Wisconsin-Illinois Cross Country Border War
UW-Parkside, Kenosha, WI
November 11, 2017


WCCCA Cross Country Results 11 

Meetname: (Click for results) Date Location Host Region Division
Shorewood Early Season Invite 08/25/2011 Kern Park Shorewood
Chief K Invite 08/25/2011 Gibraltar High School Gibraltar
Pittsville Invite 08/25/11 Pittsville H.S. Pittsville H.S.
Menomonee Falls Grade Level 08/25/2011 Rotary Park Menomonee Falls
Terror Invite 08/26/2011 Appleton
Palmyra-Eagle Invitational 08/25/2011 Carlin-Weld County Park Palmyra-Eagle
PT Timing Invite 08/26/2011 Arrowhead Arrowhead
Jamie Block Invite 08/27/2011 West Bend HS
Husky Invite 08/27/2011 Eau Claire North
Ted Voigt 08/27/2011
Ryan Larson Memorial Invite Adams-Friendship High School Adams- Friendship
Hodag Invite 08/26/2011
Watertown Invite 8/27/2011 Watertown High School Watertown
Glenn Herold Invite (Boys) 08/27/2011 Watertown High School Watertown H.S.
Jamie Block CC Challenge 08/27/2011 West Bend High Schools West Bend West - East
2011 Charger Cross Country Classic 08/25/2011 Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School, Jackson, WI Kettle Moraine Lutheran
Ashland Invitational 8/25/2011 Ashland School Grounds Ashland
Corrected team scores Palmyra-Eagle Invitational 08/25/2011 Carlin-Weld County Park Palmyra-Eagle
Milton Rock Run 08/25/2011 Milton HS Milton
Chief Kahquados 08/25 Fish Creek Gibraltar
Brodhead/Juda Invite 08/25/2011 Brodhead High School Brodhead/Juda
Algoma Gibraltar dual 08/30/2011 Peterson Park Algoma
Bruce Invite 08/30/2011 Dodson's Recreational Area Bruce
Loyal Invitational 08/30/11 Loyal High School Loyal High School
2011 Lancer CC Invite 08/29/2011 UW-Parkside St Joseph
Neenah Cross Country Invite 09/02/2011 Memorial Park Neenah High School
Dodge County Invite 09/01/2011 Beaver Dam
Freedom Invitational 09/02/2011 Irish Waters Golf Course
Bulldog Invite 09/02/2011 McCarty Park
Betz Invite 09/02/2011 Greenfield Park
Highlander Invite 09/02/2011 Tendick Park Homestead
DePere Invite 09/01/2011
Oconomowoc Nature Hill Challenge 09/01/2011
Norski Distance Classic 09/01/2011 DeForest
Iola-Scandinavia Invite 09/01/2011
Mosinee Invite 08/30/2011 Nine MIle
Blackshirt Invite 09/03/2011 Minooka Park Waukesha South
Verona Invite 09/03/2011 Verona Verona
Bruess Invite 08/30/2011 Twining Park Monroe
Rebel Invite 09/03/2011 UW-Parkside Horlick
Spooner Invitational 09/01/2011 Spooner Elementary School Spooner High School
Lodi Invitational 09/03/2011 Lodi High School Lodi
Darling Invitational 09/03/2011 Darlington High School
Red Knight Concordia Classic 9/3/11 Concordia Wisconsin campus Milwaukee Lutheran
Southeastern Invitational 09/03/2011 Sheridan Park Cudahy
Winneconne Invite 09/01/2011 Winneconne High School Winneconne High School
Marshfield HS Invitational 09/06/2011 Wildwood Park Marshfield HS
The Ken Trott 8/23/2011 Westby High School Grounds Westby
Westby Invite 9/6/2011 Westby High School Grounds Westby
Madison West Invite Boys 09/08/2011 Yahara Cross Country Course Madison West
Madison West Invite - Girls 09/08/2011 Yahara Cross Country Course Madison West
Whippet Challenge 9/9/2011 UW-Whitewater Whitewater
Green Bay Southwest Invite 09/09/2011 Colburn Park Green Bay Southwest
Poynette Invitational 09/08/2011 Shepherd's Meadow Golf Course Poynette
Stanley-Boyd Invite 09/08/2011 Stanley-Boyd Schools Stanley-Boyd
Poynette Invitational (corrected) 09/08/2011 Shepherd's Meadow Golf Course Poynette
Mike Hurlbert Invite Sept. 92011 Mayville Golf Course Mayville
SLC RELAYS 9/10/2011 Retreat Center Burlington
Metro Reunion Meet 09/10/2011 Washington Park Racine St. Catherine's
Forest Park CC Festival 09/10/2011 Forest Park - St. Louis, Mo St. Louis University High
Rocket Invite 09/10/2011 Grant Park South Milwaukee
Bloomer Invite 09/06/2011 Bloomer
Shawano Invite D1 09/10/2011 Shawano
Shawano Invite D2 09/10/2011 Shawano
Shawano Invite D3 09/10/2011 Shawano
Panther Invite 09/10/2011 SPASH
Knutson Invite 09/10/2011 Fall Creek
Whitnall Invite 09/09/2011 Hales Corners Park Whitnall
Arrowhead Invite 09/08/2011 Arrowhead HS Arrowhead
Cameron Invite 09/08/2011
Chargers Invitational 09/08/2011 Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School
Phillips Invitational 09/08/2011 Phillips School Forest Phillips
Rocket Invite (boys team scores) 09/10/2011 Grant Park South Milwaukee
Gale Johnson Invitational 09/10/11 Rider Club Road Athletic Complex Onalaska
Matt Hadler Memorial 09/10/2011 Rotary Park, Menomonee Falls Menomonee Falls
Copper Falls Invite 09/10/2011 Copper Falls State Park Mellen
Cedar Grove Belgium Rocket Invite 9/8/2011 Paul Course Cedar Grove Belgium
Rice Lake Invitational 09-13-2011 Rice Lake
Warrior Invitational 09/13/2011 Levis Mound Recreation Area Neillsville
Green Bay City Meet 09/15/2011 Colburn Park
Big 8 Grade Level Challenge 09/13/2011 Warner Park Madison East
Bob Burzynski Invite 9/15/11 Village Park=Valders Valders
Marquette Invitational 09/16/2011 Washington Park Marquette High School
Viking Invite 09/17/2011 Mt. Horeb High School Mt. Horeb High School
Kris Greening Invite 09/17/2011 Tuscumbia Golf Course -- Green Lake Ripon High School
Angel Invitational 09/17/2011 Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course Racine St. Catherines
Franklin Saber Invite 9/17/2011 Franklin High School Trails Franklin
Smiley Invite 09/17/2011 American Legion Golf Course Wausau East
Smiley Invite D2-3 09/17/2011 American Legion Golf Course Wausau East
New London Invite 09/17/2011 Hatten Park New London
Hilltopper Invite 09/17/2011 St. Lawrence
Sabre Invite 09/17/2011 Franklin Franklin
Waukesha South CC Festival 09/17/2011 Minooka Park Waukesha South
Dick Vanden Avond Invite 09/15/2011 Kletsch Park Whitefish Bay
Denmark Invite 09/13/2011 Neshotah Park Whitefish Bay
Bonduel Invite 09/13/2011
Big 8 Grade Level 09/13/2011
Mount Horeb 09/17/2011
09/17/2011
Dana Waddell Invitational 09/13/11 McCarthy Co Park Marshall
Wautoma Invitational 9/20/11 Lake Lucerne Camp and Retreat Center Wautoma High School
Barron CC Invite 09/20/2011 Barron High School Barron High School
Buffalo Invitational 09/20/2011 Mondovi Schools Mondovi
Jim Bremser Invite 9/22/11 Mishicot
Jim Bremser Invite
Jim Bremser Invite 9/22/11 Mishicot High School Mishicot
Thunderbird Challenge 09/20/2011 Baraboo
Midwest Invitational 09/24/2011 Blackhawk Golf Course, Janesville Janesville Craig
Griak - Boys 0/24/2011 U of MN U of MN
St Mary Central Patti Jakubeck Invitational ( 09/24/2011 0'Hauser Park St. Mary Central
DH McDonald Ivite 09/24/2011 Lake Breeze Golf Club, Winneconne Oshkosh Lourdes
Cedarburg Inv. 09/24/2011 Centenial Park Cedarburg
Cedarburg Inv. 09/24/2011 Centenial Park Cedarburg
Omro Invite 09/27/11 Omro High School Omro High School
Rock Valley South Division Meet 09/27/2011 Clinton MS Clinton
Ladysmith Invitational 09/29/2011 Tee Away Golf Course Ladysmith Hith School
Slinger Owl Invite Boys varsity 09/29/2011 homestead Hollow Park Slinger H.S.
Slinger Owl Invite Girls Varsity 9/29/11 Homestead Hollow/Germantown Slinger High School
Rosholt Invitational 09/29/2011 Rosholt High School/Fairgrounds Rosholt
Keonosha County Championships 09/30/2011 UW-Parkside Kenosha Tremper
FOND DU LAC MEMORIAL INVITE 09/30/2011 ROLLING MEADOWS GOLF COURSE FOND DU LAC
Reedsville Invitational 9/29/11 Reedsville Park Reedsville
Jesse Parker Timberwolf Classic 9/30/2011 Tomah/Hiawatha Golf Course Tomah
Eagle Invite 10/01/2011 UW-Parkside Racine Case
Chocolate City Invite 10/1/11 Retreat Center Burlington
Stoughton Invite 10/1/2011 Stoughton High School Stoughton
Sean Earl Loyola Lakefront Invitational 10/01/2011 Loyola University
Kimberly Invitational 10/1/11 Kimberly High School Kimberly
Kaukauna Middle School Meet 10/03/2011 Riverside Middle School
Auburndale Invitational 10/04/2011 Frey Farm Auburndale
Black River Falls Invite 10/04/11 Skyline Golf Course Black River Falls
Black River Falls Invitational 10/04/2011 Skyline golf Course Black River Falls
La Crosse Chileda CC Classic 10/04/2011 Fox Hollow GC, Barre Mills, WI Luther High School
Madison City Championship 10/06/2011 Yahara Cross Country Course Madison Edgewood
Cougar Invitational 10/06/2011 Columbus Parc Campbellsport High School
Eleva-Strum Invitational 10/06/2011 Eleva-Strum Schools Eleva-Strum
Hatchet Invitational 10/08/2011 Edgewater Golf Course Tomahawk
Luxemburg-Casco Invitational 10-07-01 Northbrook Country Club Luxemburg-Casco
Marawood Conference 10/13/2011 Frey Farm Auburndale
Mississippi Valley Conference 10/13/11 Riders
Mississippi Valley Conference meet 10/13/11 Riders Club Fields Onalaska
Mississippi Valley Conference Meet 10/13/2011 Onalaska Rider's Club Athletic Fields Onalaska
Rock Valley Conference Championships - Boys Varsity 10/13/2011 UW-Whitewater Whitewater HS
Rock Valley Conference Championships - Girls Varsity 10/13/2011 UW-Whitewater Whitewater HS
Lake Superior Conference 10/13/2011 Far Par Golf Course (Duluth) Hermantown (MN)
FRCC
FRCC XC Championships 10/13/2011 Meadow Links Golf Course Manitowoc Lincoln
FVA Conference 10/13/2011 Countryside Golf Course Kaukauna
Scenic Bluffs Conference Meet 10/13/2011 Bangor schools, village park, bike trail Bangor
Classic 8 Conference Championships 10/15/2011 Kettle Moraine
Eastern Valley Conference Meet 10/15/2011 Irish Waters Golf Course Little Chute
Coulee Conference 10/15/2011 Skyline Gof Course Black River Falls Black River Falls
Big 8 Conference 10/15/2011 Yahara Running Course, Madison Madison West
Big 8 Conference Meet 10/15/2011 Yahara Cross Country Course Madison West
Midwest Classic Conference Meet 10/15/2011 Lake Country Lutheran H.S. Lake Country Lutheran H.S
Southern Lakes Conference 10/15/2011 UW-Parkside Westosha Central
SEC Conference Lake Denoon Middle School
Capitol Conference October 15, 2011
North Shore Conference October 15, 2011
Greater Metro Conference October 15, 2011
Cloverbelt Conference October 15, 2011
Wisconsin Little 10 Conference October 15, 2011
Big River Conference October 15, 2011
Coulee Conference October 15, 2011
Woodland Conference October 15, 2011
Bay Conference October 15, 2011
Wisconsin Flyway Conference October 13, 2011
FVA Conference October 13, 2011
Badger North Conference October 15, 2011
Badger South Conference October 15, 2011
SWC Conference October 15, 2011
SWAL Conference October 15, 2011
Milwaukee City Conference 10/15/2011 Dretzka Park MPS
Wisconsin Valley Conference 10/15/2011 Standing Rocks Park Stevens Point
South Central Conference Meet 10/15/11 Lake Lucerne Camp Wautoma
South Central Conference 10/15/11 Lake Lucerene Camp and Retreat Center (Wautoma) Wautoma High School
Dairyland Conference Meet 10/13/11 Melrose Mindoro Melrose Mindoro
Dunn. St. Croix Conference Meet 10-13-2011 St. Croix Centeral High School St. Croix Centeral
WIAA D2 Sectional 10/22/2011 Skyline Golf Course Black River Falls Black River Falls
WIAA Sectional - Marquette D1 10/22/11 Washington Park Marquette High School
WIAA Sectional Results - All
West Allis Hale Sectional 10/22/2011 Greenfield Park West Allis hale
D1 Sectional Wausau West 10/22/2011 9-Mile Cty Forest Wausau West
meet of the future champs
meet of the future champs
Download movie Tower Heist oexpnvTkBRLcd -6 BDRtxnCBOBCEROuyFkR