Lakeshore Conference Championships
UW-Parkside
Varsity Boys 5000 Meters
1
Westosha Central
34
[ 2, 5, 6, 9, 12 ] 17, 21
2
Waterford
55
[ 7, 10, 11, 13, 14 ] 19, 20
3
Racine St. Catherine's
61
[ 1, 3, 15, 18, 24 ] 25, 32
4
Kenosha St. Joseph
97
[ 4, 8, 22, 29, 34 ] 37, 38
5
Badger
120
[ 16, 23, 26, 27, 28 ] 30
6
Wilmot
174
[ 31, 33, 35, 36, 39 ]
Union Grove
Incomplete Team
1
1
851
LaQuan Fenderson
Racine St. Catherine's
16:37
Senior
2
2
934
Marcus Anderson
Westosha Central
16:43
Junior
3
3
849
Jajuan Tyler
Racine St. Catherine's
16:50
Sophomore
4
4
832
Chris Mleczko
Kenosha St. Joseph
16:57
Junior
5
5
943
Marcus Hawkins
Westosha Central
17:03
Senior
6
6
938
Robert Meyers
Westosha Central
17:12
Senior
7
7
885
Jerron Obluck
Waterford
17:18
Sophomore
8
8
836
Sean Riley
Kenosha St. Joseph
17:25
Senior
9
9
948
Austin Meyers
Westosha Central
17:50
Sophomore
10
10
893
Eric Greuel
Waterford
17:53
Junior
11
11
880
Bryan Rowntree
Waterford
17:59
Sophomore
12
12
942
Andrew Pfeuffer
Westosha Central
18:01
Junior
13
13
877
Jake Spaciel
Waterford
18:07
Junior
14
14
888
Shane Murphy
Waterford
18:10
Sophomore
15
15
853
Jeremy Reinhold
Racine St. Catherine's
18:12
Junior
16
16
4
Brandon Ahler
Badger
18:14
Senior
17
17
931
Dan Simon
Westosha Central
18:17
Sophomore
18
18
850
Matt Kuhns
Racine St. Catherine's
18:21
Senior
19
19
883
Jon Northup
Waterford
18:36
Senior
20
20
891
Dan Shea
Waterford
18:42
Senior
21
21
939
Shane Rudolph
Westosha Central
18:51
Senior
22
22
838
Jake Hansen
Kenosha St. Joseph
18:54
Sophomore
23
0
861
Peter Nelson
Union Grove
18:55
Junior
24
23
790
Ellis Lagerhausen
Badger
18:56
Freshman
25
24
852
Tony Suchla
Racine St. Catherine's
18:57
Sophomore
26
25
847
Andrew May
Racine St. Catherine's
18:58
Freshman
27
26
792
Ryan Leedle
Badger
19:01
Senior
28
27
9
Brian Murray
Badger
19:02
Freshman
29
28
788
Jacob Slocum
Badger
19:05
Senior
30
29
833
Keith Randle
Kenosha St. Joseph
19:19
Senior
31
30
7
Jordan Skates
Badger
19:24
Freshman
32
31
981
Wes Brown
Wilmot
19:29
Sophomore
33
32
845
Alex Lott
Racine St. Catherine's
19:34
Senior
34
33
985
Matt Jellings
Wilmot
20:02
Senior
1
Saturday, October 14, 2006
Results online at www.wisconsinrunner.com |
Lakeshore Conference Championships
Varsity Boys 5000 Meters
35
34
834
John Kolanko
Kenosha St. Joseph
20:13
Sophomore
36
35
983
Josh Betz
Wilmot
20:15
Sophomore
37
36
982
Chris Jellings
Wilmot
20:42
Sophomore
38
0
865
Kevin Juzenas
Union Grove
21:03
Senior
39
37
831
Michael Walker
Kenosha St. Joseph
21:30
Sophomore
40
38
835
Harry Feuerbach
Kenosha St. Joseph
21:35
Freshman
41
0
864
Shayn Dieter
Union Grove
22:20
Freshman
42
0
863
Aaron Baccash
Union Grove
22:31
Freshman
43
39
984
Travis Sindles
Wilmot
25:43
Sophomore
2
Saturday, October 14, 2006
Results online at www.wisconsinrunner.com |