Wisconsin-Illinois Cross Country Border War
UW-Parkside, Kenosha, WI
November 11, 2017


WCCCA Cross Country Results 10 

Meetname: (Click for results) Date Location Host Region Division
The Ken Trott 8/24/10 Westby High School Westby
Shorewood Early Season Invite 8/26/2010 Kern Park Shorewood
Milton Invite 08/26/10 Milton HS grounds Milton
Palmyra-Eagle Invitational 08/26/2010 Carlin Weld County Park Palmyra-Eagle
Menomonee Falls Grade Level 08/26/2010 Rotary Park Menomonee Falls
Menomonee Falls 8/26/2010
Pittsville Invitational 08/26/2010 school grounds Pittsville High School
Gibraltar Invite 08/26/2010
WESTFIELD PIONEER INVITATIONAL 08/26/2010
River Falls Extreme Meet 10/26/2010 UW-River Falls River Falls
Franklin Quad 8/27/2010 Franklin High School Trails Franklin
Cshton Cross Country Invite 08/27/2010 Cashton Village Park Cashton
Arrowhead PT Timing Invite 08/27/2010 Arrowhead HS Arrowhead
Terror Invite 08/27/2010 Appleton West
Kettle Moraine Lutheran Charger Classic 08/26/2010 Kettle Moraine Lutheran HS Kettle Moraine Lutheran H
Glenn Harold Invite 08/28/2010 Watertown Watertown
Husky Invite 08/28/2010 Eau Claire North
Ashland Invite 8/26/2010 Ashland High School Ashland High School
Adams-Friendship invite 08/28/10 Adams-Friendship High School Adams-Friendship
Jamie Block Memorial Invitational 08/28/2010 West Bend West/East High School West Bend West
Bruce Invite 08/31/2010 Dodson's Recreational Area Bruce
Arrowhead Invite 08/27/2010 Arrowhead HS Arrowhead
Chief Kahquados Invitational 08/26/2010 Chief K Trail - Peninsula S.P. Gibraltar
Mosinee Classic 9/1/2010 Nine Mile Forest Mosinee High School
Winneconne Invite 09/02/10 Winneconne High School Winneconne High School
Nature Hill Challenge at oconomowoc 9/2/2010 Nature Hill Intermediate School, Oconomowoc Oconomowoc
Irish Invite (2-mile) 09/03/2010 Rosemount MN Rosemount High School
Neenah Invite (Boys Overall Results) 09/03/2010 Memorial Park Neenah High School
Marathon Sawmill Classic 09/02/2010 Mohr's Forest Marathon High Sc
Betz Memorial Invite 09/03/2010 Greenfield Park
Bulldog Invite 09/03/2010 McCarty Park Nathan Hale
Freedom Invite 09/03/2010 Irish Waters Golf Course Freedom
Norski Distance Classic 09/02/2010 DeForest
Neenah Invite (Girls Overall Results) 09/03/2010 Memorial Park Neenah High School
Cam-Rock Invite. 9/2/2010 Cam-Rock Park #2 Deerfield/Cambridge
West Allis Hale Betz Invite 09/03/2010 Greenfield Park West Allis Hale
Darlington Invitational 9/4/10 Darlington High School Darlington
SouthEastern Invite (Boys Overall) 09/04/2010 Sheridan Park Cudahy
Darlington Invitational September 4,2010 Darlington
St. Joseph Lancer Invit 8/31/2010 UW-Parkside St. Joseph Catholic Acade
Verona 09/04/2010 Verona
SouthEastern Invite (Girls Overall) 09/04/2010 Sheridan Park Cudahy
Highlander Invite 09/04/2010 Tendick Park Homestead
Blackshirt Invite 09/04/2010 Minooka Park Waukesha South
Rebel Invite 09/04/2010 Parkside Racine Horlick
LODI INVITATIONAL 09/04/2010 LODI
Marshfield Columbus Invite 9/4/2010 Wildwood Park Columbus Catholic High Sc
Winnebago Lutheran Academy CC Invitational, Boys 08/31/2010 U.W.-Fond du Lac east campus Winnebago Lutheran Academ
Winnebago Lutheran Academy CC Invitational 08/31/2010 U.W.-Fond du Lac east campus Winnebago Lutheran Academ
Bloomer Invite 09/07/2010 Bloomer
Westby Invitational 9/9/10 Westby High School Westby
Arrowhead Invitational 09/09/10 Arrowhead HS Arrowhead
New Richmond Invite 09/09/10 Paperjack Elementary New Richmond
Arrowhead Invitational (co-ed results and link) 09/09/2010 Arrowhead HS Hartland Arrowhead
Stanley-Boyd CC Invitational 09/09/2010 Stanley-Boyd High School Stanley-Boyd
Whitnall Invite 09/10/2010 Hales Corners Park Whitnall HS
Whitnall Invite 09/10/2010 Hales Corners Park Whitnall HS
Green Bay Southwest 09/09/2010 Colburn Park Green Bay Southwest
Neenah Invitational (Complete Results) 09/03/2010 Memorial Park Neenah
Charger Invite 09/07/2010 Wittenburg-Birnamwood
Madison West Invitational 9/11/2010 Yahara Cross Country Course Madison West
Green Bay Southwest (Complete Results) 09/09/2010 Colburn Park Green Bay Southwest
Poynette Invitational 9/9/10 Shepherd
Poynette Invitational 9/9/10 Shepherd
Poynette Invitational 9/9/10 Shepherd's Meadow Golf Course Poynette
Madison West Invitational 09/11/10 Yahara Cross Country Course Madison West
Matt Hadler Memorial Invitational 09/11/2010 Rotary Park, Menomonee Falls Menomonee Falls
Rocket Invite 09/11/2010 Grant Park South Milwaukee
Panther Invite 09/11/2010 SPASH
Blackhawk Invite 09/11/2010 Spring Green Golf Course River Valley
Shawano Hawk Inivte 09/11/2010 Shawano High Shawano
Cameron Invite 09/09/2010
Webster Invite
Roncalli Invite 10/11/2010 Lincoln Park Manitowoc Roncalli
Metro Conference Reunion Invite 09/11/2010 Washington Park, Milwaukee St. Catherine's
Jim Bremser Invite 9/23/10 Mishicot Elementary School Mishicot High School
Forest Park Invitational 09/11/2010 Forest Park - St. Louis, Mo St. Louis University High
Knudtson Invite 09/11/2010 Fall Creek Schools Fall Creek
Bob Burzynski Invite 9/16/10 Valders Villlage Park Valders
Warrior Invitational 09/14/2010 Levis Mound Recreation Area Neillsville
Oriole Invite 09?07?2010 Stanley-Boyd Schools Stanley-Boyd
MIKE HURLBERT INVITE 9/10/10 MAYVILLE GOLF COURSE MAYVILLE
MIKE HURLBERT INVITE 9/10/10 MAYVILLE GOLF COURSE MAYVILLE
Knutson Invite Sept. 11, 2010 Fall Creek High School Fall Creek
Rocket Invite 9/9/2010 Paul Course Cedar Grove Belgium
Big 8 Grade Level Challenge 09/14/2010 Verona H.S. - Randy Marks C.C. Course Verona
SLC RELAYS 9/15/2010 Retreat Center Burlington
Sheboygan Lutheran Invite 9/14/10 Sheboygan Lutheran campus Sheboygan Lutheran
Bob Burzynski Invite 9/16/10
Bob Burzynski Invite 09/16/2010 Valders Village Park Valders
Arrowhead Invite 9/16 Arrowhead Arrowhead
Whitefish Bay Vanden Avond Invite 09/16/2010 Kletzsch Park Whitefish Bay High School
Mt. Horeb/Barneveld Vikings Invitational 09/18/2010 Mount Horeb Mount Horeb
Marquette Invitational Boys Results 09/17/2010 Washington Park Milwaukee Marquette
Angel Invite 9/18/2010 UW-Parkside Racine St. Catherine's
New London Invite 09/18/2010 Hatton Park New London
Franklin Sabre Invite 09/18/2010 Franklin High School Franklin
Smiley Invite 09/18/2010 American Legion Golf Course Wausau East
Viking Invite 09/18/2010 Mt. Horeb High School campus Mt. Horeb
Badger Invite 9/16/10 Big Foot Badger
Waukesha Country Festival 09/18/2010 Minooka Park Waukesha South
Kris Greening Memorial 9/18/2010 Barlow Park Ripon
Marquette Invite 9/17/2010 Washington Park--Milwaukee Marquette University High
Bob Burzynski Invite 9/16/10 Valdersvillagepark Valders
Hilltopper Invite 09/18/2010 St. Lawrence Campus St. Lawrence Seminary
Dana Waddell Invitational 09/14/2010 McCarthy Park (Dane Co.) Marshall
Rice Lake Invite 09/14/2010 WITC-Rice Lake Rice Lake
SWAL Conference Championship Meet #1 09/21/2010 Fennimore High School Fennimore High School
Northwestern Invite 09/21/2010 Norwood Golf Course Northwestern High School
Jim Bremser Invite 9/23/10 Mishicot Elementary School Mishicot High School
Jim Bremser Memorial Run 9/23/10 Mishicot
Wautoma Invitational 9/21/10 Lake Lucerne Camping and Retreat Center Wautoma High School
Oshkosh North Spartan INvite 09/23/2010 Winnebago County Park Oshkosh North
Three Lakes Invitational 9/23/2010 Sugar Camp Town Park Three Lakes
Fennimore Golden Eagle Relays 09/25/2010 Fennimore High School Fennimore High School
Midwest Invitational 09/25/2010 Blackhawk Golf Course, Janesville Janesville Craig
Laser Relays 09/25/2010 Nagawaukee Park Kettle Morraine
Badger South Conference Championship Meet 10/16/2010 Koshkonong Mounds Country Club Fort Atkinson High School
Badger North Conference Championship Meet 10/16/2010 Baraboo High School Baraboo High School
Muskego Invite 09/25/2010 Lake Denoon MS Muskego
Roy Griak Invitational 09/25/2010 Les Bolstad Golf Course--St. Paul University of Minnesota
Cedarburg Invite 9-25-10 Centennial Park Cedarburg
Roy Griak Invitational 9/25/2010 Les Bolstad Golf Course--St. Paul University of Minnesota
Melrose-Mindoro Inv 9/27/2010 Melrose-Mindoro High School Melrose-Mindoro
Rock Valley South Division Championships 09/28/2010 Brodhead School Grounds Brodhead-Juda
Marguerite Gonzalez Daryle Spencer Erika Atkins Dewayne Gallagher
Omro Invite 09/28/10 Omro School complex Omro High School
Reedsville Invite 9/30/10 Reedsville High School Reedsville High School
Ladysmith Invitational 09/30/2010 Tee-Away Golf Course Ladysmith High School
Blair-Taylor Invitational 09/30/2010 Blair-Taylor High School
Strugeon Bay Invite 09/30/2010 Cross Roads at Big Creek Sturgeon Bay
Slinger Owl Invitational 9/30/2010 Homestead Hollow Park Slinger H.S.
Slinger Owl Invitational 9/30/2010 Homestead Hollow Park Slinger H.S.
Kenosha County Invite 10/01/10 UW-Parkside
Rosholt BOYS Invite 09/30/2010 Rosholt Rosholt
Rosholt Girls Invite 09/30/2010 Rosholt Rosholt
Pacelli Invite 09/25/2010 Iverson Park Pacelli
Dick McKichan Platteville Invitational 10/2/2010 UW-Platteville Platteville
The Jesse Parker Timberwolf Classic 10/2/2010 Hiawatha Golf Course-Tomah Tomah
The Jesse Parker Timberwolf Classic 10/2/2010 Hiawatha Golf Course-Tomah Tomah
Chocolate City Invite 10/2/2010 Retreat Center Burlington
Merrill Invitational 10/02/10 Merrill Area Rec Complex/Council Gds St Pk Merrill
Wisconsin Adidas Invitational 10/02/2010 Thomas Zimmer Championship Cross Country Course Madison West (UW-Madison)
Sean Earl Loyola Lakefront Invite 10/02/10 Chicago Lakefront Loyola Academy, IL
Purgold Invite 10/02/2010 Sheridan Park, Cudahy Cudahy
Janis Roy Tamatha White Francisco Hunt Elwood Bray
DAOWEI0LY IRaAmpqjEaOosjta -6 ClVDQAmq
Swain Invite 10/02/2010 Enger Park Golf Course
Lightning Invitational 10/02/10 Lake Country Lutheran High School Lake Country Lutheran Hig
Eagle Invite 10/02/2010 UW-Parkside Racine Case
Fond Du Lac Invite 10/1/2010 Rolling Meadows Golf Course Fond Du Lac
Auburndale Invite 10/05/2010 Frey Farm Auburndale
Ryan Zimpel Memorial Cross Country Invitational 10/5/2010 Ryan Zimpel Memorial Cross Country Course Boscobel
La Crosse Chileda CC classic 10/05/2010 Fox Hollow Golf Course, Barre Mills, WI Luther High School
FRCC East Division CC meet 10/07/2010 Meadow Links Golf Course Manitowoc Lincoln
Lomira Lion Invitational 10/7/10 Lomira High School Lomira
Westosha Falcon Invitational 10/07/2010 Fox River Park Westosha Central
Wolverine Invitational 10/07/2010 Waterford HS Waterford
Wolverine Invitational 10/07/2010 Waterford HS Waterford
Madison City Championships 10/08/2010 Warner Park Madison East
Wisconsin Lutheran Warrior Invite 10/08/2010 McCarty Park Wisconsin Lutheran
Seymour Invite 10/08/2010 Crystal Springs Golf Course
Port Washington Invite 10/7/2010 Tendick Park
Russ Fameree Invitational 10/o8/2010 Northbrook Country Club Lux-Casco
17th Annual Riverdale Invitational 10/9/2010 Muscoda, WI Riverdale High School
Wisconsin Rapids Cross Country Invitational 10/09/2010 Ridges Golf Course Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Hatchet Invitational 10/9/2010 Edgewater Country Club Tomahawk High Schoo0l
Hatchet Invitational 10/9/2010 Edgewater Country Club Tomahawk High Schoo0l
Cougar Invite 10/07/2010 Campbellsport
Russ Fameree Invitational 10-8-10 NorthBrook Country Club Luxemburg-Casco
Albany Baertschi Invitational 10/9/10 Baertschi Family Farm Albany
Cadott Invite 9/21/2010 Whispering Pines Golf Course Cadott
Heart o' North Conference 10-12-2010 Tee Away Golf Course Ladysmith
Lakeland Conference Meet 10/12/2010 Dodson's Recreational Area Bruce
SWC Conference Championship Meet 10/14/2010 River Valley High School River Valley High School
SWAL Conference Championship Meet #2 10/14/2010 Darlington High School Darlington High School
Lake Superior Conference 10/14/2010 Far Par Golf Course Duluth, MN
Fox Valley Association Conference Meet 10/14/2010 Countryside Golf Course Kaukauna
Fox Valley Association Conference Meet 10/14/10 Countryside Golf Course Kaukauna
Packerland Conference 10/14/2010 Chief Kahquados Trail Gibraltar
Flyway Conference Meet 10/14/2010 Kettle Moraine Lutheran HS Kettle Moraine Lutheran H
Mississippi Valley Conference meet 10/14/2010 Fields for Kids Logan
Olympian Conference Meet 10/14/10 Lincoln Park, Manitoiwoc Manitowoc Roncali
Olympian Conference Meet 10/14/10 Lincoln Park, Manitoiwoc Manitowoc Roncali
Central Lakeshore Conference Meet 10/14/2010 Sheboygan Lutheran Sheboygan Lutheran
GMC Conference Meet 10/16/2010 Washington Park - Milwaukee Marquette High
Milwaukee City Conference 10/16/2010 Wilson Park Milwaukee Public Schools
SCC Meet 10/16/10 Nekoosa H S Nekoosa
Eastern Valley Conference Meet 10/16/2010 Irish Waters Golf Course Freedom
10/16/2010
Big 8 Conference Meet 10/16/2010 Warner Park Madison East
Coulee Confrerence 10/16/2010 Schultz Farm Arcadia
Classic Eight 10/16/2010 Nagawaukee Park
Southern Lakes Confrence 10/16/2010 UW-Parkside
Midwest Classic Conference 10/16/2010 UW-Parkside
Midwest Classic Conference 10/16/2010 UW-Parkside
Classic Eight Confrence 10/16/2010 Nagawaukee Park
North Shore Conference 10/16/2010 Tendick Park Cedarburg
Wisconsin Valley Conference 10/16/2010 Frey Family Cross Country Course Marshfield
Classic 8 Conference 10/16/10 Nagawaukee Park
Midwest Classic Conference 10/16/2010 UW Parkside
Cheryl Gilbert Chad Reyes Nicolas Norman Philip Byrd
Big Rivers Conference 10/16/2010 UW-River Falls River Falls
Dairyland Conference Meet 10/14/2010 Melrose-Mindoro High School Melrose-Mindoro
Trailways Conference 10/14/2010 Green Lake Conference Center Princeton
Great Northern Conference Meet 10/16/2010 Nine-Mile Forest Mosinee
Dairyland Conference Meet 10/14/2010 Melrose-Mindoro High School Melrose-Mindoro
SWAL Conference 10/14/2010 Darlington High School Darlington
Olympian Conference Meet 10/14/2010 Lincoln Park (Manitowoc) Manitowoc Roncalli
Eastern Wisconsin Conference Meet 10/16/2010 Sheboygan Lutheran High School Sheboygan Falls
WIAA D3 Darlington Sectional Championship Meet 10/22/2010 Darlington High School Darlington High School
Arcadia Divison 2&3 Sectionals 10/23/10 Schultz Farm Arcadia
WIAA D1 Sectional Championship Meet 10/23/2010 Lake Farm Park Oregon High School
WIAA D2 Sectional Championship Meet 10/23/2010 UW-Platteville Veterans Memoral Park Platteville High School
Div 2 Pewaukee Sectional 10/23/2010 Pewaukee HS Pewaukee