Run for the Pig XI 5K Race
Age Group Results
June 08, 2013
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Female 12 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Savannah Peterson 12 61 24:13 4:51/K
2 Rosie Baisden Waukesha WI 6 74 24:45 4:57/K
3 Morgan Weyker Brookfield WI 8 92 25:47 5:09/K
4 Julia Pfankuch Waukesha WI 11 93 25:50 5:10/K
5 Abigail Porter Brookfield WI 4 115 27:09 5:26/K
6 Gracee Dunne 11 126 28:04 5:37/K
7 Margaret Wright Waukesha WI 11 133 28:21 5:40/K
8 Claire Wright Waukesha WI 8 138 28:34 5:43/K
9 Lauren Windsor Elm Grove WI 8 141 28:45 5:45/K
10 Noelle Pfankuch Waukesha WI 8 152 29:37 5:55/K
11 Theresa Kouvoukliotis Waukesha WI 9 158 30:03 6:01/K
12 Brigid Lynch 11 167 30:28 6:06/K
13 McKenna Domach Waukesha WI 9 173 31:02 6:12/K
14 Briana Ratay Brookfield WI 10 185 31:44 6:21/K
15 Kristina Pfankuch Waukesha WI 8 189 31:54 6:23/K
16 Rebecca Nelson Brookfield WI 7 207 33:32 6:42/K
17 Julia Fernandes 11 215 34:24 6:53/K
18 Annie Barker Brookfield WI 9 216 34:27 6:53/K
19 Lauren Tallmadge 9 217 34:27 6:53/K
20 Meghan Brown Brookfield WI 11 220 34:29 6:54/K
21 Kiana Ratay Brookfield WI 12 234 35:47 7:09/K
22 Kaitlyn Blamer Brookfield WI 12 239 36:50 7:22/K
23 Sara Multhauf 9 240 36:50 7:22/K
24 Erin Fricker Brookfield WI 9 242 37:19 7:28/K
25 Grace Brown Brookfield WI 9 243 37:19 7:28/K
26 Mary Poblocki 9 244 37:19 7:28/K
27 Ava Brown Brookfield WI 7 250 37:32 7:30/K
28 Bella Kroeplin Brookfield WI 7 251 37:41 7:32/K
29 Ellen Fricker Brookfield WI 11 255 37:50 7:34/K
30 Madison Weyker Brookfield WI 11 256 38:05 7:37/K
31 Emma Weyker Brookfield WI 5 257 38:05 7:37/K
32 Libby Tallmadge 11 258 38:06 7:37/K
33 Olivia Kroeplin Brookfield WI 11 259 38:06 7:37/K
34 Madelyn Mader Brookfield WI 7 260 38:10 7:38/K
35 Emily Fricker Brookfield WI 7 265 38:39 7:44/K
36 Lana Behmke 11 266 38:39 7:44/K
37 Hannah Casey 8 274 44:01 8:48/K
Female 13 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellizabeth Kost 13 31 22:09 4:26/K
2 Emma Kumer 15 33 22:29 4:30/K
3 Emily Smith Brookfield WI 14 43 23:11 4:38/K
4 Samantha Windsor Elm Grove WI 15 55 23:53 4:47/K
5 Kate Syverson Brookfield WI 13 83 25:30 5:06/K
6 Emily Johnson Brookfield WI 14 88 25:37 5:07/K
7 Maureen Dusing 13 90 25:44 5:09/K
8 Natalie Bro 15 91 25:45 5:09/K
9 Emma Knasinski 13 154 29:40 5:56/K
10 Val Blamer Brookfield WI 16 164 30:25 6:05/K
11 Kara Lynch 14 166 30:26 6:05/K
12 Hannah Morgan Menomonee Falls WI 16 182 31:41 6:20/K
13 Tori Kost Brookfield WI 14 183 31:41 6:20/K
14 Niki Kane Brookfield WI 15 191 32:07 6:25/K
15 Leslie Unger Hartford WI 14 193 32:14 6:27/K
16 Shay Puidokas Brookfield WI 15 198 32:43 6:33/K
17 Jessica Morgan Menomonee Falls WI 13 210 34:02 6:48/K
18 Kyra Bryan Milwaukee WI 14 246 37:30 7:30/K
19 Carolyn Tallmadge 14 247 37:31 7:30/K
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angie Smith Milwaukee WI 29 34 22:36 4:31/K
2 Kimberly Surfus Brown Deer WI 20 35 22:40 4:32/K
3 Ashley Hirsch 21 70 24:30 4:54/K
4 Alexis Escamilla 21 127 28:05 5:37/K
5 Maggie Hangos Milwaukee WI 28 130 28:13 5:39/K
6 Megan Reardon Brookfield WI 21 162 30:17 6:03/K
7 Liz Klante 22 175 31:07 6:13/K
8 Stephanie Sulton Brookfield WI 28 181 31:40 6:20/K
9 Katrina Kalusok milwaukee WI 25 194 32:15 6:27/K
10 Rebecca Zima 22 219 34:29 6:54/K
11 Karen Cartwright Wauwatosa WI 29 230 34:49 6:58/K
12 Carey Nelson Brookfield WI 29 238 36:48 7:22/K
13 Jennifer Hudson Brown Deer WI 21 267 38:46 7:45/K
14 Niki Wheaton 25 271 39:38 7:56/K
15 Nicole Wheaton 23 272 42:24 8:29/K
16 Trina Gordon 24 273 43:01 8:36/K
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tanya Baynes Brookfield WI 35 37 22:44 4:33/K
2 Megan Hakes Brookfield WI 37 58 24:11 4:50/K
3 Lindsay Joyce D. 33 67 24:26 4:53/K
4 Monica Obrien 37 75 24:52 4:58/K
5 Kate Lorenz 36 82 25:20 5:04/K
6 Lisa Spannbauer Brookfield WI 34 118 27:21 5:28/K
7 jodi mueller Brookfield WI 36 132 28:20 5:40/K
8 Liz Butryn Waukesha WI 30 142 28:45 5:45/K
9 Shawna Haidinger Brookfield WI 32 149 29:28 5:54/K
10 Tina Mader Brookfield WI 39 160 30:15 6:03/K
11 Jennifer Kouvoukliotis Waukesha WI 39 163 30:17 6:03/K
12 Mary Ann Lasky Brookfield WI 36 171 30:58 6:12/K
13 Stacy Damuth Brookfield WI 37 178 31:35 6:19/K
14 Nisha Weyker Brookfield WI 38 179 31:35 6:19/K
15 Sylvia Laughrin Waukesha WI 38 186 31:46 6:21/K
16 Kelly Donoghue Brookfield WI 35 205 33:27 6:41/K
17 Allison Nelson Brookfield WI 31 226 34:40 6:56/K
18 Kelly Lehnerer Brookfield WI 31 227 34:44 6:57/K
19 Anne Brown Brookfield WI 38 253 37:46 7:33/K
20 Lisa Westerdale Waukesha WI 35 263 38:30 7:42/K
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Butzer 40 32 22:21 4:28/K
2 Andrea Poulton 42 53 23:42 4:44/K
3 Amy Baisden Waukesha WI 49 73 24:44 4:57/K
4 Vickie Kaminski 44 78 24:58 5:00/K
5 Genny Jones Brookfield WI 41 89 25:42 5:08/K
6 Camille Fernandes 43 96 26:06 5:13/K
7 Sarah Knowles 44 97 26:06 5:13/K
8 Jodi Spielbauer Brookfield WI 41 107 26:35 5:19/K
9 Kathy REILLEY Brookfield WI 45 111 26:42 5:20/K
10 Ellen Vandenberg Brookfield WI 44 120 27:33 5:31/K
11 Lisa Holahan Oconomowoc WI 41 121 27:34 5:31/K
12 Rebecca Mienhardt Hartford WI 42 122 27:35 5:31/K
13 Vickie Schultz Brookfield WI 48 134 28:22 5:40/K
14 Suzanne Windsor Elm Grove WI 41 135 28:25 5:41/K
15 Sheila Barker Brookfield WI 47 150 29:29 5:54/K
16 Maria Manby 45 151 29:31 5:54/K
17 Ann-Michelle Thomas Waukesha WI 42 153 29:38 5:56/K
18 Karen Ratay Brookfield WI 42 177 31:23 6:17/K
19 Debbie Farra Pewaukee WI 41 180 31:37 6:19/K
20 Christine Pfankuch Waukesha WI 45 190 31:59 6:24/K
21 Brenda Campbell Elm Grove WI 49 196 32:39 6:32/K
22 Roxanne Kane Brookfield WI 45 197 32:40 6:32/K
23 Karen Puidokas Brookfield WI 46 199 32:49 6:34/K
24 Gina Rose Menomonee Falls WI 47 200 33:01 6:36/K
25 Nancy Nelson Brookfield WI 49 202 33:25 6:41/K
26 Marlena Morgan Menomonee Falls WI 41 204 33:26 6:41/K
27 Ellen Schindler Brookfield WI 49 212 34:12 6:50/K
28 Michelle Huc 40 221 34:33 6:55/K
29 Kristin Mandella Brookfield WI 41 223 34:37 6:55/K
30 Mary Claire Barker Brookfield WI 42 228 34:45 6:57/K
31 Cindy Blamer Brookfield WI 49 229 34:49 6:58/K
32 Lauren Hayden Algonquin IL 49 231 35:46 7:09/K
33 Tess Peterson 45 241 37:04 7:25/K
34 Lisa McKenna 42 249 37:32 7:30/K
35 Tracey Fricker Brookfield WI 45 264 38:36 7:43/K
36 Dana Lobocki Brookfield WI 42 269 38:59 7:48/K
37 Claire Lange 45 275 44:28 8:54/K
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Petak Muskego WI 56 47 23:30 4:42/K
2 Valerie Schneider 50 65 24:24 4:53/K
3 Deb Fabry Brookfield WI 50 106 26:32 5:18/K
4 Mary Bryan Milwaukee WI 51 123 27:40 5:32/K
5 Lisa Tomasini Colgate WI 52 124 27:51 5:34/K
6 Betsy Ronk Waukesha WI 58 147 29:02 5:48/K
7 Casey Aghjian Brookfield WI 52 161 30:16 6:03/K
8 Ann Reardon Brookfield WI 50 170 30:51 6:10/K
9 Linda Scheuerell Brookfield WI 50 203 33:25 6:41/K
10 Marge Klante 52 211 34:04 6:49/K
11 Jovita Moureau Milwaukee WI 59 213 34:22 6:52/K
12 Cheryl Zima 57 218 34:28 6:54/K
13 Sue Wheaton 52 270 39:32 7:54/K
Female 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan McHugh Waukesha WI 62 237 36:18 7:16/K
Female 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bobbie Wagner 73 174 31:04 6:13/K
2 Emma Macari 71 201 33:24 6:41/K
3 Marcia Balthazor 71 209 33:41 6:44/K
4 Dona-Grace Gatewood Caledonia WI 77 277 44:37 8:55/K
5 Donna Bonhag Waukesha WI 76 278 44:49 8:58/K
Male 12 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Multhauf 12 59 24:12 4:50/K
2 Matthew Schneider 11 63 24:19 4:52/K
3 Chris McKenna 11 68 24:27 4:53/K
4 Sam Kost Brookfield WI 11 94 25:50 5:10/K
5 Chris Casey 12 95 26:02 5:12/K
6 Anthony Laughrin Waukesha WI 11 98 26:07 5:13/K
7 Zane Farra Pewaukee WI 9 114 26:53 5:23/K
8 Ryan Georg Brookfield WI 11 145 28:57 5:47/K
9 Michael Mader Brookfield WI 9 159 30:12 6:02/K
10 Alex Kaminski Brookfield WI 11 184 31:42 6:20/K
11 John Donoghue Brookfield WI 8 206 33:28 6:42/K
12 Dawson Farra Pewaukee WI 7 208 33:40 6:44/K
13 Max Mandella Brookfield WI 9 222 34:33 6:55/K
14 David Kost Brookfield WI 12 224 34:37 6:55/K
15 Patricio Castro Elm Grove WI 12 225 34:39 6:56/K
16 Patrick McKenna 8 248 37:31 7:30/K
Male 13 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Russ Vandenberg Brookfield WI 17 2 18:47 3:45/K
2 Aaron Z. 16 3 18:56 3:47/K
3 Joey Schindler Brookfield WI 14 5 20:12 4:02/K
4 Silas Nelson 16 9 20:33 4:07/K
5 Jacob Baisden Waukesha WI 14 17 21:08 4:14/K
6 Robby Abrahamian 18 19 21:18 4:16/K
7 Andrew Schweinert 13 25 21:49 4:22/K
8 Jorge Martinez Waukesha WI 15 29 22:08 4:26/K
9 Griffin Casper 14 36 22:43 4:33/K
10 Andrew Abrahamian 14 50 23:37 4:43/K
11 Ben Scanlon 15 56 24:00 4:48/K
12 Frankie DeGuire 13 76 24:54 4:59/K
13 Matthew Petterson 14 79 25:05 5:01/K
14 Erich Knopp 14 100 26:15 5:15/K
15 Ted Porter Brookfield WI 18 112 26:45 5:21/K
16 Luke Blamer Brookfield WI 13 139 28:35 5:43/K
17 Max Casey 14 143 28:55 5:47/K
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Smanski Brookfield WI 26 4 18:57 3:47/K
2 Dan Stronghart 27 8 20:25 4:05/K
3 Patrick Smyczek 28 11 20:45 4:09/K
4 Chris Sover Milwaukee WI 26 16 21:06 4:13/K
5 Wheaton Daniel 20 20 21:19 4:16/K
6 Roy Dietsch Bayside WI 28 27 22:03 4:25/K
7 Robert Kowalski Brookfield WI 25 54 23:50 4:46/K
8 Brian M. 28 80 25:08 5:02/K
9 Jacob Blamer Brookfield WI 20 109 26:41 5:20/K
10 Brian Kowalski Brookfield WI 25 119 27:31 5:30/K
11 John Paul Llagas 24 125 27:59 5:36/K
12 Jeffrey Nelson Brookfield WI 29 168 30:35 6:07/K
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Brown Brookfield WI 37 6 20:22 4:04/K
2 Jared Ziegler Milwaukee WI 33 10 20:38 4:08/K
3 Shane Huber 36 18 21:15 4:15/K
4 Michael Obrien 36 23 21:33 4:19/K
5 Anthony Lay 35 30 22:08 4:26/K
6 Josh Hakes Brookfield WI 38 42 23:10 4:38/K
7 Max Mueller brookfield WI 34 103 26:21 5:16/K
8 Chad Ragen Sussex WI 39 137 28:32 5:42/K
9 Donovan Haidinger Brookfield WI 31 140 28:43 5:45/K
10 Adam Hangos Milwaukee WI 30 155 29:46 5:57/K
11 Andrew Rash Brookfield WI 35 172 30:59 6:12/K
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Schweinert 46 1 17:55 3:35/K
2 Stuart Tallmadge 45 7 20:23 4:05/K
3 Alejandro Castro Elm Grove WI 40 13 20:56 4:11/K
4 Mike Schmidt 49 14 21:03 4:13/K
5 Dan Buechel Brookfield WI 46 15 21:05 4:13/K
6 Ken Kumer 48 21 21:19 4:16/K
7 Brian Connelly Waukesha WI 46 26 22:00 4:24/K
8 Brian Colburn 45 28 22:07 4:25/K
9 John Langford 49 40 23:02 4:36/K
10 Steven Szymanski 42 46 23:29 4:42/K
11 Darren Czeszynski 45 48 23:33 4:43/K
12 Paul Huhn 42 51 23:37 4:43/K
13 bill mccormick New Berlin WI 41 57 24:02 4:48/K
14 Jeff Weyker Brookfield WI 46 60 24:12 4:50/K
15 Peter Wolff Waukesha WI 45 64 24:23 4:53/K
16 John Knasinski 43 66 24:25 4:53/K
17 Eric Sover Wales WI 47 69 24:29 4:54/K
18 Pat Weinfurt Brookfield WI 49 84 25:34 5:07/K
19 Scott Fischer 41 86 25:35 5:07/K
20 Tim Jones Brookfield WI 41 87 25:36 5:07/K
21 Steve White 44 105 26:31 5:18/K
22 Jay McKenna 44 110 26:41 5:20/K
23 Greg Spielbauer Brookfield WI 44 113 26:50 5:22/K
24 Andrew Porter Brookfield WI 48 116 27:10 5:26/K
25 Matt Farra Pewaukee WI 42 117 27:18 5:28/K
26 Kennan Syverson Brookfield WI 47 128 28:06 5:37/K
27 Jeff Hansen 48 136 28:26 5:41/K
28 Steve Abrahamian 47 144 28:56 5:47/K
29 Mark Georg Brookfield WI 42 146 28:58 5:48/K
30 Matt Fricker Brookfield WI 48 157 29:59 6:00/K
31 Dan Lynch 45 165 30:25 6:05/K
32 Scott Domach Waukesha WI 41 176 31:14 6:15/K
33 Frank Puidokas Brookfield WI 45 187 31:47 6:21/K
34 Zack Damuth Brookfield WI 41 188 31:54 6:23/K
35 Joe unger hartford WI 45 195 32:20 6:28/K
36 Phil Morgan Menomonee Falls WI 41 214 34:23 6:53/K
37 Juan Bande 43 232 35:47 7:09/K
38 Bob Sommer New berlin WI 44 236 36:16 7:15/K
39 Paul Poblocki 43 245 37:30 7:30/K
40 Fred Kroeplin 47 252 37:46 7:33/K
41 Steven Vogt Oconomowoc WI 49 254 37:47 7:33/K
42 Jon Mader Brookfield WI 41 261 38:11 7:38/K
43 Clarke Sinclair Brookfield WI 44 262 38:15 7:39/K
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Thomson 55 12 20:49 4:10/K
2 Kevin McCabe 50 22 21:29 4:18/K
3 Jim Clancy 55 24 21:44 4:21/K
4 Robert Sweet 52 38 22:56 4:35/K
5 C. Ritten 50 39 22:59 4:36/K
6 Greg Steinberg Waukesha WI 57 41 23:09 4:38/K
7 Joel Baisden Waukesha WI 50 44 23:21 4:40/K
8 Steven Zimmerman Colgate WI 52 45 23:23 4:41/K
9 Jim Fischer 53 52 23:41 4:44/K
10 Tim Reardon Brookfield WI 50 62 24:15 4:51/K
11 David Wakefield Brookfield WI 56 71 24:37 4:55/K
12 Harry Aghjian Brookfield WI 56 72 24:40 4:56/K
13 Terry Peterson 54 81 25:19 5:04/K
14 Tom Knopp 50 99 26:11 5:14/K
15 Stan Johnson 52 101 26:20 5:16/K
16 Victor Ronk Waukesha WI 58 102 26:20 5:16/K
17 John Blamer Brookfield WI 50 108 26:39 5:20/K
18 David Henry 53 129 28:08 5:38/K
19 Tim Dunne 54 131 28:15 5:39/K
20 Paul Schindler Brookfield WI 54 148 29:15 5:51/K
21 Stephen Wolfe Germantown WI 56 156 29:57 5:59/K
22 Robert Gordon 52 169 30:39 6:08/K
23 Dennis Potts 58 192 32:08 6:26/K
24 Mark Kozicz Brookfield WI 59 233 35:47 7:09/K
25 Cliff Gatewood Caledonia WI 55 268 38:55 7:47/K
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Rottmann Greenfield WI 60 77 24:57 4:59/K
2 Robert Kind 60 85 25:34 5:07/K
3 Tom McHugh Waukesha WI 62 235 36:14 7:15/K
Male 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Oryszczyn 99 49 23:34 4:43/K
2 Terry Zastrow 70 104 26:27 5:17/K
3 John Hessil Milwaukee 79 276 44:29 8:54/K