Poynette Poynette Sectional Location: Pauquette Pines golf Course
10/24/03 Conditions: wet
Boys team:
1) Pardeeville 88(5,12,14,20,37)
2) Brookfield Academy 96(4,10,22,29,31)
3) Parkview 99(2,15,21,28,33)
4) Poynette 99(3,6,16,27,47)
5) Marshall 110(8,9,17,30,46)
6) Shoreland Lutheran 191(23,24,38,42,64)
7) The Prairie School 233(13,26,54,69,71)
8) Kenosha St. Josephs 239(1,18,65,77,78)
9) Univ. School of Mil.273(7,11,67,93,95)
10) Albany 278(39,41,57,60,81)
11) Lake Country Luth 327(25,50,82,83,87)
12) Ozaukee 327(19,45,76,89,98)
13) Rio/Fall River 331(48,49,51,84,99)
14) Cedar Grove-Belgium 332(56,58,68,70,80)
15) Catholic Central 341(34,35,61,105,106)
16) Waterloo 342(43,53,66,86,94)
17) Dodgeland 378(59,62,74,75,108)
Wayland Academy Inc
Boys individual:
1) Zach McFall KSJ 17:18
2) Jake Slye Park 17:29
3) Dusty Dorshorst Poy 17:35
4) Tom Smith BA 17:38
5) Kyle Hendrickson Pard 17:41
6) Scott Howard Poy 17:45
7) Daniel Kaufman USM 17:45
8) Chris Owen Mar 17:47
9) Jon Braun Mar 17:54
10) Matt DeVillers BA 17:59
11) Drew Dean USM 18:01
12) Ted Maier Pard 18:07
13) Drew Frazier TPS 18:11
14) Dana Schumann Pard 18:18
15) Josh Simplot Park 18:21
WIAA STATE MEET INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS
Zach McFall KSJ
Jake Slye Park
Dusty Dorshorst Poy
Scott Howard Poy
Daniel Kaufman USM
Girls team:
1) Poynette 66(7,8,14,15,22)
2) Marshall 100(6,12,19,28,35)
3) Univ. School of Mil.123(10,11,18,40,44)
4) The Prairie School 130(3,25,31,34,37)
5) Ozaukee 131(4,9,26,42,50)
6) Waterloo 156(2,24,30,46,54)
7) Cedar Grove-Belgium 174(17,21,27,45,64)
8) Abundant Life 177(1,13,33,61,69) 10) Pardeeville 192(20,23,41,51,57)
11) Shoreland Lutheran 200(5,39,43,47,66)
Brookfield Academy Inc
Catholic Central Inc
Kenosha St. Josephs Inc
Lake Country Lutheran Inc
Rio/Fall River Inc
Albany Inc
Dodgeland Inc
Girls individual:
1) Hannah Humbach ALCS 15:47
2) Jessie Welhoefer Wat 16:36
3) Kelly Tierney TPS 16:38
4) Mindy Donald Oz 16:38
5) Hope Christie SL 16:40
6) Angie Woelffer Mar 16:42
7) Katrina Cibulka Poy 16:57
8) Christy Heintz Poy 16:59
9) Jen Mauerman Alb 17:05
10) Jori Sigler Oz 17:06
11) Margo Peyton USM 17:13
12) Marin Koebert USM 17:17
13) Becca Haack Mar 17:24
14) Lindsey Vick ALCS 17:25
15) Trisha Franz R/FR 17:36
WIAA STATE MEET INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIERS
Hannah Humbach ALCS
Jessie Welhoeffer Wat
Kelly Tierney TPS
Mindy Donald Oz
Hope Christie SL
Complete results: