Wisconsin-Illinois Cross Country Border War
UW-Parkside, Kenosha, WI
November 11, 2017


WCCCA Cross Country Results Week  

Meetname: (Click for results) Date Location Host Region Division
Ted Voigt Invitational 08/25/2015 Minocqua Winter Park Lakeland Union
The Ken Trott 8/26/15 Westby High School Westby
Palmyra-Eagle Invitational 08/27/2015 Carlin-Weld County Park Palmyra-Eagle
Timm's Hill Invite 08/27/2015 Timm's Hill State Park Prentice/Rib Lake
Menomonee Falls Coaches Classic 08/27/2015 Rotary Park Meno Falls
Cashton Invitational 08/28/15 Cashton Village Park Cashton
PT Timing Invitational 08/28/2015 Arrowhead HS Arrowhead
Terror Invitational 08/28/2015 Pierce Park
Shorewood Early Season Invite 08/27/2015 Kern Park Shorewood
Cedar Grove-Belgium Pre-Season Meet 08/27/2015 Paul Course
Hodag CC Invitational 08/27/2015 Rhinelander High School
Rock Run CC Invitational 08/26/2015 Milton High School
Boyceville CC Alumni 08/27/2015 Tiffany Creek El
Ashland Invite 08/27/2015 Chequamegon Bay Golf Club
Jamie Block Challenge 08/29/2015 West Bend HS West Bend West
Boscobel Alumni CC Invite 08/29/2015 Ryan Zimpel Memorial Cross Country Course Boscobel
Husky CC Invite 08/29/2015 Eau Claire North High Sch
Racine County Invite 08/28/2015
Highlander Invite 09/04/2015 Tendick Park Homestead
Bulldog Invitational 09/04/2015 McCarty Park West Allis Central
West Allis Hale Leighton Betz Invitational 09/04/2015 Greenfield Park West Allis Hale
De Pere Invitational 09/03/2015 DePere HS DePere
St. Croix Central Invitational 09/03/2015 St. Croix Central HS
Iola T-Bird Invitational 09/02/2015 Iola Winter Sports Complex Iola-Scandinavia High Sch
Bruess Invitational 08/31/2015 Twining Park Monroe High School
Spooner Invitational Cross Country Meet 09/03/2015 Spooner HS Spooner
Bruce Invite 08/31/2015 Dodson's Memorial Recreational Area Bruce
Nennah Invite 09/04/2015 Nennah
Marathon Invite 09/03/2015
Cam Rock 09/04/2015
Madison West Invite 9/10/15 Lake Farm County Park Madison West
Green Bay Southwest Invite 09/10/2015
Arrowhead Invitational 09/10/2015 Arrowhead HS Arrowhead
West De Pere Phantom Invitational 09/10/2015 Southwest Park West DePere HS
Whitnall Invite 09/10/2015 Hales Corners Park Whitnall
Cameron Comets Invite Cameron High School Cameron High School
Southern Lakes Cross Country Conference 09/10/2015 Fox River Park Wilmot High School
Bloomer Invite 09/08/2015 Three Lakes Ski Trail
Wittenberg-Birnamwood Chargers Invite Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Verona Invitational 09/05/2015 Verona HS
Blackshirt Challenge 09+/05/2015 Minooka Park Waukesha South High Schoo
Ladish Invite 09/10/2015 East Troy
Fall Creek CC Knudtson Invite 09/12/2015
Matt Hadler Memorial Invitational 09/12/2015 Rotary Park Menomonee Falls High Scho
River Valley Blackhawk Invitational 09/12/2015 Spring Green Municipal Golf Course River Valley High School
35th Annual South Milwaukee Rocket Invitational 09/12/2015 Grant Park South Milwaukee High Scho
Shawano Hawk Invitational 09/12/2015 Shawano HS
Menomonie CC Relays 09/12/2015 Menomonie High School Menomonie High School
Cedar Grove-Belgium Rocket CC Invitational 09/10/2015 Paul Course Cedar Grove-Belgium
Darlington CC Invitational 09/05/2015 Darlington High School
Copper Falls Cross Country Invitational 09/12/2015 Copper Falls State Park Copper Falls
Superior HS Cross Country Invite 09/10/2015 Nemadji Golf Course Superior HS
Hurley Invite 09/10/2015 Hurley HS Hurley
Metro Reunion Meet 09/12/2015 Washington Park
New London Bulldog Invitational 09/19/2015 Hatten Park New London
38th Annual Hilltopper Invitational 09/19/2015 St. Lawrence Seminary St. Lawrence Seminary
Smiley Invitational 09/19/2015 American Legion Golf Course Wausau East High School
Chieftain Invite 09/19/2015 Osceola Intermediate School Osceola High School
Waukesha South Cross Country Festival 09/19/2015 Minooka Park Waukesha South High Schoo
Franklin Saber Invitational 09/18/2015 Grant Park Franklin High School
Bay Port Pirate Invitational 09/17/2015 Meadowbrook Park Bay Port High School
Green Bay City Meet 09/17/2015 Colburn Park
Whitefish Bay R. Vanden Avond Invitational 09/19/2015 Kletsczh Park Whitefish Bay High School
Bonduel Invite 09/15/2015 Bonduel HS Bonduel HS
Denmark Invitational 09/15/2015 Neshota County Park Denmark High School
Viking Invitational 09/19/2015 Norsk Golf Club Mount Horeb High School
Prescott CC Invitational 09/19/2015 Prescott High School Prescott High School
Badger CC Challenge 09/19/2015 Twining Park Monroe High School
Indianhead Conference 09/17/2015 Northern Pines Golf Course
Rice Lake Cross Country Invitational 09/15/2015 WITC-Rice Lake Rice Lake
Angel Invite 09/19/2015 Parkside St. Catherines
SPASH INVITATIONAL 09/11/2015 Standing Rock Park SPASH
PITTSVILLE INVITE 08/28/2015 Pittsville High School Pittsville High School
STRATFORD “THE BEAR” INVITATIONAL 09/14/2015 Frey Cross-Country Compex Spencer
Maruette Invite 09/19/2015 Washington Park Marquette
Capitol Conference Meet 09/23/2015
Winneconne Invite 09/19/2015
Holmen Invitatinal 09/22/2015 Holmen HS
Durand Invitational 09/24/2015 Rolling Grounds Golf Course
Claire Hagg Invitational 09/24/2015 Richland Center High School Richland Center High Scho
Jim Bremser Memorial Cross Country Meet 09/24/2015 O.H. Schultz Elementary School Mishicot
Northwestern Invitational 09/22/2015 Norwood Golf Course
Barron CC Invite 09/25/2015 Barron High School Barron High School
Manitowoc "Len Nikolai" Invitational 09/26/2015 Meadow Links Country Club
78th Annual Midwest Invitational 09/26/2015 Blackhawk Golf Course Janesville Craig High Sch
Hortonville Polar Bear Invitational 09/26/2015 Greenville Lions Park Hortonville High School
Muskego Warrior Invitational 09/26/2015 Lake Denoon Middle School Muskego High School
Pete Nielsen Laser Relays 09/26/2015 Naga-Waukee County Park Kettle Moraine High Schoo
Cadott Invitational 09/22/2015 Whispering Pines Golf Course Cadott High School
Mondovi Invitational 09/22/2015 Valley Golf Course Mondovi High School
Menominee Indian Eagle Invitational 09/22/2015 Menominee Indian High School Menominee Indian High Sch
Reedsburg Invitational 09/26/2015 Hartje Outdoor Learning Center Reedsburg
Golden Eagle Relays 09/26/2015 Fennimore Fennimore
Lourdes Invite 09/26/2015 Lourdes Acdemy
Spencer Invite 09/26/2015
Pacelli Invite 09/26/2015 Pacelli
Mukwonago Invitational 10/01/2015 Mukwonago High School Mukwonago High School
37th Annual Red Raider Invitational 10/01/2015 Pulaski Community Park Pulaski
Spring Valley Invitational 10/01/2015 Spring Valley High School Spring Valley High School
Waupaca Invitational 10/01/2015 Waupaca High School Waupaca High School
Fond du Lac Memorial Invitational 10/01/2015
Rosholt Invite Varsity Girls 9/30/2015
AUBURNDALE INVITATIONAL 10/06/2015 Frey Field Spencer WI
Brillion Lion Invitational 10/06/2015 Brillion High School Brillion High School
Amery Invitational 10/06/2015 Amery Invitational Amery Invitational
Marion Mustang Invitational 10/05/2015 Marion HS Marion HS
Burlington Chocolate City Invitational 10/03/2015 Burlington High School Burlington High School
Northland Pines High School 10/06/2015 Northland Pines High School Northland Pines High Scho
Ryan Zimpel Memorial Invitational 10/06/2015 Boscobel High School Boscobel High School
Mississippi Valley Conference meet 10/15/2015 Holmen High School Holmen
FVA Conference Meet 10/15/2015 Countryside Golf Course Kaukauna Kaukauna
Rock Valley Conference Meet 10/15/2015 UWW Whitewater
SWC 10/15/2015 Richland Center Richland Center HS
Scenic Bluffs Conference Meet 10/15/2015 N-O-W school grounds Brookwood
Eastern Central Conference Championship 10/17/2015 Plymouth High School Plymouth
Big 8 Conference Meet 10/17/2015 Blackhawk Golf Course Janesville Craig
Marawood Conference Championships 10/15/2015 Stratford
Trailways Conference Meet 10/15/2015 River Bend Park, Horicon Dodgeland
Eastern Wisconsin Conference 10/15/15 Hickory Hills Country Club Chilton
Eastern Wisconsin Conference 10/15/15 Hickory Hills Country Club Chilton
10/08/2015
10/08/2015
Classic 8 Conf. Meet 10/17/2015 Muskego Lake Denoon Middle Sch. Muskego
Big Rivers Conference 10/17/2015 Menomonie High School Menomonie
Eastern Wisconsin Conference 10/15/15 Hickory Hills Country Club Chilton
Big East Conference meet 10/17/2015 Sheboygan Lutheran High school Sheboygan Lutheran
Big East Conference meet 10/17/2015 Sheboygan Lutheran High school Sheboygan Lutheran
Capitol Conference Championship 10/17/2015 McCarthy Park Marshall
Milwaukee City Conference 10/17/2015 Lincoln Golf Course Milwaukee King
Capitol Conference Championship 10/17/2015 McCarthy Park Marshall
Classic 8 10/08/2015 Lake Denoon
Brookfield Central Sectional 10/24/2015 Mitchell Park Brookfield Central