Lakeshore Conference Championships
UW-Parkside
Varsity Girls 4000 Meters
1
Waterford
26
[ 1, 3, 5, 7, 10 ] 13, 15
2
Westosha
59
[ 8, 9, 12, 14, 16 ] 17, 19
3
Badger
101
[ 11, 18, 21, 25, 26 ] 27, 34
4
Union Grove
103
[ 2, 4, 29, 32, 36 ] 39, 40
5
Wilmot
126
[ 20, 22, 23, 30, 31 ] 37, 38
6
Racine St. Catherine's
126
[ 6, 24, 28, 33, 35 ] 41
Kenosha St. Joseph
Incomplete Team
1
1
900
Shelby Kluetzman
Waterford
15:37
Freshman
2
2
867
Jilana Kerkman
Union Grove
16:08
Junior
3
3
908
Jordan Spaciel
Waterford
16:15
Freshman
4
4
870
Courtney Zimmerman
Union Grove
16:22
Senior
5
5
904
Abby Reynolds
Waterford
16:25
Sophomore
6
6
858
Amy Hameister
Racine St. Catherine's
16:27
Senior
7
7
919
Jenna Apelgren
Waterford
16:27
Junior
8
8
951
Kristin Olsen
Westosha
16:29
Junior
9
9
971
Katelyn Anichini
Westosha
16:38
Sophomore
10
10
907
Alicia Santaga
Waterford
16:39
Freshman
11
11
821
Andrea Miller
Badger
16:39
Senior
12
12
966
Kate Haapala
Westosha
16:51
Sophomore
13
13
896
Kailey Lewis
Waterford
16:51
Freshman
14
14
953
Samantha Helgesen
Westosha
16:56
Senior
15
15
899
Shelby Schaal
Waterford
16:59
Junior
16
16
972
Hannah Andrekus
Westosha
17:01
Freshman
17
17
976
Evie Perry
Westosha
17:02
Junior
18
18
816
Leslie Stewart
Badger
17:04
Sophomore
19
19
965
Candice Moretti
Westosha
17:04
Sophomore
20
20
992
Emily Hamilton
Wilmot
17:08
Freshman
21
21
828
Kira Cooper
Badger
17:13
Freshman
22
22
990
Shannon Brown
Wilmot
17:16
Junior
23
23
991
Jackie Herman
Wilmot
17:26
Freshman
24
24
856
Meghann Kuhns
Racine St. Catherine's
17:37
Freshman
25
25
806
Sarah Mack
Badger
17:57
Freshman
26
26
829
Brittany Frederick
Badger
18:00
Sophomore
27
27
810
Kirsten Recupero
Badger
18:05
Senior
28
28
860
Stephanie Stauss
Racine St. Catherine's
18:13
Senior
29
29
869
Samantha Goodrich
Union Grove
18:16
Senior
30
30
994
Christie Galek
Wilmot
18:16
Freshman
31
31
987
Ashlee Detlaff
Wilmot
18:31
Sophomore
32
0
841
Katherine Wajrowski
Kenosha St. Joseph
18:34
Sophomore
33
32
866
Tuuli Riit
Union Grove
18:37
Senior
34
33
857
Jenny Hawes
Racine St. Catherine's
18:41
Freshman
1
Saturday, October 14, 2006
Results online at www.wisconsinrunner.com |
Lakeshore Conference Championships
Varsity Girls 4000 Meters
35
34
815
Natalie Smith
Badger
18:51
Junior
36
0
839
Emma Scuglik
Kenosha St. Joseph
19:01
Sophomore
37
35
855
Erika Murphy
Racine St. Catherine's
19:11
Senior
38
36
873
Lindsey Mikulecky
Union Grove
19:21
Sophomore
39
37
988
Rebekka Brown
Wilmot
19:28
Sophomore
40
38
993
Marcie Weiss
Wilmot
19:35
Sophomore
41
39
868
Brittny Sneller
Union Grove
20:03
Sophomore
42
0
842
Alexis Gibbs
Kenosha St. Joseph
20:14
Junior
43
40
871
Abrianna Gutierrez
Union Grove
21:00
Freshman
44
41
854
Kimberly Fox
Racine St. Catherine's
21:14
Senior
2
Saturday, October 14, 2006
Results online at www.wisconsinrunner.com |