Conference Host School Course Boys Team Champ/Coach Individual Boys Champ Girls Team Champ/Coach Individual Girls Champ
Badger North Baraboo High School Thunderbird CC Course- Baraboo High School Ca Baraboo
Peter Arndt
Cade Ferron
Beaver Dam
Waunakee
Heather Raffel
Reagan Hoopes
Waunakee
Badger North Baraboo Baraboo HS athletic Fields/Ice Age Trail Baraboo
Peter Arndt
Cade Ferron
Beaver Dam
Waunakee
Heather Raffele
Reagan Hoopes
Waunakee
Badger South Watertown Watertown HS course Monona Grove
Jeremy Duss
William Kitzhaber
Watertwon
Stoughton
Susan Zaemisch
Anna Wozniak
Stoughton
Bay Green Bay West Colburn Park New London
Nick Schaefer
Jermaine Evans
West De Pere
Xavier
Scott Doering
Annie Higgins
Xavier
Big 8 Madison LaFollette Lake Farms Park Middleton
Brian Finnel & Alexa Richardso
Caleb Easton
Middleton
Sun Prairie
Matt Roe
Peyton Sippy
Janesville Craig
Big East Sheboygan Lutheran Lutheran High Course Cedar Grove-Belgium
Brandon Langer
Stephen Lavey
Cedar Grove-Belgium
Random Lake/Ozaukee
Stephanie Ohme
Elise Large
Random Lake/Ozaukee
Big Eight Madison La Follette Lake Farm Park Middleton
Brian Finnel
Caleb Easton
Middleton
Sun Prairie
Matt Roe
Peyton Sippy
Janesville Craig
Big Rivers River Falls UW Rivers Falls Campus Hudson
Don Krupa
George Bond
Hudson
Hudson
Jeremy Eckert
Rachel Ball
Hudson
Capitol North Lakeside Lutheran Lake Mills High School and Lake Mills Golf Cl Lodi
Kurt Wilson
Tanner Maier
Lodi
Lake Mills
Dan Zaeske
Kayli Buchli
Lake Mills
Capitol South Lakeside Lutheran Golf course behind Lake Mills High School Wisconsin Heights Barneveld
Sara Lazarescu
Spencer Currie
Deerfield Cambridge
Marshall
Jeff Looze
Claire Huggett
Marshall
central wisconsin Iola rolly- accurate Rosholt
Mike Trebs
Adam Rzentkowski
Rosholt
Rosholt
Mike Trebs
Erika Kisting
Iola
Classic 8 Muskego Lake Denoon MS Arrowhead
Mike Mulrooney
Elijah Devries
Arrowhead
Muskego
Rich Raney
Kate Sperka
Muskego
Cloverbelt Conference Altoona The Wells McDonald Central
Marty Bushland
Isaac Bohaty
McDonald Central
Neillsville
Heather Langrek
Savannah Schley
Loyal
Coulee Conference Black River Falls Skyline Golf Course West Salem
LeRoy Krall
David Vannucci
Onalaska Luther
Westby
Brian Huebner
Dana Feyen
Galesville-Ettrick-Trempealeau
Dairyland Eleva Strum Elves Strum High School Flat and fastAugusta Augusta
Dan Lau
Eau Claire Emmanuel
Cochrane Fountain City
Gary Brone
Sydney Becker
Melrose Mindoro
Dunn-St. Croix Colfax Whitetail Golf Course Durand
Ingrid Husmoen
Isaac Wegner
Durand
Glenwood City
Matthew Schutz
Kassye Todd
Elmwood-Plum City
East Central Waupun FDL Country Park & Campground Ripon
Chris Gatzke
Justin Reck (17:21)
Kewaskum
Plymouth
Jay Grosshuesch
Allison Butte
Winneconne
East Central Conference Waupun Area High Sch Waupun County Park Ripon High School
Chris Gatzke
Justin Reck
Kewaskum
Plymouth
Jay Grosshuesch
Allison Butte
Winneconne
Eastern Wiscoinsin Valders Valders Village Park Valders High School
Bill Dietrich
Cody Meyer 15:49
Valders
Kiel High School
Tony Grybush
Julie Koenig 19;54
Kiel
Flyway St. Mary Springs Rolling Meadows - flat North Fond du Lac/Oakfield
Doug Forsythe
Diego Charbonneau
North Fond du Lac/Oakfield
Mayville
Bob Berry
Sarah Niehueser
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fox River Classic Conference (FRCC) Bay Port High School Meadowbrook Park Bay Port
Michael Jameson
Dawson Borley
Green Bay Preble
Pulaski
Kim Noe
Jenna Cuene
Notre Dame Academy
Fox River Classic Conference (FRCC) Bay Port Meadowbrook Park Bay Port
Mike Jameson
Dawson Borley
Preble
Pulaski
Kim Noe
Jenna Cuene
Notre Dame Academy
Fox Valley Association Kaukauna Countryside Golf Course Kimberly
Mike Heling
Matt Meinke
Neenah
Kimberly
Mike Heling
Anna Fauske
Kaukauna
Great Northern Northland Pines Lakeland
Kevin FitzPatrick
Kav FitzPatrick
Lakeland
Medford
Kevin Wellman
Ashley Peterson
Lakeland
Heart of the North Hayward Hatchery Creek County Park Northwestern
Phil McGrath
Connor Berg
Ladysmith
Northwestern
Phil McGrath
Erica Loe
Ladysmith
Heart O\' the North Hayward Hatchery Creek County Park - hilly, Hilly, HI Northwestern
Phil McGrath
Connor Berg
Ladysmith
Northwestern
Phil McGrath
Erica Lowe
Ladysmith
Indianhead Solon Springs Hidden Greens North Solon Springs
Dale Rajala
Owen Dickenson
Solon Springs
Hurley
Emily Carey
Ironwood MI
Indianhead Solon Springs Hidden Greens North Solon Springs
Dale Rajala
Owen Dickenson
Solon Springs
Hurley
Amanda Curollo
Emily Carey
Ironwood MI
Lakeland Shell Lake High Scho Shell Lake Campus Unity
Laura Birling
Matthew Marcinske
Birchwood
Cameron
Rachel Lawton
Flambeau
Marawood Chequamegon Assumption
Gary Pritchard
Jed Miller
Phillips
Auburndale
Joren Anderson
Marissa Ellenbecker
Edgar
Metro Classic Conference St. Catherine\'s UW-Parkside Kenosha St. Joseph
Jon Furreness
Ben Scopp
Kenosha St. Joseph
Martin Luther
Mike Loveless
Jordan Koepke
Martin Luther
Middle Border Conference Prescott Osceola
Rachael Robinson
Dylan Wachter
New Richmond
New Richmond
Beth Kelly
Olivia Moll
St. Croix Central
Midwest Classic Conference Lake Country Luthera Lake Country Lutheran
Jon Oldenburg
Michael Axtman
Living Word Lutheran
Living Word Lutheran
Alex Rosenau
Mackenzie Dorth
Living Word Lutheran
Milwaukee City MPS Humboldt Park, Rugged and Hilly Milwaukee King
Keith Zeise
Gabriel Ramirez
Milwaukee Reagan
Milwaukee King
Keith Zeise
Natalie Redding
Milwaukee King
Mississippi Valley Conference Logan Maple Grove Golf Course Logan High School
Patrick Mulrooney
Jett Mickelson
Central High School
Onalaska
Darin Shepardson
Kora Malecek
Onalaska High School
North Shore Slinger Tendick (legit) West Bend West
Scott Hammer
Drew Bosley
Homestead
Whitefish Bay
Mike Miller
Paige Fassbender
Slinger
North Shore Slinger Tendick, 5k West Bend West
Scott Hammer
Drew Bosley
Homestead
Whitefish Bay
Mike Miller
Paige Fassbender
Slinger
Northeastern Conference Denmark Wander Springs Golf Course Freedom
Thain Jones
Carson Polomis
Marinette
Freedom
Thain Jones
Leah Kralovetz
Denmark
Northern Lakes Conference Crandon Brush Run Crandon
Josh Jaeger
Jared Zwettler
Three Lakes
Crandon
Josh Jaeger
Kortnie Volk
Three Lakes
Packerland Conference Gibraltar Chief Kahquados trail, flat and fast Peshtigo (50 pts)
Keith Nault
Evan Henry (16:53)
Gibraltar
Southern Door (53 pts)
Amy Volkman
Olivia Stenzel (19:44)
Sevastopol
Ridge and Valley Conference Kickapoo High School Course has rolling hills throughout and inclu Wauzeka-Steuben
Ben Dums
Tyler Walters
Wauzeka-Sreuben School
North Crawford
Mike Allbaugh
Helen Carstens
North Crawford
Rock Valley Conference Whitewater UW-Whitewater - HARD McFarland
Andrew Garvey/Scott Fischer
Andrew Pahnke
McFarland
Jefferson
Megan Carstens
Mariah Linse
Jefferson
Rock Valley Conference Whitewater High Scho UW Whitewater Cross Country Course-Hilly and McFarland
Andrew Garvey and Scott Fische
Andrew Pahnke
McFarland
Jefferson
Megan Carstens
Mariah Linse
Jefferson
Scenic Bluffs Bangor Village Park Brookwood
Mindy Waddell
Dakota Wells
Hillsboro
Cashton
Jeremy Mosley
Annie Haas (4th title)
Hillsboro
South Central Wautoma Lake Lucerne Camp and Retreat Center Wautoma/Wild Rose
Bob Barbarich
Miguel Mathias
Nekoosa/Port Edwards
Wisconsin Dells
Dean Knetter
Laura Beghin
Wisconsin Dells
South Central Wautoma Lake Lucerne Camp and Retreat Center Wautoma/Wild Rose
Bob Barbarich
Miguel Mathias
Nekoosa/Port Edwards
Wisconsin Dells
Dean Knetter
Laura Beghin
Wisconsin Dells
South Central Wautoma Camp Lucerne Wautoma/Wild Rose
Tim Miller
Miguel Mathias
Nekoosa
Wisconsin Dells
Dean Knetter
Laura Beghin
Wisconsin Dells
South Central Wautoma Camp Lucerne Wautoma/Wild Rose
Tim Miller
Miguel Mathias
Nekoosa
Wisconsin Dells
Dean Knetter
Laura Beghin
Wisconsin Dells
Southern Lakes Lake Geneva Badger Trails Waterford
Nate Schreiber
Gustavo Gordillo
Lake Geneva Badger
Lake Geneva Badger
Stephanie Reynolds
Erin Sorg
Delavan Darien
Southern Lakes Conference Lake Geneva Badger trails, smaller hills, muddy Waterford
Nate Schreiber
Gordillo Gustavo
Badger
Badger
Stephanie Reynolds
Erin Sorg
Delavan Darien
SWAL Iowa Grant Darlington
Arnie Miehe
Payton Heinberg
Darlington
Darlington
Arnie Miehe
Reghan Komprood
Darlington
SWC Dodgeville Campus course, mud&hills DodgePoint(15points)
Denny McGraw, Joe Hanson, Ann
Henry Keith
DodgePoint
Lancaster
Taylor Reynolds
Lydia Murphy
Lancaster
SWC Dodgeville/Mineral P Dodgeville/Mineral Point
Denny McGraw/ Joe Hanson
Henry Keith
Dodgeville/Mineral Point
Lancaster
Taylor Reynolds
Lydia Murphy
Lancaster
Trailways Conference Lourdes Academy Lake Breeze Golf Course Dodgeland
Barry Smanz
Jackson Moore
Lourdes Academy
Dodgeland
Barry Smanz
Jamie Huber
Dodgeland
Wisconsin Flyway Sainy Mary Springs Rolling Meadows Golf Course slight hills North Fond du Lac/Oakfield
Jim Sandstrom
Diego Charbonneau
North Fond du Lac/ Oakfield
Mayville
Robert Berry
Sarah Niehueser
WLA
Wisconsin Valley Conference Stevens Point Standing Rocks Stevens Point
Donn Behnke/Kevin Hopp
Johnny Hyland
Stevens Point
Wausau West
Jason Myers
Brooke Jaworski
Wausau West
Woodland Greenfield High Scho Mostly flat, some wooded sections Pewaukee
Matt Dollins
Jordan Janusiak
South Milwaukee
Pewaukee
Matt Dollins
Zoe Goodmanson
Pewaukee