Wisconsin Cross Country Coaches Association 
Rankings for the week ending 9/29/2007
         
Boys Division 1   Girls Division 1
1  Madison La Follette    1  Arrowhead 
2  Stevens Point    2  Middleton 
3  Marquette University   3  Bay Port 
4  Neenah    4  Waukesha West 
5  Arrowhead    5  Brookfield East 
6  Waukesha West    6  Whitefish Bay 
7  West Bend West    7  Germantown 
8  Menomonee Falls    8  Divine Savior Holy Angels
9  Milwaukee King    9  Pulaski 
10  South Milwaukee    10  La Crosse Central 
11  La Crosse Logan       Verona Area 
12  Madison West    12  Stoughton 
   Sauk Prairie    13  Neenah 
14  Holmen    14  Wauwatosa West 
   Whitefish Bay    15  Fond du Lac 
16  Whitnall    16  Stevens Point 
         
         
Boys Division 2   Girls Division 2
1  Port Washington    1  Catholic Memorial 
2  Shorewood    2  Lakeside Lutheran 
3  Nekoosa/Port Edwards    3  West Salem 
4  Chilton    4  Wisconsin Lutheran 
   Tomahawk    5  Dodgeville/Mineral Point 
6  McFarland    6  Mauston 
7  Wisconsin Lutheran    7  Tomahawk 
8  Catholic Memorial    8  Pewaukee 
9  Osceola    9  Hayward 
10  Dodgeville/Mineral Point    10  Platteville 
   Monroe    11  Northwestern 
12  Sheboygan Falls    12  Mount Horeb/Barneveld 
13  Ripon    13  New Glarus/Monticello 
14  Rice Lake       Sheboygan Falls 
15  Little Chute    15  Greendale 
   Loyal/Greenwood    16  Mayville, Ripon, Whitewater 
         
         
Boys Division 3   Girls Division 3
1  Sevastopol    1  Sevastopol 
2  Aquinas    2  Boscobel 
3  Brookfield Academy    3  Regis 
4  Gillett    4  McDonell Central 
5  Webster    5  Park Falls 
6  Fennimore    6  Darlington 
7  Edgar    7  Oshkosh Lourdes 
8  Oshkosh Lourdes    8  Three Lakes 
9  Prentice/Rib Lake    9  Cedar Grove-Belgium 
10  Belleville    10  Colfax 
11  Frederic       Edgar 
12  Marathon    12  Iola-Scandinavia 
13  Marshall    13  Pardeeville 
14  Arcadia    14  Columbus Catholic 
15  Sheboygan Area Lutheran    15  Poynette 
16  Darlington    16  Bangor