernandez
Kenosha St. Joseph
Middle Border Conference Osceola Osceola Osceola
Rachel Robinson
Dylan Wachter
New Richmond
New Richmond
Beth Kelly
Anya Swanson
Somerset
Midwest Classic Conference Lake Country Luthera Living Word Lutheran
Alex Rosenau
Michael Axtman
Living Word Lutheran
Lake Country Lutheran
Jon Oldenburg
Kenzie Dorth
Living Word Lutheran
Milwaukee City Milwaukee King Lincoln Golf Course Milwaukee King
Keith Zeise
Corey Thornton
Milwaukee King
Milwaukee King
Tenia Fisher/ Sarah Stoychoff
Margaret Froh
Milwaukee King
Milwaukee City Conference Milwaukee King Lincoln Golf Course Milwaukee King
Keith Zeise
Corey Thornton
Milwaukee King
Milwaukee King
Tenia Fisher/ Sarah Stoychoff
Margaret Froh
Milwaukee King
Mississippi Valley La Crosse Central Rugged footing, semi-flat with some rolling h Onalaska
Darin Shepardson
Sam Pinkowski
La Crosse Central
La Crosse Central
Isaac Pischke
Sara Brekke
La Crosse Central
Mississippi Valley Central Former Maple Grove Country Club Onalaska
Darin Shepardson
Sam Pinkowski
Central
Central
Isaac Pischke
Sara Brekke
Central
Mississippi Valley Conference La Crosse Central Maple Grove Cross Country Course Onalaska
Darin Shepardson
Sam Pinkowski
La Crosse Central
La Crosse Central
Isaac Pishke
Sara Brekke
La Crosse Central
Mississippi Valley Conference Lacrosse Central Maple Grove Country Club Onalaska
Coach Shepardson
Sam Pinkowski
Lacrosse Central
Lacrosse Central
Anderson
Sara Brekke
Lacrosse Central
North Eastern Clintonville On high school grounds with undulating first Freedom
Thain Jones
Travis Reiter - 16:07.27
Freedom
Freedom
Thain Jones
Kara Pyatskowit - 18:38.37
Clintonville
North Shore Port Washington Tendick Homestead
Andy Bosley
Drew Bosley
Homestead
Whitefish Bay
Mike Miller
Cami Davre
Whitefish Bay
Northern Lakes Conference Three Lakes Sugar Camp Town Park--mostly flat with a few Crandon
Jessica Keao & Josh Jaeger
Tanner Moris
Crandon
Crandon
Jessica Keao & Josh Jaeger
Kortnie Volk
Three Lakes
Packerland Gibraltar Algoma
Steve Schmiling
Jacob Wahlers
Algoma
Kewaunee
Marlene Hall
Hannah Lamack
Kewaunee
Rock Valley Whitewater UW-Whitewater -- Tough course! McFarland
Bruce Fischer
Rylee Miller
Jefferson
East Troy
Michael Radsich
Mariah Linse
Jefferson
Scenic Bluffs Necedah Necedah School Grounds (flat) Brookwood
Mindy Waddell
Isaac Bachmann (17:27)
Bangor
Hillsboro
Ben Leis
Annie Haas (20:19)
Hillsboro
Southeast Conference Oak Creek Grant Park (5k) Kenosha Bradford
Mark Aslakson
Ansel Fellman
Kenosha Bradford
Franklin
Regina Schindel, Tyler Fyock,
Sydney Pitrof
Racine Horlick
Southern Lakes Wilmot Fox River Park Waterford
Nate Schreiber
S. Patel 16:41
Westosha Central
Westosha Central
Keith Olsen
E. Sorg 19:01
Delavan-Darien
Southern Lakes Wilmot Fox River Park Waterford
Nate Schreiber
S. Patel 16:41
Westosha Central
Westosha Central
Keith Olsen
E. Sorg 19:01
Delavan-Darien
Southern Lakes Wilmot Fox River Park Waterford
Nate Schreiber
Sheel Patel
Westosha Central
Westosha Central
Keith Olsen
Erin Sorg
Delavan-Darien
Southwest Wisconsin Conference River Valley Spring Green Golf Course- 2 loops, fast but n Dodgeville-Mineral Point
Denny Mcgraw
Dustin Hatfield
River Valley
Dodgeville-Mineral Point
Joe Hanson
Lydia Murphy
Lancaster
Southwest Wisconsin Conference River Valley Spring Green Golf Course Dodge/Point
Denny McGraw, Joe Hanson, Ann
Dustin Hatfield (16:13)
River Valley
Dodge/Point
Denny McGraw, Joe Hanson, Ann
Lydia Murphy (19:05)
Lancaster
SWAL Fennimore Darlington
Arnie Miehe
Payton Heinberg
Darlington
Darlington
Arnie Miehe
Ciara Kaderly
Albany
SWAL Fennimore Fennimore High School course Darlington
Arnie Miehe
Payton Heinberg
Darlington
Darlington
Arnie Miehe
Ciara Kaderly
Albany
Trailways Conference Horicon River Bend Park Princeton - Green Lake
Kevin Luedke
Wesley Schiek
Valley Christian
Lourdes Academy
Paul Brown
Meygan Benzing
Dodgeland
Wisconsin Flyway Omro High School flat, muddy, and fast Omro
Tom Dobberstein
Dillon Heise 16:45
Omro
North Fond du Lac/ Oakfield
Doug Forsythe
Cyna Madigan 19:36
Laconia
Wisconsin Valley Conference Marshfield Frey Fields Stevens Point
Donn Behnke/Kevin Hopp
Derek Franz
Stevens Point
Stevens Point
Mike Olson
Brooke Jaworski
Wausau West
Woodland Whitnall Hales Corners Park-loop course, rolling hills South Milwaukee
Stan Druckrey
Jordan Janusiak
South Milwaukee
Pewaukee
Matt Dollins
Zoe Goodmanson
Pewaukee