2005 "S-No-W Fun" Run
Overall Results
January 08, 2005
Results By Wisconsin Runner Timing Systems (www.wisconsinrunner.com)
Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Matt Thull Milwaukee WI 30 ***** M 30-30 24:48.3 4:58/M
2 Pat Frascone Madison WI 25 1 M 25-25 25:02.3 5:00/M
3 Quinn Newton Marshall WI 23 1 M 23-23 25:09.6 5:02/M
4 Shane Carr Racine WI 31 1 M 31-31 26:32.9 5:18/M
5 Kyle Moss Greenfield WI 38 1 M 38-38 27:00.3 5:24/M
6 Mike Gotzler Madison WI 33 1 M 33-33 28:08.7 5:38/M
7 Justin Miller Racine WI 29 1 M 29-29 28:12.9 5:38/M
8 Pete Sell Fort Atkinson WI 39 1 M 39-39 28:13.8 5:39/M
9 Matt Tupta Wauwatosa WI 24 1 M 24-24 28:17.2 5:39/M
10 Matt Sveum Wauwatosa WI 33 2 M 33-33 28:21.0 5:40/M
11 Terry Labinski Waukesha WI 41 1 M 41-41 28:37.6 5:43/M
12 Rick Stefanovic Milwaukee WI 42 1 M 42-42 28:45.4 5:45/M
13 Bruce Bakken Kenosha WI 42 2 M 42-42 28:47.7 5:45/M
14 Lee Hammerand Muscatine IA 36 1 M 36-36 28:48.2 5:46/M
15 Steve Winchel Janesville WI 48 1 M 48-48 28:50.3 5:46/M
16 Paul Hiegel Cudahy WI 36 2 M 36-36 28:55.7 5:47/M
17 Robb Johnson West Bend WI 38 2 M 38-38 29:00.6 5:48/M
18 John Grice Kewanee IL 45 1 M 45-45 29:03.0 5:49/M
19 Ted Shue Glendale WI 35 1 M 35-35 29:18.7 5:52/M
20 Jason Brosseau New Lenox IL 19 1 M 19-19 29:23.5 5:53/M
21 Gloria Iverson Evanston IL 36 ***** F 36-36 29:38.4 5:56/M
22 Tim Scanlin Mokena IL 18 1 M 18-18 29:43.7 5:57/M
23 Dave Reppen Rockford IL 40 1 M 40-40 29:57.3 5:59/M
24 Dot McMahan Jackson WI 28 1 F 28-28 30:08.0 6:02/M
25 Bill Gilmore Janesville WI 45 2 M 45-45 30:12.5 6:02/M
26 Tom Kissner Pewaukee WI 44 1 M 44-44 30:18.3 6:04/M
27 Ricky Barr Sturtevant WI 37 1 M 37-37 30:20.6 6:04/M
28 Keith Brzezinski Lake Villa IL 43 1 M 43-43 30:21.5 6:04/M
29 Gary Townsend Oak Park IL 53 1 M 53-53 30:25.1 6:05/M
30 Anthony Weis Hoffman Estates IL 17 1 M 17-17 30:34.7 6:07/M
31 Bill Olson Burlington WI 46 1 M 46-46 30:37.0 6:07/M
32 Joel "Balls" Lammers Oconomowoc WI 42 3 M 42-42 30:44.5 6:09/M
33 Juan Martinez Racine WI 39 2 M 39-39 30:51.8 6:10/M
34 Bob Jones Arlington Heights 42 4 M 42-42 30:54.7 6:11/M
35 Joe Scanlin Waunakee WI 16 1 M 16-16 31:00.7 6:12/M
36 Josef Schroeder Crystal Lake IL 28 1 M 28-28 31:16.4 6:15/M
37 Jeff De Matthew Racine WI 50 1 M 50-50 31:24.6 6:17/M
38 Tim Armstrong Muscatine IA 48 2 M 48-48 31:27.1 6:17/M
39 Jessica Dober Elkhorn WI 25 1 F 25-25 31:28.6 6:18/M
40 Tim Rutter Janesville WI 42 5 M 42-42 31:48.4 6:22/M
41 Robert Lundgren Highland Park IL 39 3 M 39-39 31:53.6 6:23/M
42 Lisa Johnson West Bend WI 39 1 F 39-39 31:58.4 6:24/M
43 David Basak St Charles IL 48 3 M 48-48 31:58.8 6:24/M
44 Darryl Johnson Ingleside IL 56 1 M 56-56 32:03.9 6:25/M
45 Bruce Keyzer Rockford IL 54 1 M 54-54 32:11.2 6:26/M
46 Ray Levernier Crystal Lake IL 36 3 M 36-36 32:27.7 6:29/M
47 RB Jacobson Janesville WI 46 2 M 46-46 32:32.9 6:30/M
48 Alan Neil Marengo IL 56 2 M 56-56 32:37.1 6:31/M
49 Jerry P Sullivan Crystal Lake IL 52 1 M 52-52 32:37.8 6:31/M
50 Joel Aven Lakewood IL 50 2 M 50-50 32:38.4 6:32/M
51 Bruce Beck Belvidere IL 54 2 M 54-54 32:42.9 6:32/M
52 Cary Segall Madison WI 54 3 M 54-54 32:51.6 6:34/M
53 Carl Macuiba Gurnee IL 45 3 M 45-45 32:54.9 6:35/M
54 Michelle Idstein Crystal Lake IL 37 1 F 37-37 32:58.0 6:36/M
55 Rob Sanborn West Bend WI 41 2 M 41-41 32:58.4 6:36/M
56 Ron Taubert Muskego WI 43 2 M 43-43 33:04.9 6:37/M
57 Jeff Haas Germantown WI 32 1 M 32-32 33:05.6 6:37/M
58 Scott Christopherson Clinton WI 44 2 M 44-44 33:11.7 6:38/M
59 Lance Caldwell Chicago IL 34 1 M 34-34 33:13.0 6:39/M
60 Mike Winter Rock Island IL 45 4 M 45-45 33:16.3 6:39/M
61 Peter Schweinert Brookfield WI 38 3 M 38-38 33:18.2 6:40/M
62 Michelle Lanouette Milwaukee WI 38 1 F 38-38 33:24.8 6:41/M
63 Mark Johns Milton WI 37 2 M 37-37 33:28.2 6:42/M
64 Ken Evans Palatine IL 48 4 M 48-48 33:30.4 6:42/M
65 Mark Billings Elgin IL 42 6 M 42-42 33:36.9 6:43/M
66 Matthew Kindschi Hales Corners WI 25 2 M 25-25 33:42.7 6:44/M
67 Kathy Daniels LaGrange Park IL 29 1 F 29-29 33:45.7 6:45/M
68 Michael Roberts Palatine IL 53 2 M 53-53 34:00.0 6:48/M
69 Shawn Friedman Chicago IL 24 1 F 24-24 34:03.7 6:49/M
70 Val Dougal Crystal Lake IL 44 3 M 44-44 34:06.3 6:49/M
71 Dennis "Plodder Eden MIlwaukee WI 55 1 M 55-55 34:12.7 6:50/M
72 Brian Shay Barrington IL 42 7 M 42-42 34:15.8 6:51/M
73 Dan "Beemer Boy Iverson Glen Ellyn IL 43 3 M 43-43 34:23.0 6:53/M
74 Frank Hinterleitner Tomahawk WI 54 4 M 54-54 34:31.8 6:54/M
75 Dan Roder South Elgin IL 46 3 M 46-46 34:37.9 6:55/M
76 Brian Curley Beloit WI 45 5 M 45-45 34:38.5 6:56/M
77 Kyle Zeller Milwaukee WI 24 2 M 24-24 34:39.2 6:56/M
78 Julie Remke Johnsburg IL 32 1 F 32-32 34:40.5 6:56/M
79 Brenda Napholz Crystal Lake IL 37 2 F 37-37 34:48.0 6:58/M
80 Bill Lee Jackson WI 39 4 M 39-39 34:50.6 6:58/M
81 Tom Murphy Rockford IL 47 1 M 47-47 34:54.1 6:59/M
82 Tricia Nicks Janesville WI 44 1 F 44-44 34:55.0 6:59/M
83 Eddie Gaul Crystal Lake IL 35 2 M 35-35 34:56.9 6:59/M
84 Melissa Savage Evanston IL 50 1 F 50-50 34:57.8 6:59/M
85 Roy Triveline Gurnee IL 41 3 M 41-41 35:05.4 7:01/M
86 Bill Falkanger Lake Zurich IL 51 1 M 51-51 35:08.0 7:02/M
87 Robin Treder Glendale WI 30 1 F 30-30 35:12.0 7:02/M
88 Walt Weis Hoffman Estates IL 45 6 M 45-45 35:12.6 7:02/M
89 Jennifer Schweinert Brookfield WI 37 3 F 37-37 35:16.2 7:03/M
90 Jennifer Venn Sussex WI 33 1 F 33-33 35:18.9 7:04/M
91 Porter Reed Elgin IL 58 1 M 58-58 35:19.2 7:04/M
92 Bill Zeck Third Lake IL 47 2 M 47-47 35:21.5 7:04/M
93 Amy Horst Milwaukee WI 24 2 F 24-24 35:24.4 7:05/M
94 Tom Krause Rockford IL 56 3 M 56-56 35:38.5 7:08/M
95 Dave Elsenbast Crystal Lake IL 43 4 M 43-43 35:39.7 7:08/M
96 Renaldo Mendoza Kenosha WI 33 3 M 33-33 35:43.9 7:09/M
97 Ron Sandberg Bettendorf IA 64 1 M 64-64 35:47.2 7:09/M
98 Jim Ellis Glen Ellyn IL 46 4 M 46-46 35:52.3 7:10/M
99 Lisa Schreiner Racine WI 25 2 F 25-25 35:53.0 7:11/M
100 Roger Tucker Lake Villa IL 37 3 M 37-37 35:53.9 7:11/M
Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Shannon Schroeder Crystal Lake IL 24 3 F 24-24 36:03.7 7:13/M
102 Jerry Huhn Brookfield WI 59 1 M 59-59 36:07.7 7:13/M
103 Evan George Titus Rockford IL 57 1 M 57-57 36:10.6 7:14/M
104 Barbara Jewell Burlington WI 50 2 F 50-50 36:11.4 7:14/M
105 Bryan Faivre DeKalb IL 38 4 M 38-38 36:12.1 7:14/M
106 Nick Anstedt Milwaukee WI 44 4 M 44-44 36:12.7 7:14/M
107 Ken Huhn Oswego IL 31 2 M 31-31 36:14.1 7:15/M
108 Robert Corbett Edwards IL 47 3 M 47-47 36:14.7 7:15/M
109 Laurie Teper Cary IL 47 1 F 47-47 36:20.4 7:16/M
110 Jeff Aubert Crystal Lake IL 48 5 M 48-48 36:22.1 7:16/M
111 Grace Labinski Waukesha WI 38 2 F 38-38 36:34.6 7:19/M
112 Margaret Witt Stevens Point WI 27 1 F 27-27 36:39.4 7:20/M
113 Thomas Sefick Spring Grove IL 61 1 M 61-61 36:43.1 7:21/M
114 Katrina Wiltse Lake Villa IL 36 1 F 36-36 36:44.5 7:21/M
115 Tommy Brainels Waukesha WI 65 1 M 65-65 36:45.2 7:21/M
116 Kay Diedrich Lake Zurich IL 42 1 F 42-42 36:53.4 7:23/M
117 Billy Maybee, Jr. Evansville WI 49 1 M 49-49 36:57.7 7:23/M
118 Michelle Meier Hartland WI 34 1 F 34-34 37:04.8 7:25/M
119 Brenda Zeck Third Lake IL 39 2 F 39-39 37:05.6 7:25/M
120 Karen Chvojka Skokie IL 27 2 F 27-27 37:06.9 7:25/M
121 Robert G McCann Vernon Hills IL 46 5 M 46-46 37:08.7 7:26/M
122 George Tillett Roscoe IL 61 2 M 61-61 37:10.1 7:26/M
123 John Barger Woodstock IL 43 5 M 43-43 37:12.7 7:26/M
124 Don Crowder Lake Geneva WI 58 2 M 58-58 37:15.5 7:27/M
125 Jed Maker Burlington WI 61 3 M 61-61 37:16.2 7:27/M
126 Lynda Orr Beach Park IL 41 1 F 41-41 37:18.4 7:28/M
127 Michael Delahanty Mt Prospect IL 48 6 M 48-48 37:18.8 7:28/M
128 Reuben Velasco Cuison Wadsworth IL 42 8 M 42-42 37:19.2 7:28/M
129 Debby Brandt Arlington Heights 43 1 F 43-43 37:19.7 7:28/M
130 Elizabeth Cebelak Oak Park IL 27 3 F 27-27 37:30.9 7:30/M
131 Jack Thomas Wheeling IL 52 2 M 52-52 37:33.5 7:31/M
132 Dennis O'Brien Racine WI 48 7 M 48-48 37:34.7 7:31/M
133 Allison Wagner Oak Park IL 23 1 F 23-23 37:40.3 7:32/M
134 James Heideman Arlington Heights 44 5 M 44-44 37:41.1 7:32/M
135 Ron Idstein Crystal Lake IL 40 2 M 40-40 37:45.1 7:33/M
136 Tami Guiler Waukesha WI 43 2 F 43-43 37:45.6 7:33/M
137 Brian Foss Palatine IL 45 7 M 45-45 37:46.1 7:33/M
138 Timothy Rottmann Greenfield WI 52 3 M 52-52 37:51.4 7:34/M
139 Jay Leppanen Chicago IL 44 6 M 44-44 37:56.3 7:35/M
140 Michael Aschenbrenner Mukwonago WI 45 8 M 45-45 37:57.3 7:35/M
141 Sarah Scanlin Mokena IL 16 1 F 16-16 37:58.4 7:36/M
142 Sharon Conlee Dunlap IL 42 2 F 42-42 38:02.8 7:36/M
143 Daryl Rolland DeKalb IL 62 1 M 62-62 38:06.3 7:37/M
144 Thomas Beard Cary IL 49 2 M 49-49 38:08.2 7:38/M
145 Robert Schramm Barrington IL 51 2 M 51-51 38:17.7 7:39/M
146 Karen Boettner Loves Park IL 52 1 F 52-52 38:18.2 7:40/M
147 Julie "Sugar" Treder St Francis WI 29 2 F 29-29 38:18.5 7:40/M
148 Craig Erbach Barrington IL 19 2 M 19-19 38:19.2 7:40/M
149 Beth "Boo-Bear" Onines Lake Zurich IL 51 1 F 51-51 38:25.1 7:41/M
150 Angela Barbera Mauston WI 44 2 F 44-44 38:26.1 7:41/M
151 Mark Linhardt Kildeer IL 33 4 M 33-33 38:27.1 7:41/M
152 Ron Subgrinski Lake Zurich IL 52 4 M 52-52 38:28.1 7:42/M
153 Carl Wendel Greenfield Wi 56 4 M 56-56 38:29.8 7:42/M
154 Greg Senz Madison WI 47 4 M 47-47 38:31.8 7:42/M
155 William Sills Fontana WI 28 2 M 28-28 38:35.8 7:43/M
156 Jerry Antczak Rockford IL 58 3 M 58-58 38:36.3 7:43/M
157 Sandy Berner S. Barrington IL 49 1 F 49-49 38:38.2 7:44/M
158 Mark Walker Cary IL 48 8 M 48-48 38:38.9 7:44/M
159 Brian J. Welsh Kenosha WI 30 1 M 30-30 38:42.9 7:44/M
160 Matt Evans Eau Claire WI 38 5 M 38-38 38:45.6 7:45/M
161 Joseph Mastrangelo Elgin IL 60 1 M 60-60 38:46.5 7:45/M
162 Keith Westendorf Milwaukee WI 50 3 M 50-50 38:47.9 7:45/M
163 David Neff Prospect Heights I 44 7 M 44-44 38:48.6 7:46/M
164 Don Gray Elgin IL 46 6 M 46-46 38:51.5 7:46/M
165 Stephanie Skladzien LaGrange Park IL 23 2 F 23-23 38:55.7 7:47/M
166 Frank Nicholson Chicago IL 67 1 M 67-67 38:56.2 7:47/M
167 Steve Zoellick Crystal Lake IL 47 5 M 47-47 38:57.6 7:47/M
168 Mark Francis Crystal Lake IL 40 3 M 40-40 38:59.2 7:48/M
169 Sharon Neff Prospect Heights I 44 3 F 44-44 39:02.6 7:48/M
170 Rick Gentry Peoria IL 60 2 M 60-60 39:06.5 7:49/M
171 Steve Matter Racine WI 43 6 M 43-43 39:09.8 7:50/M
172 Tom Scanlin Mokena IL 49 3 M 49-49 39:11.3 7:50/M
173 Eva Larson Lake Zurich IL 46 1 F 46-46 39:12.6 7:50/M
174 Elmo Arcari Huntley IL 40 4 M 40-40 39:14.8 7:51/M
175 Bill Prowse Beloit WI 56 5 M 56-56 39:18.9 7:52/M
176 Bob Bates Madison WI 61 4 M 61-61 39:21.0 7:52/M
177 Jay R. Ebbesen DeKalb IL 50 4 M 50-50 39:23.9 7:53/M
178 Jeff "Cracker" Sherwood Union Grove WI 54 5 M 54-54 39:26.2 7:53/M
179 Kathy Friedman Medinah IL 57 1 F 57-57 39:30.8 7:54/M
180 Donald Wilson Barrington IL 42 9 M 42-42 39:33.3 7:55/M
181 Paul Peterson Janesville WI 51 3 M 51-51 39:35.0 7:55/M
182 Bruce Zacher Hales Corners WI 50 5 M 50-50 39:39.0 7:56/M
183 Mary Barry Barrington IL 39 3 F 39-39 39:39.8 7:56/M
184 Gene Habrel Lake Geneva WI 49 4 M 49-49 39:42.1 7:56/M
185 Kim Habrel Lake Geneva WI 20 1 F 20-20 39:42.5 7:56/M
186 Raymond Holpuch Palatine IL 46 7 M 46-46 39:43.1 7:57/M
187 Margaret Nealon Wauwatosa WI 39 4 F 39-39 39:43.8 7:57/M
188 Al Lawrence Janesville WI 66 1 M 66-66 39:44.3 7:57/M
189 Rick Ritt Kildeer IL 47 6 M 47-47 39:44.6 7:57/M
190 Doug White Beloit WI 49 5 M 49-49 39:45.1 7:57/M
191 Eric Venn Sussex WI 37 4 M 37-37 39:45.6 7:57/M
192 Tonya Armstrong Muscatine IA 43 3 F 43-43 39:48.2 7:58/M
193 Jeanne Bril Milwaukee WI 44 4 F 44-44 39:52.7 7:58/M
194 Mark Franklin, Sr. McHenry IL 47 7 M 47-47 39:54.7 7:59/M
195 Michael Seigle West Dundee IL 46 8 M 46-46 39:55.6 7:59/M
196 Ryan McNabb Winthrop Harbor IL 24 3 M 24-24 39:56.6 7:59/M
197 John B Davis Gurnee IL 61 5 M 61-61 39:57.5 7:59/M
198 Michael Benesh Madison WI 52 5 M 52-52 39:58.0 8:00/M
199 Wendy Haas Germantown WI 34 2 F 34-34 39:58.6 8:00/M
200 Ana Breaux Peoria IL 46 2 F 46-46 40:03.2 8:01/M
Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace
201 Dan Quaerna Janesville WI 50 6 M 50-50 40:08.4 8:02/M
202 Tommy Nickols Lake Geneva WI 16 2 M 16-16 40:12.2 8:02/M
203 Tom Nickols Lake Geneva WI 52 6 M 52-52 40:13.0 8:03/M
204 Paula Streed Rock Island IL 48 1 F 48-48 40:13.6 8:03/M
205 Sherry Huhn Gotzler Madison WI 33 2 F 33-33 40:14.8 8:03/M
206 Gordon Thiele Grayslake IL 44 8 M 44-44 40:18.6 8:04/M
207 Paul Cornelius Pewaukee WI 48 9 M 48-48 40:19.3 8:04/M
208 Andrea Schuster Burlington WI 19 1 F 19-19 40:20.9 8:04/M
209 Dennis Kane Brookfield WI 51 4 M 51-51 40:28.7 8:06/M
210 Donna Potaczek Genoa IL 42 3 F 42-42 40:35.0 8:07/M
211 Tom VanGroll Cedarburg WI 48 10 M 48-48 40:35.6 8:07/M
212 David Evans Crystal Lake IL 48 11 M 48-48 40:36.1 8:07/M
213 Bob Balgeman Palatine IL 47 8 M 47-47 40:36.6 8:07/M
214 Tet Hadavas Roscoe IL 38 3 F 38-38 40:37.5 8:07/M
215 Pamela Andrews Lake in the Hills 39 5 F 39-39 40:44.3 8:09/M
216 Mary Masek Lake Zurich IL 48 2 F 48-48 40:45.8 8:09/M
217 Michael Merrill Menomonee Falls WI 44 9 M 44-44 40:48.0 8:10/M
218 Joe Remke Johnsburg IL 35 3 M 35-35 40:48.8 8:10/M
219 Craig Robertson Crystal Lake IL 41 4 M 41-41 40:50.2 8:10/M
220 Peter Sexton Woodstock IL 38 6 M 38-38 40:50.6 8:10/M
221 Lisa Buisker Roscoe IL 42 4 F 42-42 40:56.2 8:11/M
222 Tim Lewis Roscoe IL 51 5 M 51-51 40:56.6 8:11/M
223 William L. Schweitzer Freeport IL 54 6 M 54-54 40:58.2 8:12/M
224 Bonnie Platek Spring Grove IL 43 4 F 43-43 41:01.7 8:12/M
225 Todd Jankowski Mukwonago WI 39 5 M 39-39 41:07.2 8:13/M
226 Steve Stein Oak Creek WI 47 9 M 47-47 41:09.4 8:14/M
227 Richard Teper Cary IL 49 6 M 49-49 41:12.7 8:14/M
228 Eric Klug Lake Geneva WI 36 4 M 36-36 41:17.4 8:15/M
229 Terry Nolan Kenosha WI 54 7 M 54-54 41:18.2 8:16/M
230 Ron Caruso Milwaukee WI 68 1 M 68-68 41:19.5 8:16/M
231 Josh Warren Schaumburg IL 30 2 M 30-30 41:24.5 8:17/M
232 Brian Bartelt Bartlett IL 19 3 M 19-19 41:29.7 8:18/M
233 David Hansen Peoria IL 57 2 M 57-57 41:34.3 8:19/M
234 John Hall Geneva IL 48 12 M 48-48 41:34.9 8:19/M
235 William R. Stanhope Waukegan IL 24 4 M 24-24 41:35.2 8:19/M
236 Andrea Dooley Bresser Janesville WI 33 3 F 33-33 41:35.9 8:19/M
237 Bruce Maybee Madison WI 48 13 M 48-48 41:38.2 8:20/M
238 Doug Pitchford Buffalo Grove IL 54 8 M 54-54 41:41.5 8:20/M
239 Peggy "Champ" Radder Brookfield WI 53 1 F 53-53 41:42.9 8:20/M
240 Jack A. Roo Glenview IL 25 3 M 25-25 41:47.0 8:21/M
241 Tracy Macuiba Gurnee IL 37 4 F 37-37 41:47.7 8:21/M
242 Ken Koehler Niles IL 44 10 M 44-44 41:49.3 8:22/M
243 Keith Breslich St Charles IL 54 9 M 54-54 41:53.4 8:23/M
244 Aaron Burns Footville WI 32 2 M 32-32 41:57.3 8:23/M
245 Randy Miles Waunakee WI 47 10 M 47-47 41:59.1 8:24/M
246 Brandon Miles Monroe WI 16 3 M 16-16 42:03.6 8:25/M
247 Michael Szotek Mundelein IL 39 6 M 39-39 42:06.6 8:25/M
248 John Tomaszek Mundelein IL 55 2 M 55-55 42:07.1 8:25/M
249 Phil Bush Crystal Lake IL 45 9 M 45-45 42:14.8 8:27/M
250 Tom Baas Port Washington WI 54 10 M 54-54 42:17.6 8:27/M
251 Tracey Rentschler Lake in the Hills 34 3 F 34-34 42:18.6 8:28/M
252 Dave Diedrich Lake Zurich IL 43 7 M 43-43 42:21.5 8:28/M
253 Sung Ye Jacobs Greenfield WI 41 2 F 41-41 42:24.6 8:29/M
254 Tom Fennell Mokena IL 18 2 M 18-18 42:29.1 8:30/M
255 Allison Garoza Oak Park IL 24 4 F 24-24 42:29.5 8:30/M
256 Mark Wessels Walworth WI 45 10 M 45-45 42:39.4 8:32/M
257 Monica Masters Kaukauna WI 27 4 F 27-27 42:44.1 8:33/M
258 Susan Conant Roscoe IL 57 2 F 57-57 42:45.3 8:33/M
259 Donald Lintereur Tomahawk WI 77 1 M 77-77 42:50.1 8:34/M
260 Dorn Peddy Crystal Lake IL 47 11 M 47-47 42:53.0 8:35/M
261 Chet Andrews Lake in the Hills 41 5 M 41-41 42:59.9 8:36/M
262 Marc Bracken Crystal Lake IL 50 7 M 50-50 43:01.1 8:36/M
263 Noah J Diehm Dubuque IA 21 1 M 21-21 43:08.8 8:38/M
264 Evan Reed Naperville IL 20 1 M 20-20 43:10.5 8:38/M
265 Jim Prellwitz Wales WI 63 1 M 63-63 43:12.5 8:38/M
266 Mary Wysocki Muskego WI 50 3 F 50-50 43:13.7 8:39/M
267 Lisa Smith Crystal Lake IL 38 4 F 38-38 43:18.9 8:40/M
268 Dick Bergman Burlington WI 71 1 M 71-71 43:19.7 8:40/M
269 Jeff Weiss Milwaukee WI 49 7 M 49-49 43:21.0 8:40/M
270 Harold Rodgers Libertyville IL 51 6 M 51-51 43:23.0 8:41/M
271 Patty Parrish Barrington IL 42 5 F 42-42 43:23.5 8:41/M
272 Stuart Meeker Cherry Valley IL 58 4 M 58-58 43:23.9 8:41/M
273 David Stuckslager Pewaukee WI 67 2 M 67-67 43:33.1 8:43/M
274 Janet Blumenfeld Milwaukee WI 25 3 F 25-25 43:36.1 8:43/M
275 Lois Shastany Lake Zurich IL 42 6 F 42-42 43:43.4 8:45/M
276 Mike Bartelt Bartlett IL 22 1 M 22-22 43:43.8 8:45/M
277 Delmer Wallen Great Lakes IL 46 9 M 46-46 43:49.4 8:46/M
278 Gary Newkirk Andalusia IL 58 5 M 58-58 43:53.1 8:47/M
279 Leonard Rubach Elkhorn WI 43 8 M 43-43 43:56.0 8:47/M
280 Adina Thornton Lincolnwood IL 42 7 F 42-42 43:58.7 8:48/M
281 Rob Slocum Lake Geneva WI 52 7 M 52-52 43:59.2 8:48/M
282 Jodi Scott Delavan WI 32 2 F 32-32 44:01.0 8:48/M
283 Marian Stawski Algonquin IL 65 2 M 65-65 44:01.8 8:48/M
284 Phil Keith Lake Zurich IL 41 6 M 41-41 44:02.3 8:48/M
285 Deb Reinemann Gurnee IL 59 1 F 59-59 44:02.9 8:48/M
286 John L. Andrews Paddock Lake WI 54 11 M 54-54 44:04.5 8:49/M
287 Dayna Shay Barrington IL 43 5 F 43-43 44:05.3 8:49/M
288 Valerie Szotek Mundelein IL 42 8 F 42-42 44:08.2 8:50/M
289 Judith Dollhopf Sussex WI 36 2 F 36-36 44:13.0 8:51/M
290 Tami Motherway Chicago IL 37 5 F 37-37 44:14.2 8:51/M
291 Bert Pearson Gurnee IL 64 2 M 64-64 44:14.6 8:51/M
292 Henry Gallenz Rockford IL 67 3 M 67-67 44:19.1 8:52/M
293 Ray "Champ" Potter Edgerton WI 69 1 M 69-69 44:19.9 8:52/M
294 Timothy Kane Rolling Meadows IL 55 3 M 55-55 44:20.5 8:52/M
295 Gary Janicki Milwaukee WI 50 8 M 50-50 44:29.0 8:54/M
296 Jennifer "Queen Johns Milton WI 33 4 F 33-33 44:29.7 8:54/M
297 David Kurihara Lancaster WI 42 10 M 42-42 44:30.3 8:54/M
298 Nicole Filter Reedsburg WI 17 1 F 17-17 44:30.7 8:54/M
299 Theresa Erbach Naperville IL 21 1 F 21-21 44:31.5 8:54/M
300 Helen Kaiser Beloit WI 52 2 F 52-52 44:32.8 8:54/M
Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace
301 Jeff Filter Reedsburg WI 44 11 M 44-44 44:34.8 8:55/M
302 Millicent Richard DeKalb IL 44 5 F 44-44 44:36.4 8:55/M
303 Mark Potaczek Genoa IL 42 11 M 42-42 44:36.9 8:55/M
304 Nancy Korpi Tomahawk WI 53 2 F 53-53 44:37.4 8:55/M
305 Kristin Collett Milwaukee WI 30 2 F 30-30 44:37.9 8:55/M
306 Ed Jamieson Bettendorf IA 66 2 M 66-66 44:43.2 8:57/M
307 Stacy Haling Lindenhurst IL 34 4 F 34-34 44:55.1 8:59/M
308 Deborah Beaumont Lake Geneva WI 32 3 F 32-32 44:55.6 8:59/M
309 Steven Schilling Deerfield IL 49 8 M 49-49 44:58.9 9:00/M
310 Charles Kolb Cherry Valley IL 57 3 M 57-57 44:59.8 9:00/M
311 Jo-An Grane Brimfield IL 49 2 F 49-49 45:01.6 9:00/M
312 Carl Gilmore Woodstock IL 39 7 M 39-39 45:04.6 9:01/M
313 David Vietti Cary IL 55 4 M 55-55 45:08.4 9:02/M
314 Audy Kerwin Lake Geneva WI 39 8 M 39-39 45:09.7 9:02/M
315 Peggy Zacher Hales Corners WI 50 4 F 50-50 45:14.9 9:03/M
316 Steve Fishman Milwaukee WI 53 3 M 53-53 45:21.2 9:04/M
317 Sarah Rodgers Chicago IL 29 3 F 29-29 45:23.5 9:05/M
318 David Ellinger Crystal Lake IL 49 9 M 49-49 45:24.9 9:05/M
319 Kelly Carlson Pleasant Prairie W 27 5 F 27-27 45:25.4 9:05/M
320 Ken "Stud" Falch Fall Creek WI 58 6 M 58-58 45:25.9 9:05/M
321 Marilyn Bratt Burlington WI 50 5 F 50-50 45:26.5 9:05/M
322 Robert Beebe Rockford IL 72 1 M 72-72 45:27.2 9:05/M
323 Ken Scanlin Waunakee WI 42 12 M 42-42 45:28.2 9:06/M
324 Cindy Pieper Neenah WI 34 5 F 34-34 45:29.7 9:06/M
325 Michele Zens Appleton WI 24 5 F 24-24 45:31.4 9:06/M
326 Bobbie Wagner Lyons WI 65 1 F 65-65 45:39.6 9:08/M
327 John Pittman Milwaukee WI 51 7 M 51-51 45:43.4 9:09/M
328 Mike Neimon Delafield WI 37 5 M 37-37 45:43.8 9:09/M
329 Sharon Mullikin Janesville WI 48 3 F 48-48 45:55.2 9:11/M
330 Peggy Schellinger West Bend WI 28 2 F 28-28 45:57.3 9:11/M
331 Cliff Gidlund Burlington WI 57 4 M 57-57 45:58.1 9:12/M
332 Lisa S. Milie Algonquin IL 46 3 F 46-46 45:59.4 9:12/M
333 Diana Kerwin Brookfield WI 34 6 F 34-34 46:01.9 9:12/M
334 Courtney Reed Elgin IL 20 2 F 20-20 46:03.1 9:13/M
335 Michelle Gallagher Arlington Heights 38 5 F 38-38 46:13.3 9:15/M
336 Betsy Engels Janesville WI 29 4 F 29-29 46:14.1 9:15/M
337 Sandee "Sugar" Lammers Oconomowoc WI 35 1 F 35-35 46:16.0 9:15/M
338 Lois Ann Gilmore Janesville WI 74 1 F 74-74 46:17.6 9:15/M
339 Cherie Michalowski Milwaukee WI 52 3 F 52-52 46:18.2 9:16/M
340 Anne Wandler Waukesha WI 43 6 F 43-43 46:25.5 9:17/M
341 Henry Figeley South Beloit IL 62 2 M 62-62 46:27.5 9:17/M
342 Fast Eddie Skwarlo South Beloit IL 63 2 M 63-63 46:37.3 9:19/M
343 Dennis Masek Lake Zurich IL 60 3 M 60-60 46:44.8 9:21/M
344 Mike Daane Waukesha WI 39 9 M 39-39 46:46.7 9:21/M
345 Cheryl Black Libertyville IL 42 9 F 42-42 46:47.0 9:21/M
346 Val Thiele Grayslake IL 47 2 F 47-47 47:05.6 9:25/M
347 Scott Paul Gurnee IL 40 5 M 40-40 47:07.4 9:25/M
348 Nancy Ellis Glen Ellyn IL 45 1 F 45-45 47:10.1 9:26/M
349 John Kivlin Lake Geneva WI 43 9 M 43-43 47:10.6 9:26/M
350 Robert Uhren Grafton WI 51 8 M 51-51 47:16.8 9:27/M
351 Gail Ostermann Grafton WI 49 3 F 49-49 47:17.2 9:27/M
352 Rose "Sweets" Anstedt New Berlin WI 45 2 F 45-45 47:24.3 9:29/M
353 Carrie Bush Crystal Lake IL 43 7 F 43-43 47:25.7 9:29/M
354 Barb "Toots" Iverson Glen Ellyn IL 45 3 F 45-45 47:29.2 9:30/M
355 Richard Biwer West Chicago IL 65 3 M 65-65 47:31.0 9:30/M
356 Chris Weber Wauwatosa WI 28 3 M 28-28 47:33.5 9:31/M
357 Cathy Okrzesik Chicago IL 43 8 F 43-43 47:34.4 9:31/M
358 Neil Harrison Itasca IL 40 6 M 40-40 47:39.1 9:32/M
359 Larry Cass Gurnee IL 47 12 M 47-47 47:44.6 9:33/M
360 Christina Hoppe Waterford WI 29 5 F 29-29 47:46.8 9:33/M
361 Carol A. Burns Racine WI 53 3 F 53-53 47:48.4 9:34/M
362 John Taylor Grafton WI 45 11 M 45-45 47:51.1 9:34/M
363 Gordy Durler Delafield WI 41 7 M 41-41 47:51.9 9:34/M
364 Susan Niedzwiecki Lake in the Hills 44 6 F 44-44 47:57.9 9:35/M
365 Pam Randall Libertyville IL 48 4 F 48-48 48:00.6 9:36/M
366 John Bourke Elk Grove Village 40 7 M 40-40 48:06.0 9:37/M
367 Dasiy Duke Lake in the Hills 33 5 F 33-33 48:14.5 9:39/M
368 Abi Stanhope Waukegan IL 23 3 F 23-23 48:24.5 9:41/M
369 Tipawan Reed Elgin IL 55 1 F 55-55 48:35.2 9:43/M
370 Ed Parker Franklin WI 66 3 M 66-66 48:50.0 9:46/M
371 Carol Diesk Crystal Lake IL 39 6 F 39-39 49:34.9 9:55/M
372 Dan Blitek Woodstock IL 44 12 M 44-44 49:37.3 9:55/M
373 Ellie Johnson Ingleside IL 56 1 F 56-56 49:55.2 9:59/M
374 Matthew Freeman Wheaton IL 31 3 M 31-31 50:01.0 10:00/M
375 Patrick Peterson Rockford IL 35 4 M 35-35 50:08.0 10:02/M
376 Julie Bane Barrington IL 41 3 F 41-41 50:11.0 10:02/M
377 Caroline Katros Milwaukee WI 20 3 F 20-20 50:12.1 10:02/M
378 Erynn Lemirand Elkhorn WI 34 7 F 34-34 50:16.9 10:03/M
379 Robert Fedorko Elkhorn WI 41 8 M 41-41 50:25.0 10:05/M
380 Mary Papreck Mount Prospect IL 51 2 F 51-51 50:32.5 10:06/M
381 John Dmochowsky Mundelein IL 49 10 M 49-49 50:35.1 10:07/M
382 Megan Jelinik Milwaukee WI 17 2 F 17-17 50:40.9 10:08/M
383 Anita Barger Woodstock IL 44 7 F 44-44 50:53.9 10:11/M
384 Sandi Smith Union Grove WI 46 4 F 46-46 51:03.6 10:13/M
385 Bob Wandler Waukesha WI 44 13 M 44-44 51:10.3 10:14/M
386 Connie Andree Mundelein IL 49 4 F 49-49 51:21.5 10:16/M
387 Jerry "Hottie" Feyerhar LaSalle IL 52 8 M 52-52 51:24.3 10:17/M
388 Larry Erbach Barrington IL 48 14 M 48-48 51:25.9 10:17/M
389 Katie McCaig Milwaukee WI 18 1 F 18-18 51:41.2 10:20/M
390 Thomas Fischer Beloit WI 61 6 M 61-61 51:45.6 10:21/M
391 Chad Lette Janesville WI 32 3 M 32-32 51:46.8 10:21/M
392 Doug Lellbach Naperviille IL 46 10 M 46-46 51:47.6 10:21/M
393 Debra Lellbach Naperviille IL 50 6 F 50-50 52:07.0 10:25/M
394 Staci Foss Palatine IL 38 6 F 38-38 52:09.3 10:26/M
395 Stacey Wehde Grayslake IL 37 6 F 37-37 52:11.2 10:26/M
396 Donna "Babe" Bonhag Rockford IL 68 1 F 68-68 52:12.2 10:26/M
397 Doug Concialdi South Beloit IL 45 12 M 45-45 52:16.3 10:27/M
398 Daniel Murphy Waukesha WI 76 1 M 76-76 52:25.4 10:29/M
399 Tom Chvala Greendale WI 68 2 M 68-68 52:41.5 10:32/M
400 Hank Caldwell Park Ridge IL 70 1 M 70-70 52:55.1 10:35/M
Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace
401 Keith Jegglie Crystal Lake IL 68 3 M 68-68 53:00.8 10:36/M
402 Cathy Rottmann Greenfield WI 53 4 F 53-53 53:01.4 10:36/M
403 Donna "Queen" Scanlin Mokena IL 54 1 F 54-54 53:01.9 10:36/M
404 Chris Lellbach Naperviille IL 20 2 M 20-20 53:05.7 10:37/M
405 Trisha "Luvy" Dean Arlington Heights 52 4 F 52-52 53:08.9 10:38/M
406 Randall Collett Milwaukee WI 41 9 M 41-41 53:23.6 10:41/M
407 Chris Bartelt Bartlett IL 30 3 M 30-30 53:24.3 10:41/M
408 Dick Lamermayer Aurora IL 76 2 M 76-76 53:25.5 10:41/M
409 Greg Kaiser Beloit WI 56 6 M 56-56 53:30.6 10:42/M
410 Sue Franz Rockton IL 46 5 F 46-46 53:40.0 10:44/M
411 Anne Nickols Lake Geneva WI 24 6 F 24-24 53:45.1 10:45/M
412 Jackie Huhn Oswego IL 28 3 F 28-28 53:47.4 10:45/M
413 Jane A Montes Chicago IL 48 5 F 48-48 53:56.0 10:47/M
414 Bryan Poetzinger Lake Geneva WI 41 10 M 41-41 54:09.6 10:50/M
415 John Wu Spring Grove IL 52 9 M 52-52 54:21.2 10:52/M
416 Wayne Gilmore Janesville WI 71 2 M 71-71 54:27.5 10:53/M
417 Lori Brueggemann Tinley Park IL 41 4 F 41-41 54:41.2 10:56/M
418 Alex Colomb Chicago IL 24 5 M 24-24 54:43.8 10:57/M
419 Judy Bates Madison WI 57 3 F 57-57 54:47.6 10:57/M
420 Steve Quigley Bolingbrook IL 40 8 M 40-40 54:51.4 10:58/M
421 Katherine Paul Lake in the Hills 40 1 F 40-40 55:00.4 11:00/M
422 Harry Berner S. Barrington IL 52 10 M 52-52 55:03.1 11:01/M
423 Dennis C Schielein Peoria IL 57 5 M 57-57 55:09.8 11:02/M
424 Cynde Garza Janesville WI 36 3 F 36-36 55:11.8 11:02/M
425 Kathryn Rubach Elkhorn WI 42 10 F 42-42 55:21.6 11:04/M
426 Michelle Mauck Vernon Hills IL 35 2 F 35-35 55:24.3 11:05/M
427 Diana Jamieson Bettendorf IA 66 1 F 66-66 55:25.9 11:05/M
428 William Collazo Wadsworth IL 56 7 M 56-56 55:32.0 11:06/M
429 Michelle Pecoraro Crystal Lake IL 36 4 F 36-36 55:40.2 11:08/M
430 Paul "Hubba" Gionfriddo Muskego WI 81 1 M 81-81 56:19.2 11:16/M
431 Tom Napholz Crystal Lake IL 40 9 M 40-40 56:19.7 11:16/M
432 Jennifer Wu Spring Grove IL 45 4 F 45-45 56:22.5 11:16/M
433 Jeremy Bleichman Chicago IL 31 4 M 31-31 56:33.4 11:19/M
434 Cheri Doetch Poplar Grove IL 51 3 F 51-51 56:44.0 11:21/M
435 Judy Short Crystal Lake IL 65 2 F 65-65 57:08.6 11:26/M
436 Tammy Parat Mundelein IL 43 9 F 43-43 57:34.7 11:31/M
437 Jim "Stud" Clarey Wauwatosa WI 68 4 M 68-68 57:42.6 11:32/M
438 Karen Smith Madison WI 47 3 F 47-47 57:50.9 11:34/M
439 Anne Crary Lake Zurich IL 50 7 F 50-50 57:54.0 11:35/M
440 Bonnie DePirro Palatine IL 48 6 F 48-48 57:58.1 11:36/M
441 Ellen Kuksuk Lake in the Hills 34 8 F 34-34 57:58.5 11:36/M
442 Dr. Ida Washington Chicago IL 43 10 F 43-43 58:31.8 11:42/M
443 Marcus Johnson Chicago IL 53 4 M 53-53 58:32.4 11:42/M
444 Lawson Freeman Franklin TN 35 5 M 35-35 59:00.1 11:48/M
445 Cindy VanGroll Cedarburg WI 47 4 F 47-47 59:01.6 11:48/M
446 Bev Lampe Monona WI 73 1 F 73-73 59:10.1 11:50/M
447 Christina M. Ronchetti Lake Geneva WI 29 6 F 29-29 59:36.7 11:55/M
448 Lee Anne Schaid Hebron IL 45 5 F 45-45 59:40.3 11:56/M
449 Jim Krueger Huntley IL 47 13 M 47-47 59:59.8 12:00/M
450 Mary Urban Mundelein IL 52 5 F 52-52 1:00:35.9 12:07/M
451 Nancy Kinney Crystal Lake IL 51 4 F 51-51 1:01:30.2 12:18/M
452 Sam Martino Whitewater WI 65 4 M 65-65 1:01:31.7 12:18/M
453 Lauren Erbach Barrington IL 19 2 F 19-19 1:01:33.5 12:19/M
454 Tim MacLean Elgin IL 33 5 M 33-33 1:01:34.0 12:19/M
455 Nicholas Holmes Naperville IL 22 2 M 22-22 1:01:34.4 12:19/M
456 Tammy Scott Darien WI 38 7 F 38-38 1:01:35.4 12:19/M
457 Marjorie McCaig Milwaukee WI 49 5 F 49-49 1:02:09.2 12:26/M
458 Tom Gaydos Elgin IL 44 14 M 44-44 1:03:01.9 12:36/M
459 Sara Mark Woodstock IL 31 1 F 31-31 1:03:44.4 12:45/M
460 Jere "Stud" Crouse Beloit WI 66 4 M 66-66 1:04:02.4 12:48/M
461 Sandra Peterson Rockford IL 24 7 F 24-24 1:04:15.2 12:51/M
462 Lorie Peterson Rockford IL 31 2 F 31-31 1:04:56.6 12:59/M
463 Jim Mamayek Caledonia WI 67 4 M 67-67 1:04:57.6 12:59/M
464 Betty Grendysa Caledonia WI 62 1 F 62-62
465 Big Al Hudec Racine WI 50 9 M 50-50
466 Judy Coulman Harvard IL 49 6 F 49-49
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com