Jamie Block Challenge Location: West Bend, WI
August 27, 2017 Conditions:
Boys team:
1. 1:22:51 Neenah ( 16:35)
===============================
1 15:22 Matt Meinke JR
2 16:13 Griffin Congdon JR
3 16:30 Jonathan Moderson SR
4 17:07 Will Newsome JR
5 17:39 Trenton Bauer FR
6 ( 18:13) Andrew Kaminski JR
7 ( 18:18) Blake Groleau JR
2. 1:23:22 Green Bay Preble ( 16:41)
===============================
1 16:20 Tanner Conard SR
2 16:26 Dawson Borley JR
3 16:43 Nick Verheyden SR
4 16:50 Salvador Sierra SR
5 17:03 Jasper Rosenau SR
6 ( 17:27) Brett Litkey FR
7 ( 17:34) Diego Moreno SO
3. 1:24:01 West Bend West ( 16:49)
===============================
1 15:55 Luke Guttormson SR
2 16:15 Peyton Janto SR
3 17:16 Kevin Lemens SO
4 17:17 Alex Suelflow JR
5 17:18 Gavin Pickett JR
6 ( 18:07) Max Ruelle SR
7 ( 18:19) Nathan Brendemihl JR
4. 1:25:03 Sun Prairie ( 17:01)
===============================
1 16:16 Joseph Kehoe SR
2 16:52 Ashenafi (A Francis JR
3 16:59 Juan Jimenez JR
4 17:06 Matthew Rodenkirch SR
5 17:50 Joseph Barber JR
6 ( 18:21) Marquez Rodriguez SO
7 ( 18:33) Andrew Upperman SR
5. 1:27:15 Pewaukee ( 17:27)
===============================
Page 1

1 16:37 Justin Krause JR
2 16:59 Joey Thomas JR
3 17:45 Jack Borckmann SO
4 17:53 Eric Turba SO
5 18:01 Beau Brock FR
6 ( 19:02) Nolan Zigler SO
7 ( 19:06) Ben Riek SO
6. 1:29:03 Fond du Lac ( 17:49)
===============================
1 16:46 Kiernan Koepke SR
2 17:45 Evan Bloedorn SR
3 17:59 Ben Schmitz SR
4 18:08 Henry Hughes SO
5 18:25 Michael Deschand SR
6 ( 18:32) Joe Gruening SR
7 ( 18:33) Jeffrey Heuer, Jr. SR
7. 1:30:15 Beaver Dam ( 18:03)
===============================
1 16:20 Cade Ferron JR
2 16:55 Gavin Czarnecki FR
3 18:22 Adam Chase SO
4 18:45 Broden Boschert SO
5 19:53 Cody Topper FR
6 ( 20:04) Dakota Eggers FR
7 ( 20:13) Aaron Uhrich FR
8. 1:30:38 Cedarburg ( 18:08)
===============================
1 17:16 Sam Schleicher SR
2 17:39 Timmy Brey SO
3 18:02 Gregory Sorrell SR
4 18:16 Matthew Meuler SO
5 19:25 Noah Pecor SR
6 ( 19:47) Cory Lucas SR
7 ( 20:22) Noah Provencher FR
9. 1:31:00 Sauk Prairie ( 18:12)
===============================
1 17:41 Dylan Herbrand SR
2 17:42 Noah Wankerl SO
3 17:55 Hudson Haas SO
4 18:49 Casey Vande Hey SO
5 18:53 Carson Radl SR
6 ( 18:53) Tristan Blechinger JR
7 ( 19:22) Tucker Holloway JR
Page 2

10. 1:32:03 West Bend East ( 18:25)
===============================
1 17:08 Evan Williams JR
2 18:15 Daniel Voigt SO
3 18:50 Brandon Mies SO
4 18:51 Alexander Rubio SO
5 18:59 Beau Gross SR
6 ( 19:26) Jack Weidmeyer JR
7 ( 19:45) Tripp White SO
11. 1:32:38 Plymouth ( 18:32)
===============================
1 17:52 Gabe Olsen SR
2 18:11 Max Hassel JR
3 18:12 Isaac Fintak SR
4 18:40 Charlie Waitkus JR
5 19:43 Connor Schmidt SR
6 ( 19:45) Joe Mertes SO
7 ( 19:48) Riley Huibregtse SO
12. 1:33:41 West Allis Hale ( 18:45)
===============================
1 17:47 Brad Glisczinski JR
2 17:48 Jack Wanner SR
3 18:23 Liam Kelley SO
4 19:27 Ethan Fisher SO
5 20:16 Joe Elliott SO
6 ( 20:45) Ian Hoffman SO
7 ( 21:00) Tristan Sawyer FR
13. 1:35:00 Sheboygan South ( 19:00)
===============================
1 17:27 Austin Boeldt JR
2 18:40 Ben Boldt SR
3 19:13 Ben Hoyt JR
4 19:26 Cale Renzelmann SO
5 20:14 Kurtis Scharenbrach SR
6 ( 20:23) Ben Souik JR
7 ( 21:05) Stephan Ellis FR
14. 1:35:46 Oshkosh North ( 19:10)
===============================
1 17:37 Zach Quinn SR
2 18:12 Jack Scherer FR
3 19:39 Adam McAvoy SR
4 19:48 Jack Hilt JR
5 20:30 Brandon Genz SR
6 ( 21:17) Alec Fisher JR
Page 3

7 ( 21:27) Logan Rasor SO
15. 1:37:25 Marquette ( 19:29)
===============================
1 17:42 Ryan Pelis SO
2 19:12 Bobby Rolfs SO
3 19:41 Brady Burkle SO
4 20:25 Ben Kelroy FR
5 20:25 Richard Deverey FR
6 ( 20:28) Bobby Sereno SO
7 ( 20:34) Peter Hayssen JR
16. 1:38:19 Mayville ( 19:40)
===============================
1 19:03 Isaac Wolf SO
2 19:06 Emmit Hurtienne SO
3 19:22 Kaleb Krueger SR
4 19:45 Paddy McFadden SO
5 21:03 Benn McKean FR
6 ( 21:56) Isaac Weinberger JR
7 ( 22:02) Brady Steger SO
Boys individual:
Girls team:
1. 1:34:31 Sun Prairie ( 18:55)
===============================
1 18:20 Katie Rose Blachowicz SR
2 18:41 Autumn Dushack SO
3 18:43 Maddie Thompson JR
4 19:22 Hannah Ray SO
5 19:25 Kaylan Marshall SR
6 ( 19:41) Kate Kapotic FR
7 ( 20:26) Claire Darmstadter JR
2. 1:39:55 Muskego ( 19:59)
===============================
1 18:24 Kate Sperka FR
2 20:03 Brittany Helm SO
3 20:05 Jessica Michala JR
4 20:29 Sara Jochims FR
5 20:54 McKayla Felton FR
6 ( 21:16) Ani Oxborough FR
7 ( 21:19) Melissa Schnieder SO
3. 1:42:06 Madison West ( 20:26)
===============================
1 18:55 Vivian Hacker SR
2 19:48 Andi Bowman JR
3 21:05 Kristina Rohrer SO
4 21:06 Ella Kunstman SO
5 21:12 Katia Wanish JR
6 ( 21:29) Grace Weigl SO
7 ( 21:44) Sophia Miller-Grand SO
4. 1:43:17 Kettle Moraine ( 20:40)
===============================
1 19:31 Mara Bajic SR
2 20:25 Ellery Craven SR
3 20:46 Ava Craven FR
4 21:12 Danielle Arnott SO
5 21:23 Josie Braun SO
6 ( 22:50) Daisy Prado SO
7 ( 23:00) Molly Lecher SR
5. 1:44:20 Green Bay Preble ( 20:52)
Page 1

===============================
1 19:51 Marlee Meister SR
2 20:24 Makaila Weddle SR
3 20:36 Macey Lane SO
4 21:28 Dominique King SO
5 22:01 Gabby Umentum FR
6 ( 22:49) Leamae King SO
7 ( 23:02) Larkin Soletski SO
6. 1:45:00 Neenah ( 21:00)
===============================
1 19:56 Krista Baumgartner JR
2 20:43 Vanessa Kuenzi JR
3 21:03 Paige Larson JR
4 21:04 Lydia Larsen JR
5 22:14 Grace Rogers SO
6 ( 22:20) Jamilah Fofana JR
7 ( 22:29) Elaina King FR
7. 1:45:39 Beaver Dam ( 21:08)
===============================
1 19:51 Jada Donaldson SO
2 20:09 Paige White SR
3 21:36 Rachel Uhrich JR
4 21:37 Hailey Stofflet SR
5 22:26 Mariah Alvarez FR
6 ( 22:30) Morgan Kuhl JR
7 ( 23:18) Maya Maron SO
8. 1:45:56 Cedarburg ( 21:12)
===============================
1 19:12 Abigail Kuborn SR
2 19:15 Jenna Short JR
3 21:08 Audrey Grimm FR
4 23:06 Olivia Norquist SO
5 23:15 Leah Gall SO
6 ( 24:16) Julia Gundlach JR
7 ( 24:52) Stephanie Rathkamp FR
9. 1:46:04 Pewaukee ( 21:13)
===============================
1 20:32 Ariana DeLaCerda SO
2 20:57 Nicole Holzhauer SR
3 21:12 Molly Paras SO
4 21:38 Jordan Schlender SR
5 21:45 Elsa Deibert JR
6 ( 22:47) Taylor Jilot SO
7 ( 23:17) Hailey Kiser SO
Page 2

10. 1:47:25 West Bend West ( 21:29)
===============================
1 19:58 Brianna Renner SR
2 21:34 Haleigh Rehrauer JR
3 21:43 Ashlyn Uebersetzig FR
4 22:02 Julia Buettner JR
5 22:08 Lauren Waraksa SR
6 ( 22:20) Olivia McClain SR
7 ( 22:25) Brianna Bralich SR
11. 1:48:27 Fond du Lac ( 21:42)
===============================
1 20:19 Madison Hughes JR
2 21:02 Liz Ziegler JR
3 22:14 Sarah Schaefer JR
4 22:23 Brielle Coffey FR
5 22:29 Morgan Ruelle SR
6 ( 23:04) Nicole Athanasiou SR
7 ( 23:41) Ella Memmel FR
12. 1:49:50 Oregon ( 21:58)
===============================
1 21:12 Lauren Beauchaine JR
2 21:29 Bree Bastian SR
3 21:54 Zoe Frank SO
4 22:32 Bryanna Salazar SO
5 22:43 Clara Hughes FR
6 ( 23:35) Kaity Kliminski JR
7 ( 23:39) Julie Bull JR
13. 1:50:08 Plymouth ( 22:02)
===============================
1 21:24 Ellie Welsch SR
2 21:32 Allie Gruttner JR
3 22:05 Izzy Kastelic JR
4 22:30 Carly Lilek SR
5 22:37 Amanda Triebensee JR
6 ( 23:03) Lauren Rabe JR
7 ( 23:49) Lily LaPorte FR
14. 1:50:33 Sheboygan South ( 22:07)
===============================
1 21:02 Katie Banie SR
2 21:27 Monika Pantha SR
3 22:25 Hannah Braatz FR
4 22:31 Lindsey Horen SO
5 23:08 Halle Boldt FR
Page 3

6 ( 23:09) Ella Gerstner FR
7 ( 24:12) Brenna McDonough JR
15. 1:51:02 Oshkosh North ( 22:13)
===============================
1 20:08 Sydney Knepfel SR
2 21:09 Sydney Clark SO
3 22:16 Lindsey Knepfel SO
4 23:32 Valerie Seeley SO
5 23:57 Coral Neubauer JR
6 ( 24:17) Bailey Clark JR
7 ( 27:15) Kiran Lowenstein SR
16. 1:51:34 West Bend East ( 22:19)
===============================
1 21:33 Ella Gustafson SR
2 21:34 Alison Klostermann SO
3 22:37 Taylor Woods JR
4 22:37 Sarah Stapelfeldt FR
5 23:13 Aly Chartier JR
6 ( 23:45) Maggie Ciriacks SR
7 ( 23:53) Jessica Steger SR
17. 1:53:04 Mayville ( 22:37)
===============================
1 21:50 Faith Danner SO
2 21:52 Amber Schaufnagel SO
3 22:33 Kennah Konrad SR
4 23:15 Tori Champ SR
5 23:34 Mallory Firari SO
6 ( 23:41) Katelyn Huizenga JR
7 ( 24:09) Emily Karvala SO
18. 1:56:17 West Allis Hale ( 23:16)
===============================
1 21:47 Christy Einberger JR
2 22:57 Rachel Pavek SO
3 23:09 Julia Smessaert SR
4 23:48 Bella Kirkpatrick JR
5 24:36 Faith Sether JR
6 ( 24:37) Olivia Manriquez FR
7 ( 24:46) Rebecca Koshen SR
19. 1:59:10 Sauk Prairie ( 23:50)
===============================
1 22:16 Riley Breunig JR
2 23:15 Maya Frey SR
3 23:50 Briar Lohr FR
Page 4

4 24:32 Cassie Radl FR
5 25:17 Mabel Schneller FR
6 ( 25:42) Emily Herbrand FR
7 ( 26:29) Julia Ballweg SR
Girls individual:
Complete results:
Complete results: http://www.pttiming.com/events/87930386