Wisconsin-Illinois Cross Country Border War
UW-Parkside, Kenosha, WI
November 11, 2017


WCCCA Cross Country Results 04 

Meetname: (Click for results) Date Location Host Region Division
Pioneer Invitational 8/26/04 High School Westfield
Ashland Invitational 8/26/2004 Ashland, WI Ashland
Viking Quest 08/27/2004 Mount Horeb High School Mount Horeb
Chief Khaquados 08/27/04 Gibraltar High School Gibraltar
Glenn Herold Invitational (Boys) 08/28/2004 watertown High School watertown High School
Glenn Herold Invitational (Girls) 08/28/2004 watertown High School watertown High School
Adams-Friendship Aug 28th Skyline Ski Hill Adams-Friendship
Hodag Invitational 8/28/04 Rhinelander HS Rhinelander
Hodag Invitational 8/28/04 Rhinelander Rhinelander
Kettle Morraine Lutheran Invite 8/26/2004 KML Campus KML
Appleton West Terror Invite 08/27/2004 Pierce Park Appleton West
Husky Invitational 08/28/2004 City Wells Eau Claire North
Pittsville Invite 8 26 04 Piitsville
Algoma Quad. 08/31/2004 Algoma High School Algoma
St. Joseph Lancer Invitational 8/31/04 UW-Parkside Kenosha St. Joseph
The Ken Trott 08/31/2004 Westby High School Westby
Mosinee Classic Invitational 08/31/2004 Nine Mile Rec Area Mosinee High School
T-Bird Invite 08/31/2004 Iola Winter Sports Club Iola-Scandinavia
Thunderbird Invitational 8/31/04
Cloverbelt/Marawood Invitational 8/31/04 Owen-Withee
Cashton Invite 08/27/2004 Cashton Village Park Cashton High School
Winneconne Invite 09/02/2004 Winneconne High School Winneconne
Winneconne Invite 09/02/2004 Winneconne High School Winneconne
Brodhead Invitational 09/02/2004 Brodhead Brodhead
Glidden/Butternut Invite 9/2/04 GliddenSchool Glidden
23rd Annual Dodge County CC Meet 09/02/2004 Beaver Dam High School Beaver Dam
Darlington Invitational 9/4/04 Darlington High School Darlington High School
Blackshirts Challenge Sept. 4, 2004 Minooka Park- Waukesha Waukesha South
LODI Invitational 09/04/2004 Lodi Middle School Lodi
Verona Invitational 9/4/04 Verona High School Verona
Rebel Invite 09/04/2004 UW-Parkside Racine Horlick
Marshfield Columbus Invitational 9/4/04
Knudtson Invitational 09/11/2004 Fall Creek
Green Bay Preble Relays 9/4/04 Green Bay Green Bay Preble
Southeastern Invitational 9/4/2004 Sheridan Park Cudahy
Deerfield/Cambridge Invitational 09/02/2004 Cam-Rock Park #2 Deerfield/Cambridge
Deerfield/Cambridge Invitational 09/02/2004 Cam-Rock Park #2 Deerfield/Cambridge
Neenah Invitational 09/03/04 Memorial Park Neenah High School
WLA Viking Invite 9/2/04 UW-Fond du Lac Winn. Lutheran
West Allis Hale Leighton Betz Memorial Invitational 09/03/04 Greenfield Park West Allis Hale
Marshfield Columbus Invitational 09/04/2004 Wildwood Park & Zoo Marshfield Columbus
Spooner Invitational 09/02/2004 Spooner Elementary School and Forest Spooner High School
Sevastopol Tri 09/07/04 Sevastopol Sevastopol
Wittenberg-Birnamwood Charger Invitational 09/07/2004 Maple Hills Golf Course Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Plymouth Panther Relays 09/21/04 Plymouth High School Plymouth
Marshfield Invitational 9/7/04 Wildwood Park & Zoo Marshfield
Betz Hale Invite 9/3/04 Greenfield Park West Allis Hale
Marshfield Invitational 9/7/04 Wildwood Park Marshfield
IKE Invite 09/04/2004 New Berlin Eisenower Eisenhower
Bruce Invitational 09/07/2004 Dodson's Family Golf Course Bruce
Frederic Invitational 08/31/2004 Frederic High School Frederic
Frederic Invitational 08/31/2004 Frederic High School Frederic
Park Falls Invite 9/2/04 Park Falls Park Falls
Oulu Mud Run. 9/7/04 Oulu
Stanley-Boyd Invite 09/09/2004 Stanley-Boyd High School Stanley-Boyd
Madison West Invitational 09/09/2004 Yahara Cross Country Course Madison West
Stevens Point Invite 9/11/04 SPASH Stevens Point
Snow Flake Invitational 9/9/04 Snow Flake Ski Hill Westby
Bloomer Invite 9-7-2004 Bloomer
Bloomer Invite 9-7-2004 Bloomer
Poynette Invitational 09/09/2004 Pauquette Pines Golf Course Poynette HS
Ladish Invite 09/09/2004 Timber-Lee Christian Center East Troy
Southwest Invite 9/09/2004 Colburn Park Green Bay Southwest
Bulldog Invite 09/06/2004 McCarty Park West Allis Central
Phantom Invitational 09/09/2004 Humana Insurance Grounds West DePere
Blackhawk Invitational - Boys 09/11/04 Spring Green Golf Course River Valley
Blackhawk Invitational - Girls 09/11/04 Spring Green Golf Course River Valley
Meriill Invitational 09/23/04 MARC Merrill
Cadott Invite 09/21/04 Whispering Pines Golf Course Cadott
Colby Invite 09/23/2004 Colby High School Colby
Merrill Invitational 9/23/04 Merrill
Roncalli Invite 09/11/2004 Lincoln Park Roncalli
Rocket Invite 09/11/2004 Grant Park South Milwaukee
Arrowhead Invitational 9/9/04 Arrowhead HS Arrowhead
Mike Hurlbert Invite 9/10/04 Mayville Golf Course Mayville
Mike Hurlbert Invite 9/10/04 Mayville Golf Course Mayville
Mike Hurlbert Invite 9/10/04 Mayville Golf Course Mayville
Menomonie Relays 09/11/2004 Menomonie High School Menomonie
Neillsville Invite 09/14/2004 Levis Mound Ski Area
Bonduel Bears Invitational 9/14/04 High School Bonduel
Matt Hadler Memorial Invitational 09/11/04 Rotary Park, Menomonee Falls Menomonee Falls
Rice Lake Invitational 09/14/2004 Rice Lake
Berlin Invite 9/14/2004 Riverside Park Berlin
Plainfield Tri-County Invitational 09/16/2004 Tri-County High School Tri-County
Nekoosa-Port Edwards Small Invitational 09/23/2004 Nekoosa High School Nekoosa
Durand Invitational 9/16/04 Rolling Greens Golf Course, Durand Durand
Smiley Invite D1 09/19/2004 American Legion Golf Course Wausau East
Nekoosa-Port Edwards Small Invitational 09/23/2004 Nekoosa High School Nekoosa
Viking Invite 09/18/2004 Mt. Horeb High School Mt. Horeb/Barneveld
Thunderbird Challenge 9/21?04 Baraboo High Campus Baraboo High School
Brookwood invite 09/18/04 Brookwood High School Brookwood
Kris Greening Invite 09/18/2004 Ripon College Ripon
New London Bulldog Invite 09/18/2004 New London Hatten Park New London
Osceola Invitational 09/18/2004 Osceola Intermediate School Osceola
Smiley Invite 2&3 09/19/04 American Legion Golf Course Wausau East
Angel Invitational UW-Parkside Racine St. Caterines
Menominee Eagle Invitational 09/21/2004 High School Menominee Indian
Marquette Invitational 09/18/2004 Dretzka Park Milwaukee Marquette
Evergreen Invite 9/14/04 Nine Mile D.C. Everest
COPPER FALLS INVITE 9/11/04 Mellen
Prairie Du Chien Invitational 09/18/2004 La Riviere Park Prairie Du Chien
Crusader Challenge 10/14/2004 Sheboygan Lutheran Sheboygan Lutheran
St. Lawrence Hilltopper 09/18/2004 St. Lawrence Seminary St. Lawrence
Wautoma Hornet Invitational 09/21/2004 Lake Lucerne Rec Area Wautoma
Green Bay City Meet 09/16/2004 Colburn Park, Green Bay Green Bay Notre Dame
Holmen Invite 9/21/2004 Drugan's Castle Mound Holmen
Spartan Invitational 09/23/04 Oshkosh North
Jim Bremser Memorial 09/24/04 Mishicot
Manitowoc Invitational 9/25/04 UW-Manitowoc Manitowoc
Manitowoc Invitational 9/25/04 UW-Manitowoc Manitowoc
Westfield Classic 09/24/04 Pioneer Westfield HS Pioneer Westfield HS
67th Midwest Invitational 09/25/04 Blackhawk Golf Course, Janesville Janesville Craig
67th Midwest Invitational - CORRECT 09/25/04 Blackhawk Golf Course, Janesville Janesville Craig
Fennimore Relays 9/25/04 Fennimore High School Fennimore
Fennimore Golden Eagle Relays - Small Schools 9/25/04 Fennimore High School Fennimore
Roy Griak Invitational 09/25/2004 Les Bolstad Golf Course University of Minnesota
Trailways Conference Meet #1 9/22/04 Ripon College Green Lake
Jim Brenson-Large School 09/25/04 Mishicot Mischicot
Jakubek Invitational 9-25-2004 O'Hauser Park St. Mary's Central Menash
Princeton Invitational 09/28/04 Green Lake Conference Center Princeton
Lumberjack Conference Meet 09/28/2004 Edgewater Country Club-Tomahawk Tomahawk High School
Edgar Invite 09/28/2004 Nine Mile Rec Center Edgar
Dana Waddell Invitational 9/14/04 McCarthy Park, Marshall Marshall
Laser Relays 09/25/2004 Nagawaukee County Park Kettle Moraine HS
Laser Relays 09/25/2004 Nagawaukee County Park Kettle Moraine HS
Dana Waddell Invitational (Girls) 9/14/04 McCarthey Park Marshall
Southern Door Quad. 09/30/04 Southern Door Southern Door
Ellsworth Invitational 9-30-04 Ellsworth Middle School Course Ellsworth
Chippewa Falls Invitational 9/30/2004 Lake Wissota State Park
Hornet Invitational 09/30/2004 Rosholt High School Rosholt
Fondy Relays 9/30/2004 Memorial Park Fond Du Lac
Ladysmith Invitational 09/30/2004 Tee-Away Golf Course Ladysmith High School
Wausau City Meet 9/30/04 Nine Mile Wausau West
Prairie Invitational-Boys Var 09/30/2004 Armstrong Park Prairie School (Racine)
Prairie Invitational-Girls Var 09/30/2004 Armstrong Park Prairie School (Racine)
Lakeside Invitational - Red Div (Small Schools) 09/25/2004 Sheridan Park St. Francis HS
36th Annual Beaver Dam Invitational 10/02/2004 Beaver Dam High School Beaver Dam
Chocolate City Invitational 10/02/04 St. Frances Center Burlington High School
CHOCOLATE CITY INVITE 10/2/04 Burlington
Athens Invitational 10/02/2004 Erbach Park Athens
Stoughton Invitational 10/2/04 Stoughton Highschool Stoughton
10/02/2004 Stoughton
Eagle Invite 10/02/2004 UW-Parkside Racine Case
Mukwonago Invite 9/30/2004 Mukwonago
Great American CC Festival-Nike Race of Champions 10/02/2004 SAS Park - Cary, NC
Dick Mitchell Invit 10/30/2004 Myrick Park Lacrosse Central
Dick Mitchell Invit 10/30/2004 Myrick Park Lacrosse Central
Stoughton-Corrected 10/02/2004 High School Stoughton
Ashwaubenon - Pat Murphy Invitational 10/02/2004 Ashwaubomay Park Ashwaubenon
Sheboygan County Invite 09/28/2004 Sheboygan Lutheran HS Sheboygan Lutheran
Dick Mitchell (Correct) -Boys 10/30/2004 Myrick Park Lacrosse Central
Cudahy Purgold Inv. 10/02/04 Sheridan Park Cudahy
Platteville Invitational-Large schools 10/02/2004 UWP course Platteville
Platteville Invitational-Small Schools 10/02/2004 UWP course Platteville
Marion Mustang Invitational 10/04/2004 Marion High School Marion
Oconto Invite 9/28/04 Oconto High School Oconto
Lena Invite 10/5/04 Lena Lena
Hatchet Invitational 10/05/2004 Edgewater Country Club-Tomahawk Tomahawk High School
Auburndale Invitational 10/5/2004 North Wood County Park Auburndale
Hayward Invitational 10/5/2004 Hatchery Creek County Park Hayward
University School Invitational 10/09/2004 University School grounds University School
Campbellsport Cougar Invite 10/07/04 Campbellsport Elementary School Campbellsport
WFHS Don Chase Relays 10/07/2004 Weyauwega-Fremont High School Weyauwega-
WFHS Don Chase Relays 10/07/2004 Weyauwega-Fremont High School Weyauwega-Fremont
Angel(correction) 09/18/04 UW parkside Racine St. Catherine
Seymour Invitational 10/07/2004 Seymour High School Seymour High School
Seymour Invitational 10/07/2004 Seymour High School Seymour High School
Brown County Meet 10-5-04 Meadowbrook Park Bay Port
Port Washington Invitational 10/7/04 Tendick Park Port Washington
Campbellsport Cougar Invite 10/7/2004 Campbellsport Elementary Campbellsport
Madison City Championships 10/08/2004 Yahara Cross Country Course
Russ Fameree Invitation 10/08/2004 Northbrookk Country Club Luxemburg-Casco
Falcon Invitational 10/07/04 Westosha Central High School Westosha Central
WISCONSIN RAPIDS INVITATIONAL (boys) 10/09/2004 The Ridges Golf Course WI. Rapids Lincoln
Arcadia Invite 10/09/2004 Schultz Farm Arcadia
Eau Claire Memorial Invite 10/09/2004 South Middle School Eau Claire Memorial
Black River Falls Invite 10/05/2004 Skyline Golf Course Black River Falls
Baertschi Invitational 10/9/04 Baertschi Farm Albany
Middleton Invitational Boys-Traditional Scoring 10/09/04 Middleton
Eleva-Strum Invitational 10-07-04 Viking Recreation Area- Strum Eleva-Strum
Shorewood Invitational 10/9/2004 Kern Park, Milwaukee, WI Shorewood High School
Viking Invitational 10/08/2004 McCarthy Park Wisconsin Lutheran
Viking Invitational 10/08/2004 McCarthy Park Wisconsin Lutheran
Wisconsin Dells Invitational 10/9/2004 Dells High School Wisconsin Dells
Wisconsin Dells Invitational 10/9/2004 Dells High School Wisconsin Dells
Owl Invite 9/30/2004 Homestead Hollow Slinger High School
Lakeland Conference Meet 10/12/2004 Frederic High School Frederic
Scenic Bluffs Conference Meet 10/14/2004 Cashton Village Park Cashton
Scenic Ridge Combined Meet 10/14/2004 Cashton Village Park Cashton
Central Wisconsin Conference 10/14/2004 Weyauwega-FREMONt High School Weyauwega-Fremont
Packerland Conference Meet 10/14/2004 Denmark High School Denmark
Trailways Conference Meet #2 10/14/04 Cambridge/Cam-Rock Park #2 Deerfield/Cambridge
Wisconsin Little Ten Championship 10/14/04 McCarty Park, West Allis Wisconsin Lutheran
Milwaukee City Meet
FVA Conference Meet 10/14/2004 Countryside Golf Course Kaukauna
Cloverbelt Conference Championships 10/16/2004 Wispering Pines Golf Course Cadott
ECFC - Lakes Division 10/14/2004 Ripon College Ripon
Heart O' North Conference Meet 10-14-2004 Spooner Elementary School Spooner
FVA Conference Meet 10/14/04 Countryside Golf Course-Kaukauna Kaukauna
Marawood Conference Meet 10/15/2004 Wildwood Park & Zoo Marshfield Columbus
Classic 8 Conference 10/16/2004 Nagawaukee Park
MVC CONFERENCE MEET 10/14/2004 ONALASKA OMNI Onalaska
WVC 10/16/04 Antigo Antigo
WVC 10/16/04 Antigo Antigo
Fox River Valley Conference Meet 10/14/2004 Colburn Park, Green Bay Green Bay Notre Dame
Badger North (Boys) 10/16/04 Deforest High School Deforest
Greater Metro Conference Meet 10/16/2004 McCarty Park West Allis Central
Southern Lakes Conference Meet 10/14/2004 Mallard Ridge Landfill Delavan-Darien
Woodland Conference 10/15/2004 Sheridan Park, Cudahy Cudahy
SWAL 1 Conference 10/14/2004 Cuba City Cole Acres golf course Cuba City-Southwestern
SWAL 1 Conference 10/14/2004 Cuba City Cole Acres golf course Cuba City-Southwestern
Rivers Division of ECC 10/14/04 Mayville Golf Course Mayville High School
Cloverbelt Conference 10/16/04 Cadott, Whispering Pines Cadott
SWAL 2 - Conference Meet 10/14/04 Fennimore High School Fennimore
Badger North Conference 10/16/2004 DeForest Area High School DeForest Area
Southeast Conference 10/16.04 St. Francis Friary , Burlington Burlington
Cloverbelt Conference Meet 10/16/2004 Whispering Pines Cadott
Big 8 Conference Championship 10/16/2004 Yahara Cross Country Course Madison West
Badger South Conference Championships 10/16/2004 Verona Area High School Verona
Big Rivers Conference Meet 10/16/2004 Lake Wissota SP, Chippewa Falls Chippewa Falls
Lumberjack Conference Meet #2 10/16/2004 Ashland High School Ashland
Classic 8 Conference 10/16/2004 Nagawaukee Park
North Shore Conference Meet 10/16/2004 Tendick Park Grafton
Rock Valley Conference 10/14/2004 UW-Whitewater campus Big Foot
All Sectional Results
Ripon Sectional 10/23/2004 Ripon College Ripon
WIAA Sectional - Verona Area 10/23/04 Verona High School Verona Area
Kenosha Sectional 10/23/2004 UW Parkside
Arrowhead Sectional 10/23/2004 Arrowhead Hartland Arrowhead
South Milwaukee Sectional 10/23/2004 Grant Park
Arrowhead Sectional 10/23/04 Arrowhead
St Catherines Sectional 10/23/2004 UW Parkside