All Time Individuals At State Meets

 

1970-1973

2.5 Miles

 

Division 1 Boys

CCL

 

1.         Dennis O'Brien*             12:34                           Racine Case                            1973

2.         Joe Young*                     12:43                            Wis. Rapids                            1972

3.         Steve Croy                     12:44                               Manitowoc                            1972

4.         Max Hupp                       12:46                           Racine Case                            1973

5.         G. Hoberger                   12:47                          Appleton East                            1972

6.         T. Sauer                         12:47                                     Nicolet                            1973

7.         Axel Mayer                      12:50                         Men. Falls No.                            1973

8.         Ben Dalton                     12:51                               Manitowoc                            1973

9.         S. Shedivy                      12:52                          Whitefish Bay                            1973

10.       Jim Stintzi                      12:53                         Men. Falls No.                            1973

11.       Tony Rodiez                   12:55                                Mil. South                            1973

12.       Tom Smith                     12:55                                    Neenah                            1973

13.       Bob Mead                       12:56                               Waukesha                            1973

14.       Eric Murphy                    12:57                                    Neenah                            1973

15.       Randy Berner                 12:58                            W. Allis Hale                            1973

16.       Dave Johnson                13:03                                    Neenah                            1972

17.       Rudy Alvarez*                13:05                         Racine Horlick                            1970

18.       Dave Schaller                13:06                                    Neenah                            1972

19.       Ron Fink*                       13:07                          Ken. Tremper                            1971

20.       Jim Remmel                  13:08                                    Neenah                            1971

21.       Jim Fleming                   13:09                            W. Allis Hale                            1970

22.       Dave Merritt                    13:11                          Ken. Tremper                            1971

23.       B. Vanden Brandt           13:12                          Appleton East                            1972

24.       Jeff Stracka                    13:14                          Appleton East                            1972

25.       Dirk Seibold                    13:17                         Mad. Memorial                            1970

            Larry Hupp                     13:17                         Racine Horlick                            1971

            Rich Zaborske                13:17                            Mil. Marshall                            1972

 

Division 2 Boys

no CCM in 1970

 

1.         Dave Mackessy*            12:34                         Monona Grove                            1973

2.         Steve Schalow               12:49                         Monona Grove                            1973

3.         Al Floeter                        12:52                        Campbellsport                            1973

4.         R. Kistroski                    12:54                            Sauk Prairie                            1973

5.         Steve Larsen                  12:56                             Ft. Atkinson                            1973

6.         Alf Nelson*                     12:58                                  Baraboo                            1972

7.         Wayne Rody                  13:00                                Waterford                            1972

8.         Gary Grant                     13:00                                    Monroe                            1978

9.         Tom Anderson               13:04                           Richland Ctr.                            1972

10.       Greg Richards               13:06                       Pt. Washington                            1973

11.       Dan Kinnard                   13:07                              Lux. Casco                            1972

12.       Steve Hahn                    13:07                                   De Pere                            1973

13.       Paul Miller                       13:08                                 Middleton                            1972

14.       Al Vanderhouten             13:09                              Lux. Casco                            1972

15.       Bob Klenke*                   13:09                                G.B. S.W.                            1971

16.       Tom Klenke                    13:10                                G.B. S.W.                            1971

17.       R. Rundhaus                  13:10                               Dodgeville                            1973

18.       George Knowles            13:11                       Delavan-Darien                            1971

19.       Tim Peters                     13:11                       New Richmond                            1973

20.       Mark Martin                     13:12                                 Middleton                            1972

            Alan Marten                    13:12                          Whitefish Bay                            1973

 

 

Division 3 Boys

CCS

 

1.         Steve Lacy**                  12:19                               McFarland                            1973

2.         Mark Miehe                     12:38                                   Belmont                            1973

3.         Scott Gould                    12:44                                      Amery                            1978

4.         Mark Scholz                   12:45                                 Gresham                            1973

5.         Dave Calkins                  12:51                           Wis. Heights                            1973

6.         R. Janisewski                 12:52                           Stanley-Boyd                            1973

7.         Dave Adams                  13:09                         St. Croix Falls                            1973

8.         Henry Bodette                13:11                          Port Edwards                            1973

9.         Bill Heidt                         13:12                                  Cambria                            1972

10.       Al Adams*                      13:13                                  Baraboo                            1970

11.       M. Gunderson                13:15                                    Westby                            1978

12.       Mike Krepline                  13:18                               Reedsville                            1973

13.       Steve Yantz                    13:20                                   Oakfield                            1972

14.       Dan Bouche                   13:22                                Lx. Casco                            1970

15.       Dave Punzel                  13:23                                     Clinton                            1978

16.       Kim Beals                      13:24                                     Clinton                            1978

17.       John Marquart                13:26                                     Lomira                            1978

18.       Peter DeWindt*              13:28                                    Oconto                            1971

19.       Ron Schultz                   13:29                           Wis. Heights                            1973

20.       Bruce LaMirande            13:30                         St. Croix Falls                            1971

           

            * State Champion

            ** Two-Time State Champion

                                                           

State Meet Sites

 

            1970           Nagawaukee Park                                       10-31

            1971           Nagawaukee Park                                       10-30

            1972           Nagawaukee Park                                       10-28

            1973          Dretzka Park                                                10-27

1966          Hartford Country Club                                  10-29

1965          Hartford  County Club