Conference Host School Course Boys Team Champ/Coach Individual Boys Champ Girls Team Champ/Coach Individual Girls Champ
Big East Manitowoc Lutheran Two Rivers HS (flat, wet, spongy, slow) Kohler
Duane DuMez
Reegan Aguilar
Hilbert
Oostburg
Jack Rauwerdink
Karen Ibarra
Cedar Grove-Belgium
Cloverbelt Colby/Abbotsford Grass and gravel travel, McDonell Catholic Central
Marty Bushland
Joe Thaler
McDonell Catholic Central
Colby/Abbotsford
Bryon Graun
Savannah Schley
Loyal/Greenwood
Coulee Galesville Ettrick T Ettrick Golf Course Luther
Kevin Lisk
David Vannucchi
Luther
Viroqua
Scott Benzing
Dana Feyen
Galesville Ettrick Trempealeau
East Central Conference Winneconne High Scho Lake Breeze Golf Course (Very Wet) Winneconne
Kraig Western
Logan Measner
Kettle Moraine Luthern
Plymouth
Jay Grosshuesch
Maggie Munson
Plymouth
East Central Conference Winneconne High Scho Lake Breeze Golf Course (Very Wet) Winneconne
Kraig Western
Logan Measner
Kettle Moraine Luthern
Plymouth
Jay Grosshuesch
Maggie Munson
Plymouth
Eastern Wisconsin Kiel High School Kiel High School Valders High School (23)
Bill Dietrich
Gunner Schlender (16:50)
Brillion
Two Rivers High School (35)
Gallagher
Anna Gallagher (19:07)
Two Rivers
Greater Metro Conference Divine Savior Holy A Rotary Park, mostly firm Germantown
Harris Jones
Ben Schnoor
Germantown
Hamilton
Stephen Schmidt
Isabel Seay
Hamilton
Indianhead Conference South Shore Northern Pines Golf Course Solon Springs
Dale Rajala
Nick Niemi
Ironwood MI
Hurley
Amanda Corullo
Emily Carey
Ironwood MI
Metro Classic Racine St. Catherine UW-Parkside Kenosha St. Joseph
Jon Furreness
Aidan Phillips
Dominican/Eastbrook
Martin Luther
Mike Loveless
Sophie Moravec
Martin Luther
Midwest Classic Conference Lake Country Luthera Lake Country Lutheran University School of Milwaukee
Eric Pilling
Alex Mielke
Lake Country Lutheran
Lake Country Lutheran
Jon Oldenburg
Lexi Keppler
University School of Milwaukee
Milwaukee City MPS Humboldt Park. Hilly and Soft. Milwaukee King
Keith Zeise
Louis Ketchman
Milwaukee King
Milwaukee King
Keith Zeise
Aitza Romero
Milwaukee King
Mississippi Valley Conference Onalaska High School Maple Grove Venues Aquinas
Geoff Wilhelmy
Zach Slevin
La Crosse Logan
Onalaska
Darin Shepardson
Kora Malachek
Onalaska
North Eastern Fox Valley Lutheran Irish Waters Golf Course (very wet) Freedom
Thain Jones
Jesse Wilson
Clintonville
Freedom
Thain Jones
Leah Kralovetz
Denmark
North Eastern Fox Valley Lutheran Irish Waters Golf Course (very wet) Freedom
Thain Jones
Jesse Wilson
Clintonville
Freedom
Thain Jones
Leah Kralovetz
Denmark
North Shore West Bend East High School Whitefish Bay
Mike Miller
Drew Bosley
Homestead
Whitefish Bay
Mike Miller
Leane Willemse
Homestead
Ridge & Valley Conference North Crawford Goat Hill Wauzeka-Steuben
Ben Dums
Jake Reichmann
Wauzeka-Steuben
Kickapoo/La Farge
Jake Gehrke
Anelise Egge
Kickapoo/La Farge
Rock Valley Whitewater UW-Whitewater (challenging, hilly) East Troy
Michael Rajsich/Laurie Crandal
Henry Chapman
East Troy
East Troy
Michael Rajsich/Laurie Crandal
Mariah Linse
Jefferson
Rock Valley Conference Whitewater High Scho UW-Whitewater East Troy
Michael Rajsich/Laurie Crandal
Henry Chapman
East Troy
East Troy
Michael Rajsich/Laurie Crandal
Mariah Linse
Jefferson
Scenic Bluffs Cashton Village Park- muddy and wet New Lisbon
Kyle Gregar
Jarret Carpenter (17:57)
Cashton
Cashton
Jeremy Mosley
Gracey Mlsna (21:31)
Cashton
South Central Westfield Westfield High School Wautoma/Wild Rose
Bob Barbarich
Josiah Ziebell
Mauston
Wisconsin Dells
Dean Knetter
Laura Beghin
Wisconsin Dells
Southwest Wisconsin Conference Lancaster Around Grant Country Fairgrounds-hilly, tough Platteville (24 points)
Rob Serres
Henry Keith (17:07)
Dodgeville-Mineral Point
Lancaster (27 points)
Taylor Reynolds
Lydia Murphy
Lancaster
SWAL Riverdale Darlington
Arnie Miehe
Payton Heinberg




SWAL Riverdale Darlington (34pts)
Arnie Miehe
Payton Heinberg (16:37)
Darlington
Boscobel (39pts)
Skyler Reynolds
Kayci Martensen (17:56)
Southwestern/Benton/Cuba City
SWAL Riverdale Around the school grounds, flat and pretty fa Darlington (34 points)
Arnie Miehe
Payton Heinberg (16:37)
Darlington
Boscobel (39 points)
Kayci Martenson (17:56)
Southwestern/Cuba City/Benton
SWC Lancaster Platteville
Rob Serres
Henry Keith
Dodgeville/Mineral Point
Lancaster
Taylor Reynolds
Lydia Murphy
Lancaster
Trailways Conference Markesan Wet, standing water on entire course Parkview
Shane Suehring
Colin Green
Madison Country Day
Dodgeland High School
Barry Smanz
Jamie Huber
Dodgeland
Wisconsin Valley Conference DC Everest hilly, granite trails Stevens Point - 33 pts
Donn Behnke/Kevin Hopp
Chad Franz - 15:53
Stevens Point
Stevens Point - 45 pts
Mike Olson - 18:10
Roisin Willis
Stevens Point
Woodland South Milwaukee Grant Park - wet & soft Pewaukee
Matt Dollins
Aidan Sodemann
South Milwaukee
Pewaukee
Matt Dollins
Zoe dGoodmanson - 4th year in a row
Pewaukee