Wisconsin-Illinois Cross Country Border War
UW-Parkside, Kenosha, WI
November 11, 2017


WCCCA Cross Country Results  

Meetname: (Click for results) Date Location Host Region Division
Lakeshore Conference Relays 08/28/03
Pioneer Invite 8/28/03 Westfield Westfield
ST. Joseph Lancer Invitational 09/02/2003 UW- Parkside St. Joseph High School -
Prentice Invitational 08/28/2003 Timm's Hill Prentice
FVA Grade Level Meet 09/02/2003 O' Hauser Park-Menasha Menasha
Marawood-Cloverbelt Invite 09/02/2003 Erbach Park, Athens Athens
Brodhead CC Invite 09/04/2003 Brodhead Brodhead
Norski Distance Classic 090403 DeForest Area High School DeForest
Spooner Invitational 09/04/2003 Spooner Elementary School Spooner
7th Annual Glenn Herold Invitational 8/30/03 Watertown High School Watertown High School
Ashland Invitational August 28, 2003 Ashland High School Ashland
Hodag Invitational 8/30/03 Rhinelander HS Rhinelander HS
Marshfield Columbus 8/30/03 Wildwood Park Columbus
Rotary Park Age Group Challenge 08/28/03 Rotary Park, Mnomonee Falls Menomonee Falls
Terror Invite Aug. 29, 2003 Appleton Pierce Park Appleton West
Glidden Invite 9/4/2003 Glidden School Glidden
West Bend Aug 30 High School West Bend
Neenah Invitational 9/5/2003 Memorial Park Neenah
WLA Viking CC Invitational 09/04/2003 Buttermilk Creek Park, FDL Winnebago Lutheran Academ
LODI INVITATIONAL 9/6/2003 LODI LODI
Aquinas Cross Country Invitational 09/06/2003 Myrek Park La Crosse Aquinas
Leighton Betz Memorial Invitational 09/05/2003 Greenfield Park West Allis Hale
Chief Khaqudos 8-28-03 Gibraltar High School Gibraltar
HUSKY INVITATIONAL 09/06/2003 City Wells, Eau Claire EAU CLAIRE NORTH
Rebel Invite 09/06/2003 UW-Parkside Racine Horkick
Mosinee Invite 09/04/2003 Nine Mile Forest Mosinee
DODGE COUNTY INVITATIONAL 09/04/2003 Beaver Dam High School Course Beaver Dam
Blackshirt Challenge 08/06/03 Minooka Park Waukesha South
36th Annual Roncalli Invitational 09/06/2003 Lincoln Park Manitowoc Roncalli
Sevastopol Tri 09/09/2003 Sevastopol High School Sevastopol
Verona Invitational-03 09/06/03 VAHS Verona Area High School
Dodge County Cross Country Meet 09/04/03 Beaver Dam Beaver Dam
New Richmond Invite 09/09/2003 ELC New Richmond
Marshfield Invitational 9/9/03 Wildwood Park Marshfield
Bruce Invitational 09/09/2003 Dodson's Family Golf Course Bruce
Charger Invite 09/09/2003 Maple Hills Golf Course Wittenberg-Birnamwood Hig
Stanley-Boyd Invite 09/11/2003 Stanley-Boyd
Rock Run 09/11/03 Milton HS Milton
Poynette Invitational 9/11/03 Pauquette Pines Golf Course Poynette
Madison West Invitational 09/11/03 Yahara Cross Country Course Madison West
Ladish Invite 09/11/2003 Timber-Lee Christian Center East Troy
Shawano Invite 09/13/03 Shawano High School Shawano
Rice Lake Invitational 9-16-03 UW-Barron County Campus Rice Lake
Little Chute Invitational 9/13/03 Doyle Park Little Chute
Southwest Invite 9/11/03 Colburn Park Green Bay Southwest
Melrose Mindoro Invitational 09/11/03 Melrose Mindoro High School Melrose
West De Pere Phantom Invite 9/11/03 Humana Insurance (West De Pere) West De Pere
Gale Johnson Invitational 9-13-03 Onalaska Athletic Fields - Rider Club Rd Onalaska
Mike Hrlbert Invite 9/12/03 Mayville Golf Course Mayville
Matt Hadler Memorial Invitational 09/13/03 Rotary Park, Menomonee Falls Menomonee Falls
Copper Falls Invitational 9/13/03 Copper Falls State Park Mellen
Knudtson Invitational 09/13/2003 Fall Creek
Blackhawk Invitational 09/13/2003 Spring Green River Valley
Arrowhead Invitational 09/11/03 Arrowhead HS Arrowhead
REDCAT Invitational 9/12/03 Wilson Park Bayview
SPASH Panther Invitational 09/13/03 SPASH grounds SPASH
Rocket Invitational 09/13/2003 Grant Park South Milwaukee
Gale Johnson Memorial Invite (Onalaska) 09/13/03 Onalaska Omni Onalaska
Blackhawk Invitational (Small Schools) 9-13-2003 River Valley River Valley
Westby Invitational 9/11/03 Snowflake Ski and Golf Course Westby
Bonduel Bears Invitational 09/16/2003 Bonduel High School Bonduel
Neillsville Invitational 9-16-03 Levis Mound Ski Area Neillsville
Dana Lynn Waddell Invite 09/16/2003 McCarthy Park Marshall
Evergreen Invite 9/16/3002 Nine Mile Forest D C Everest
Neillsville Invite 9/16/03 Levis Mound Ski Area Neillsville
Ken Trott Invite 09/16/2003 Westby High School Westby
Drummond Invitational 9/16/2003 Telemark Golf Course Drummond
Tri-County Invite 09/18/03 Plainfield High School Tri-County
Kaukauna/Kimberly Dual 09/19/2003 Kimberly High School Kimberly High School
Valders Invite 09/19/03 Valders High School Valders
Viking Invite 09/20/2003 Mt. Horeb High School Mt. Horeb High School
SLC Relays 9-18-2003 Koshkanong Mounds Golf Course Fort Atkinson
47th Annual Bill Smiley Invite 09/20/2003 Wausau American Legion-Golf Course Wausau East
New London Bulldog Invitational 9/20/03 New London Hatten Park New London
Belleville Invite 9-20-03 Belleville High School Belleville
Green Bay City Meet 9/18/03 Perkins Park Green Bay West
Green Bay City Meet 9/18/03 Perkins Park
Dana Lynn Waddell Invitational Girls Results 09/16/03 McCarthy Park Marshall
Osceola Intermediate School Osceola
Osceola Invitational 09/20/2003 Osceola Intermediate School Osceola
Osceola Invitational 09/20/2003 Osceola Intermediate School Osceola
Angel Invite 09/20/2003 UW-Parkside St. Catherines
Westfield Classic 09/19/2003 Westfield H.S. Pioneer Westfield
Marquette 09/20/2003 Dretzka Marquette University High
Kris Greening Invite 09/20/2003 Ripon College Ripon
47th Smiley D1 09/20/03 American Legion Golf Course Wausau East
Trailways Conference I 9/23/2003 Green Lake Conference Center Princeton
Plymouth Panther Relays 09/23/03 Plymouth High School Plymouth
Holmen Invitational 9/23/2003 Drugan's Castle Mound Holmen
Mondovi Invitational 09/23/2003 Mondovi High School
Thunderbird Challenge 9/23/03 Baraboo High School Campus Baraboo
Bay Inv. 9/19/03 Kletzsch Park Whitefish Bay
Cadott Invite 9/23/03 Whispering Pines Golf Course Cadott
Denmark Invitational 9/16/2003 Neshota County Park Denmark
Parkview, Brodhead, Beloit Turner Triple Dual 09/25/2003 Parkview HS course (4000m/5000+m) Parkview (Orfordville)
Three Lakes Invite 9/25/03 Sugar Camp Town PArk
Three Lakes Invite 9/25/03 Sugar Camp Town Park Three Lakes
Colby Invite 9/25/2003 Colby HS Colby
Northwestern Invitational 09/25/2003 Norwood Golf Course Northwestern Maple
Colby Invite 09-25-03 Colby HS Colby
Spartan Invitational 09/25/03 Oshkosh North
Spartan Invitational 09/25/03 Oshkosh North
Merrill Relays 9/25/2003 Merrill Merrill
Manitowoc Invitational 09/27/2003 UW-Manitowoc Center Manitowoc
Roy Griak Invitational 09/27/03
Fennimore Relays D3 9-27-03 Fennimore High School
Fennimore Relays 9/27/03 Fennimore Wi Fennimore
P acelli Invitational 09/27/2003 Iverson park, Stevens Point Pacelli
Wautoma Invitational 9/23/03 Lake Lucerne Camping and Retreat Center Wautoma High School
Nekoosa Small Invite 09/25/03 Nekoosa High School Nekoosa
L-CAT Invite 9/25/2003 Aztalan State Park, Lake Mills Lake Mills
Laser Invite 09/27/2003 Nagawaukee Park Kettle Moraine
66th Midwest Invitational 9/27/03 Blackhawk Golf Course Janesville Craig
Jim Bremser Memorial Invitational 9/26/2003 Mishicot Mishicot
Lumberjack Conference Meet #1 9/30/2003 Park Falls High School Park Falls
Edgar Invitational 9/30/2003 Nine Mile Forest Edgar
Slinger Owl Invite-small schools 10/02/2003 Homestead Hollow Park-new course Slinger High School
Kaukauna Quad 09/30/2003 Countryside Golf Course Kaukauna
Ellsworth Invitational 9-30-03 Middle School Trails Ellsworth
Slinger Owl Invite, big schools 10/02/2003 Homestead Hollow Park-new course Slinger High School
Osseo-Fairchild Invite 9/25/2003 Osseo Athletic Field Osseo-Fairchild
G-E-T Invitational 9/29/03 Ettrick Golf Course G-E-T
Rosholt Invitational 10/02/2003 Rosholt High School Rosholt
Dick Mitchell Invit. 10/2/03 Myrick Park/LaCrosse LaCrosse Central
Chippewa Falls Invite 10/02/2003 Lake Wissota State Park Chippewa Falls High Schoo
Prairie Invite 10/02/2003 Armstrong Park Prairie School
Dick Mitchell Invit. 10/2/03 Myrick Park/LaCrosse LaCrosse Central
Edgerton/Brodhead Dual 10/02/1003 Edgertons Race Track Park Edgerton
Wausau City Meet 10/2/2003
Laser Invite 09/27/03 Nagawaukee Park Kettle Moraine
Ladysmith Invitational 10/02/2003 Tee-Away Golf Course Ladysmith
Sturgeon Bay Quad. 10/02/2003 Cross roads Sturgeon Bay
Eagle Invite 10/04/2003 UW-Parkside Racine Case
Kenosha County Invite 10/03/2033 UW-Parkside
Athens Invitational 10/04/2003 Erbach Park Athens
CHOCOLATE CITY INVITE SAT - OCT 4 BURLINGTON
Eagle Invite 10/04/2003 UW Parkside Racine Case
PurGold Inv. 10/04/2003 Sheridan Park Cudahy
43rd Annual Cudahy Purgold Invite 10/04/2003 Sheridan Park Cudahy
Beaver Dam Invite 10/4/2003 BEaver Dam H.S. Beaver Dam
Ashwaubenon Pat Murphy Invitational 10/4/2003 Ashwaubomay Park Ashwaubenon
Pat Murphy Invitational 10/04/2003 Ashwaubomay Park Ashwaubenon
Ashwaubenon - Pat Murphy Invitational 10/04/2003 Ashwaubomay Park Ashwaubenon
Pirate Invite 10-04 Fireman's Park Waterloo
Stoughton Invitational 10/04/2003 Stoughton High School Stoughton
Edgar Invitational 9-30-03 Nine Mile Edgar
Beaver Dam Inivite - Girls 10/04/2003 Beaver Dam Beaver Dam
Ken Krause Invitational 09/30/2003 Lisbon Park Hamilton High School
BEAVER DAM INVITATIONAL 10/04/03 Beaver Dam High School Beaver Dam
Marion Invitational 10/6 Marion Marion
Hatchet Invitational 10/7/2003 Edgewater Country Club-Tomahawk Tomahawk High School
Edgar Invitational 9-30-03 Nine Mile Edgar
Hayward Invitational 10/07-03 Fish Hatchery Cty Park - Hayward Hayward
Edgar Invitational 9-30-03 Nine Mile Edgar
Amery Invite 10/07/2003 Amery Golf Course Amery
Eau Claire City Meet 10/07/2003 Hallie Golf Course Altoona
Auburndale Invitational 10-7-2003 North Wood County Park Auburndale
Cougar Invitational 10/9 Cport Elementary School Campbellsport
Cougar Invitational 10/9 Cport Elementary School Campbellsport
Don Chase Relays 10/9/2003 Weyauwega-Fremont High School Weyauwega-Fremont High Sc
Cougar Invitational 10/09/03 Campbellsport Elementary Campbellsport
Lomira Invitational 10/09/2003 Lomira Lomira
Port Washington Invitational 10/09/03 Tendick Park Port Washington
Black River Falls Invite 10/07/2003 Skyline Golf Course Black River Falls
Brown County Meet 10/7/03 Meadowbrook Park Bay Port
Auburndale Invitational 10/07/03 North Wood County Park Auburndale
Madison City Championships 10/10/2003 Yahara Cross Country Course Madison West
Baertschi Invite 10/11/03 Albany Albany H.S.
Rapids Invtie (Girl's) 10.11.03 Ridges Golf Course Wisconsin Rapids H.S.
Falcon Invite 10/09/03 Westosha Central High School Westosha Central High Sch
Arcadia Invite 10/11/2003 Schultz Farm Arcadia
Seymour Invitational 10/09/2003 Seymour High School Seymour
Wildcat Invitational 10/11/03 University School of Milwaukee University School of Milw
Viking Invitational 10/10/2003 McCarty Park Wisconsin Lutheran
Altoona Invitational 10/14/03 Lake Hallie Golf Course Altoona
Dunn-St. Croix Conference Meet 10/14/2003 Whitetail Golf Course Colfax
Lakeland Conference Meet 10/14/2003 Flambeau High School Flambeau
Trailways Conference II 10/16/03 Rio H.S. Rio H.S.
CWC Conference Championship 10/16/03 Tri-County High School Plainfield Tri-County
FVA Conference Meet 10/16/2003 Countryside Golf Course Kaukauna
Scenic Ridge Conference Meet 10/16/2003 Brookwood High School Brookwood High School
Scenic Bluffs Conference Meet 10/16/2003 Brookwood High School Brookwood High School
Middle Border Conference 10/16/03 Rolling Greens Golf Course Durand
Indianhead Conference Meet 10/16/03 Oulu Ballpark
Indianhead Conference Meet 10/16/03 Oulu Ballpark South Shore
WISCONSIN LITTLE TEN CONFERENCE MEET 10/16/2003 Riverside Park West Bend West
Heart of the North Conference 10-16-2003 Norwood Gold Course Northwestern
Marawood Conference Meet 10/16/03 North Wood County Park Auburndale
Wisconsin Little Ten Conference Meet (Girls) 10/16/2003 Riverside Park West Bend West
Mississippi Valley Conference Meet - Boys Results 08/16/03 Myrick Park - Logan Course LaCrosse Logan
Fox River Valley Conference Meet 10/16/03 UW-Sheboygan Sheboygan South
Badger North 10/18/03 Baraboo High Campus Baraboo
Greater Metro Conference Meet 10/18/2003 Rotary Park, Menomonee Falls Menomonee Falls
Cloverbelt Conference Meet 10/18/2003 Fall Creek High School
Southern Lakes Conference Meet 10-17-2003 UW-Whitewater Whitewater
WVC Meet 10/18/03 RiverEdge Marshfield
Big Eight Conference Meet 10/18/2003 Rockport Park Janesville Parker
Lakeshore Conference 10/18/2003 UW-Parkside
Classic 8 Conference 10/18/2003 Nagawaukee Park
Southeast Conference Championships 10/18/2003 Grant Park South Milwaukee
Lumberjack Conference Meet #2 10/18/2003 Phillips LogJam Ski Trails Phillips
ECFC - Lakes Division 10/16/2003 Omro Omro
Packerland Conference 10/16/2003 Algoma Algoma
Six Rivers Conference Meet 10-18-03 Belleville High School Belleville
Big River Conference Meet 10/18/2003 Hoffman Park - River Falls, WI River Falls
platteville
Midwest Classic Conference Meet 10/18/03 St. Francis Seminary Catholic Central (Burling
South Central Conference 10/18/2003 Mauston
Big River Conference Meet 10-18-03 Hoffman Park Rivr Falls
Capitol Conference Meet 10/16/03 Walking Iron Co. Park Mazomanie Wisconsin Heights
Peshtigo Invite 10/18/03 Peshtigo Peshtigo
Peshtigo Invite 10/18/03 Peshtigo Peshtigo
Poynette Sectional 10/24/03 Pauquette Pines golf Course Poynette
Rock Valley Conference Meet 10/16/2003 UW-Whitewater Big Foot
Complete Girls Sectional Results
Osceola Sectional 10/24/03 Osceola Middle School Osceola
Complete Boys Sectional Results All Sectionals
Mayville Sectional 10/25/03 Mayville Golf Course Mayville
WIAA East Troy Sectional 10/25/2003 Timber-Lee Christian Center East Troy
WIAA East Troy Sectional 10/25/2003 Timber-Lee Christian Center East Troy
Weyauwega Fremont Sectional 10/25/03 Weyauwega High School Weyauwega-Fremont
WIAA Sectional 10/24/2003 Lake Breze Golf Course Oshkosh North
MVC CONFERENCE MEET 10/14/2004 ONALASKA OMNI Onalaska
Fox River Valley Conference Meet 10-14-04 Colburn Park Green Bay Notre Dame
Fox River Valley Conference Meet 10/14/2004 Colburn Park Notre Dame
Fox River Valley Conference Meet 10/14/2004 Colburn Park Notre Dame
Fox River Valley Conference Meet 10/14/2004 Colburn Park, Green Bay Green Bay Notre Dame
Southern Lakes Conference 10/14/2004 Mallard Ridge Landfill Delavan-Darien
Southern Lakes Conference Meet 10/14/2004 Mallard Ridge Landfill Delavan-Darien
Woodland Conference 10/15/2004 Sheridan Park, Cudahy Cudahy
Rivers Division of ECC 10/14/04 Mayville Golf Course Mayville High School
Rivers Division of ECC 10/14/04 Mayville Golf Course Mayville High School
Cloverbelt Conference 10/16/04 Cadott, Whispering Pines Cadott
Southeast Conference St. Francis Friary , Burlington Burlington
Southeast Conference 10/16.04 St. Francis Friary , Burlington Burlington
Cloverbelt Conference Meet 10/16/2004 Whispering Pines Cadott
Big 8 Conference Championship 10/16/2004 Yahara Cross Country Course Madison West
Big Rivers Conference Meet 10/16/2004 Lake Wissota State Park Chippewa Falls
Badger South Conference Championships 10/16/2004 Verona Area High School Verona
Big Rivers Conference Meet 10/16/2004 Lake Wissota SP, Chippewa Falls Chippewa Falls
Lumberjack Conference Meet #2 10/16/2004 Ashland High School Ashland
Classic 8 Conference 10/16/2004
Classic 8 Conference 10/16/2004 Nagawaukee Park
MVC CONFERENCE MEET 10/14/2004 ONALASKA OMNI Onalaska
MVC CONFERENCE MEET 10/14/2004 ONALASKA OMNI Onalaska
Fox River Valley Conference Meet 10-14-04 Colburn Park Green Bay Notre Dame
Fox River Valley Conference Meet 10/14/2004 Colburn Park Notre Dame
Fox River Valley Conference Meet 10/14/2004 Colburn Park Notre Dame
Fox River Valley Conference Meet 10/14/2004 Colburn Park, Green Bay Green Bay Notre Dame
Southern Lakes Conference 10/14/2004 Mallard Ridge Landfill Delavan-Darien
Southern Lakes Conference Meet 10/14/2004 Mallard Ridge Landfill Delavan-Darien
Woodland Conference 10/15/2004 Sheridan Park, Cudahy Cudahy
Rivers Division of ECC 10/14/04 Mayville Golf Course Mayville High School
Rivers Division of ECC 10/14/04 Mayville Golf Course Mayville High School
Cloverbelt Conference 10/16/04 Cadott, Whispering Pines Cadott
Southeast Conference St. Francis Friary , Burlington Burlington
Southeast Conference 10/16.04 St. Francis Friary , Burlington Burlington
Cloverbelt Conference Meet 10/16/2004 Whispering Pines Cadott
Big 8 Conference Championship 10/16/2004 Yahara Cross Country Course Madison West
Big Rivers Conference Meet 10/16/2004 Lake Wissota State Park Chippewa Falls
Badger South Conference Championships 10/16/2004 Verona Area High School Verona
Big Rivers Conference Meet 10/16/2004 Lake Wissota SP, Chippewa Falls Chippewa Falls
Lumberjack Conference Meet #2 10/16/2004 Ashland High School Ashland
Classic 8 Conference 10/16/2004
Classic 8 Conference 10/16/2004 Nagawaukee Park