Brooks/Eastbay CC Border War - Open
Overall Finish List
November 15, 2008
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time
1 Tom Schmitz Milwaukee WI 168 1 M 0-99 15:16.7
2 Ryan Meissen Mukwonago WI 167 2 M 0-99 15:40.2
3 David Wheeler Kenosha WI 156 24 3 M 0-99 16:00.9
4 Rehan Mahmood Milwaukee WI 153 19 4 M 0-99 16:03.7
5 Ben Orvold Sussex WI 142 19 5 M 0-99 16:06.9
6 Laquan Fenderson Racine WI 140 19 6 M 0-99 16:42.7
7 Alex Mena Mundelein IL 149 19 7 M 0-99 16:46.6
8 Josh Slamka Racine WI 223 30 8 M 0-99 16:47.8
9 Dustin Baldwin Ontario WI 155 19 9 M 0-99 16:48.2
10 Sam Albrecht Racine WI 144 19 10 M 0-99 16:59.6
11 Matthew Giesfeldt Madison WI 116 25 11 M 0-99 17:02.4
12 Bryan McLoone Oconomowoc WI 154 20 12 M 0-99 17:07.3
13 Rob Hansen Racine WI 151 22 13 M 0-99 17:08.7
14 Chris Senner Waukesha WI 228 19 14 M 0-99 17:10.0
15 Robert Meyers Burlington WI 146 20 15 M 0-99 17:13.8
16 Matt Vidas Kenosha WI 141 18 16 M 0-99 17:16.1
17 Corey Binnebose New Berlin WI 226 38 17 M 0-99 17:38.3
18 CJ Michaud Racine WI 121 30 18 M 0-99 17:50.9
19 Adam Burrack Middleton WI 113 25 19 M 0-99 17:52.5
20 Ben Borton Waukesha WI 229 20 20 M 0-99 18:20.4
21 Jeremie Bogard Racine WI 204 20 21 M 0-99 18:23.3
22 Griffin Schroeder Hartland WI 125 22 22 M 0-99 18:30.6
23 Mike Van Ess Milwaukee WI 212 22 23 M 0-99 18:33.7
24 Naomi Fulton West Bend WI 232 22 1 F 0-99 18:36.8
25 Dave Macknick Chicago IL 120 44 1 M 0-99 19:00.4
26 Teresa Stanley Pewaukee WI 170 26 2 F 0-99 19:03.0
27 Lindsay Dewitt Kenosha WI 150 26 3 F 0-99 19:07.6
28 Heidi Ertl Racine WI 163 21 4 F 0-99 19:29.6
29 John Barndt Waukesha WI 130 49 2 M 0-99 19:35.3
30 Hope Christie Somers WI 165 19 5 F 0-99 19:37.9
31 Sam Cohen Racine WI 152 31 6 F 0-99 19:46.7
32 Angie Adams Kenosha WI 145 19 7 F 0-99 19:59.3
33 Jason Jurkowski Milwaukee WI 233 30 24 M 0-99 19:59.6
34 Bob Ganson Mundelein IL 231 49 25 M 0-99 20:03.5
35 Steve Wikner Kenosha WI 136 51 3 M 0-99 20:09.9
36 Whitney Olson Kenosha WI 175 20 8 F 0-99 20:10.8
37 Vinny Finneran Evanston IL 114 53 4 M 0-99 20:15.8
38 Jessica Enderby Pulaski WI 161 20 9 F 0-99 20:17.8
39 Westley Sherman Taylor WI 183 19 26 M 0-99 20:22.0
40 Heidi Andersen Racine WI 164 22 10 F 0-99 20:32.3
41 Michael Bunton Cedarburg WI 225 45 5 M 0-99 20:40.5
42 Jim Heiring Kenosha WI 119 53 6 M 0-99 20:41.1
43 Brittany Glassburn Kenosha WI 148 19 11 F 0-99 20:43.2
44 Paul Hiegel South Milwaukee WI 177 40 7 M 0-99 20:47.2
45 Jennie Kindt Kenosha WI 147 19 12 F 0-99 20:48.6
46 Jeff DeMathew Racine WI 234 53 8 M 0-99 20:54.1
47 Bobby Appleton Racine WI 139 14 1 M 0-99 21:02.9
48 Kim Degener Kenosha WI 160 22 13 F 0-99 21:04.3
49 James McFadden Waterford WI 173 56 9 M 0-99 21:17.9
50 Alexander Hagler Milwaukee WI 158 18 27 M 0-99 21:19.5
51 Delaney FitzPatrick Minocqua WI 115 13 1 F 0-99 21:26.9
52 Becky Degener Kenosha WI 159 22 14 F 0-99 21:27.2
53 Amber McClure Racine WI 162 20 15 F 0-99 21:30.5
54 Gabriel Hagler Milwaukee WI 157 18 28 M 0-99 21:56.4
55 Curt Mueller Kenosha WI 230 43 29 M 0-99 22:21.1
56 Miranda Melville Sturtevant WI 143 19 16 F 0-99 22:43.8
57 Wendy Scholler Random Lake WI 172 33 17 F 0-99 22:48.5
58 Tim Reeves Salem WI 124 39 30 M 0-99 22:53.6
59 Cory McFadden Waterford WI 174 50 1 F 0-99 22:57.8
60 Andy Sabinash Greenfield WI 132 12 2 M 0-99 23:03.8
61 Valerie Sereno Kenosha WI 171 25 18 F 0-99 23:49.3
62 Garett Sillanpaa Kenosha WI 126 41 10 M 0-99 24:14.0
63 Maeve McDonald Oshkosh WI 134 13 2 F 0-99 24:22.4
64 Rachelle Bugajsky Des Plaines IL 176 12 3 F 0-99 26:14.0
65 Deb Andrekus Burlington WI 131 43 2 F 0-99 26:25.8
66 Jim Gorsline Bristol WI 117 42 11 M 0-99 27:03.5
67 Mackenzie McDonald Oshkosh WI 135 11 4 F 0-99 27:09.2
68 Victor Mateo Racine WI 137 46 12 M 0-99 28:27.8
69 Erin Birk Madison WI 166 26 19 F 0-99 30:37.4
70 Alex Reeves Salem WI 97 11 5 F 0-99 31:09.6