Brooks CC Border War - HS Boys High School
Overall Finish List
November 12, 2011
Results By Wisconsin Runner Timing Systems
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time
1 Mitchell Wilkins Crystal Lake IL 121 17 1 M 0-99 15:51.6
2 Trevor Wunnicke Dadgeville WI 274 17 2 M 0-99 16:12.0
3 KJ Matuszak Lake Villa IL 94 17 3 M 0-99 16:13.2
4 Joe McAsey Menomonee Falls WI 169 17 4 M 0-99 16:18.7
5 Joseph Cowlin Crystal Lake IL 138 17 5 M 0-99 16:22.5
6 Will Arnold Racine WI 235 17 6 M 0-99 16:23.3
7 Nate Gomoll Whitefish Bay WI 114 16 7 M 0-99 16:29.7
8 Jonah Barry Madison WI 206 17 8 M 0-99 16:33.2
9 James Frederickson Racine WI 103 17 9 M 0-99 16:35.0
10 Kyle Staven Madison WI 107 17 10 M 0-99 16:40.5
11 Christopher Alvarez Crystal Lake IL 231 18 11 M 0-99 16:41.5
12 Zach Eckhart Park Ridge IL 244 17 12 M 0-99 16:42.0
13 Andrew Gifford Watertown WI 201 17 13 M 0-99 16:43.2
14 Matt Cyra Eagle WI 197 16 14 M 0-99 16:43.7
15 Maxwell Roeske Wauwatosa WI 222 17 15 M 0-99 16:52.0
16 Adam Procknow Cary IL 117 17 16 M 0-99 16:54.9
17 Ryan Kaestner Racine WI 199 17 17 M 0-99 17:05.4
18 Jon Vaccaro Park Ridge IL 113 16 18 M 0-99 17:05.6
19 Robert Taylor Park Ridge IL 116 16 19 M 0-99 17:11.6
20 Adam Schueller Germantown WI 132 17 20 M 0-99 17:11.9
21 Andrew Salo Wind Lake WI 205 16 21 M 0-99 17:20.2
22 Jacob Clarke Racine WI 277 17 22 M 0-99 17:22.4
23 Jacob Jodat Waukesha WI 106 17 23 M 0-99 17:25.7
24 David Fischer Appleton WI 154 17 24 M 0-99 17:26.0
25 Vince Paikowski Waukesha WI 139 16 25 M 0-99 17:36.2
26 Sebastian Miller Muskego WI 112 17 26 M 0-99 17:39.3
27 Brent Heckel Racine WI 271 16 27 M 0-99 17:43.5
28 Andrew Kaiser Colby WI 185 17 28 M 0-99 17:49.0
29 Aaron Spivey Spring Grove IL 243 16 29 M 0-99 17:49.2
30 Pat Duffy Chicago IL 158 17 30 M 0-99 17:51.4
31 Trevor Cho Mequon WI 104 15 31 M 0-99 17:54.0
32 Tyler Fiebelkorn Salem WI 171 16 32 M 0-99 17:55.0
33 Scott Hearne Crystal Lake IL 217 14 33 M 0-99 18:00.3
34 Malcolm Grba Chicago IL 92 14 34 M 0-99 18:01.6
35 Roberth Paz Round Lake IL 267 16 35 M 0-99 18:09.1
36 Alexander Meixelsperger Middleton WI 186 46 36 M 0-99 18:10.8
37 Josh Lindsay Waukesha WI 162 17 37 M 0-99 18:11.3
38 John Jacobs River Forest IL 90 18 38 M 0-99 18:12.8
39 Isaac Jordan Waukesha WI 125 17 39 M 0-99 18:13.1
40 Angel Carrera Round Lake IL 115 16 40 M 0-99 18:13.6
41 Drew Ferguson Cary IL 118 17 41 M 0-99 18:15.1
42 Travis Lang Crystal Lake IL 192 17 43 M 0-99 18:19.0
43 Luke Versweyveld Delavan WI 200 15 42 M 0-99 18:19.2
44 muzahir Badani germantown WI 167 18 44 M 0-99 18:27.5
45 Kyle Stelmasek Johnsburg IL 251 16 45 M 0-99 18:28.6
46 Reed Schmidt Racine WI 272 17 46 M 0-99 18:30.2
47 Tom Frederick Milwaukee WI 133 16 47 M 0-99 18:33.7
48 Grant Pulver Chippewa Falls WI 202 15 48 M 0-99 18:35.1
49 Constantine Ivaschin Madison WI 280 16 49 M 0-99 18:43.5
50 Eric Paulos Janesville WI 134 16 50 M 0-99 18:45.6
51 Simon Kafka Chicago IL 228 15 51 M 0-99 18:46.2
52 Sergio Martinez Round Lake IL 266 16 52 M 0-99 18:52.5
53 Trevor Becker Colgate WI 140 15 53 M 0-99 18:53.6
54 Greg Magnan Watertown WI 240 14 54 M 0-99 18:57.2
55 CJ Lewis Brookfield WI 128 17 55 M 0-99 18:59.0
56 Mitchell Wackett Watertown WI 195 15 56 M 0-99 19:01.0
57 Jacob Goldberg Shorewood WI 233 15 57 M 0-99 19:03.6
58 Jake Kiser Germantown WI 99 16 58 M 0-99 19:06.5
59 Joe Egan Wind Lake WI 223 18 59 M 0-99 19:09.6
60 Zachary Matusinec Muskego WI 95 16 60 M 0-99 19:09.9
61 Alex Kocher Muskego WI 123 17 61 M 0-99 19:10.1
62 Michael Ruf Chippewa Falls WI 189 17 62 M 0-99 19:10.4
63 Bradley Meilinger Germantown WI 84 18 63 M 0-99 19:14.2
64 Logan Kohlhagen Racine WI 164 17 64 M 0-99 19:14.9
65 Jon Pospeschil Janesville WI 100 17 65 M 0-99 19:17.1
66 Andrew Guibord Crystal Lake IL 218 17 66 M 0-99 19:20.0
67 Logan Andrew Appleton WI 126 16 67 M 0-99 19:20.7
68 Adam Loeber Watertown WI 172 14 68 M 0-99 19:21.5
69 John Sandgren Racine WI 135 16 69 M 0-99 19:23.9
70 Chris Berg Crystal Lake IL 249 14 70 M 0-99 19:25.3
71 Zachary Wawrzyniakowski Burlington WI 196 16 71 M 0-99 19:25.8
72 Victor Contreras-Gomez Round Lake Park IL 227 17 72 M 0-99 19:29.7
73 Casey Sabinash Greenfield WI 194 15 73 M 0-99 19:30.2
74 Max Snyder Janesville WI 220 16 74 M 0-99 19:31.2
75 Andy Sabinash Greenfield WI 193 15 75 M 0-99 19:32.6
76 Michael Berger Racine WI 252 15 76 M 0-99 19:47.9
77 Jacob Grimes Johnsburg IL 254 15 77 M 0-99 19:48.8
78 Alex Gugala Appleton WI 198 17 78 M 0-99 19:51.8
79 Michael Saugstad Waukesha WI 265 17 79 M 0-99 19:53.8
80 Mark Herzog Gillett WI 184 18 80 M 0-99 19:54.2
81 Karl Ploeckelman Stetsonville WI 238 17 81 M 0-99 19:55.4
82 Michael Stange Unity WI 239 16 82 M 0-99 19:55.9
83 Conrad Schnell Oconomowoc WI 258 17 83 M 0-99 19:57.0
84 Story Sandy Sandy Shorewood WI 127 16 84 M 0-99 19:59.1
85 Daniel Donahue LaGrange Park IL 93 17 85 M 0-99 20:03.1
86 Patrick Pastika Kenosha WI 153 14 86 M 0-99 20:04.6
87 Derek Arrowood Janesville WI 174 17 87 M 0-99 20:05.7
88 Andrew Piehler Racine WI 110 16 88 M 0-99 20:12.3
89 Max Zeitler Gillett WI 190 15 89 M 0-99 20:19.5
90 Rudi Gonstead Beloit WI 278 14 90 M 0-99 20:27.7
91 Josh Biesel Germantown WI 91 17 91 M 0-99 20:32.2
92 Brent Clanfield Janesville WI 136 14 92 M 0-99 20:33.4
93 Riley Shelton Hubertus WI 97 16 93 M 0-99 20:38.1
94 Connor Klosterman Germantown WI 96 17 94 M 0-99 20:40.2
95 Jake Kallan Muskego WI 98 16 95 M 0-99 20:42.3
96 Alex Gordon Chicago IL 143 15 96 M 0-99 20:44.3
97 Robert Cruz Round Lake Beach I 255 17 97 M 0-99 20:44.6
98 Gus Langenfeld Caledonia WI 279 15 98 M 0-99 20:44.9
99 Robert Szmurlo Chicago IL 82 15 99 M 0-99 20:46.3
100 John Polus Eau Claire WI 203 16 100 M 0-99 21:16.0
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time
101 Ben Ruf Chippewa Falls WI 188 15 101 M 0-99 21:37.8
102 Joe Chelius Franklin WI 247 15 102 M 0-99 21:42.3
103 Zach Ruf Chippewa Falls WI 187 15 103 M 0-99 21:43.7
104 Casey Hanley Cary IL 159 17 104 M 0-99 21:46.3
105 Quin Thomas Kenosha WI 101 16 105 M 0-99 21:53.9
106 Tyler Baier Chippewa Falls WI 221 15 106 M 0-99 21:55.7
107 John Ball Glenview IL 248 16 107 M 0-99 22:00.7
108 Gerald Anders Chippewa Falls WI 275 16 108 M 0-99 22:17.0
109 Andrew Werve Kenosha WI 124 14 109 M 0-99 22:18.0
110 Dave Crowe Alden IL 264 14 110 M 0-99 22:29.2
111 Gabe Roeske Eleva WI 269 16 111 M 0-99 22:56.0
112 Austin Smith Gillett WI 191 15 112 M 0-99 23:12.7
113 Kaleb Jodat Waukesha WI 137 15 113 M 0-99 24:04.6
114 Tyler Kendall Crystal Lake IL 170 16 1 F 0-99 24:08.9
115 Peter Wilkerson Crystal Lake IL 236 17 114 M 0-99 24:15.8
116 Jason Hendricks Oakwood Hills IL 160 17 115 M 0-99 24:26.6
117 Nikoley Lavally WI 268 17 116 M 0-99 24:49.7
118 Aaron Beczkiewicz Muskego WI 130 16 117 M 0-99 24:59.3
119 Spencer Heywood Shorewood WI 256 16 118 M 0-99 25:47.8
120 Larson Arrowood Janesville WI 175 14 119 M 0-99 30:18.9