Appleton West High School Appleton West Terror Invite Location: Winagamie Golf Course - Neenah, WI
August 25th, 2017 Conditions:
Boys team:
1. 29 Kimberly ( 17:10 1:25:50 1:32)
====================================
1 1 Rowen Ellenberg JR 16:35
2 2 Jack Fitzgerald SR 16:39
3 3 Jesse Lambrecht SR 16:53
4 8 Will Demerath SR 17:36
5 15 Michael Schneider SO 18:07
6 ( 26) Eric Trempe SR 18:40
7 ( 29) Reid Sroda SO 19:12
2. 45 Appleton North ( 17:37 1:28:04 1:08)
====================================
1 4 Thomas Weed JR 16:57
2 7 Stephen Dinkler SR 17:19
3 10 Tommy Flood SO 17:50
4 11 Hayden Freeman SR 17:53
5 13 Sidney Hestres SR 18:05
6 ( 14) David Kerschner JR 18:06
7 ( 16) Asher Edwards JR 18:11
3. 102 Appleton West ( 18:29 1:32:21 2:11)
====================================
1 5 Hunter Bartolo SR 17:13
2 17 Caleb Frank SR 18:13
3 20 McCormack Flores SR 18:29
4 28 Tanner Bartolo SR 19:02
5 32 Colin Murray JR 19:24
6 ( 34) Kenny Mui SR 19:25
7 ( 66) Carter Feiler JR 21:19
4. 154 Kaukauna ( 19:03 1:35:11 1:41)
====================================
1 19 Ethan VanDeHey SR 18:24
2 21 Tyler Doering SR 18:30
3 25 Ethan James JR 18:40
4 36 Shane Wiegert JR 19:32
5 53 Max Schneider FR 20:05
6 ( 67) Zach Berken JR 21:26
7 ( 68) Colton Herron SO 21:37
Page 1

5. 164 New London ( 19:15 1:36:14 1:34)
====================================
1 18 Riley Titterton SO 18:20
2 23 Kaden Reybrock SO 18:37
3 38 Jeff Smolinski SO 19:39
4 40 Max Krause SO 19:44
5 45 Matt Dobija JR 19:54
6 ( 61) Logan Heimbruch SO 20:30
6. 169 Oshkosh West ( 19:23 1:36:55 1:08)
====================================
1 24 Brady Meyer SO 18:38
2 30 Jeremy Fleck JR 19:20
3 35 Jack Elliot SO 19:28
4 39 Nick Vey FR 19:43
5 41 Dominic Tassotti SR 19:46
6 ( 51) William Scheuermann SR 20:04
7 ( 54) Riley Busha JR 20:06
7. 178 Manitowoc Lincoln ( 19:21 1:36:44 2:19)
====================================
1 12 William DiRaimondo SR 18:03
2 22 Jack Myers SR 18:37
3 43 Chase Sieben SR 19:50
4 44 Jack Cavanaugh SR 19:52
5 57 Calvin Filer SR 20:22
8. 205 Shawano ( 19:39 1:38:14 1:18)
====================================
1 27 Ethan Chelberg FR 18:46
2 37 Karsten Anderson SO 19:37
3 42 Ben Carroll SO 19:48
4 47 Joseph Mente FR 19:59
5 52 Chase Lhotka SR 20:04
6 ( 60) Carter Schmit FR 20:29
9. 226 Sheboygan North ( 19:53 1:39:25 0:39)
====================================
1 33 BENNET GASSNER JR 19:24
2 46 ZACHARY WELSCH SR 19:58
3 48 Charles Broghammer JR 20:00
4 49 MAXWELL MEYER SR 20:00
5 50 OWEN DOMINGUEZ JR 20:03
6 ( 59) SAWYER POTHAST SO 20:28
7 ( 65) MAKAI MYERS SR 21:08
10. 233 Ashwaubenon ( 35:18 2:56:291:21:38)
====================================
Page 2

1 6 Randy Johnson JR 17:17
2 31 Nick Johnson SO 19:21
3 58 Christian Van Iten SO 20:23
4 62 Ian MacLean JR 20:33
5 76 Nathan Bliek SR 1:38:55
11. 270 Omro ( 20:58 1:44:50 5:59)
====================================
1 9 Carter Huth JR 17:45
2 55 Hunter Crowley SO 20:19
3 63 Camden Retzlaff SO 20:35
4 70 Dustin Peterson SO 22:27
5 73 Jalen Gehrke JR 23:44
6 ( 74) Ben Stone SO 24:25
7 ( 75) Ben Lehman SO 26:29
12. 332 Menasha ( 22:01 1:50:05 3:06)
====================================
1 56 Max Muller SO 20:20
2 64 Connor Knoll SO 20:55
3 69 Will Parker FR 22:15
4 71 Brett Laes SO 23:09
5 72 Jonah Wickesberg SO 23:26
Boys individual:
1 Rowen Ellenberg JR Kimberly 16:34.09 5:20
2 2 Jack Fitzgerald SR Kimberly 16:38.56 5:22
3 3 Jesse Lambrecht SR Kimberly 16:52.99 5:27
4 4 Thomas Weed JR Appleton North 16:56.07 5:28
5 5 Hunter Bartolo SR Appleton West 17:12.06 5:33
6 6 Randy Johnson JR Ashwaubenon 17:16.89 5:34
7 7 Stephen Dinkler SR Appleton North 17:18.80 5:35
8 8 Will Demerath SR Kimberly 17:35.25 5:40
9 9 Carter Huth JR Omro 17:44.12 5:43
10 10 Tommy Flood SO Appleton North 17:49.63 5:45
11 11 Hayden Freeman SR Appleton North 17:52.97 5:46
12 12 William Diraimondo SR Manitowoc Lincoln 18:02.20 5:49
13 13 Sidney Hestres SR Appleton North 18:04.72 5:50
14 14 David Kerschner JR Appleton North 18:05.27 5:50
15 15 Michael Schneider SO Kimberly 18:06.58 5:50
16 16 Asher Edwards JR Appleton North 18:10.94 5:52
17 17 Caleb Frank SR Appleton West 18:12.54 5:52
18 18 Riley Titterton SO New London 18:19.67 5:54
19 19 Ethan Vandehey SR Kaukauna 18:23.04 5:56
20 20 McCormack Flores SR Appleton West 18:28.69 5:57
21 21 Tyler Doering SR Kaukauna 18:29.68 5:58
22 Nick Mastorides SO Xavier 18:34.71 5:59
23 22 Jack Myers SR Manitowoc Lincoln 18:36.20 6:00
24 23 Kaden Reybrock SO New London 18:36.92 6:00
25 24 Brady Meyer SO Oshkosh West 18:37.66 6:00
Girls team:
1. 60 Appleton North ( 21:26 1:47:09 2:12)
====================================
1 4 Sydney Squier JR 20:12
2 8 Mary Rose Flood SR 21:04
3 12 Iris Hertting JR 21:36
4 16 Linnea Edwards FR 21:53
5 20 Kerry Flood FR 22:24
6 ( 37) Brooke Westpetal JR 23:18
7 ( 44) Clara Weed FR 23:46
2. 70 Kimberly ( 21:24 1:47:00 3:03)
====================================
1 3 Olivia Eisch SR 19:30
2 9 Delaney Schultz SR 21:06
3 11 Brooke Edwardson FR 21:20
4 23 Cydnee Van Zeeland SR 22:31
5 24 Raea Freund SR 22:33
6 ( 33) Natalie Dresang SO 23:09
7 ( 39) Sarah Messer SO 23:29
3. 77 Kaukauna ( 21:17 1:46:23 4:02)
====================================
1 1 Cailin Kinas FR 19:09
2 2 Anna Fauske FR 19:20
3 19 Kylie Nennig SR 22:18
4 21 Natalie Kuehl SR 22:25
5 34 Jessica Buss SR 23:11
6 ( 40) Ellie Davis FR 23:30
7 ( 54) Madelyn Bain JR 24:33
4. 118 Appleton West ( 22:21 1:51:41 4:28)
====================================
1 5 Maddy Vantassel JR 20:40
2 6 Julia Smith JR 20:42
3 22 Bailey Eggebrecht SR 22:31
4 25 Makayla Raeck JR 22:40
5 60 Abby Olson SR 25:08
6 ( 72) Anna Gosling SR 26:24
5. 138 Xavier ( 22:36 1:53:00 2:41)
Page 1

====================================
1 10 Jessica Kwasny SO 21:07
2 13 Alex Mastorides SR 21:37
3 31 Mackenzie Kirwan SO 23:05
4 38 Mari Seidler JR 23:23
5 46 Valerie Lambert SR 23:48
6 ( 47) Andrea Jore SR 24:12
7 ( 48) Olivia Nevins SR 24:14
6. 169 Ashwaubenon ( 23:16 1:56:16 4:07)
====================================
1 14 Ashley Manders SO 21:46
2 15 Erica Conrad SO 21:50
3 30 Emma Priebe SO 23:04
4 42 Sophia Duboird JR 23:43
5 68 Emma Fischer SO 25:53
6 ( 70) Sophia Bailey SR 26:01
7. 192 Sheboygan North ( 23:35 1:57:53 2:16)
====================================
1 18 Ella Bogenschuetz SO 22:11
2 32 Julia Scharinger JR 23:07
3 41 Marlee Strysick JR 23:41
4 50 Nadia Versey SO 24:27
5 51 Abbey Martin SR 24:27
6 ( 55) Ella Reinemann JR 24:35
7 ( 61) Aleyna Canales SR 25:15
8. 205 Shawano ( 23:46 1:58:46 4:51)
====================================
1 7 Lydia Beyer FR 21:04
2 29 Claire Guenther FR 22:59
3 35 Alice Hoffman JR 23:12
4 65 Madeline Hanson JR 25:36
5 69 Sarah Mente SO 25:55
9. 210 Oshkosh West ( 23:48 1:58:57 2:03)
====================================
1 26 Jenna Kiraly JR 22:49
2 28 Jillian Ruark SR 22:56
3 45 Sitota Troedel SO 23:48
4 53 Destiny Portman SO 24:32
5 58 Annabelle Wojahn JR 24:52
6 ( 67) Isabelle Labus JR 25:48
7 ( 74) Devin Hable SO 26:34
10. 227 Manitowoc Lincoln ( 24:06 2:00:27 3:20)
====================================
Page 2

1 17 Breanna Reinhart JR 22:06
2 36 Libby Meyer SO 23:17
3 49 Cayla Robinson SO 24:15
4 62 Jillian Amasone SR 25:23
5 63 Olivia Schuh FR 25:26
6 ( 64) Morgan Bartow JR 25:29
11. 287 Omro ( 25:04 2:05:19 3:44)
====================================
1 27 Danycka Milis SO 22:53
2 52 Olivia Knurowski FR 24:32
3 57 Allison Wagner SO 24:42
4 75 Jenna Hanson JR 26:35
5 76 Katie Peters FR 26:37
6 ( 77) Lauren Case FR 28:12
12. 295 Menasha ( 25:06 2:05:30 2:38)
====================================
1 43 Taylor Helm JR 23:45
2 56 Emily Hodell JR 24:38
3 59 Isabel Piarulli FR 25:03
4 66 Alexa Yost SO 25:41
5 71 Liberty Helm SR 26:23
6 ( 73) Jenna Ellis FR 26:27
7 ( 78) Irayma Quintana SO 28:33
Girls individual:
1 Cailin Kinas FR Kaukauna 19:08.47 6:10
2 2 Anna Fauske FR Kaukauna 19:19.08 6:14
3 3 Olivia Eisch SR Kimberly 19:29.18 6:17
4 4 Sydney Squier JR Appleton North 20:11.07 6:30
5 5 Maddy Vantassel JR Appleton West 20:39.34 6:39
6 6 Julia Smith JR Appleton West 20:41.57 6:40
7 7 Lydia Beyer FR Shawano 21:03.49 6:47
8 8 Mary Rose Flood SR Appleton North 21:03.49 6:47
9 9 Delaney Schultz SR Kimberly 21:05.12 6:48
10 10 Jessica Kwasny SO Xavier 21:06.03 6:48
11 11 Brooke Edwardson FR Kimberly 21:19.81 6:52
12 12 Iris Hertting JR Appleton North 21:35.14 6:57
13 13 Alex Mastorides SR Xavier 21:36.79 6:58
14 14 Ashley Manders SO Ashwaubenon 21:45.97 7:01
15 15 Erica Conrad SO Ashwaubenon 21:49.02 7:02
16 16 Linnea Edwards FR Appleton North 21:52.19 7:03
17 17 Breanna Reinhart JR Manitowoc Lincoln 22:05.09 7:07
18 18 Ella Bogenschuetz SO Sheboygan North 22:10.06 7:09
19 19 Kylie Nennig SR Kaukauna 22:17.09 7:11
20 20 Kerry Flood FR Appleton North 22:23.93 7:13
21 21 Natalie Kuehl SR Kaukauna 22:24.64 7:13
22 22 Bailey Eggebrecht SR Appleton West 22:30.23 7:15
23 23 Cydnee Van Zeeland SR Kimberly 22:30.44 7:15
24 24 Raea Freund SR Kimberly 22:32.12 7:16
25 25 Makayla Raeck JR Appleton West 22:39.90 7:18
Complete results:
Complete results: http://www.pttiming.com/events/87930394