Luxemburg-Casco Russ Fameree Cross Country Classic Location: Northbrook Country Club, Luxemburg
10/06/2017 Conditions: cool and overcast
Boys team:
Large School


1. Chilton 76

2. Brillion 77

3. Kiel 78

4. Freedom 88

5. Oconto Falls 95

6. Luxemburg-Casco 133

7. Southern Door 162

8. Two Rivers 183

9. Wrigthstown 272


Small School

1. NEWCHAA 53

2. Coleman 62

3. Roncalli 65

4. Reedsville 87

5. Sevastopol 92

6. Oconto 153

Boys individual:
1 1 3462 Gunner Schlender SO 00:16:27.83 Brillion
2 2 3460 Hunter Krepline FR 00:16:29.11 Brillion
3 3 3651 Hunter Liebeck SR 00:16:40.31 Luxemburg-Casco
4 4 3504 Dominic Steiner SR 00:16:43.11 Chilton
5 1 3993 Spencer Kirsteatter SR 00:16:48.48 NEWCHAA Homeschool
6 2 3992 Conal Delaney SR 00:17:09.13 NEWCHAA Homeschool
7 5 4625 Karl Meier SR 00:17:13.81 Southern Door
8 6 4532 Brody Schindel JR 00:17:14.63 Oconto Falls
9 3 4568 Chombi Lambert JR 00:17:19.79 Roncalli
10 7 3608 Ashton Arnold JR 00:17:23.36 Kiel
11 8 3649 Tanner Kasten JR 00:17:26.57 Luxemburg-Casco
12 9 3548 Koy Murphy JR 00:17:26.77 Freedom
13 4 3535 Miles Kremsreiter SR 00:17:27.20 Coleman
14 0 3706 Kory Wiegert SO 00:17:28.33 Mishicot
15 5 3530 Kasey Casper JR 00:17:30.44 Coleman
16 6 4547 Derrick Cherney JR 00:17:34.03 Reedsville
17 10 3612 Josh Tarnowski SR 00:17:34.25 Kiel
18 11 3545 Alex Klarner SO 00:17:37.35 Freedom
19 12 3458 Garrett Kocourek SR 00:17:41.09 Brillion
20 0 4639 Izaak Polecheck JR 00:17:43.26 Sturgeon Bay
21 13 4530 Noah Ludemann SR 00:17:44.02 Oconto Falls
22 14 3502 Nathan Schmitz SR 00:17:47.37 Chilton
23 15 3499 Will Kapral SO 00:17:49.20 Chilton
24 7 4517 Josh Woller FR 00:17:50.77 Oconto
25 0 4640 Evan Smith SR 00:17:50.97 Sturgeon Bay
26 16 3613 Noah Watson FR 00:17:52.98 Kiel
27 17 4529 Justan Konitzer SR 00:17:55.23 Oconto Falls
28 18 3501 Peyton Meyer SR 00:18:06.66 Chilton
29 19 3611 Elijah Sippel JR 00:18:12.45 Kiel
30 0 3449 Connor Preston SR 00:18:12.80 Algoma
31 20 3549 Jack Reiter FR 00:18:13.06 Freedom
32 21 3552 Travis Westemeier SR 00:18:14.56 Freedom
33 22 4624 Ben Kielar JR 00:18:16.94 Southern Door
34 23 3457 John Hassemer SR 00:18:20.18 Brillion
35 24 4620 Sam Dean SO 00:18:20.30 Southern Door
Girls team:
Large School

1. Freedom 19

2. Kiel 64

3. Luxemburg-Casco 86

4. Two Rivers 127

5. Brillion 162

6. Sturgeon Bay 169

7. Wrightstown 169

8. Chilton 187

9. Oconto Falls 238


Small School

1. Kewaunee 68

2. Roncalli 81

3. Reedsville 82

4. Sevastopol 92

5. Algoma 96

6. Coleman 118

7. NEWCHAA 156

8. Oconto 227
Girls individual:
1 1 3553 Jaci Hinz SR 00:19:34.74 Freedom
2 1 4618 Olivia Stenzel FR 00:19:37.39 Sevastopol
3 2 3560 Lauren Vosters JR 00:19:40.42 Freedom
4 0 4629 Lydiah LeCloux FR 00:19:44.43 Southern Door
5 3 3619 Julia Koenig SO 00:19:49.09 Kiel
6 4 3557 Liz Murphy SO 00:19:57.46 Freedom
7 5 3579 Rayna Stordahl SO 00:20:17.76 Freedom
8 6 3660 Faith Vania SR 00:20:26.55 Luxemburg-Casco
9 7 3555 Gabby Johnson FR 00:20:28.21 Freedom
10 8 3618 Kyla Jochimsen FR 00:20:34.99 Kiel
11 9 4665 Haley Vanne SO 00:20:40.07 Two Rivers
12 10 3653 Kalista Arendt SR 00:21:08.45 Luxemburg-Casco
13 11 4683 Elizabeth Langlois JR 00:21:10.99 Wrightstown
14 12 3620 Caitlin Kravick SO 00:21:11.86 Kiel
15 13 3509 Emily Hoerl SO 00:21:13.38 Chilton
16 14 3658 Lauren Shefchik SR 00:21:17.83 Luxemburg-Casco
17 0 4628 Maggie Grota JR 00:21:19.58 Southern Door
18 0 3707 Mikayla Gove SO 00:21:23.23 Mishicot
19 (15) 3558 Carly Peters SO 00:21:25.30 Freedom
20 16 4536 Autumn Canavera SO 00:21:26.57 Oconto Falls
21 (17) 3554 Emily Jahnke FR 00:21:30.08 Freedom
22 18 4641 Allison Alberts SR 00:21:35.47 Sturgeon Bay
23 19 3466 Jasmine Buboltz JR 00:21:39.47 Brillion
24 20 3617 Cloe Jaschob SO 00:21:41.72 Kiel
25 21 3615 Josie Binversie JR 00:21:44.89 Kiel
26 2 3599 Elena Lewis FR 00:21:46.94 Kewaunee
27 (22) 3616 Courtney Halbach JR 00:21:49.40 Kiel
28 3 4561 Ellyanna Zipperer SO 00:21:50.74 Reedsville
29 23 3655 Sarah Iverson SR 00:21:51.02 Luxemburg-Casco
30 24 4662 Hanna Helling JR 00:21:53.04 Two Rivers
31 4 4559 Trinity Schlorf FR 00:21:55.94 Reedsville
32 (25) 3622 Ellie Mueller FR 00:21:56.48 Kiel
33 5 3452 Colleen Dachelet SO 00:21:59.43 Algoma
34 6 4580 Abby Onesti JR 00:22:00.67 Roncalli
35 26 4681 Trisha Feldkamp SO 00:22:01.75 Wrightstown
Complete results:
Complete results: https://www.xmtiming.com/results