Midwest Classic Conference Championships
UW-Parkside
Varsity BOYS 5000 Meters
1
Brookfield Academy
20
[ 1, 2, 3, 6, 8 ] 10, 17
2
University School of Milwaukee
77
[ 4, 11, 18, 19, 25 ] 27, 40
3
Shoreland Lutheran
87
[ 5, 12, 14, 22, 34 ] 36, 45
4
The Prairie School
114
[ 20, 21, 23, 24, 26 ] 28, 29
5
Martin Luther
144
[ 9, 30, 32, 35, 38 ] 44, 49
6
Burlington Catholic Central
149
[ 7, 16, 37, 42, 47 ] 52, 57
7
Lake Country Lutheran
171
[ 15, 33, 39, 41, 43 ] 46, 48
8
Living Word Lutheran
209
[ 13, 31, 50, 56, 59 ] 61
9
Messmer
271
[ 51, 53, 54, 55, 58 ] 60, 62
Dominican
Incomplete Team
Heritage Christian
Incomplete Team
St. John's NW Military Academy
Incomplete Team
1
1
887
Alex De Villers
Brookfield Academy
17:08
Senior
2
2
893
Matthew De Villers
Brookfield Academy
17:08
Senior
3
3
889
Patrick Malloy
Brookfield Academy
17:33
Junior
4
4
909
John Bowen
University School of Milwaukee
17:35
Senior
5
5
498
Roger Schultz
Shoreland Lutheran
17:40
Senior
6
6
890
Karan Purewal
Brookfield Academy
17:55
Junior
7
7
934
Todd Kemper
Burlington Catholic Central
17:55
Senior
8
8
895
Michael Billings
Brookfield Academy
17:56
Senior
9
9
964
Mike Schultz
Martin Luther
18:05
Senior
10
10
891
Chris Maloney
Brookfield Academy
18:08
Senior
11
11
903
Peter Kaufman
University School of Milwaukee
18:09
Junior
12
12
496
David Moldenhauer
Shoreland Lutheran
18:28
Senior
13
13
930
Derek Renard
Living Word Lutheran
18:31
Sophomore
14
0
292
Anthony Navarro
St. John's NW Military Academy
18:32
Freshman
15
14
491
Chris Diamond
Shoreland Lutheran
18:32
Junior
16
15
980
Robert Hanon
Lake Country Lutheran
18:36
Senior
17
16
935
Ben Schmitt
Burlington Catholic Central
18:47
Junior
18
17
886
Tyler Wrenn
Brookfield Academy
18:47
Senior
19
0
888
John Griffin
Brookfield Academy
18:53
Freshman
20
18
910
Andrew Nelson
University School of Milwaukee
19:00
Junior
21
19
908
James Levine
University School of Milwaukee
19:05
Senior
22
20
914
Tim Pastika
The Prairie School
19:07
Freshman
23
21
916
Alex Meyran
The Prairie School
19:10
Junior
24
22
500
Jordan Nelson
Shoreland Lutheran
19:11
Junior
25
23
923
Carl Holburn
The Prairie School
19:16
Freshman
26
24
917
Jordan Ford
The Prairie School
19:20
Junior
27
25
906
Lex Rofes
University School of Milwaukee
19:28
Sophomore
28
26
919
Collin Meyer
The Prairie School
19:30
Junior
29
27
905
Trevor Haubert
University School of Milwaukee
19:34
Sophomore
1
Saturday, October 14, 2006
Results online at www.wisconsinrunner.com |
Midwest Classic Conference Championships
Varsity BOYS 5000 Meters
30
28
915
Abhi Pulla
The Prairie School
19:35
Senior
31
29
921
Justin Maio
The Prairie School
19:35
Freshman
32
0
922
Danny Pirtle
The Prairie School
19:38
Senior
33
0
884
Taylor Davis
Brookfield Academy
19:45
Freshman
34
30
966
Jacob Mertz
Martin Luther
19:56
Sophomore
35
31
931
A.J. Peterson
Living Word Lutheran
20:03
Sophomore
36
0
924
Matt Koleske
The Prairie School
20:08
Junior
37
32
954
Brett LaVelle
Martin Luther
20:12
Senior
38
33
991
David Hoffmann
Lake Country Lutheran
20:12
Junior
39
34
493
Ben Ihlen
Shoreland Lutheran
20:12
Sophomore
40
35
967
Adam Baird
Martin Luther
20:14
Senior
41
36
490
Mark Zondag
Shoreland Lutheran
20:15
Senior
42
0
885
Quenton Stuckey
Brookfield Academy
20:19
Sophomore
43
37
937
Matt DuPont
Burlington Catholic Central
20:22
Sophomore
44
38
963
Matthew Fabrizius
Martin Luther
20:23
Sophomore
45
39
983
Travis Peartree
Lake Country Lutheran
20:24
Junior
46
40
904
Sanjay Hariharan
University School of Milwaukee
20:34
Junior
47
0
1,147
Andrew Jacobs
The Prairie School
20:35
Senior
48
41
979
Jim Pelegrim
Lake Country Lutheran
20:37
Sophomore
49
42
939
Aaron Goebel
Burlington Catholic Central
20:38
Freshman
50
0
1,148
Mike Earnest
The Prairie School
20:39
Sophomore
51
43
982
Joshua Jefferies
Lake Country Lutheran
20:46
Sophomore
52
44
960
Mark Miller
Martin Luther
20:51
Senior
53
0
449
Tony Gerlach
Dominican
20:55
Freshman
54
0
892
Ben Lamers
Brookfield Academy
20:57
Freshman
55
0
894
Akshar Jaglan
Brookfield Academy
20:58
Freshman
56
45
492
Jeremy Zondag
Shoreland Lutheran
21:02
Junior
57
46
987
Jon Oldenburg
Lake Country Lutheran
21:04
Junior
58
47
936
James Mehring
Burlington Catholic Central
21:09
Senior
59
0
918
Eric Christiansen
The Prairie School
21:15
Sophomore
60
48
986
Patrick Lippert
Lake Country Lutheran
21:16
Sophomore
61
49
962
Paul Tuskowski
Martin Luther
21:19
Sophomore
62
0
959
Dylan Hester
Martin Luther
21:22
Sophomore
63
0
968
Alex Eichberger
Martin Luther
21:23
Sophomore
64
50
927
Austin White
Living Word Lutheran
21:29
Senior
65
0
981
Matt Hentz
Lake Country Lutheran
21:33
Senior
66
51
288
Mishon Gentry
Messmer
21:38
Senior
67
0
976
Garrett Arnold
Dominican
21:38
Junior
68
52
941
Phil Markiewicz
Burlington Catholic Central
21:40
Senior
69
0
451
Will Bredeson
Dominican
21:44
Sophomore
70
0
965
Chris Kochanski
Martin Luther
21:48
Senior
71
0
990
Ari Groth
Lake Country Lutheran
21:50
Sophomore
72
53
285
Nathan Nelson
Messmer
21:56
Freshman
73
54
289
James Moore
Messmer
22:00
Senior
74
0
969
Sean Malone
Martin Luther
22:03
Junior
75
0
897
Ben Vipond
Brookfield Academy
22:05
Junior
76
0
961
Jared Sarff
Martin Luther
22:08
Freshman
2
Saturday, October 14, 2006
Results online at www.wisconsinrunner.com |
Midwest Classic Conference Championships
Varsity BOYS 5000 Meters
77
0
989
Austin Sonderman
Lake Country Lutheran
22:10
Freshman
78
0
484
Jordan Martin
Heritage Christian
22:11
Junior
79
0
495
Jake Luneberg
Shoreland Lutheran
22:15
Sophomore
80
0
494
Ian Maczka
Shoreland Lutheran
22:15
Sophomore
81
0
977
Micah Harder
Lake Country Lutheran
22:18
Sophomore
82
0
293
Colin Sandefur
St. John's NW Military Academy
22:20
Senior
83
55
283
Vincent Laney
Messmer
22:26
Senior
84
0
295
Andrew Kaminski
St. John's NW Military Academy
22:28
Freshman
85
0
290
Jake Dobson
St. John's NW Military Academy
22:50
Senior
86
0
489
Jay Enhoff
Shoreland Lutheran
23:03
Senior
87
56
928
Dan Kaehny
Living Word Lutheran
23:03
Junior
88
57
942
Shane Wolff
Burlington Catholic Central
23:12
Sophomore
89
0
958
Luke Van Dyke
Martin Luther
23:18
Freshman
90
58
281
Kelsey Starks
Messmer
23:19
Sophomore
91
0
978
William Gebhard
Lake Country Lutheran
23:20
Junior
92
59
932
Ben Kobin
Living Word Lutheran
23:20
Junior
93
0
956
Nick Zellmer
Martin Luther
23:21
Junior
94
60
284
Christian Massey
Messmer
23:22
Sophomore
95
0
957
Wade Jackson
Martin Luther
23:22
Senior
96
0
499
Gary Stittgen
Shoreland Lutheran
23:24
Sophomore
97
61
933
Andrew Komurka
Living Word Lutheran
23:24
Freshman
98
0
920
Ryan Stone
The Prairie School
23:51
Sophomore
99
0
985
Tyler Peartree
Lake Country Lutheran
23:58
Sophomore
100
0
938
Hunt Adelman
Burlington Catholic Central
24:00
Sophomore
101
0
940
Nikolai Kapustin
Burlington Catholic Central
24:10
Sophomore
102
62
287
Brandon Jones
Messmer
24:13
Sophomore
103
0
925
Derek Lewis
The Prairie School
24:16
Sophomore
104
0
450
Teddy Balistreri
Dominican
24:18
Freshman
105
0
883
Yusuf Quereshi
Brookfield Academy
24:20
Freshman
3
Saturday, October 14, 2006
Results online at www.wisconsinrunner.com |