Wisconsin-Illinois Cross Country Border War
UW-Parkside, Kenosha, WI
November 11, 2017


WCCCA Cross Country Results 09 

Meetname: (Click for results) Date Location Host Region Division
The Ken Trott 8/25/09 Westby High School Westby
Franklin Quad 8/26/2009 Franklin High School Franklin
Shorewood Early Season Invitational 08/27/2009 Kern Park Shorewood High School
Chief Kahquados Invitational 09/27/2009 Gibraltar Gibraltar
Timm's Hill Invitational 08/27/2009 Timm's Hill Prentice
Palmyra-Eagle Invite 08/27/2009 Carlin-Weld Park Palmyra-Eagle
River Falls Extreme Meet 8/27/2009 UW-River Falls River Falls
13th Annual Glenn Herold Invitational (Girls) 08/29/2009 Watertown High School Watertown High School
13th Annual Glenn Herold Invitational (Boys) 08/28/2009 Watertown High School Watertown High School
13th Annual Glenn Herold Invitational (Boys) 08/29/2009 Watertown High School Watertown High School
13th Annual Glenn Herold Invitational (Boys - Corrected) 08/29/2009 Watertown High School Watertown High School
Adams-Friendship invite 08/29/09 Adams-Friendship High School Adams-Friendship
Eau Claie North Husky Invitational 08/29/09 Wells Park Eau Claire North
Palmyra-Eagle Invitational 08/28/2009 Carlin-Weld County Park Palmyra-Eagle
Hodag Invitational 08/29/2009 Rhinelander High School Rhinelander
Hodag Invitational (Boys Results) 08/29/2009 Rhinelander High School Rhinelander
Prentice
Charger CC Classic 08/27/2009 Kettle Moraine Lutheran HS Kettle Moraine Lutheran H
Arrowhead Quad (PT Timing Invite) 08/28/2009 Arrowhead Arrowhead
Mosinee Classic Cross Country Invite 9/1/2009 Nine Mile Mosinee High School
FVA Developmental Meet 09/01/09 Memorial Park Neenah High School
Bruce Invite Dodson's Recreational Area Bruce
Bruce Invite 09/01/2009 Dodson's Recreational Area Bruce
WLA Viking Invitational, Girls 09/01/2009 U.W.-Fond du Lac campus Winnebago Lutheran Academ
Viking Invitational 09/01/2009 U.W.-Fond du Lac campus Winnebago Lutheran Academ
Winneconne Invite 09/03/09 Winneconne High School Winneconne High School
23rd Norski Classic 09/03/2009 DeForest Area High School DeForest Area
Cam-Rock Invitational-Boys Results 09/03/2009 Cam-Rock Park Deerfield/Cambridge
Cam-Rock Invitational-Girls Results 09/03/2009 Cam-Rock Park Deerfield/Cambridge
Betz Invite 09/04/2009 Greenfield Park West Allis Hale
Bulldog Invite 09/04/2009 McCarty Park West Allis Central
neenah high school 09/04/2009
Marathon Sawmill Classic 09/03/09 Mohr's Woods Marathon
Irish Waters Invitational 09/04/2009 Irish Waters Golf Course Freedom
Blackshirt Challenge Sept. 5th Minooka Park - Waukesha WI Waukesha South
Southeastern Invite 09-05-09 Sheridan Park Cudahy
Southeastern Invite 09-05-09 Sheridan Park Cudahy
Verona Invite 09/05/2009 Verona HS Verona
Blackshirt Challenge - Results 09/05/2009 Minooka Park Waukesha South
Southeastern XC Invite 09/05/2009 Sheridan Park Cudahy
Freedom Invite 09/04/2009 Irish Waters Golf Course Freedom
Mosinee Invite 09/01/2009 Nine Mile Park Mosinee
Rebel Invite 09/05/2009 UW-Parkside Horlick
Neenah Invitational 9/4/2009 Memorial Park Neenah High School
Lodi Invitational 09/05/2009 Lodi Lodi
Marshfield Columbus - Girls 09/05/2009 WildWood Park Marshfield Marshfield Columbus
Marshfield Columbus - Boys 09/06/2009 Wildwood Park Marshfield Marshfield Columbus
Appleton West Terror Invitational Pierce Park Appleton West
Darlington Invitational 9-5-09 Darlington HS Darlington
St. Joseph Lancer Invit 9/1/09 UW-Parkside Kenosha St. Joseph
Marshfield HS Invitational 09/08/2009 Wildwood Park Marshfield HS
Madison West Invitational 09/10/2009 Yahara Cross Country Course Madison West
Green Bay Southwest Invite 09/10/2009 Colburn Park Green Bay Southwest
DePere Invitational Sept 3, 2009 Depere DePere
Westby Invitational 9/10/09 Westby High School Westby
Poynette Invitational 9/10/2009 Pauquette Pines Golf Course Poynette
Metro Conference Reunion Meet 09/12/2009 Greenfield Park Racine St. Catherine's
Matt Hadler Memorial Invitational 09/12/09 Rotary Park, Menomonee Falls Menomonee Falls
Metro Reunion Invitational 09/12/2009 Greenfield Park St. Catherine's
Rotary Park Challenge 08/27/09 Rotary Park, Menomonee Falls Menomonee Falls
Whitnall Invite 09/12/2009 Hales Corners Park Whitnall
Poynette Invitational 09/10/2009 Pauquette Pines Golf Course Poynette
Forest Park Invitational 09/12/2009 Forest Park, St. Louis, MO St. Louis University High
Chilton Invite 9/11/09 Chilton
Rocket Invite 09/12/2009 Grant Park South Milwaukee
Rocket Invite 09/12/2009 Grant Park South Milwaukee
Ladish Invite 09/10/2009 East Troy
Knutson Invite 09/12/2009 Fall Creek High School Fall Creek
Arrowhead Invite 9/10/09 Arrowhead Arrowhead
Gale Johnson 9/11/09
Whitnal Invitational 09/12/09 Hales Corners Park Whitnal
Forest Park CC Festival 09/12/2009 Forest Park, Mo Saint Louis University Hi
Stevens Point Invite 09/12/09 SPASH Stevens Point
Shawano Invitational 09/12/2009 Shawano High School Shawano High School
Shawano Invitational 09/12/2009 Shawano High School Shawano High School
Big Eight Grade Level Challenge 09/15/2009 Pleasant View Golf Course, Middleton Middleton
Crusader Challenge 09/15/2009 Sheboygan Lutheran Campus Sheboygan Lutheran
Stanley Boyd Invite 9/10/09 Stanley Boyd High School Stanley Boyd
Stanley Boyd Invite 9/10/09 Stanley Boyd High School Stanley Boyd
Phillips Invite 09/10/2009 School Forest Phillips
Rocket Invite 09/10/09 Hilly Lane Cedar Grove-Belguim
Berlin Invite 09/15/09 Mascoutin Golf Course Berlin High School
Cedar Grove Rocket Invite 9/10 2009 Paul Course Cedar Grove Belgium
Green Bay City Meet 09/18/2009 Colburn Park Green Bay Notre Dame
Warrior Invitational 09/15/2009 Levis Mound Recreation Area Neillsville
Marquette Invitational 09/18/2009 Washington Park Marquette High
MPS Invitational 09/17/2009 Washington Park Milw. King
Green Bay City Meet 09/17/2008 Notre Dame
Bob Burzynski Invite September 17, 2009 Valders Village Park Valders
Smiley Invite Sept 19 2009 Wausau Wausau East
Viking Invite 09/19/2009 Mt. Horeb High School
Angel Invite 09/19/2009 UW-Parkside Racine St. Catherines
Waukesha XC Festival 09/19/2009 Minooka Park -Waukesha WI Waukesha South
Angel Invite 09/19/2009 UW-Parkside St. Cat's
Smiley Invite 09/19/2009
Viking Invitational 9/19/2009 Mt. Horeb High School Mt. Horeb
Franklin Invite 9/19/2009 Franklin HS Trails Franklin
Milton Invite 09/22/2009 Milton High School Milton
Hilltopper invite 09/19/09 St. Lawrence Seminary
Wautoma Invitational 09/22/09 Lake Lucerne Camping and Retreat Center Wautoma High School
Jim Bremser Invitational 09-25-09 Mishicot Elementary school Mishicot
Colby Invite 09/24/2009 Colby HS Colby
Trailways Conference Meet 1 09/22.2009 Lake Breeze Golf Course Oshkosh Lourdes
Kettle Moraine Laser Relays 09-26-09 Nagawaukee Park Kettle Moraine
Midwest Invitational - Boys 09/26/2009 Blackhawk Golf Course, Janesville Janesville Craig
Midwest Invitational - Girls 09/26/2009 Blackhawk Golf Course, Janesville Janesville Craig
Cedarburg Bulldog Invite 09/26/2009 Cedarburg
Manitowoc Len Nikolai Invite 09/26/2009 Silver Creek Park Manitowoc
Cadott Invite 09/22/2009
Capital Conference 09/22/2009 Lakeside Lutheran
Roy Griak Invite 09/26/2009 University of Minnesota
Muskego Invite 09/26/2009 Lake Denoon MS
Pacelli Invite 09/26/2009 Iverson Park Pacelli
Bremser Invite 9/24/09 High School Mishicot High School
POLAR BEAR INVITE 9/26/09 Greenville Lions ParK Hortonville High School
Horicon River Run 09/24/2009 River bend Park Horicon High School
Lakeside Invitational 9/26/2009 Greene Park St. Francis
Lakeside Invitational 9/26/2009 Greene Park St. Francis
Fennimore Relays 9/26/09 Fennimore H. S. Fennimore
Big Eight Five Team Challenge 09/29/09 Sheehan Park, Sun Prairie Sun Prairie
St Mary Central Invitational 09/26/09 St Mary Central High School St Mary Central
Neenah Middle School Invitational 9/22/09 Memorial Park Neenah
Two Rivers Invite 9/29/09 Two Rivers High School Two Rivers
Omro Invite 09/29/09 Omro School complex Omro High School
Warrior Challenge 9/29/2009 Wyona Park Portage
10 Homestead Hollow in Richfield Slinger
Slinger Owl Invite 10/01/2009 Homestead Hollow in Richfield Slinger
Slinger Owl Invite 10/01/2009 Homestead Hollow in Richfield Slinger
Slinger Owl Invite 10/01/2009 Homestead Hollow in Richfield Slinger
Pre Dunn St. Croix Meet 10- 1 -09 Whitetail Golf Course, Colfax WI Colfax
Ladysmith Invitational 10/01/2009 Tee-Away Golf Course Ladysmith
Pre Dunn St. Croix Meet 10-01-09 Whitetail Golf Course, Colfax WI Colfax
Chippewa Falls Invite 10/01/2009 Lake Wissota State Park Chippewa Falls
Fond Du Lac Memorial Invitational 10/2/2009 Rolling Meadows Golf Course Fond Du Lac
Merrill Invitational 10/03/09 MARC/Council Gds State Pk Merrill HS
Lightning Invitational 10/03/2009 Lake Country Lutheran Campus Lake Country Lutheran Hig
Platteville Invite 10/03/2009 UW-Platteville Platteville
Nekoosa H.S. Invite 10/03/09 Nekoosa High School Nekoosa-Port Edwards
Chocolate City Invite October 3 St. Francis Retreat Center, Burlington Burlington
Wisconsin Invitational 10/03/2009 Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course - UW Madison Madison West
Rosholt Invite 10/01/2009 Rosholt Rosholt
Case Eagle Invitational 10/3/2009 UW-Parkside Racine Case
Case Eagle Invitational 10/3/2009 UW-Parkside Racine Case
Cadott Invite 9/22/2009 Wispering Pines Golf Course Cadott
Prairie Invite 10/01/2009 Armstrong Park The Prairie School
Prairie Invite 10/01/2009 Armstrong Park The Prairie School
Auburndale 10/06/2009 Auburndale
La Crosse Chileda CC Classic 10/06/2010 Drugans Castle Mound Luther High School
Kenosha County Championships 10/02/2009 UW-Parkside Kenosha St. Joseph
Wisconsin Adidas Invitational 10/03/2009 Thomas Zimmer CC Course @ University Ridge Golf Course University of Wisconsin
Wisconsin Lutheran Viking Inv. 10/09/2009 McCarty Park Wisconsin Lutheran
Madison City Championships 10/09/2009 Yahara Cross Country Course Madison West
Madison City Championships 10/09/2009 Yahara Cross Country Course Madison West
Middleton CC Grade level invite 10/10/2009 Pleasant View Golf Course Middleton
Rib Lake 10/08/09 Rib Lake
Shorewood Invitational 10/10/2009 Kern Park Shorewood High School
Oak Creek Triangular 10/08/2009 Grant Park Oak Creek
Oak Creek Triangular 10/08/2009 Grant Park Oak Creek
Laconia Invitational 10/7/2009 Laconia High School
Russ Fameree Invitational 10/9/09 NorthBrook Country Club Luxemburg-Casco
Wisconsin Rapids Invite 10/10/2009 Ridges Golf Course Wisconsin Rapids
cougar invitational 10/8/2009 Campbellsport middle school Campbellsport high school
Riverdale Invitational 10/10/09 Riverdale Jr. HS Riverdale
Fennimore Relays 9/26/09 Fennimore High School Fennimore
Trailways Conference Meet #2 10/15/09 Pardeeville High School Pardeeville
Packerland Conference Meet 10/15/2009 Gibraltar Gibraltar
Packerland Conference 10/15/2009 Chief Kahquados Trail (Gibraltar) Gibraltar
Dunn St. Croix Conference Meet 10/15/2009 Colfax
Dunn St. Croix Conference Meet 10/15/2009 Colfax
Middle Border Conference 10/15/2009 Prescott High School Prescott
Fox Valley Association Conference Championship 10/15/2008 Countryside Golf Course Kaukauna
SWAL Final Conference Meet 10/15/09 Cole Acres (SW/CC) Southwestern/Cuba City
Northern Lakes Conference Meet October 16th, 2009 Sugar Bush Three Lakes
Wisconsin Little Ten Conference Championships 10/17/2009 Watertown High School Watertown High School
Milwaukee City Conference 10/17/2009 Washington Park MPS
EVC Championship Meet 10/17/2009 Winegamie Golf Course Fox Valley Lutheran
Big 8 Conference Meet - Boys 10/17/2009 Verona Verona
SCC Conference Meet 10/17/09 Mile Bluff Medical Center Mauston
Greater Metro Conference Meet 10/17/2009 McCarty Park Marquette High
Big 8 Conference 10/17/09 Verona Area
Big Eight Conference Meet - Girls 10/17/2009 Verona HS Verona Area
Big 8 Conference 10/17/09 Verona Area
Coulee Conference Championships 10/17 Westby High School Grounds Westby
Capitol Conference North 10/17/2009 Lodi
Capitol Conference South 10?17/2009 Lodi
North Shore Conference 10/17/09 Tendick Nature Park, Saukville Whitefish Bay
Badger South Conference
Southeastern Conference Muskego
Central Wisconsin Conference
Fox River Classic Conference
Mississippi Valley Conference
Rock Valley Conference 10/15/2009 UW-Whitewater Rock Valley/ Big Foot
Flyway Conference 10/15/2009 Riverbend Park Horicon High School
Great Northern Conference Meet 10/20/2009 Medford HS Medford
cross country state tournament 2009 oct 31, 2009 ridges country club wis. rapids
Elias Rios Jordan Farrell Ethel Dunn Chris Castaneda
Gayle Todd Suzy Curry Christy Macias Suzan Bruce
Jason Sheppard Brandi Larsen Laurie Pace Yolanda Gordon
Curt Conner Elisa Crawford Wally Terry Josefina Jacobson
Rachel Scott Cruz Robertson Vicki Chan Velvet Shields
Gay Conrad Janel Pittman Benedict Melton Emil Forbes
Leann Jimenez Janeen Monroe Marlin Brewer Tom Stone
Duke Gonzales Dwane Blanchard Jami Gardner Jolene Fleming
Archie Berg Emilio Wooten Mitchel Reilly Claudine Deleon