Southern Lakes Conference -Boys
October 13, 2012
Results By Wisconsin Runner Timing Systems
Overall Finish List - Boys
JV Boys
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 952 Matthew Holloway Westosha Central 17:58.1 3:36/K 9
2 2 871 Luke Piccione Waterford Union 18:13.8 3:39/K 9
3 3 933 Jonah Arbet Westosha Central 18:28.6 3:42/K 10
4 4 938 Devin Bockrath Westosha Central 18:29.0 3:42/K 12
5 5 860 Kyle Grinwald Waterford Union 18:29.8 3:42/K 12
6 6 753 Derrick Buntrock Lake Geneva Badger 18:30.3 3:42/K 11
7 7 881 Kyle Velez Waterford Union 18:31.0 3:42/K 12
8 8 869 Storm Modrak Waterford Union 18:33.0 3:43/K 10
9 9 766 Mitchell Jensen Lake Geneva Badger 18:34.4 3:43/K 12
10 10 941 Sean Cavil Westosha Central 18:39.0 3:44/K 11
11 11 972 Michael Yule Westosha Central 18:41.4 3:44/K 10
12 12 957 Michael Kurzer Westosha Central 18:42.0 3:44/K 10
13 13 787 Nick Trautner Lake Geneva Badger 18:44.0 3:45/K 11
14 14 867 Nick Lancaster Waterford Union 18:55.3 3:47/K 11
15 15 767 Eric Krause Lake Geneva Badger 18:56.2 3:47/K 10
16 16 776 Anthony Proksa Lake Geneva Badger 19:03.3 3:49/K 10
17 17 854 Zack Cafton Waterford Union 19:06.5 3:49/K 12
18 18 857 Alex Fischer Waterford Union 19:09.3 3:50/K 10
19 19 932 Graham Andrews Westosha Central 19:11.4 3:50/K 9
20 (> 7) 855 Will Dubinsky Waterford Union 19:13.1 3:51/K 9
21 (> 7) 969 Scott Stevens Westosha Central 19:22.0 3:52/K 12
22 (> 7) 954 Jacob Jackley Westosha Central 19:23.5 3:53/K 11
23 20 762 Jack Golitz Lake Geneva Badger 19:30.5 3:54/K 12
24 (> 7) 876 Lucas Singer Waterford Union 19:30.9 3:54/K 10
25 21 764 John Holeman Lake Geneva Badger 19:35.7 3:55/K 9
26 (> 7) 863 Luke Herman Waterford Union 19:36.8 3:55/K 9
27 (> 7) 749 Jordan Barry Lake Geneva Badger 19:39.5 3:56/K 12
28 (> 7) 785 Michael Swift Lake Geneva Badger 19:40.1 3:56/K 10
29 (> 7) 759 Jimmy Corpus Lake Geneva Badger 19:41.9 3:56/K 10
30 (> 7) 966 Zack Roloff Westosha Central 19:43.3 3:57/K 12
31 (> 7) 778 Mike Russell Lake Geneva Badger 19:45.0 3:57/K 10
32 (> 7) 754 Levi Burnette Lake Geneva Badger 19:45.5 3:57/K 10
33 (> 7) 882 Josh Werry Waterford Union 19:48.1 3:58/K 9
34 (> 7) 856 Matt Engel Waterford Union 19:51.3 3:58/K 9
35 (> 7) 870 Gerrit Pearson Waterford Union 19:53.1 3:59/K 12
36 (> 7) 961 Lucas Leydens Westosha Central 19:55.3 3:59/K 10
37 (> 7) 878 Sean Strueder Waterford Union 19:58.1 4:00/K 10
38 (> 7) 955 Samuel Keller Westosha Central 20:00.4 4:00/K 9
39 (> 7) 971 Donovan Ware Westosha Central 20:03.9 4:01/K 10
40 (> 7) 880 Josh Velez Waterford Union 20:04.4 4:01/K 10
41 (> 7) 956 J. Evan Kirsch Westosha Central 20:06.8 4:01/K 10
42 (> 7) 752 Carter Borghgraef Lake Geneva Badger 20:11.4 4:02/K 10
43 (> 7) 777 James Ring Lake Geneva Badger 20:15.3 4:03/K 10
44 (> 7) 884 Andrew Yoder Waterford Union 20:16.9 4:03/K 9
45 (> 7) 873 Mark Schneider Waterford Union 20:24.3 4:05/K 10
46 (> 7) 760 Michael Coyne Lake Geneva Badger 20:25.9 4:05/K 11
47 (> 7) 758 Joel Corona Lake Geneva Badger 20:27.7 4:05/K 10
48 (> 7) 934 Garrison Asma Westosha Central 20:38.0 4:08/K 11
49 (> 7) 967 Joseph Sartori Westosha Central 20:39.3 4:08/K 12
50 (> 7) 784 Robbie Sheets Lake Geneva Badger 20:40.8 4:08/K 12
51 (> 7) 862 Sam Gultch Waterford Union 20:43.7 4:09/K 11
52 (> 7) 772 Zachary Miller Lake Geneva Badger 20:45.4 4:09/K 11
53 (> 7) 790 Anthony Warnecke Lake Geneva Badger 20:49.6 4:10/K 12
54 (> 7) 943 Cody DeHamer Westosha Central 20:50.1 4:10/K 10
55 (> 7) 852 Colby Brueggeman Waterford Union 20:53.0 4:11/K 11
56 22 820 Ben Rossman Union Grove 20:53.3 4:11/K 10
57 23 825 Joe Veselik Union Grove 20:57.7 4:11/K 12
58 (> 7) 773 Trystan Oppert Lake Geneva Badger 20:58.6 4:12/K 9
59 24 818 Brandon Paulick Union Grove 20:59.9 4:12/K 9
60 (> 7) 944 Thomas Dietz Westosha Central 21:02.4 4:12/K 11
61 (> 7) 788 Alex Villegas Lake Geneva Badger 21:06.6 4:13/K 10
62 (> 7) 960 Kevin LaRoche Westosha Central 21:08.7 4:14/K 12
63 (> 7) 939 Hunter Carlson Westosha Central 21:09.2 4:14/K 12
64 (> 7) 942 Zac Cetera Westosha Central 21:11.9 4:14/K 11
65 25 810 Karsten Acker Union Grove 21:15.0 4:15/K 10
66 (> 7) 765 Joe Ippolito Lake Geneva Badger 21:17.0 4:15/K 10
67 (> 7) 968 Jaret Schroeder Westosha Central 21:19.9 4:16/K 9
68 (> 7) 875 Jerome Sindberg Waterford Union 21:21.5 4:16/K 12
69 (> 7) 747 Drew Antle Lake Geneva Badger 21:26.0 4:17/K 12
70 26 817 Jordan McBryde Union Grove 21:26.3 4:17/K 10
71 (> 7) 853 Nick Busalacchi Waterford Union 21:27.6 4:17/K 9
72 27 535 Steven Tolle Burlington 21:28.2 4:18/K 10
73 (> 7) 858 Caleb Galkowski Waterford Union 21:28.8 4:18/K 9
74 28 812 Joe Donovan Union Grove 21:38.3 4:20/K 9
75 (> 7) 751 Jared Blada Lake Geneva Badger 21:40.2 4:20/K 11
76 (< 5) 993 Ryan Neal Wilmot Union 21:42.5 4:20/K 10
77 29 531 Emilio Pettis Burlington 21:43.5 4:21/K 10
78 (> 7) 940 Jeremy Cavil Westosha Central 21:46.7 4:21/K 11
79 (> 7) 936 Steven Baer Westosha Central 21:48.6 4:22/K 10
80 (> 7) 879 Charles Trafelet Waterford Union 21:56.2 4:23/K 10
81 (> 7) 950 Cory Hauser Westosha Central 21:56.6 4:23/K 10
82 (> 7) 945 Gerald Ehr Westosha Central 21:58.4 4:24/K 10
83 (> 7) 953 Alexey Hufnagle Westosha Central 22:01.7 4:24/K 9
84 (> 7) 768 Alex Kulik Lake Geneva Badger 22:04.3 4:25/K 10
85 (> 7) 935 Samuel Baer Westosha Central 22:05.8 4:25/K 10
86 (< 5) 712 Jake Nethery Elkhorn 22:14.6 4:27/K 9
87 (> 7) 948 Trevor Foster Westosha Central 22:15.3 4:27/K 11
88 (> 7) 931 Benjamin Aker Westosha Central 22:33.2 4:31/K 12
89 (< 5) 707 Trevor Bruggemann Elkhorn 22:43.0 4:33/K 9
90 (> 7) 763 Greg Happ Lake Geneva Badger 22:55.3 4:35/K 12
91 (< 5) 716 Luke Williams Elkhorn 22:57.3 4:35/K 10
92 (> 7) 865 Andy Kieckhefer Waterford Union 23:02.8 4:36/K 11
93 (> 7) 786 Nee Dow Too Lake Geneva Badger 23:13.1 4:39/K 11
94 (> 7) 756 Christian Carter Lake Geneva Badger 23:15.1 4:39/K 9
95 (> 7) 783 Keith Schwefel Lake Geneva Badger 23:23.2 4:41/K 12
96 (> 7) 877 Cody Smith Waterford Union 23:35.9 4:43/K 12
97 30 522 Brian Fallon Burlington 23:36.3 4:43/K 11
98 (< 5) 994 Alex Nelson Wilmot Union 23:55.0 4:47/K 11
99 (> 7) 782 Cruse Schuster Lake Geneva Badger 24:01.8 4:48/K 9
100 31 524 Joey Joerndt Burlington 24:25.4 4:53/K 10
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
101 32 523 Patrick Henning Burlington 24:28.5 4:54/K 10
102 33 529 Jon Neu Burlington 24:48.6 4:58/K 10
103 34 525 Dylan Kleitsch Burlington 26:27.9 5:17/K 10
104 (> 7) 520 Theodore Cruz Burlington 27:01.0 10
105 (> 7) 946 Robert Ehr Westosha Central 27:56.5 5:35/K 10
106 (> 7) 864 Riley Hinners Waterford Union 28:30.2 5:42/K 10