Wisconsin-Illinois Cross Country Border War
UW-Parkside, Kenosha, WI
November 11, 2017


WCCCA Cross Country Results 13 

Meetname: (Click for results) Date Location Host Region Division
Cedar Grove Belgium Pre Season 8/28/2103 Paul Course Cedar Grove Belgium
Palmyra-Eagle Invitational 08/29/2013 Carlin-Weld County Park Palmyra-Eagle High School
Shorewood Early Season 08/29/2013 Kern Park Shorewood
Prentice/Rib Lake Cross Country Meet 08/29/2013 Timms Hill Prentice
Pioneer Invite 08/29/2013 Wesrfield High School Westfield High School
Ryan Larson Memorial Invitational 08/31/2013 Adams-Friendship High School Adams-Friendship
River Falls Extreme Meet 08/29/2013 UWRF River Falls
Glenn Herold Invitational (Watertown) 08/31/2013 Watertown High School Watertown
Timm's Hill Invite 08/29/2013 Timm's Hill State Park Prentice/Rib Lake
The Ken Trott 8/27/13 Westby High School Westby
Terror Invite 08/30/2013
Ashland Invite 08/29/2013 Ashland HS
PT Timing Open 08/30/2013 Arrowhead HS
Menomonee Falls Coaches Classic 08/29/2013 Rotary Park, MEno Falls
Jamie Block Memorial Invite 08/31/2013 West Bend HS
Ashwaubenon Triangular 08/28/2013 Colburn Park
Cashton Invitaatin 08/30/2013 Cashton Village Park Cashton
Cashton Invite 08/30/2013 Cashton Village Park Cashton
St. Joseph Lancer Invite 09/03/2013 UW-Parkside Kenosha St. joseph
2013 Viroqua XC Invitational 09/05/2013 Viroqua Hills Golf Course Viroqua High School
Kiel Invite September 5, 2013 Kile High School Kiel High School
Winneconne Invite 09/05/2013 Winneconne High School Winneconne High School
Neenah Invitational (Boys Varsity) 9/06/2013 Memorial Park Neenah High School
Bulldog Invitational 9/06/2013 McCarty Park West Allis Central
Betz Memorial 09/06/2013 Greenfield Park West Allis Hale
Neenah Invitational (Correct Results) 9/06/2013 Memorial Park Neenah High School
Rebel Invitational 09/07/2013 UW-Parkside Racin Horlick
Betz Invite (Girls) Greenfield Park
West Allis Hale Betz Invite 9/6/2013 Greenfield Park West Allis Hale
Cam-Rock Invitational 09/05/2013 Cam-Rock Park #2 Deerfield/Cambridge
Bulldog
Kettle Moraine Lutheran Charge Invite 08/29/2013 Kettle Moraine Lutheran HS Kettle Moraine Lutheran H
Verona Invitational 09/07/13 Randy Marks C.C. Course - Verona HS Verona
LGG Invitational 09/03/13 Loyal High School Loyal High School
Oriole Invitational 09/05/13 Stanley-Boyd High School Stanley-Boyd
Marathon Invite Marvin Mohr Homestead Marathon
Marathon Invite 09/05/2013 Marvin Mohr Homestead Marathon
Westby Invitiational 9/10/13 Westby High Westby
Madison West Invitational- Boys Results 09/12/2013 Yahara(dump) Course Madison West
Ladish Invitational 09/12/2013 Timberlee Retreat - East Troy East Troy
Green Bay Southwest Meet 09/12/2013 Colburn Park Green Bay Southwest
Madison West Invite 09/12/2013 Yahara Cross Country Course Madison West
Ladish Invitational 09/12/2013 Timberlee Retreat East Troy
Cedar Grove Belgium Rocket Invite 9/12/13 Paul Course Cedar Grove Belgium
Whitewater Whippet Challenge - Girls 09-13-2013 UW-Whitewater Whitewater
Whitewater Whippet Challenge - Boys 09-13-2013 UW-Whitewater Whitewater
Mike Hurlbert Invitational 09/13/2013 Mayville Golf Course Mayville High School
Metro Reunion Meet 09/14/2013 Washington Park - Milwaukee Racine St. Catherine's
SLC RELAYS 9/14/2013 Waterford HS Waterford
Forest Park CC Festival 09/14/2013 Forest Park - St. Louis, Mo Saint Louis University Hi
Whitnall Inv. 09/13/2013 Hales Corners Park Whitnall
Shawano Invitational 09/14/13 Shawano High School Shawano
Poynette Invite Prairie Meadows Golf Course Poynette
Stevens Point Invite 09/14/2013 Standing Rocks Stevens Point
Mike Hurlbert Invite 09/13/13 Mayville Golf Course Mayville High School
Knudtson Invite 09/14/13 Fall Creek Schools Fall Creek
Arrowhead Invite 9/12/2013 Mike Mulrooney Cross Country Course Arrowhead
badger Challenge 09/17/13 Fort Atkinson school Grounds Fort Atkinson
Phil Leader Invite 09/17/13 Fond du Lac County Park Waupun Waupun
"Mt. Moldy" Invite 09/17/2013 Neillsvile Schools Neillsville
Dana Waddell Invite 09/18/2013 McCarthy Park Marshall
Altoona Invitational 09/19/2013 Eau Claire City Wells Altoona
Crusader Challenge 9/17/2013 Sheboygan Lutheran Sheboygan Lutheran
Boduel Invite 09/17/2013 Bonduel High School Bonduel
Bob Burzynski Invie 9/19/2013 Valders High School Valders High School
Bob Burzynski Invitational 9/19/2013 Valders High Schol Valders High School
Viking Invite 09/21/2013 Mt. Horeb High School grounds Mt. Horeb High School
Marquette Invitational 09/21/2013 Washington Park - Milwaukee Marquette High
Angeonall Invitati 09/21/2013 UW-Parkside Racine St. Catherine's
Angel Invitational 09/21/2013 UW-Parkside Racine St. Catherine's
Bill Smiley Invite 09/21/2013 American Legion / Tribute Golf Course Wausa East
HIlltopper Invite 09/21/2013 High School St. Lawrence Seminary
Berlin Invite 9/17/2013 Mascoutin Golf Course Berlin
Franklin Saber 5k Invite 9/21/2013 Grant Park Franklin
Angel Invite 09/21/2013 UW-Parskide XC Course St. Cats Racine
Cadott Invitational 09/24/13 Whispering Pines Golf Course Cadott
Plymouth Panther Relays 09/24/2013 Plymouth High School Plymouth
Capitol Conference Meet #1 9/26/13 McCarthy Park Marshall
Horicon River Run 09/25/2013 River Bend Park Horicon High School
Holmen Invite 09/24/13 Holmen School Athletic Fields Holmen High School
Colby-Abbostford Invite 09/26/2013 Colby High School Colby-Abby
Oshkosh North Boys Results 9/26/2013 Winnebago County Park Oshkosh North
Wautoma Invitational 09/24/13 Lake Lucerne Camping and Retreat Center Wautoma High school
Dr. McDonald Mem Inv 09/28/2013 Lake Breeze Lourdes Academy
Roy Griak Invitational Gold Boys 09/28/2013 University of Minnesota University of Minnesota
Roy Griak Invitational All Results 09/28/2013 Les Bolstad Cross Country Course - Univ. of Minn. University of Minnesota
Laser Relays 09/28/2013 Naga-Waukee Park Kettle Moraine
Three Lakes Invitational 09/26/2013 Lions Park, Sugar Camp Three Lakes
ST Mary Central Patti Jakubeck Invitational ( 9/21/2013 St. Mary Central
Rock Valley South Division Meet 10/01/2013 Bass Creek Golf Course Parkview
Edgar Invitational 10/01/13 9 - Mile Recreational Area Edgar
Reedsville Invitational 10/3/13 Reedsville High School Reedsville High School
The Prairie School
Prairie Invite 10/03/2013 Armstrong Park The Prairie School
Ladysmith Invitational 10/03/2013 Sisters' Farm Trails Ladysmith
Athens Invite 10/03/2013 Erbach Park - Athens Athens
Owl Invite 10/3/2013 Homestead Hollw Park Slinger
Owl Invite 10/3/2013 Slinger
Kenosha County Championships 10/04/2013 UW-Parkside Kenosha Bradford
Fond DU LAC MEMORIAL INVITE Boys Results 10/04/2013 Rolling MeadowS GOLF COURSE Fond Du LAC
Stoughton Invite 10/4/13 Stoughton HS Stoughton
Eagle invitational 10/05/2013 UW Parkside Racine Case
Lightning Invitational 10/05/2013 Lake Country Lutheran HS Lake Country Lutheran Hig
Chocolate City Invite 10/5/2013 Retreat Center Burlington
La Crosse Chileda CC Classic 10/07/2013 Cedar Creek Golf Club Luther High School
BRF Invite 10/08/2013 Skyline Golf Course Black River Falls
Brillion Invitational 10/09/2013 Brillion High School Brillion High School
Chileda Classic 10/08/13 Cedar Creek Golf Course Luther Highschool
Chileda Classic 10/07/13 Cedar Creek Golf Course Luther Highschool
Chileda Classic 10/07/13 Cedar Creek Golf Course Luther Highschool
Falcon Invitational 10/10/2013 Fox River Park Westosha Cental
Laconia Invite 10/08/2013 Laconia HS Laconia HS
Laconia Invite 10/08/2013 Laconia HS Laconia HS
Waterford Wolverine Invite 10/11/2013 Waterford
Madison City Championships 10/11/2013 Elver Park Madison Memorial
Cougar Invitational 10/10/2013 Columbus Parc Campbellsport
Corrected results for 2013 Waterford Inv.-boys 10/11/2013 Waterford HS grounds Waterford
The Farm (Arcadia) 10/12/13 Shultz family farm Arcadia
Russ Fameree Invite 10-11-13 Northbrook Country Club Luxemburg-Casco
Owen-Withee Invite 10-8-2013 Owen-Withee High School Owen-Withee
Lakeland Conference Meet 10/15/2013 Frederic High School Frederic
Lakeland Conference Meet 10/15/2013 Frederic High School Frederic
error
Coulee Conference Conference Meet 10/17/2013 Viroqua Hills Golf Course Viroqua
Mississippi Valley Conference meet 10/17/2003 Hiawatha Golf Course Tomah
Rock Valley Conference Meet - BOYS 10/17/2013 UW-Whitewater Whitewater HS
Rock Valley Conference Meet - GIRLS 10/17/2013 UW-Whitewater Whitewater HS
Rock Valley Conference Meet - GIRLS (correct link) 10/17/2013 UW-Whitewater Whitewater HS
Marawood Conference Championships 10/17/2013 Pittsville High School/Riverside Park Pittsville
Scenic Bluffs Conference Meet 10/17/2013 Spring Valley Golf Course (Union Center) Hillsboro
Flyway Conference Championship 10/17/2013 Mayville Golf Course Mayville
Metro Classic Conference Championships 10/19/2013 UW-Parkside Racine st. Catherine's
Metro Classic Conference Championships 10/19/2013 UW-Parkside Racine st. Catherine's
Big 8 Conference Meet 10/19/2013 Rockport Park - Janesville Janesville Parker
Dunn St. Croix Conference Meet 10/17/2013 Whitetail Golf Course-Colfax Colfax High School
Eastern Wisconsin Conference Meet 10/19/13 Fond du Lac County Park Waupun Area High School
North Shore Conference 10/19/2013 Tendick Park, Saukville Homestead
Milwaukee City Conference 10/19/2013 Sheridan Park MPS
Greater Metro Conference Championship-Boys 10/19/2013 Greenfield Park-West Allis West Allis Hale
Badger South Conference 10/19/2013 Yahara Madison Edgewood
Greater Metro Conference 10/19/2013 Greenfield Park West Allis Hale
Olympian Conference Meet 10/17/13 Brillion High School Brillion