Wisconsin-Illinois Cross Country Border War
UW-Parkside, Kenosha, WI
November 11, 2017


WCCCA Cross Country Results 08 

Meetname: (Click for results) Date Location Host Region Division
Menomonee Falls Grade Level Challenge 08/28/2008 Rotary Park Menomonee Falls
Palmyra-Eagle Invite 08/28/2008 Carlin-Weld Park Palmyra-Eagle
Rotary Park Challenge 08/28/08 Rotary Park, Menomonee Falls Menomonee Falls
Milton Rock Run 08/28/08 Milton High School Milton
Chief Khaquados Invitational 08/26/2008 Gibraltar
Prentice Invitational 08/28/2008 Timm's Hill County Park Prentice
Kettle Moraine Lutheran Invite 08/28/2008 Kettle Moraine Lutheran HS Kettle Moraine Lutheran H
12th Annual Glenn Herold Invitational (Boys) 08/30/2008 Watertown High School Watertown High School
12th Annual Glenn Herold Invitational (Girls) 08/30/2008 Watertown High School Watertown High School
Arrowhead Quad 8/29/08 Arrowhead High School Arrowhead
The Ken Trott 8/26/08 Westby High School Westby
Arrowhead Opener - Girls 08/29/08 Arrowhead High School Arrowhead
Jamie Block CC Challenge 8/30/08 West Bend High Schools West Bend West
Marshfield Columbus Invite 08/30/2008 Wildwood Park Columbus Catholic High Sc
Terror Invite 08/29/2008 Pierce Park Appleton West
Marshfield Columbus Girls Meet Saturday, August 30th Wildwood Park - Marshfield Marshfield Columbus
Cashton Invite 08/29/2008 Cashton Village Park Cashton
Pittsville Invite 08-28-08 Pittsville
Marshfield Columbus Invitational ? Division Team Results Aug. 30, 2008 Wildwood Park ? Marshfield Marshfield Columbus Catho
T-Bird Invite 9/2/2008 Iola Winter Sports Club Iola-Scandinavia
Franklin Quad 08/26/2008 Franklin High School Grounds Franklin
Monroe Bruess Invite 09/02/2008 Twining Park Monroe
FVA Grade Level (Boys) 09/02/2008 Neenah
Cloverwood Meet 09/02/2008 Loyal High School Loyal-Greenwood
St. Joe's Lancer Invite 09/02/2008 UW-Parkside St. Joeseph
Terror Invite Aug. 28, 2008 Pierce Park Appleton West
Frederic Invitational 09/02/08 Frederic H.S. School grounds Frederic
Bruce Invitational 09/02/2008 Dodson's Recreational Area Bruce
22nd Norski Classic 09/04/2008 DeForest Area H S DeForest Area
Mosinee Classic 09/02/2008 Nine Mile park Mosinee High School
Phillips Logger Invite 09/04/2008 School Forest Phillips High School
Marathon Sawmill Classic 09/04/08 Marathon
Neenah Cross Country Invite 09/05/2008 Memorial Park Neenah
WLA Viking Invite 09/02/2008 UW-Fond du Lac Winnabago Lutheran Academ
West Allis Hale Betz Invite 09/05/2008 Greenfield Park West Allis Hale
Southeastern Invite (Boys) 09/06/08 Sheridan Park Cudahy
Verona Invite: Division 3 09/06/2008 Verona HS Verona
Verona Invite: Division 2 09/06/2008 Verona HS Verona
Verona Invite: Division 1 09/06/2008 Verona HS Verona
Southeastern Invite (Girls) 09/06/08 Sheridan Park Cudahy
Rebel Invite 09/06/2008 UW-Parkside Horlick
Hodag Invitational 08/06/2008 Rhinelander H.S. Rhinelander
Lodi Invite 09/06/2008 Lodi Middle School Lodi
Blackshirt Challenge 09/06/2008 Minooka Park Waukesha South
Darlington Invite 09/06/2008 Darlington, Wisconsin Darlington High School
Winneconne Invite 09/04/08 Winneconne High School Winneconne
neenah high school 09/05/2008 memorial park
Leighton Betz Invitational 9/5/08 Greenfield Park West Allis Hale
Marshfield Tiger Invitational 09/09/08 Wildwood Park - Marshfield, WI Marshfield HS
Charger Invite 09/10/2008 Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School Wittenberg-Birnamwood Hig
VIROQUA INVITATIONAL 08/27/2008 VIROQUA HILLS GOLF COURSE VIROQUA
Madison West Invite - Boys 09/11/08 Yahara Hills Running Course Madison West
Madison West - Girls 09/11/08 Yahara Hills Running Course Madison West
Stanley-Boyd Invite 09/11/2008 Stanley-Boyd Schools Stanley-Boyd
Westby Invitational 9/11/08 Westby School Grounds Westby
Madison West Invitational 09/11/2008 Yahara Cross Country Course Madison West
Stanley-Boyd Invite 9/11/08 Stanley-Boyd H.S. Stanley-Boyd H.S.
Arrowhead Invite 09/11/08 Arrowhead HS Hartland Arrowhead
Kiel Raider Invitational 09/04/2008 Kiel High School Kiel
Rocket Invite 9/11/08 Cedar Grove-Belgium HS Cedar Grove-Belgium HS
Mike Hurlbert Invitational 09-12-08 Mayville Golf Course Mayville High School
Arrowhead Invite 09/11/2008 Arrowhead High School Arrowhead
Poynette Invitational 9/11/2008 Paquette Pines Golf Course Poynette
Cam-Rock Invitational (Boy's) 9/4/2008 Cam-Rock Park, Cambridge Deerfield/Cambridge
Cam-Rock Invitational (Girls) 9/4/2008 Cam-Rock Park, Cambridge Deerfield/Cambridge
Cam-Rock Invitational (Boy's-CORRECTED) 9/4/2008 Cam-Rock Park, Cambridge Deerfield/Cambridge
Green Bay Soutwest Invite 9/11/08 Colburn Park GB Southwest
Green Bay Southwest Invite 9/11/08 Colburn Park GB Southwest
Rocket Invite 09/13/2008 Grant Park South Milwaukee
Rocket Invite 09/13/2008 Grant Park South Milwaukee
Ladish Invite 09/11/2008 East Troy East Troy
Poynette Invitational 09/11/2008 Pauquette Pines Golf Course Poynette
Metro Reunion Invitational 09/13/2008 Greenfield Park, West Allis Pius XI
Matt Hadler Memorial Invitational 09/13/2008 Rotary Park, Menomonee Falls
Cricket Invitational 09/13/2008 Fall Creek Schools Fall Creek
Luther All-American Invitational 09/13/2008 Luther College Campus, Decorah, Iowa Luther College
Gale Johnson Invite (GJI) 09/13/08 Rider Club Athletic Complex Onalaska High School
Gale Johnson Invite (GJI) 09/13/08 Rider Club Athletic Complex Onalaska High School
Gale Johnson Invite (GJI) 09/13/08 Rider Club Athletic Complex Onalaska High School
Forest Park CC Festival 09/13/2008 St. Louis University High
Shawano Invite 09/13/2008 Shawano High School Shawano High School
River Valley Invite 09/13/2008 Spring Green Municipal Golf Course River Valley
SCC Quad 09/16/08 Adams-Friendship Adams-Friendship
Warrior Invitational 09/16/2008 Levis Mound Nordic Area Neillsville
Big 8 Grade Level Challenge 09/16/08 Blackhawk Golf Course, Janesville Janesville Craig
Rice Lake Invite 9/16/08 Barron Cty Campus Rice Lake
Rice Lake Invite 9/16/08 Barron Cty Campus Rice Lake
Dana Waddell Invitational 09/16/2008 McCarthy Park Marshall High School
Metro Conference Reunion 09/16/2008 Greenfield Park Marquette
elena parrondo
Whitefish Bay Inv. 09/19/08 Kletcszh Park Whitefish Bay
Viking Invite 09/20/2008 Mt. Horeb High School Mt. Horeb
Mt. Horeb Viking Invite. 9/20/2008 Mt. Horeb High School Mt. Horeb
Smiley Inv 09/20/2008 American Legion Golf Cousre Wausau East
Angel Invite 09/20/2008 UW-Parkside St. Cat's
Marquette Invite 09/20/2008 Washington Park Marquette
LaCrosse Logan Invite 09/18/2008
New London 09/20/2008 New London
Tri-County Cross Country Invite 09/18/08 Plainfield Village Park Tri-County High School
Prairie Invite 09/20/2008 LaRiviere Park Prairie du Chien
Franklin Invitational 9/19/2008 Franklin High School Franklin
Park D'Lac Relays 09/20/2008 Green Park St. Francis
40th Annual Cadott CC Invite 9/23/2008 Wispering Pines Golf Club Cadott
Mondovi Invitational 09/23/2008 Mondovi Schools Mondovi
Big 8 Quint Invite 09/23/08 Verona High School Verona
Trailways Conference Meet I 9/23/2008 Green Lake
Trailways Conference Meet I 9/23/2008 Green Lake
Trailways Conference Meet #1 9/23/2008 Green Lake Conference Center Green Lake
Thunderbird Challenge 9/23/2008 Baraboo High Campus Baraboo
Plymouth Panther Relay Invite 09/23/2008 Plymouth High School Plymouth High School
Wautoma Cross Country Invitational 09/23/08 Lake Lucerne Recreation Area Wautoma
Three Lakes Invitationa Sept. 26 Sugar Camp Park Three Lakes
Westfield Classic 09/25/08 Westfield high school Westfield
Westfield Invitational 09/25/2008 Westfield HS Pioneer Westfield
Spartan Invitational (Boys) 09/25/2008 Washington County Park Oshkosh North
Lightning Invitational 09/26/2008 Paganica Golf Course Lake Country Lutheran Hig
Kettle Moraine Laser Relays 09/272008 NagaWaukee Park Kettle Moraine
71st Annual Midwest Invite 09/27/2008 Blackhawk Golf Course, Janesville, WI Janesville Craig
71st Annual Midwest Invite-- FROSH/SOPH RACE 09/27/2008 Blackhawk Golf Course Janesville Craig
Cedarburg Bulldog Invite 09/27/2008 Cedarburg
Manitowoc Invite 09/27/2008 UW Center/Silver Creek Park Manitowoc High School
Lakeside Invite 9/27/08 Greene Park St. Francis
Omro Cross Country Invite 09/30/08 Omro School Complex Omro
Chieftain Triangujlar 09/30/2008 Osseo-Fairchild
SCC Triangular 09/30/08 Adams-Friendship High School Adams-Friendship
SWC Dual-Platteville, Richland Center 9/30/2008 Richland Center High School Mt. Range Richland Center
Stoughton Invitational 10/04/2008 Stoughton High School Stoughton
Princeton Invitational 9/30/08 Green Lake Conference Center
Ladysmith Invitational 10/02/08 Tee-Away Golf Course Ladysmith High School
Pulaski Cross Country Invitational 10/02/2008 Polka Grounds Pulaski High School
Sheboygan County Invitational 9/30/2008 Sheboygan Lutheran H.S. Course Sheboygan Lutheran
Slinger Owl Invite 10/02/2008 Homestead Hollow Park Slinger High School
Chocolate City Invite 10/04/2008 Burlington H.S Burlington
Chocolate City Invite 10/04/08 Burlington High School Burlington
Sturgeon Bay Quad 10/02/2008 Sturgeon Bay Sturgeon Bay
Nekosa Invite 10/4/08 Nekoosa H.S. Nekoosa
Eagle Invite 10/04/2008 UW-Parkside Racine Case
Kenosha County Invite 10/03/2008 UW-Parksise
2008 McKichan Platteville Invitational: Large Schools 09/04/2008 University of Wisconsin-Platteville, Platteville, WI Platteville
2008 McKichan Platteville Invitational: Small Schools 09/04/2008 University of Wisconsin-Platteville, Platteville, WI Platteville
Papermaker Invite 10/04/08 Kimberly High School Kimberly
L-Cat Invite 10/2/08 Lake Mills Golf Course Lake Mills
Fondy Relays October 3, 2008 Rolling Meadows Fond Du Lac
Auburndale Invitational 10/07/2008 North Wood County Park Auburndale
Laconia Invitational 10/7/2008 Laconia H.S. Laconia H.S.
SWC Triple Dual: Dodgeville-MP vs Lancaster vs Platteville 10/08/2008 UW-Platteville Platteville
SWC Triple Dual: Dodgeville-MP vs Lancaster vs Platteville 10/08/2008 UW-Platteville Platteville
Hayward Invitational 10/07/2008 Hatchery Park/Birkebeiner Trail Hayward
Rock Valley North Conference Dual (host McFarland) 10/07/08 Yahara Hills Cross Country Course McFarland
Cougar Invitational 10/09/2008 Campbellsport Campbellsport
La Crosse Chileda CC Classic At Drugans Castle Mound 10/07/2008 Drugans Castle Mound Luther High School
Falcon Invite 10/09/2008 Westosha Central High School Westosha Central High Sch
Cougar Invitational 10/09/2008 Campbellsport Campbellsport
Cardinal Invite 10/09/2008 Eleva-Strum Schools Eleva-Strum
Madison City Championship 10/10/2008 Yahara Cross Country Course Madison Memorial
Middleton Cardinal Invite 10/11/08 Pleasant View Golf Course Middleton HS
Old Abe Invite 10/11/2008 South Middle School, Eau Claire Eau Claire Memorial
Albany Invitational 10/11/08 Baertschi Farm Albany
Hatchet Invitational 10/11/2008 Edgewater Country Club Tomahawk High School
16th Annual Baertschi Invitational--Overall Results 10/11/2008 Baertschi Farm, Albany, Wisc. Albany
Russ Fameree Invitational 10-10-08 Northbrook Country Club Luxemburg-Casco
Shorewood Invitational 10/11/08 Kern Park, Milwaukee Shorewood High School
Riverdale Invitational 10/11/2008 Riverdale Schools Riverdale
Don Chase Relays 10/09/2008 Weyauwega-Fremont High School Weyauwega-Fremont
Central Lakeshore Conference Meet 10/16/08 The Classic Course Sheboygan Lutheran
Trailways Conference Meet #2 10/16/2008 High School @ Markesan Markesan
WLT Conference Meet 10/16/2008 Homestead Hollow Slinger
Wisconsin Flyway Conference CC Championships 10/16/2008 U.W.-Fond du Lac campus Winnebago Lutheran Academ
Woodland Conference Championships 10/17/08 Kern Park, Milwaukee Shorewood High School
Dairyland Conference Meet 10/16/2008 South Middle School Eau Claire Immanuel
MVC Conference Meet 10/16/08 Drugan'a Castle Mounds Golf Course Holmen High School
Dunn St. Croix Conference Meet 10/16/2008 Tiffany Creek Elementary Boyceville
Southeast Conference 10-18-08 Burlington High School Burlington
FVA Conference Meet Boys Results 10/16/2008 Countryside Golf Course Kaukauna Kaukauana
Milwaukee City Conference 10/18/2008 Dineen Park (Flat with Tight Turns) Milw. Marshall
Greater Metro Conference Meet 10/18/2008 Rotary Park Menomonee Falls Menomonee Falls
Wisconsin Valley Conference Meet 10/18/2008 Wausau School Forest Wausau West
South Central Conference Meet 10/18/2008 Adams-Friendship High School Adams-Friendship
Big Eight Conference Meet (Boys) 10/18/08 Pleasant View Golf Course Middleton
Big Eight Conference Meet (Girls) 10/18/08 Pleasant View Golf Course Middleton
Classic 8 Conference Meet 10/18/2008 Minooka Park
Big 8 Conference meet 10/18/2008 Pleasant View Golf Course Middleton
Big 8 Conference meet 10/18/2008 Pleasant View Golf Course Middleton
Great Northern Conference Meet 10/18/2008 Raven Trails XC Ski Area Lakeland
Badger South Conference Meet 10/18/08 Lake Farm Park Oregon
Coulee Conference 10/17/2008 Vets. Park West Salem
North Shore Conference 10/18/2008 Tendick Port Washington
Southwest Wisconsin Conference Championships (SWC) 10/16/2008 La Riviere Park, Prairie du Chien, Wisconsin Prairie du Chien
Cloverbelt Conference Meet 10/18/2008 Whispering Pines Golf Course, Cadott Gilman
BAY CONFERENCE MEET 10-17-08 Northbrook Country Club Luxemburg-Casco
FVA Conference (Girls) 10/16/2008 Countryside Golf Course
Eastern Valley Conference Meet 10/18/2008 Clintonville High School Clintonville
Eastern Valley Conference (Boys Complete Results) 10/18/2008 Clintonville
Eastern Valley Conference (Girls Complete Results) 10/18/2008 Clintonville
Eastern Valley Conference (Girls Complete Results) 10/18/2008 Clintonville
Capitol Conference North/South 10/18/2008 Lake Mills High School Lake Mills
Rock Valley Conference Meet 10/16/2008 UW-Whitewater campus
SWC Conference Meet (Boys) 10/16/2008 La Riviere, Prairie du Chien Prairie du Chien
Peshtigo Invitational 10/18/08 Little River Golf Course - Marinette Pe
Peshtigo Invitational 10/18/08 Little River Golf Course - Marinette Peshtigo
FVA Conference Meet 10/16/2008 Countryside Golf Course Kaukauna
Packerland Conference 10/16/2008 Chief Khaquados Trail Gibraltar
WIAA Sectional - Brookfield Central 10/25/2008 Mitchell Park - Brookfield Brookfield Central
All WIAA Sectional results 10/25/08
All WIAA Sectional results 10/25/08