Black River Falls 2017 Coulee Conference Location: Skyline Golf Course
10/14/2017 Conditions: Cool and Wet
Boys team:
2017 Coulee Conference Cross Country Meet Boys

October 14, 2017

Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys 5K

5k

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 West Salem 69 4 8 14 18 25 30 31
Top 5 Times: 1:31:24.0

2 Galeville-Ettrick-Trempealeau 74 6 9 13 20 26 27 29
Top 5 Times: 1:32:13.8

3 Arcadia 75 3 11 16 17 28 37 42
Top 5 Times: 1:32:03.3

4 Onalaska Luther 76 1 5 7 22 41 48 49
Top 5 Times: 1:30:26.6

5 Westby 106 2 15 23 32 34 36 40
Top 5 Times: 1:33:54.0

6 Viroqua 133 12 21 24 33 43 45 47
Top 5 Times: 1:37:31.0

7 Black River Falls 141 10 19 35 38 39 44 46
Top 5 Times: 1:37:47.1


Boys individual:
2017 Coulee Conference Cross Country Meet Boys

October 14, 2017

Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys 5K

5k

O\'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 387 David Vannucchi Onalaska Luther 16:06.6 5:12/M
2 2 420 Hayden Fredrickson Westby 16:33.6 5:20/M
3 3 335 Ramon Romero Arcadia 16:40.8 5:23/M
4 4 409 Charlie McKinney West Salem 16:43.7 5:24/M
5 5 385 Sam Larson Onalaska Luther 17:04.7 5:30/M
6 6 364 Doug Feyen Galeville-Ettrick-Trempealeau 17:10.7 5:32/M
7 7 384 Quaid Handy Onalaska Luther 17:31.2 5:39/M
8 8 411 Brady Niemeier West Salem 17:43.7 5:43/M
9 9 370 Josh Jumbeck Galeville-Ettrick-Trempealeau 18:00.3 5:48/M
10 10 350 Adam Wiesender Black River Falls 18:17.4 5:54/M
11 11 337 Marshall Nelson Arcadia 18:23.9 5:56/M
12 12 399 Mike Stuber Viroqua 18:29.9 5:58/M
13 13 369 Blake Johnson Galeville-Ettrick-Trempealeau 18:31.4 5:58/M
14 14 416 Andrew Murphy West Salem 18:35.0 6:00/M
15 15 427 Kade Sherry Westby 18:41.3 6:02/M
16 16 339 Kaden Lisowski Arcadia 18:46.3 6:03/M
17 17 338 James Ziegeweid Arcadia 18:46.6 6:03/M
18 18 417 Jeff Krueger West Salem 18:58.1 6:07/M
19 19 352 John Kramer Black River Falls 19:04.3 6:09/M
20 20 374 Nicholas Moen Galeville-Ettrick-Trempealeau 19:06.3 6:10/M
21 21 406 Andrew Quackenbush Viroqua 19:09.7 6:11/M
22 22 419 Micah Schibbelhut Onalaska Luther 19:13.6 6:12/M
23 23 428 Derek Helgerson Westby 19:15.5 6:13/M
24 24 404 Aaron Dobbs Viroqua 19:21.1 6:15/M
25 25 414 Liam Sjoquist West Salem 19:23.3 6:15/M
26 26 361 Jayden Campell Galeville-Ettrick-Trempealeau 19:24.8 6:15/M
27 27 360 Ethan Burton Galeville-Ettrick-Trempealeau 19:24.9 6:15/M
28 28 340 John Severson Arcadia 19:25.6 6:16/M
29 29 373 Jack Marley Galeville-Ettrick-Trempealeau 19:26.0 6:16/M
30 30 418 Drew Peterson West Salem 19:28.4 6:17/M
31 31 410 Carson Mooney West Salem 19:31.2 6:18/M
32 32 421 John Lucas Westby 19:32.7 6:18/M
33 (> 7) 412 Alex Osterlie West Salem 19:41.6 6:21/M
34 33 402 Joshua Frye Viroqua 19:44.2 6:22/M
35 34 433 Cooper Lipski Westby 19:50.8 6:24/M
36 35 355 Kobe Nichols Black River Falls 19:51.4 6:24/M
37 (> 7) 358 Hunter Anderson Galeville-Ettrick-Trempealeau 20:00.6 6:27/M
38 36 422 Kin Hamilton Westby 20:03.9 6:28/M
39 37 336 Kyle Motszko Arcadia 20:11.9 6:31/M
40 38 346 Benett Bucek Black River Falls 20:15.1 6:32/M
41 39 356 Matthew Becker Black River Falls 20:18.7 6:33/M
42 40 429 Griffin Grass Westby 20:18.7 6:33/M
43 (> 7) 375 Julian Purney Galeville-Ettrick-Trempealeau 20:25.2 6:35/M
44 (> 7) 378 Tyler Seiling Galeville-Ettrick-Trempealeau 20:27.2 6:36/M
45 (> 7) 413 Grant Bohnsack West Salem 20:27.6 6:36/M
46 41 394 Blake Harle Onalaska Luther 20:30.3 6:37/M
47 (> 7) 423 Evan Phillips Westby 20:32.5 6:37/M
48 (> 7) 436 Manuel Chavez Westby 20:36.8 6:39/M
49 (> 7) 424 Roman Hebel Westby 20:38.5 6:39/M
50 42 341 Randy Pronschinke Arcadia 20:38.5 6:39/M
51 43 405 Jay Lind Viroqua 20:45.9 6:42/M
52 44 347 Stephen Redbird Black River Falls 20:46.2 6:42/M
53 45 398 Jackson Roels Viroqua 20:52.8 6:44/M
54 (> 7) 434 Connor Vatland Westby 21:02.9 6:47/M
55 (> 7) 430 Haakon Mathison Westby 21:04.5 6:48/M
56 (> 7) 425 Bradley Vielhuber Westby 21:07.4 6:49/M
57 46 348 Caleb Marecek Black River Falls 21:11.6 6:50/M
58 47 407 Henry Roels Viroqua 21:19.6 6:53/M
59 48 389 Tyler Savor Onalaska Luther 21:29.0 6:56/M
60 (> 7) 437 Lars Gretebeck Westby 21:43.2 7:00/M
61 (> 7) 415 Chris Torres West Salem 21:43.9 7:00/M
62 (> 7) 367 Zack Gilbertson Galeville-Ettrick-Trempealeau 21:55.3 7:04/M
63 (> 7) 401 Jonah Abt Viroqua 21:56.5 7:05/M
64 (> 7) 363 Ruben Cooksey Galeville-Ettrick-Trempealeau 21:57.7 7:05/M
65 (> 7) 351 Noah O Brien Black River Falls 22:02.2 7:06/M
66 49 382 Cameron Schroeder Onalaska Luther 22:03.6 7:07/M
67 (> 7) 365 Bailey Fitzl Galeville-Ettrick-Trempealeau 22:20.6 7:12/M
68 (> 7) 438 Levi Hamilton Westby 22:29.2 7:15/M
69 (> 7) 431 Brendan Buros Westby 22:36.2 7:17/M
70 (> 7) 353 Zachiah Gjerseth Black River Falls 22:40.3 7:19/M
71 (> 7) 400 Sam Urch Viroqua 22:42.3 7:19/M
72 (> 7) 342 Rylee Pornschinske Arcadia 22:46.9 7:21/M
73 (> 7) 395 Josiah Hoppe Onalaska Luther 22:49.3 7:22/M
74 (> 7) 426 Dylan Hase Westby 22:51.7 7:22/M
75 (> 7) 366 Hunter Gilbertson Galeville-Ettrick-Trempealeau 22:52.5 7:23/M
76 (> 7) 403 Ethan Leis Viroqua 23:00.7 7:25/M
77 (> 7) 432 Erik Jorgenson Westby 23:08.7 7:28/M
78 (> 7) 435 Luke Bjorklund Westby 23:13.4 7:29/M
79 (> 7) 372 Dylon Mason Galeville-Ettrick-Trempealeau 23:17.0 7:31/M
80 (> 7) 392 Eric Dobberstein Onalaska Luther 23:17.3 7:31/M
81 (> 7) 393 Tyler Fluegge Onalaska Luther 23:42.2 7:39/M
82 (> 7) 379 Matthew Siegler Galeville-Ettrick-Trempealeau 23:51.0 7:42/M
83 (> 7) 343 Nick Weltzien Arcadia 23:51.3 7:42/M
84 (> 7) 377 Cameron Schuh Galeville-Ettrick-Trempealeau 24:05.6 7:46/M
85 (> 7) 380 Cole Tupper Galeville-Ettrick-Trempealeau 24:05.8 7:46/M
86 (> 7) 381 Lukas Walker Galeville-Ettrick-Trempealeau 24:18.0 7:50/M
87 (> 7) 408 Gavin Holst West Salem 24:33.1 7:55/M
88 (> 7) 344 Jackson Miller Arcadia 26:28.7 8:32/M
89 (> 7) 371 Ethan McPherson Galeville-Ettrick-Trempealeau 27:26.3 8:51/M
90 (> 7) 349 Jake Ramos Black River Falls 27:38.2 8:55/M
91 (> 7) 396 Sam Lampert Onalaska Luther 27:43.6 8:56/M
92 (> 7) 376 Paul Schacherl Galeville-Ettrick-Trempealeau 28:42.1 9:15/M
93 (> 7) 345 Sam Olson Arcadia 29:46.7 9:36/M
94 (> 7) 390 Tristan Cushman Onalaska Luther 29:53.3 9:38/M
95 (> 7) 397 Andrew Maedke Onalaska Luther 38:08.9 12:18/M

Girls team:
2017 Coulee Conference Cross Country Meet Girls

October 05, 2017

Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Team Summary Report

Girls 5K

5k

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Westby 31 3 5 6 7 10 15 19
Top 5 Times: 1:47:26.4

2 Viroqua 46 2 8 9 11 16 31 33
Top 5 Times: 1:49:00.5

3 West Salem 75 4 13 17 18 23 27 30
Top 5 Times: 1:52:17.7

4 Arcadia 108 12 14 22 25 35 37 39
Top 5 Times: 1:55:40.4

5 Onalaska Luther 124 20 21 26 28 29 34 36
Top 5 Times: 1:57:46.6

6 Galeville-Ettrick-Trempealeau 135 1 24 32 38 40 41
Top 5 Times: 1:58:20.0

Inc. Black River Falls 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:



Girls individual:
2017 Coulee Conference Cross Country Meet Girls

October 05, 2017

Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls 5K

5k

O\'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 456 Dana Feyen Galeville-Ettrick-Trempealeau 18:45.5 6:03/M
2 2 491 Jillian Weston Viroqua 20:33.5 6:38/M
3 3 522 Abbey Wedwick Westby 20:55.0 6:45/M
4 4 500 Kate Schroeder West Salem 21:14.7 6:51/M
5 5 520 Sydney Sherry Westby 21:25.5 6:55/M
6 6 517 Elaina Schmidt Westby 21:30.1 6:56/M
7 7 509 Justice Franks Westby 21:34.5 6:57/M
8 8 482 Josie Dobbs Viroqua 21:45.6 7:01/M
9 9 480 Lauren Brendel Viroqua 21:54.6 7:04/M
10 10 508 Lexi Crume Westby 22:01.1 7:06/M
11 11 487 Katrina Koppa Viroqua 22:03.8 7:07/M
12 12 443 Mercedes Romo Arcadia 22:05.2 7:07/M
13 13 504 Kylie Wright West Salem 22:07.2 7:08/M
14 14 442 Isabelle Myers Arcadia 22:27.8 7:15/M
15 15 518 Erinn Sebion Westby 22:36.7 7:17/M
16 16 484 Caitlin Fox Viroqua 22:42.9 7:19/M
17 17 499 Elizabeth Korn West Salem 22:47.7 7:21/M
18 18 493 Emily Brueggeman West Salem 22:53.8 7:23/M
19 19 510 Grace Hebel Westby 22:57.6 7:24/M
20 20 467 Cianna Hoppe Onalaska Luther 22:59.5 7:25/M
21 (< 5) 448 Zyanna Deloney Black River Falls 23:00.4 7:25/M
22 21 459 Grace Bain Onalaska Luther 23:00.9 7:25/M
23 22 441 Rylee Kolstad Arcadia 23:07.5 7:27/M
24 23 498 Lexi Giblin West Salem 23:14.1 7:30/M
25 24 453 Rachel Amoth Galeville-Ettrick-Trempealeau 23:24.7 7:33/M
26 25 526 Avrie Marsolek Arcadia 23:28.2 7:34/M
27 (> 7) 513 Ellan Johnson Westby 23:28.9 7:34/M
28 26 470 Abbigayle Las Onalaska Luther 23:36.8 7:37/M
29 27 495 Emma Clemments West Salem 23:41.8 7:38/M
30 (> 7) 512 Liza Jackson Westby 23:46.8 7:40/M
31 (> 7) 506 Sierra Cade Westby 23:48.2 7:41/M
32 28 476 Lizzy Stuebs Onalaska Luther 24:00.8 7:45/M
33 (> 7) 516 Valeria Nussbaumer Westby 24:01.4 7:45/M
34 (> 7) 515 Abbie Larrington Westby 24:05.5 7:46/M
35 29 465 Karinna Handy Onalaska Luther 24:08.4 7:47/M
36 30 496 Sydney Fitzpatrick West Salem 24:11.5 7:48/M
37 31 490 Cayleigh Smith Viroqua 24:14.4 7:49/M
38 32 458 Mackenzie O\'Neill Galeville-Ettrick-Trempealeau 24:19.9 7:51/M
39 (> 7) 511 Kelsie Helgerson Westby 24:21.5 7:51/M
40 33 478 Brandi Aide Viroqua 24:24.2 7:52/M
41 34 466 Makayla Hansen Onalaska Luther 24:25.8 7:53/M
42 35 525 Brooke Doenier Arcadia 24:31.6 7:55/M
43 (> 7) 497 Aleshia Furlano West Salem 24:31.9 7:55/M
44 (> 7) 479 Madelyn Anderson Viroqua 24:35.1 7:56/M
45 36 474 Julia Strangman Onalaska Luther 24:39.3 7:57/M
46 (> 7) 475 Lauren Stuebs Onalaska Luther 24:42.4 7:58/M
47 (> 7) 524 Sarah Weninger Westby 24:59.7 8:04/M
48 (> 7) 502 Rebekah Schwarz West Salem 25:05.1 8:05/M
49 37 444 Nicci Sendelbach Arcadia 25:05.8 8:05/M
50 (> 7) 501 Autumn Schuster West Salem 25:06.5 8:06/M
51 (> 7) 523 Ali Weninger Westby 25:07.3 8:06/M
52 (> 7) 486 Sophia Kimble Viroqua 25:16.4 8:09/M
53 (> 7) 492 Abby Brueggeman West Salem 25:17.8 8:09/M
54 (> 7) 464 Chelsea Chen Onalaska Luther 25:26.9 8:12/M
55 38 455 Claire Corcoran Galeville-Ettrick-Trempealeau 25:33.3 8:15/M
56 (> 7) 485 Angie Harnish Viroqua 25:34.4 8:15/M
57 (> 7) 481 Lauren Campbell Viroqua 25:36.8 8:15/M
58 39 527 Bailey Zastrow Arcadia 25:47.4 8:19/M
59 (> 7) 519 Annika Seland Westby 25:50.5 8:20/M
60 (> 7) 463 Chelsea Bruemmer Onalaska Luther 25:59.8 8:23/M
61 (> 7) 461 Olivia Baudek Onalaska Luther 26:09.1 8:26/M
62 (> 7) 503 Samara Wheeler West Salem 26:09.9 8:26/M
63 40 457 Val Feyen Galeville-Ettrick-Trempealeau 26:16.4 8:28/M
64 (> 7) 471 Jessie Maedke Onalaska Luther 26:23.9 8:31/M
65 41 454 Delaney Applin Galeville-Ettrick-Trempealeau 27:02.0 8:43/M
66 (> 7) 514 Savannah Kenyon Westby 27:09.6 8:45/M
67 (< 5) 447 Sabreya Crawford Black River Falls 27:44.9 8:57/M
68 (> 7) 505 Melody Berg Westby 28:11.3 9:05/M
69 (< 5) 451 Naomi Falcon Black River Falls 28:28.3 9:11/M
70 (> 7) 489 Jonica Rider Viroqua 28:31.4 9:12/M
71 (> 7) 462 Caylee Bruemmer Onalaska Luther 28:50.1 9:18/M
72 (< 5) 446 Cheyenne Colon Black River Falls 29:15.6 9:26/M
73 (> 7) 472 Emme Rogers Onalaska Luther 30:16.7 9:46/M
74 (> 7) 473 Kim Rushlow Onalaska Luther 32:42.9 10:33/M
75 (> 7) 483 Madison Dull Viroqua 32:42.9 10:33/M
76 (> 7) 488 Xana Lium Viroqua 33:55.3 10:56/M

Complete results:
Complete results: