UW Parkside Rosa Invitational - Women's 5K
October 06, 2012
Results By Wisconsin Runner Timing Systems
Overall Finish List - Women
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 410 Jessica Watychowicz UW-Parkside 17:24.1 3:29/K 4
2 DNS 461 Anna Rudd unattached 17:27.0 3:29/K 0
3 2 431 Amanda Brewer Wayne State 18:03.8 3:37/K 2
4 3 125 Samantha Johnson Ferris State 18:06.5 3:37/K 3
5 4 152 Victoria McCaffrey Hillsdale College 18:24.9 3:41/K 3
6 DNS 460 Kristen Bonsor unattached 18:25.9 3:41/K 0
7 5 127 Kristie LeSage Ferris State 18:26.2 3:41/K 2
8 6 153 Emily Oren Hillsdale College 18:26.9 3:41/K 1
9 7 342 Emma Preston Univ. of IL at Chicago 18:28.5 3:42/K 1
10 8 129 Alyssa Osika Ferris State 18:29.2 3:42/K 4
11 9 47 Alex Archambault Cedarville University 18:29.8 3:42/K 1
12 10 149 Kristina Galat Hillsdale College 18:31.1 3:42/K 1
13 11 367 Stephanie Cave Univ. of Indianapolis 18:32.8 3:42/K 4
14 12 292 Ashley Gilroy Tiffin University 18:35.0 3:43/K 3
15 13 433 Kayla Gagnon Wayne State 18:35.5 3:43/K 3
16 14 372 Sutton Knapp Univ. of Indianapolis 18:35.8 3:43/K 3
17 15 128 Jordan McGuire Ferris State 18:38.6 3:44/K 4
18 16 406 Taylor Miller UW-Parkside 18:39.0 3:44/K 2
19 17 110 Jacqueline Kasal DePaul University 18:40.5 3:44/K 2
20 18 61 Neola Putnam Cedarville University 18:41.6 3:44/K 4
21 19 37 Katie Kummerer Carthage College 18:42.7 3:44/K 3
22 20 371 Jacklyn Howland Univ. of Indianapolis 18:43.8 3:45/K 2
23 21 437 Olivia Kwiatkowski Wayne State 18:47.2 3:45/K 3
24 22 8 Trisha Nelson Bethel College (IN) 18:51.3 3:46/K 4
25 23 263 Kasey Hosier Shawnee State 18:51.9 3:46/K 4
26 24 344 Rebecca Zaiter Univ. of IL at Chicago 18:52.7 3:46/K 2
27 25 408 Kelsey Steenstrup UW-Parkside 18:53.0 3:47/K 1
28 26 432 Chelsie Fuller Wayne State 18:53.3 3:47/K 4
29 27 338 Lauren Lindholm Univ. of IL at Chicago 18:53.7 3:47/K 1
30 28 434 Brittany Johnson Wayne State 18:55.2 3:47/K 1
31 29 130 Breeann Ovokaitys Ferris State 18:57.7 3:47/K 3
32 30 212 Elizabeth Kiblinger Maryville University 18:58.8 3:48/K 1
33 31 46 Karin Wirth Carthage College 19:01.5 3:48/K 4
34 32 439 Jamie Palmer Wayne State 19:02.3 3:48/K 3
35 33 339 Grace Millhorn Univ. of IL at Chicago 19:04.1 3:49/K 4
36 34 113 Molly Shiroishi DePaul University 19:05.7 3:49/K 1
37 35 336 Jaime Johnson Univ. of IL at Chicago 19:06.5 3:49/K 3
38 36 51 Carolyn Case Cedarville University 19:07.0 3:49/K 4
39 37 429 Kayla Balfour Wayne State 19:07.6 3:49/K 1
40 38 217 Sheena Simpson Maryville University 19:08.0 3:50/K 3
41 (> 7) 435 Chelsea Johnson Wayne State 19:12.0 3:50/K 1
42 39 299 Carly Reese Tiffin University 19:16.5 3:51/K 4
43 40 411 Amanda Zittleman UW-Parkside 19:17.3 3:51/K 2
44 41 300 Emily Richmond Tiffin University 19:17.8 3:51/K 2
45 42 334 Tess Ehrhardt Univ. of IL at Chicago 19:18.0 3:52/K 2
46 43 148 Shena Albaugh Hillsdale College 19:19.2 3:52/K 2
47 44 53 Tabitha DeHart Cedarville University 19:20.2 3:52/K 2
48 45 343 Stephanie Sanders Univ. of IL at Chicago 19:21.9 3:52/K 1
49 46 150 Amy Kerst Hillsdale College 19:22.5 3:52/K 2
50 47 288 Sara Chura Tiffin University 19:23.0 3:53/K 1
51 48 131 Haleigh Przybylek Ferris State 19:24.5 3:53/K 3
52 49 293 Jessica Kern Tiffin University 19:24.9 3:53/K 2
53 50 151 Chelsea Kilgore Hillsdale College 19:25.9 3:53/K 2
54 51 302 Samantha Smith Tiffin University 19:26.5 3:53/K 2
55 52 210 Sam Hartnett Maryville University 19:27.2 3:53/K 1
56 53 269 Jamie Retherford Shawnee State 19:27.7 3:53/K 2
57 54 296 Jamie Lombardo Tiffin University 19:28.0 3:54/K 1
58 55 270 Halle Richards Shawnee State 19:28.2 3:54/K 1
59 56 67 Abby Wong Cedarville University 19:30.5 3:54/K 4
60 (> 7) 440 Rachael Williams Wayne State 19:30.8 3:54/K 3
61 DNS 468 Carlin Schulz unattached 19:31.2 3:54/K 0
62 57 109 Taylor Hynes DePaul University 19:31.4 3:54/K 2
63 58 155 Kathryn Royer Hillsdale College 19:31.6 3:54/K 1
64 59 384 Haley Wittig Univ. of Indianapolis 19:32.0 3:54/K 3
65 60 208 Taylor Dickerson Maryville University 19:34.4 3:55/K 1
66 61 124 Brittany Anderson Ferris State 19:38.7 3:56/K 3
67 (> 7) 289 Jenni Colone Tiffin University 19:40.6 3:56/K 2
68 62 405 Bailey Kerschieter UW-Parkside 19:42.0 3:56/K 1
69 63 403 Jeana Frederickson UW-Parkside 19:42.6 3:56/K 3
70 64 404 Hailey Henck UW-Parkside 19:43.2 3:57/K 1
71 65 50 Grace Campbell Cedarville University 19:44.7 3:57/K 3
72 (> 7) 402 Courtney Frederick UW-Parkside 19:45.2 3:57/K 3
73 DNS 958 Trejo Mariana unattached 19:46.5 3:57/K 0
74 66 11 Leah Schwartz Bethel College (IN) 19:47.3 3:57/K 4
75 67 64 Meghan Terrell Cedarville University 19:48.4 3:58/K 4
76 68 363 Jasmine Al-Anzi Univ. of Indianapolis 19:49.2 3:58/K 1
77 (> 7) 57 Ali Logan Cedarville University 19:52.2 3:58/K 1
78 69 369 Kimberly Condra Univ. of Indianapolis 19:53.2 3:59/K 4
79 70 377 Samantha Rush Univ. of Indianapolis 19:54.1 3:59/K 1
80 71 265 Arielle Knapp Shawnee State 19:55.9 3:59/K 3
81 (> 7) 154 Mary Margaret Peter Hillsdale College 19:56.7 3:59/K 2
82 (> 7) 55 Kristin Lamaan Cedarville University 19:58.1 4:00/K 1
83 72 264 Ashlyn Howie Shawnee State 19:59.7 4:00/K 1
84 DNS 955 Morgan Baker unattached 20:00.1 4:00/K 0
85 73 218 Sydney Voss Maryville University 20:01.6 4:00/K 1
86 74 262 Megan Day Shawnee State 20:02.0 4:00/K 1
87 75 112 Hannah Pulliam DePaul University 20:03.5 4:01/K 3
88 (> 7) 375 Courtney Raypole Univ. of Indianapolis 20:04.0 4:01/K 4
89 76 185 Arely Castillo Lewis University 20:05.5 4:01/K 1
90 DNS 467 Megan Platner unattached 20:07.1 4:01/K 0
91 (> 7) 133 Kayla Smith Ferris State 20:12.2 4:02/K 2
92 (> 7) 383 Katherine Wilhelm Univ. of Indianapolis 20:15.0 4:03/K 3
93 (> 7) 364 Haley Baughman Univ. of Indianapolis 20:15.6 4:03/K 1
94 77 107 Michelle Allen DePaul University 20:16.0 4:03/K 3
95 (> 7) 298 Trina McKown Tiffin University 20:16.8 4:03/K 3
96 78 108 Blair Bartosiewicz DePaul University 20:17.1 4:03/K 1
97 (> 7) 62 Melanie Redfield Cedarville University 20:17.5 4:03/K 2
98 79 38 Bailey Lippeth Carthage College 20:17.9 4:03/K 1
99 80 214 Emily Mauch Maryville University 20:18.2 4:04/K 1
100 (> 7) 378 Molly Shannon Univ. of Indianapolis 20:21.2 4:04/K 4
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
101 81 197 Kaitlyn Sendzik Lewis University 20:24.7 4:05/K 1
102 (> 7) 370 Haley Havert Univ. of Indianapolis 20:25.7 4:05/K 1
103 (> 7) 409 Roxanne Stratenwerth UW-Parkside 20:26.0 4:05/K 3
104 82 7 Keri Lencke Bethel College (IN) 20:26.2 4:05/K 4
105 83 272 Bri Tudor Shawnee State 20:26.5 4:05/K 2
106 (> 7) 48 Jasmin Banachowski Cedarville University 20:29.1 4:06/K 3
107 84 195 Elizabeth Roush Lewis University 20:30.1 4:06/K 2
108 (> 7) 54 Krista Johnson Cedarville University 20:31.0 4:06/K 4
109 (> 7) 294 Chelsea Knapp Tiffin University 20:32.0 4:06/K 1
110 85 41 Nicole Nepote Carthage College 20:35.5 4:07/K 1
111 86 114 Colleen Earl DePaul University 20:35.8 4:07/K 2
112 87 216 Ashley Schmittzehe Maryville University 20:39.6 4:08/K 2
113 88 168 Elizabeth Dachs Lake Superior State Univ. 20:41.6 4:08/K 3
114 (> 7) 297 Ashley Madison Tiffin University 20:42.9 4:08/K 4
115 (> 7) 60 Tabby Moore Cedarville University 20:45.2 4:09/K 4
116 (> 7) 63 Kathryn Sill Cedarville University 20:45.7 4:09/K 1
117 (> 7) 66 Margo Watson Cedarville University 20:46.1 4:09/K 1
118 89 35 Tyler Jansma Carthage College 20:48.6 4:10/K 2
119 (> 7) 381 Maya Vance Univ. of Indianapolis 20:50.0 4:10/K 1
120 (> 7) 373 Karlie Kratzchmar Univ. of Indianapolis 20:53.4 4:11/K 1
121 (> 7) 368 Natalie Chamberlain Univ. of Indianapolis 20:55.9 4:11/K 4
122 (> 7) 126 Paige Koskinen Ferris State 20:56.9 4:11/K 1
123 90 251 Idalis Valdivia Robert Morris Univ. (IL) 20:59.0 4:12/K 1
124 (> 7) 407 Kayla Sheckles UW-Parkside 21:01.5 4:12/K 2
125 91 28 Bridget Driscoll Carthage College 21:03.2 4:13/K 4
126 (> 7) 380 Emily Thorton Univ. of Indianapolis 21:03.8 4:13/K 1
127 (> 7) 266 Andi Lanigan Shawnee State 21:04.2 4:13/K 1
128 (> 7) 261 Bri Cahill Shawnee State 21:07.2 4:13/K 3
129 92 188 Emily Gallup Lewis University 21:08.9 4:14/K 4
130 (> 7) 287 Tichelle Brant Tiffin University 21:10.8 4:14/K 4
131 93 5 Brittany Fabris Bethel College (IN) 21:11.2 4:14/K 4
132 94 36 Alexis Kingery Carthage College 21:12.0 4:14/K 2
133 (> 7) 436 Samantha Kaufmann Wayne State 21:16.9 4:15/K 4
134 (> 7) 260 Sarah Biehl Shawnee State 21:22.1 4:16/K 1
135 95 2 Ashley Baber Bethel College (IN) 21:23.4 4:17/K 2
136 96 13 Alyssa Toupin Bethel College (IN) 21:23.9 4:17/K 4
137 (> 7) 382 Amy Walker Univ. of Indianapolis 21:24.8 4:17/K 2
138 DNS 470 Bridget Schams unattached 21:25.4 4:17/K 0
139 DNS 454 Jamie Mitsos unattached 21:30.1 4:18/K 0
140 97 191 Sarah Kearney Lewis University 21:30.5 4:18/K 3
141 98 3 Rebekah Bard Bethel College (IN) 21:33.5 4:19/K 2
142 99 234 McKenna Strole Notre Dame College (OH) 21:40.4 4:20/K 3
143 (> 7) 341 Takshaka Patel Univ. of IL at Chicago 21:45.4 4:21/K 1
144 100 196 Krysten Sebby Lewis University 21:46.3 4:21/K 3
145 (> 7) 10 Gabby Salas Bethel College (IN) 21:47.4 4:21/K 1
146 101 235 Lacey Whitfield Notre Dame College (OH) 21:47.8 4:21/K 1
147 102 247 Jillian Hendzlik Robert Morris Univ. (IL) 21:51.3 4:22/K 4
148 (> 7) 32 Kaileen Glynn Carthage College 21:59.2 4:24/K 1
149 (> 7) 58 Gina Mattes Cedarville University 22:01.4 4:24/K 3
150 DNS 466 Sandy Gregorich unattached 22:04.8 4:25/K 0
151 103 169 Giselle Gomez Lake Superior State Univ. 22:05.5 4:25/K 1
152 DNS 471 Amanda Koshak unattached 22:14.7 4:27/K 0
153 (> 7) 271 Amber Smith Shawnee State 22:15.5 4:27/K 3
154 104 171 Kelsey Lewis Lake Superior State Univ. 22:21.4 4:28/K 3
155 (> 7) 65 Louise VanMatre Cedarville University 22:30.1 4:30/K 2
156 105 233 Amber Ramirez Notre Dame College (OH) 22:33.3 4:31/K 1
157 (> 7) 379 Bailey Shear Univ. of Indianapolis 22:39.7 4:32/K 1
158 (> 7) 14 Ashley Winningham Bethel College (IN) 22:43.2 4:33/K 3
159 106 172 Cassidy Pawlitz Lake Superior State Univ. 22:49.1 4:34/K 2
160 (> 7) 333 Vanessa Connelley Univ. of IL at Chicago 22:51.0 4:34/K 2
161 (> 7) 29 Rebecca Farrell Carthage College 22:53.8 4:35/K 1
162 DNS 469 Madeline Kubica unattached 22:55.8 4:35/K 0
163 (> 7) 27 Katie DeLisle Carthage College 22:56.9 4:35/K 3
164 107 231 Brittany Ellis Notre Dame College (OH) 22:58.0 4:36/K 2
165 (> 7) 332 Maggie Banasik Univ. of IL at Chicago 23:00.7 4:36/K 4
166 108 250 Kiersten Norgard Robert Morris Univ. (IL) 23:01.0 4:36/K 2
167 (> 7) 42 Rachel North Carthage College 23:01.2 4:36/K 1
168 (> 7) 374 Jennifer Lewis Univ. of Indianapolis 23:03.3 4:37/K 1
169 109 245 Rachel Day Robert Morris Univ. (IL) 23:08.0 4:38/K 3
170 110 170 Adriana Gonzales Lake Superior State Univ. 23:18.9 4:40/K 1
171 111 96 Jusilya Scott Chicago State University 23:22.3 4:40/K 1
172 (> 7) 26 Andrea Caravello Carthage College 23:26.4 4:41/K 1
173 (> 7) 290 Cassandra Conkle Tiffin University 23:31.2 4:42/K 3
174 112 95 Joshlynn Scott Chicago State University 23:35.7 4:43/K 1
175 113 248 Amanda Kostic Robert Morris Univ. (IL) 23:58.9 4:48/K 4
176 (> 7) 365 Rebecca Belding Univ. of Indianapolis 24:00.7 4:48/K 4
177 (> 7) 9 Autumn Reed Bethel College (IN) 24:12.1 4:50/K 2
178 (> 7) 31 Sofia Giorno Carthage College 24:20.1 4:52/K 3
179 (> 7) 376 Stephanie Rhodes Univ. of Indianapolis 24:20.9 4:52/K 2
180 114 246 Virginia Garcia Robert Morris Univ. (IL) 24:35.3 4:55/K 1
181 (> 7) 301 Luisa Ruggiero Tiffin University 24:48.7 4:58/K 1
182 (> 7) 39 Hanna Mrozek Carthage College 25:02.9 5:00/K 3
183 115 232 Courtney Neigh Notre Dame College (OH) 25:41.5 5:08/K 2
184 (> 7) 34 Kailey Hundt Carthage College 25:44.2 5:09/K 1
185 (> 7) 43 Amber Pniewski Carthage College 25:54.4 5:11/K 3
186 116 230 Madalyn Dewling Notre Dame College (OH) 27:00.1 5:24/K 2
187 117 86 Ashley Alamgir Chicago State University 32:26.6 6:29/K 3
188 118 94 Brittany Riley Chicago State University 35:58.5 7:12/K 4
189 119 89 Tayari Glover Chicago State University 38:48.6 7:46/K 2