Angel Invitational - JV Girls
September 17, 2016
Results By Wisconsin Runner Timing Systems Wisconsin Runner
Overall Finish List - Girls
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 481 Mackenzie Rose Divine Savior Holy Angels 22:01.2 7:05/M 9
2 2 452 Julie Demet Divine Savior Holy Angels 22:11.8 7:08/M 12
3 3 488 Maddie Thew Divine Savior Holy Angels 22:13.2 7:09/M 12
4 4 1018 Haley Tesch New Berlin Eisenhower 22:16.1 7:10/M 10
5 5 466 Lilli Kenfield Divine Savior Holy Angels 22:24.2 7:12/M 11
6 6 584 Danielle Arnott Kettle Moraine 22:31.6 7:14/M 9
7 7 474 Emily Ogorek Divine Savior Holy Angels 22:47.5 7:20/M 12
8 8 931 Brooke Barry Mukwonago 23:04.6 7:25/M 9
9 9 848 Olivia Felix Milwaukee King 23:06.8 7:26/M 11
10 10 595 Marissa Johnson Kettle Moraine 23:07.6 7:26/M 11
11 11 616 Maura Wondra Kettle Moraine 23:10.6 7:27/M 9
12 12 604 Haley Nowicki Kettle Moraine 23:13.5 7:28/M 11
13 13 587 Josie Braun Kettle Moraine 23:18.8 7:30/M 9
14 14 850 Annaly Garcia Milwaukee King 23:23.9 7:31/M 10
15 15 469 Katie Long Divine Savior Holy Angels 23:24.8 7:31/M 10
16 16 591 Jenna Gibson Kettle Moraine 23:27.0 7:32/M 11
17 17 954 Julia Morelli Mukwonago 23:27.7 7:32/M 11
18 18 304 Jessica Olson Brookfield Central 23:29.1 7:33/M 11
19 19 478 Maura Reardon Divine Savior Holy Angels 23:43.2 7:38/M 9
20 20 308 Katie Smith Brookfield Central 23:50.4 7:40/M 11
21 21 1010 Emily DenBraven New Berlin Eisenhower 23:53.6 7:41/M 12
22 (> 7) 485 Reegan Schmidt Divine Savior Holy Angels 24:00.3 7:43/M 10
23 (> 7) 464 Emma Hutchinson Divine Savior Holy Angels 24:02.3 7:44/M 12
24 (> 7) 456 Cecilia Garcia-Velez Divine Savior Holy Angels 24:04.8 7:44/M 9
25 (> 7) 477 Lucy Radocha Divine Savior Holy Angels 24:05.8 7:45/M 9
26 22 859 Greta Nilssen Milwaukee King 24:06.6 7:45/M 11
27 23 871 Grace Sullivan-Konyn Milwaukee King 24:09.9 7:46/M 11
28 24 1252 Zeman Alexandria South Milwaukee 24:10.1 7:46/M 11
29 25 301 Kaylie Milton Brookfield Central 24:12.9 7:47/M 11
30 26 929 Kalli Anderson Mukwonago 24:14.4 7:48/M 9
31 27 805 Allison Schultz Menomonee Falls 24:16.9 7:48/M 12
32 (< 5) 764 Kayla Armstrong Luther North (IL) 24:17.6 7:48/M 12
33 (> 7) 489 Elena Valentyn Divine Savior Holy Angels 24:18.6 7:49/M 12
34 28 1056 Megan Scoville Oak Creek 24:19.6 7:49/M 12
35 29 288 Andrea Grimaldo Brookfield Central 24:20.4 7:49/M 9
36 (> 7) 465 Maddie Kalmer Divine Savior Holy Angels 24:20.8 7:49/M 12
37 (> 7) 493 Mary Kate Woody Divine Savior Holy Angels 24:21.2 7:50/M 12
38 (> 7) 484 Kelley Schlise Divine Savior Holy Angels 24:23.1 7:50/M 10
39 30 615 Kelsey Wedl Kettle Moraine 24:27.6 7:52/M 12
40 31 951 katie legrand Mukwonago 24:32.3 7:53/M 11
41 32 300 Madeline McGuire Brookfield Central 24:34.7 7:54/M 9
42 33 678 Kiley Huckstorf Kettle Moraine Lutheran 24:37.6 7:55/M 10
43 34 1184 Victoria Coates Racine Horlick 24:40.4 7:56/M 12
44 (< 5) 769 Alana Santos Luther North (IL) 24:42.7 7:57/M 11
45 35 1045 Julia Ahlborn Oak Creek 24:44.0 7:57/M 11
46 (> 7) 605 Emma Obermeier Kettle Moraine 24:45.0 7:57/M 10
47 36 843 Sophia Anger Milwaukee King 24:45.5 7:57/M 9
48 37 693 Peyton Weber Kettle Moraine Lutheran 24:48.2 7:58/M 9
49 38 858 Erika McCoy Milwaukee King 24:49.3 7:59/M 12
50 (> 7) 613 Shelby Suhr Kettle Moraine 24:50.3 7:59/M 9
51 39 365 Phoenix Horn Burlington 24:50.8 7:59/M 10
52 40 371 Alexandria Naber Burlington 24:51.6 7:59/M 10
53 (> 7) 607 Daisy Prado Kettle Moraine 24:53.7 8:00/M 9
54 41 1180 Emma Arehart Racine Horlick 24:54.5 8:00/M 9
55 (> 7) 447 Rachel Bane Divine Savior Holy Angels 24:55.1 8:01/M 11
56 (> 7) 603 Genny Meredith Kettle Moraine 25:00.4 8:02/M 11
57 (> 7) 593 Jocelyn Heckenkamp Kettle Moraine 25:00.5 8:02/M 9
58 (> 7) 596 Hanna Konavaluk Kettle Moraine 25:00.8 8:02/M 11
59 42 860 Fatima Odum Milwaukee King 25:09.4 8:05/M 11
60 43 1260 Samantha Lemcke South Milwaukee 25:10.9 8:06/M 9
61 44 1057 Lindsey Senger Oak Creek 25:13.1 8:06/M 12
62 45 562 Amber Sharapata Kenosha St. Joseph 25:15.5 8:07/M 12
63 46 559 Maggie McGuire Kenosha St. Joseph 25:15.9 8:07/M 10
64 47 807 Ashlyn Stang Menomonee Falls 25:16.4 8:07/M 10
65 (> 7) 865 Estella Ramirez Milwaukee King 25:16.4 8:07/M 9
66 (< 5) 902 Giovanna Greco Milwaukee Lutheran 25:19.8 8:08/M 11
67 (> 7) 461 Maura Hodan Divine Savior Holy Angels 25:21.5 8:09/M 9
68 48 684 Brittney Miller Kettle Moraine Lutheran 25:22.8 8:09/M 11
69 49 952 Josie Lindstedt Mukwonago 25:25.2 8:10/M 11
70 50 963 Allison Thornton Mukwonago 25:26.7 8:11/M 11
71 51 943 Taylor Hagemann Mukwonago 25:28.3 8:11/M 12
72 (> 7) 598 Molly Lecher Kettle Moraine 25:28.4 8:11/M 11
73 52 309 Lauren Sorrel Brookfield Central 25:30.1 8:12/M 11
74 53 1014 Sarah Leitinger New Berlin Eisenhower 25:31.4 8:12/M 11
75 54 1048 Lindsey Doome Oak Creek 25:32.8 8:13/M 12
76 55 797 Jennifer Grey Menomonee Falls 25:35.8 8:14/M 11
77 56 1256 Amanda Endicott South Milwaukee 25:35.9 8:14/M 10
78 57 290 Emma Horvath Brookfield Central 25:37.2 8:14/M 10
79 (> 7) 293 Mariam Khan Brookfield Central 25:40.9 8:15/M 11
80 (> 7) 296 Noelle Kotrly Brookfield Central 25:41.2 8:15/M 9
81 (< 5) 496 Marissa Hotchkiss Kenosha Bradford/Reuther 25:42.0 8:16/M 11
82 58 812 Brynn Wozniak Menomonee Falls 25:42.4 8:16/M 10
83 (> 7) 295 Tori Kost Brookfield Central 25:43.0 8:16/M 12
84 (> 7) 950 Nalani Komar Mukwonago 25:43.4 8:16/M 11
85 (> 7) 459 Grace Grogan Divine Savior Holy Angels 25:44.2 8:16/M 9
86 59 1019 Katherine Watson New Berlin Eisenhower 25:44.8 8:16/M 11
87 60 370 Payton Kretschmer Burlington 25:46.1 8:17/M 9
88 (> 7) 956 Alaina Nash Mukwonago 25:48.5 8:18/M 11
89 (> 7) 610 Katie Ross Kettle Moraine 25:51.6 8:19/M 12
90 (> 7) 945 Olivia Healy Mukwonago 25:53.6 8:19/M 12
91 (> 7) 471 Coffey Monica Divine Savior Holy Angels 25:54.1 8:20/M 9
92 61 1398 Myah Metz West Allis Hale 25:54.5 8:20/M 11
93 (< 5) 503 Ashlee Miller Kenosha Bradford/Reuther 25:54.9 8:20/M 11
94 (> 7) 935 Brook Branscombe Mukwonago 25:54.9 8:20/M 10
95 (< 5) 729 Chelsea Chen Luther 26:00.9 8:22/M 11
96 (> 7) 479 Moira Reardon Divine Savior Holy Angels 26:04.4 8:23/M 9
97 (> 7) 460 Natalie Hall Divine Savior Holy Angels 26:06.4 8:24/M 9
98 62 676 Rachel Gahan Kettle Moraine Lutheran 26:06.9 8:24/M 10
99 63 1266 Karen Ortega South Milwaukee 26:07.2 8:24/M 12
100 64 1345 Natalie Tripp Waukesha North 26:10.8 8:25/M 11
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
101 (< 5) 728 Chelsea Bruemmer Luther 26:15.7 8:26/M 10
102 65 671 Grace Anhalt Kettle Moraine Lutheran 26:16.6 8:27/M 9
103 66 358 Brooke Chilcoat Burlington 26:21.4 8:28/M 10
104 67 1343 Jordan Skoluda Waukesha North 26:21.5 8:28/M 9
105 68 1050 Lilly Flynn Oak Creek 26:25.9 8:30/M 11
106 (> 7) 588 Genevieve Connell Kettle Moraine 26:26.6 8:30/M 11
107 69 1342 Natalie Schumacher Waukesha North 26:32.9 8:32/M 10
108 (> 7) 955 Alyssa Naber Mukwonago 26:36.8 8:33/M 11
109 70 552 Alex Haag Kenosha St. Joseph 26:39.1 8:34/M 12
110 (> 7) 287 Krista Devine Brookfield Central 26:41.0 8:35/M 9
111 71 1188 Eden Metz Racine Horlick 26:41.5 8:35/M 12
112 (> 7) 592 Riley Grainger Kettle Moraine 26:42.9 8:35/M 11
113 72 1189 Lily Metz Racine Horlick 26:43.5 8:35/M 9
114 73 1047 Liesel Couch Oak Creek 26:43.7 8:35/M 12
115 74 1123 Taylor Harris Pius XI 26:46.0 8:36/M 9
116 (> 7) 449 Nora Bauer Divine Savior Holy Angels 26:46.7 8:36/M 10
117 75 1052 Lena Manassra Oak Creek 26:48.5 8:37/M 9
118 76 1181 Ariella Arjon Racine Horlick 26:50.8 8:38/M 9
119 77 1336 Bri Kosiboski Waukesha North 26:50.8 8:38/M 10
120 78 1330 Alexis Butts Waukesha North 26:51.5 8:38/M 12
121 79 1119 Rhea Goodwyn Pius XI 26:52.1 8:38/M 9
122 80 1141 Maggie Villagomez Pius XI 26:52.5 8:38/M 9
123 (> 7) 961 Delaney Smith Mukwonago 26:53.2 8:39/M 11
124 81 424 Sam Bui Champaign (IL) Centennial 26:54.0 8:39/M 10
125 82 1135 Gabby Poulos Pius XI 26:54.8 8:39/M 12
126 (< 5) 736 Emme Rogers Luther 27:05.9 8:43/M 11
127 83 1016 Anja Schwobe New Berlin Eisenhower 27:07.1 8:43/M 9
128 84 1186 Shannon Gegare Racine Horlick 27:09.2 8:44/M 11
129 (> 7) 446 Grace Akin Divine Savior Holy Angels 27:14.2 8:45/M 11
130 (> 7) 482 Theresa Ryskoski Divine Savior Holy Angels 27:14.6 8:45/M 9
131 85 1253 Fatime Alimi South Milwaukee 27:22.3 8:48/M 10
132 (> 7) 863 Karinna Piwek Milwaukee King 27:23.1 8:48/M 11
133 (> 7) 965 Alexis Walters Mukwonago 27:26.6 8:49/M 12
134 86 802 Mercedes Morgan Menomonee Falls 27:30.5 8:51/M 11
135 87 1139 Natalya Sealy Pius XI 27:34.8 8:52/M 11
136 88 806 Madelyn Schwabe Menomonee Falls 27:37.5 8:53/M 12
137 (> 7) 949 Pisey Knoerschild Mukwonago 27:44.0 8:55/M 10
138 89 1329 Abby Bralick Waukesha North 27:44.2 8:55/M 12
139 (> 7) 306 Kennidy Reid Brookfield Central 27:44.8 8:55/M 12
140 90 1335 Rebekah Janssen Waukesha North 27:46.5 8:56/M 12
141 91 558 Ellie Mandli Kenosha St. Joseph 27:48.5 8:56/M 9
142 (> 7) 953 Abby Moravec Mukwonago 27:54.5 8:58/M 10
143 (> 7) 847 Zoe Elko Milwaukee King 27:55.1 8:59/M 9
144 92 1118 Katie Ganzer Pius XI 27:55.5 8:59/M 11
145 93 1179 Tiffany Alkinburgh Racine Horlick 27:59.1 9:00/M 12
146 94 796 Catherine Grey Menomonee Falls 28:00.9 9:00/M 9
147 (> 7) 942 Maddie Gracey Mukwonago 28:01.5 9:01/M 9
148 (> 7) 930 Olivia Andries Mukwonago 28:02.3 9:01/M 11
149 95 1393 Mel Freet West Allis Hale 28:05.9 9:02/M 12
150 (> 7) 453 Grace Devine Divine Savior Holy Angels 28:07.5 9:02/M 11
151 (> 7) 810 Bailey Walczak Menomonee Falls 28:10.0 9:03/M 10
152 (> 7) 1328 Catie Bartnikowski Waukesha North 28:10.5 9:03/M 10
153 96 1403 Kaitlyn Serafin West Allis Hale 28:11.9 9:04/M 11
154 (> 7) 959 Rylee Searing Mukwonago 28:12.9 9:04/M 9
155 97 368 Anya Kolano Burlington 28:13.8 9:04/M 9
156 (> 7) 305 Emma Ossman Brookfield Central 28:15.7 9:05/M 12
157 98 427 Rileigh Hackman Champaign (IL) Centennial 28:16.7 9:05/M 9
158 (> 7) 601 Lanae Maas Kettle Moraine 28:16.8 9:05/M 9
159 (> 7) 842 Nzinga Acosta Milwaukee King 28:19.6 9:06/M 11
160 99 431 Molly Potter Champaign (IL) Centennial 28:21.2 9:07/M 11
161 100 423 Dana Brooks Champaign (IL) Centennial 28:23.2 9:08/M 9
162 (> 7) 948 Taylor Knight Mukwonago 28:29.2 9:10/M 11
163 101 1011 Karissa Erenyi New Berlin Eisenhower 28:29.4 9:10/M 10
164 (< 5) 765 Casey De La Cruz Luther North (IL) 28:31.0 9:10/M 9
165 102 689 Mikayla Ott Kettle Moraine Lutheran 28:33.0 9:11/M 11
166 (> 7) 480 Allison Richburg Divine Savior Holy Angels 28:33.7 9:11/M 9
167 (> 7) 473 Katie Morton Divine Savior Holy Angels 28:37.1 9:12/M 9
168 (> 7) 590 Tabea Emmermann Kettle Moraine 28:40.8 9:13/M 11
169 103 564 Joelle Tarczewski Kenosha St. Joseph 28:43.5 9:14/M 10
170 (> 7) 801 Savannah Mis Menomonee Falls 28:46.4 9:15/M 10
171 (< 5) 1144 Maddy Cook Port Washington 28:49.8 9:16/M 11
172 104 681 Abby Malchow Kettle Moraine Lutheran 28:51.6 9:17/M 12
173 (> 7) 494 Andie Zela-Koort Divine Savior Holy Angels 28:51.8 9:17/M 11
174 105 1254 Marina Bernovich South Milwaukee 28:57.5 9:19/M 11
175 (> 7) 855 Ayan Hassan Milwaukee King 28:58.3 9:19/M 11
176 106 560 Tess Roberts Kenosha St. Joseph 29:04.2 9:21/M 9
177 (> 7) 853 Barabra Groeschl Milwaukee King 29:05.1 9:21/M 9
178 (< 5) 1437 Alayna Mikulski Whitewater 29:05.7 9:21/M 11
179 107 1268 Rachel Sluga South Milwaukee 29:06.9 9:21/M 9
180 108 1009 Abby Carter New Berlin Eisenhower 29:15.1 9:24/M 11
181 109 425 Ritu Dave Champaign (IL) Centennial 29:15.4 9:24/M 10
182 (< 5) 505 Madelyne Rossmann Kenosha Bradford/Reuther 29:18.2 9:25/M 10
183 (> 7) 672 Olivia Bernarde Kettle Moraine Lutheran 29:18.8 9:25/M 9
184 (> 7) 600 Kallie Maas Kettle Moraine 29:21.3 9:26/M 12
185 (> 7) 1195 Maddie Smolko Racine Horlick 29:22.3 9:27/M 12
186 (> 7) 448 Annie Bauer Divine Savior Holy Angels 29:24.0 9:27/M 11
187 110 1134 Anna Poulos Pius XI 29:36.3 9:31/M 10
188 (> 7) 947 Julia Kettner Mukwonago 29:37.8 9:31/M 9
189 111 1395 Nicole Kleist West Allis Hale 29:38.1 9:32/M 11
190 (> 7) 692 Allie Stoltz Kettle Moraine Lutheran 29:40.5 9:32/M 12
191 (> 7) 1194 Emily Sailor Racine Horlick 29:50.0 9:36/M 9
192 (> 7) 869 Sophia Stezala Milwaukee King 29:59.2 9:38/M 10
193 (< 5) 1096 Lauren Stefanczyk Palmyra-Eagle 30:00.5 9:39/M 11
194 (> 7) 1131 Claire Mueller Pius XI 30:07.8 9:41/M 9
195 (< 5) 1155 Molly Taft Port Washington 30:20.8 9:45/M 10
196 (> 7) 870 Crystal Straszewski Milwaukee King 30:46.9 9:54/M 10
197 (> 7) 286 Daisy Chen Brookfield Central 30:51.4 9:55/M 10
198 (> 7) 864 Margaret Priester Milwaukee King 30:55.1 9:56/M 9
199 (> 7) 491 Carly Wison Divine Savior Holy Angels 30:59.5 9:58/M 11
200 (< 5) 1438 Miriam Navejas Whitewater 31:05.0 10:00/M 11
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
201 (< 5) 766 Michelle Diaz Luther North (IL) 31:06.7 10:00/M 10
202 (> 7) 1133 Abby O'Brien Pius XI 31:09.0 10:01/M 11
203 (> 7) 467 Coury Kristen Divine Savior Holy Angels 31:17.9 10:04/M 12
204 (> 7) 476 Jessica Pena Divine Savior Holy Angels 31:22.8 10:05/M 10
205 (> 7) 458 Moira Gonzales Divine Savior Holy Angels 31:23.0 10:05/M 9
206 (< 5) 774 Li Alia Martin Luther 31:25.3 10:06/M 11
207 (< 5) 1298 Katie Smith The Prairie School 31:29.8 10:07/M 11
208 (< 5) 1291 Hannah Hua The Prairie School 31:31.2 10:08/M 9
209 (< 5) 1224 Mary Torine Racine St. Catherine's 31:41.3 10:11/M 11
210 (> 7) 938 Amber Fromm Mukwonago 31:46.6 10:13/M 12
211 (> 7) 958 Izzy Reilly Mukwonago 31:52.6 10:15/M 12
212 (> 7) 940 Halle Gaura Mukwonago 31:53.0 10:15/M 11
213 (> 7) 798 Jolene Janz Menomonee Falls 31:54.7 10:15/M 11
214 (< 5) 775 Stroud Alyz Martin Luther 31:58.3 10:17/M 10
215 (< 5) 1243 Zoe Shi St. Thomas More 32:10.9 10:21/M 11
216 (> 7) 292 Radke Julia Brookfield Central 32:16.5 10:23/M 9
217 (> 7) 475 Casey O'Neil Divine Savior Holy Angels 32:22.3 10:24/M 12
218 (> 7) 1124 Rachel Kraetz Pius XI 32:33.2 10:28/M 12
219 (> 7) 312 Ammar Zara Brookfield Central 32:35.2 10:29/M 9
220 (> 7) 1122 Kathleen Hardy Pius XI 32:36.4 10:29/M 9
221 (< 5) 1090 Ella Jonas Palmyra-Eagle 32:40.1 10:30/M 11
222 112 557 Rachel Lovell Kenosha St. Joseph 33:03.6 10:38/M 10
223 (< 5) 909 Tasia Xiong Milwaukee Lutheran 33:24.0 10:44/M 9
224 113 1401 Ellie Rau West Allis Hale 33:26.0 10:45/M 9
225 (> 7) 302 Annika Mortensen Brookfield Central 33:28.5 10:46/M 10
226 (> 7) 1125 Adriana Lassa Pius XI 33:32.1 10:47/M 9
227 (> 7) 852 Cyan Green Milwaukee King 33:42.0 10:50/M 10
228 (> 7) 1115 Noel Barwick Pius XI 33:43.7 10:50/M 10
229 (> 7) 548 Leksey Bernhardt Kenosha St. Joseph 34:03.4 10:57/M 11
230 (> 7) 284 Lana Behmke Brookfield Central 34:21.3 11:03/M 9
231 (< 5) 506 Sydney Swanson Kenosha Bradford/Reuther 34:35.3 11:07/M 9
232 (> 7) 934 Catie Bohn Mukwonago 35:07.6 11:17/M 11
233 (< 5) 908 LaTonja'na Wilder Milwaukee Lutheran 35:19.3 11:21/M 9
234 (< 5) 1220 Abby Reinhold Racine St. Catherine's 35:22.9 11:22/M 10
235 114 1391 Chloe Cary West Allis Hale 36:00.1 11:35/M 9
236 (< 5) 1433 Nancy Espana Whitewater 36:26.3 11:43/M 11
237 (< 5) 1236 Emma Dang St. Thomas More 36:26.7 11:43/M 11
238 (> 7) 673 Lillyan Burmesch Kettle Moraine Lutheran 37:41.5 12:07/M 11
239 (> 7) 1182 Mercede Baca Racine Horlick 38:32.9 12:23/M 10
240 (< 5) 1219 Sam Lofton Racine St. Catherine's 39:04.5 12:34/M 9
241 (> 7) 874 Jade Xiong Milwaukee King 40:19.8 12:58/M 9
242 (> 7) 550 Niara Collins Kenosha St. Joseph 41:33.2 13:22/M 12
243 (> 7) 868 Faith Shelton Milwaukee King 45:26.1 14:37/M 10