Angel Invitational
September 16, 2017
Results By Wisconsin Runner Timing Systems Wisconsin Runner
Overall Finish List - Boys
Boys Varsity
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 2 David Vannucchi Luther 15:47.1 5:05/M 11
2 2 1085 Jordan Janusiak South Milwaukee 16:02.3 5:10/M 12
3 3 255 Ansel Fellman Kenosha Bradford/Reuther 16:14.7 5:14/M 12
4 4 158 Stephen Lavey Cedar Grove-Belgium 16:24.0 5:17/M 12
5 5 785 Ian Nadolski Mukwonago 16:26.0 5:18/M 11
6 6 268 Garrett Olson Kenosha Bradford/Reuther 16:33.3 5:20/M 11
7 7 623 Tom Goihl Menomonee Falls 16:35.3 5:21/M 12
8 8 1296 Hayden Fredrickson Westby 16:39.2 5:22/M 12
9 9 321 Ben Scopp Kenosha St. Joseph 16:40.6 5:23/M 12
10 10 529 Michael Axtman Living Word Lutheran 16:46.0 5:25/M 12
11 11 817 Danny Browne New Berlin Eisenhower 16:47.9 5:25/M 12
12 12 560 Quaid Handy Luther 16:50.1 5:26/M 11
13 13 1095 Andy Strasser South Milwaukee 16:56.9 5:28/M 12
14 14 564 Sam Larson Luther 16:57.5 5:28/M 11
15 15 1091 Wyatt Schlager South Milwaukee 17:02.5 5:30/M 12
16 16 267 Kolin Meyer Kenosha Bradford/Reuther 17:07.4 5:31/M 12
17 17 881 Steven Potter Oak Creek 17:10.3 5:32/M 12
18 18 997 Miles Stimac Port Washington 17:11.4 5:33/M 12
19 19 789 Brad Roehl Mukwonago 17:13.1 5:33/M 10
20 20 620 Eric Dethloff Menomonee Falls 17:17.7 5:35/M 10
21 21 181 Luke Manolakes Champaign (IL) Centennial 17:21.2 5:36/M 10
22 22 260 Sam Herzog Kenosha Bradford/Reuther 17:22.4 5:36/M 11
23 23 1230 William Daniels Waukesha South 17:22.5 5:36/M 12
24 24 691 Aidan Bree Milwaukee King 17:24.6 5:37/M 10
25 25 26 Ethan Gregg Aquinas 17:25.2 5:37/M 11
26 26 393 Eric Neuwirth Kettle Moraine 17:26.3 5:37/M 12
27 27 768 Luke Boyle Mukwonago 17:27.5 5:38/M 11
28 28 1233 Brycen Kirsch Waukesha South 17:28.4 5:38/M 10
29 29 705 Ellery Pleier Milwaukee King 17:29.0 5:38/M 10
30 30 1089 Max Moran South Milwaukee 17:29.2 5:38/M 12
31 31 513 Alex Mielke Lake Country Lutheran 17:29.8 5:38/M 11
32 (< 5) 719 Thomas Datka Milwaukee Lutheran 17:32.2 5:39/M 12
33 32 1209 Ben Bartley Waukesha North 17:32.9 5:39/M 12
34 33 280 Micah Anderson Kenosha Christian Life 17:33.2 5:40/M 10
35 34 467 Jacob Stoltz Kettle Moraine Lutheran 17:33.6 5:40/M 10
36 35 985 Brett Grisar Port Washington 17:37.0 5:41/M 11
37 36 1020 Tyler Buckley-Hunter Racine Horlick 17:40.4 5:42/M 12
38 37 532 Grant Fox Living Word Lutheran 17:40.6 5:42/M 12
39 38 627 Logan Hipps Menomonee Falls 17:41.8 5:42/M 11
40 39 798 Joel Wolf Mukwonago 17:42.0 5:43/M 9
41 40 75 Breck Duncan Brookfield Central 17:42.2 5:43/M 12
42 41 397 Matt Ryan Kettle Moraine 17:42.8 5:43/M 12
43 42 998 Fraser Toal Port Washington 17:43.6 5:43/M 12
44 43 1231 Brett Hunsanger Waukesha South 17:45.2 5:44/M 12
45 44 697 Louis Ketchman Milwaukee King 17:45.5 5:44/M 11
46 45 22 Jeremiah DeGroot Aquinas 17:48.4 5:45/M 12
47 46 466 Austin Schaff Kettle Moraine Lutheran 17:51.0 5:45/M 10
48 47 1219 Conner Nilsen Waukesha North 17:52.1 5:46/M 12
49 48 940 Joey Collura Pius XI 17:53.0 5:46/M 12
50 49 1183 Nathan Voge Union Grove 17:53.2 5:46/M 11
51 50 186 Chance Yentes Champaign (IL) Centennial 17:54.6 5:46/M 10
52 51 531 Jacob Fischer Living Word Lutheran 17:55.1 5:47/M 10
53 52 1171 Kevin Hall Union Grove 17:56.5 5:47/M 10
54 53 533 Jacob Klumb Living Word Lutheran 17:56.7 5:47/M 10
55 54 265 Nathan Leipzig Kenosha Bradford/Reuther 17:57.1 5:47/M 12
56 55 625 Braden Hervey Menomonee Falls 17:57.1 5:47/M 11
57 56 23 Zachary DeGroot Aquinas 17:57.1 5:47/M 10
58 57 1088 Jacob Meszaros South Milwaukee 17:57.8 5:47/M 12
59 58 501 Zach Borkowski Lake Country Lutheran 17:58.2 5:48/M 10
60 59 104 Adam Uy Brookfield Central 17:58.9 5:48/M 10
61 60 1272 Sam Kaster West Allis Hale 17:59.0 5:48/M 12
62 61 76 Gabriel Eagon Brookfield Central 17:59.1 5:48/M 12
63 62 986 Isaiah Holland Port Washington 18:01.5 5:49/M 11
64 63 878 Simeon Menako Oak Creek 18:02.2 5:49/M 11
65 64 1217 Nick McIntyre Waukesha North 18:02.3 5:49/M 11
66 65 1228 Ernesto Castro-Lopez Waukesha South 18:03.7 5:49/M 12
67 66 1285 Joshua Truchon West Allis Hale 18:04.0 5:50/M 9
68 67 25 Peter Glodosky Aquinas 18:05.6 5:50/M 11
69 68 813 Mike Baumann New Berlin Eisenhower 18:07.0 5:51/M 12
70 69 628 Devin Hoferitza Menomonee Falls 18:07.7 5:51/M 12
71 70 155 Quinn Hoopman Cedar Grove-Belgium 18:09.5 5:51/M 11
72 71 1338 Colton Greenhill Westosha Central 18:10.5 5:52/M 12
73 72 880 Ryan Potter Oak Creek 18:10.6 5:52/M 11
74 73 1092 Nick Sluga South Milwaukee 18:10.7 5:52/M 12
75 74 1094 Aidan Sodemann South Milwaukee 18:10.8 5:52/M 11
76 75 315 Cameron Mills Kenosha St. Joseph 18:12.9 5:52/M 12
77 76 775 Logan Goetz Mukwonago 18:14.3 5:53/M 12
78 77 884 Seth Rocha Oak Creek 18:15.7 5:53/M 12
79 78 395 Joe Pachowitz Kettle Moraine 18:17.0 5:54/M 12
80 (< 5) 239 Derek Hanson Gillett 18:17.4 5:54/M 9
81 79 19 Rory Campbell Aquinas 18:18.2 5:54/M 12
82 80 913 Tommy Schueller Palmyra-Eagle 18:20.0 5:55/M 12
83 81 1300 John Lucas Westby 18:23.5 5:56/M 12
84 82 1286 Jack Wanner West Allis Hale 18:24.5 5:56/M 12
85 83 1223 Cole Schumacher Waukesha North 18:25.2 5:56/M 10
86 84 1150 Eli Vass The Prairie School 18:27.2 5:57/M 12
87 85 692 Graham Bronson Milwaukee King 18:29.2 5:58/M 11
88 86 712 Marques Washington Milwaukee King 18:29.8 5:58/M 11
89 87 68 Ryan Blaha Brookfield Central 18:29.8 5:58/M 12
90 88 308 Nick Harron Kenosha St. Joseph 18:30.2 5:58/M 11
91 89 318 Luke Nuzzo Kenosha St. Joseph 18:31.1 5:58/M 11
92 90 698 Nick Krueger Milwaukee King 18:31.5 5:58/M 9
93 91 371 David Dreist Kettle Moraine 18:32.4 5:59/M 12
94 92 626 Kyle Hilgendorf Menomonee Falls 18:34.2 5:59/M 12
95 93 951 Daniel Mahrt Pius XI 18:37.1 6:00/M 12
96 94 1138 Vincent Guardiola The Prairie School 18:37.6 6:00/M 11
97 95 310 Joey Ilada Kenosha St. Joseph 18:38.4 6:01/M 12
98 96 1218 Andrew Muffler Waukesha North 18:38.9 6:01/M 10
99 97 840 Rob Snyder New Berlin Eisenhower 18:42.1 6:02/M 12
100 98 1031 John Shields Racine Horlick 18:42.5 6:02/M 10
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
101 99 511 Sam Lowry Lake Country Lutheran 18:43.3 6:02/M 10
102 100 458 Austin Knoeck Kettle Moraine Lutheran 18:43.5 6:02/M 9
103 101 984 Zach Gephart Port Washington 18:43.7 6:02/M 11
104 102 873 Tyler Kisting Oak Creek 18:43.8 6:02/M 11
105 103 646 Dylan Widmer Menomonee Falls 18:44.9 6:03/M 12
106 104 126 Declan Kipp Burlington 18:46.5 6:03/M 12
107 (< 5) 725 Tim Schultz Milwaukee Lutheran 18:46.9 6:03/M 12
108 105 396 Davis Parker Kettle Moraine 18:48.0 6:04/M 12
109 106 1133 Matthew Attipetty The Prairie School 18:49.2 6:04/M 12
110 (< 5) 1373 Jacob Korf Whitewater 18:50.0 6:05/M 12
111 107 949 Jonathon Hudson Pius XI 18:50.4 6:05/M 12
112 108 1215 Danny Juarez Waukesha North 18:52.1 6:05/M 11
113 109 303 Christopher Catunao Kenosha St. Joseph 18:53.4 6:05/M 11
114 110 870 Cameron Hyatt Oak Creek 18:54.1 6:06/M 11
115 111 818 Patrick Buban New Berlin Eisenhower 18:54.3 6:06/M 10
116 112 1302 Kade Sherry Westby 18:57.4 6:07/M 11
117 113 867 Dustin Deschaine Oak Creek 18:57.5 6:07/M 12
118 114 1173 Marcus Johnson Union Grove 18:57.9 6:07/M 9
119 115 31 Andrew Skemp Aquinas 18:57.9 6:07/M 9
120 116 707 Desharr Saddler Milwaukee King 18:58.6 6:07/M 11
121 117 387 Max Knight Kettle Moraine 19:01.1 6:08/M 9
122 118 1337 Jonathan Filiatreault Westosha Central 19:01.8 6:08/M 12
123 119 1268 Ethan Fisher West Allis Hale 19:02.4 6:08/M 10
124 120 990 Zach Miller Port Washington 19:04.4 6:09/M 12
125 121 84 Thomas Harmeyer Brookfield Central 19:05.9 6:09/M 10
126 122 1243 Austin Sanderfoot Waukesha South 19:06.6 6:10/M 9
127 123 1021 Steven Cannalte Racine Horlick 19:06.9 6:10/M 10
128 124 1180 Hunter Reich Union Grove 19:07.7 6:10/M 9
129 (< 5) 1056 Santiago Espinoza Racine St. Catherine's 19:09.8 6:11/M 12
130 125 72 Leo Brunette Brookfield Central 19:10.5 6:11/M 11
131 126 1191 Joe Murphy University Lake/Trinity 19:11.9 6:11/M 11
132 127 156 Bryce Ketterhagen Cedar Grove-Belgium 19:12.9 6:12/M 11
133 128 496 Caleb Anderson Lake Country Lutheran 19:17.4 6:13/M 12
134 129 765 Grant Behnke Mukwonago 19:18.0 6:14/M 11
135 130 1108 Danny Izydor St. Thomas More 19:19.9 6:14/M 12
136 131 1032 Carlos Vega Racine Horlick 19:20.4 6:14/M 12
137 132 953 Leonardo Rivera-Ruiz Pius XI 19:21.5 6:15/M 11
138 133 128 Ben McDermit Burlington 19:21.5 6:15/M 12
139 134 534 Oliver Krause Living Word Lutheran 19:24.3 6:15/M 12
140 135 152 Elliot Depies Cedar Grove-Belgium 19:25.3 6:16/M 11
141 (< 5) 1369 Aidan Coburn Whitewater 19:27.3 6:16/M 10
142 136 1143 Peter Lamberton The Prairie School 19:28.1 6:17/M 12
143 137 30 Aaron Puent Aquinas 19:28.4 6:17/M 11
144 138 774 Nick Gilson Mukwonago 19:29.1 6:17/M 11
145 139 119 Quinn Adamek Burlington 19:30.5 6:17/M 10
146 140 1274 Liam Kelley West Allis Hale 19:31.9 6:18/M 10
147 141 941 Luke Dahlstrom Pius XI 19:32.2 6:18/M 11
148 142 510 Kevin Krimpelbein Lake Country Lutheran 19:33.6 6:18/M 11
149 143 586 Wesley Kelly Martin Luther 19:34.1 6:19/M 11
150 144 1023 Ethan Gegare Racine Horlick 19:34.5 6:19/M 11
151 145 1237 Noah Mroz Waukesha South 19:39.3 6:20/M 10
152 (< 5) 1385 Jon Zheng Whitewater 19:41.8 6:21/M 11
153 146 185 Joe Simmons Champaign (IL) Centennial 19:42.0 6:21/M 10
154 147 1137 Harry Frazier The Prairie School 19:44.2 6:22/M 12
155 148 906 Griffin Issacsen Palmyra-Eagle 19:45.7 6:22/M 12
156 149 1189 Joe Gehl University Lake/Trinity 19:46.6 6:23/M 10
157 150 309 Val Iaquinta Kenosha St. Joseph 19:49.4 6:24/M 10
158 151 992 Ben Pasten Port Washington 19:49.5 6:24/M 10
159 152 1168 Eric Dean Union Grove 19:51.9 6:24/M 12
160 153 1024 Josh Kaestner Racine Horlick 19:52.0 6:25/M 12
161 154 266 Jacob Marker Kenosha Bradford/Reuther 19:53.3 6:25/M 10
162 155 183 Nick Mauer Champaign (IL) Centennial 19:53.4 6:25/M 9
163 156 179 Carter Herbert Champaign (IL) Centennial 19:53.6 6:25/M 10
164 157 123 Ben Ewald Burlington 19:54.1 6:25/M 10
165 158 1166 Luke Bowers Union Grove 19:54.6 6:25/M 9
166 159 568 Micah Schibbelhut Luther 19:54.8 6:25/M 9
167 160 1188 Sam Ehrsam University Lake/Trinity 19:55.4 6:25/M 11
168 161 184 Ethan Rice Champaign (IL) Centennial 19:58.2 6:26/M 10
169 162 153 Ben Fleuchaus Cedar Grove-Belgium 19:58.3 6:26/M 10
170 163 269 Austin Pankratz Kenosha Bradford/Reuther 19:59.3 6:27/M 12
171 164 127 Kodi Krueger Burlington 20:02.7 6:28/M 10
172 (< 5) 1055 Cole Dixon Racine St. Catherine's 20:02.8 6:28/M 11
173 165 1287 Taylor Wojtysiak West Allis Hale 20:05.1 6:29/M 12
174 166 1298 Kin Hamilton Westby 20:05.7 6:29/M 12
175 167 1195 Ramiro Roman University Lake/Trinity 20:06.7 6:29/M 11
176 168 816 Brett Braza New Berlin Eisenhower 20:07.7 6:29/M 12
177 169 452 Micah Dykema Kettle Moraine Lutheran 20:09.2 6:30/M 12
178 170 952 Johnathan McCauley Pius XI 20:10.2 6:30/M 11
179 171 1299 Derek Helgerson Westby 20:11.4 6:31/M 11
180 172 1229 Ethan Colvin Waukesha South 20:14.0 6:32/M 11
181 173 1351 Austin Schwab Westosha Central 20:14.2 6:32/M 12
182 174 834 Emre Marmara New Berlin Eisenhower 20:14.5 6:32/M 9
183 (< 5) 720 Jacob Dillie Milwaukee Lutheran 20:15.5 6:32/M 12
184 (< 5) 1374 Nick Kuzoff Whitewater 20:18.1 6:33/M 11
185 175 901 Gavin Calderon Palmyra-Eagle 20:19.6 6:33/M 12
186 176 160 Andrew Reichert Cedar Grove-Belgium 20:20.2 6:34/M 11
187 177 122 Kyle DeRosier Burlington 20:21.2 6:34/M 11
188 178 911 Isaac Schlueter Palmyra-Eagle 20:24.6 6:35/M 10
189 179 1111 Joseph Missurelli St. Thomas More 20:26.8 6:35/M 9
190 180 1033 Connor Vertz Racine Horlick 20:28.1 6:36/M 10
191 181 907 Ben Metzdorf Palmyra-Eagle 20:44.9 6:41/M 11
192 182 1149 Peter Vanko The Prairie School 20:45.7 6:42/M 10
193 183 1045 Mason Wagner Racine Lutheran 20:48.3 6:43/M 12
194 (< 5) 238 Riley Engebretson Gillett 20:50.6 6:43/M 9
195 184 281 Jared Bandholz Kenosha Christian Life 20:52.8 6:44/M 9
196 185 826 Nathan Wessell Lake Country Lutheran 20:58.2 6:46/M 10
197 186 1297 Griffin Grass Westby 21:01.4 6:47/M 11
198 187 950 Xavier Lightfoot Pius XI 21:03.2 6:47/M 12
199 188 1352 Isaac Sippy Westosha Central 21:08.9 6:49/M 12
200 189 159 Dylan Quint Cedar Grove-Belgium 21:09.3 6:49/M 10
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
201 190 1046 Carter Zawicki Racine Lutheran 21:11.2 6:50/M 12
202 191 1141 Henry Hua The Prairie School 21:12.6 6:50/M 12
203 192 820 Nic Burgdorf New Berlin Eisenhower 21:14.3 6:51/M 9
204 193 469 Isaiah Zhou Kettle Moraine Lutheran 21:18.6 6:52/M 9
205 194 284 Dylan Snow Kenosha Christian Life 21:23.9 6:54/M 12
206 195 468 Branden Ulm Kettle Moraine Lutheran 21:24.2 6:54/M 10
207 196 1349 Alex Rubenacker Westosha Central 21:28.5 6:55/M 11
208 197 1110 Arden McClutchy St. Thomas More 21:31.0 6:56/M 9
209 198 282 Nathan Klimt Kenosha Christian Life 21:38.7 6:59/M 9
210 199 587 Josh Klement Martin Luther 21:45.9 7:01/M 11
211 200 448 Jacob Anderson Kettle Moraine Lutheran 21:46.9 7:01/M 12
212 (< 5) 721 Joe Jurss Milwaukee Lutheran 21:53.3 7:04/M 12
213 201 914 Ryan Timmerman Palmyra-Eagle 21:58.3 7:05/M 12
214 202 1044 Luke Schmierer Racine Lutheran 22:21.3 7:13/M 9
215 203 908 Brian Navarro Palmyra-Eagle 22:32.4 7:16/M 11
216 204 590 Jacob Sievert Martin Luther 22:37.9 7:18/M 12
217 205 567 Tyler Savor Luther 22:39.3 7:18/M 10
218 206 1342 Brandon Horton Westosha Central 22:42.0 7:19/M 12
219 207 1354 Logan Sperling Westosha Central 22:44.0 7:20/M 12
220 208 558 Eric Dobberstein Luther 22:50.8 7:22/M 9
221 209 1043 Joseph Schmierer Racine Lutheran 23:00.6 7:25/M 9
222 210 1113 Matthew Phillips St. Thomas More 23:05.1 7:27/M 11
223 211 1116 Marco Rudy St. Thomas More 23:06.7 7:27/M 10
224 212 1107 Simon Dickover St. Thomas More 23:08.6 7:28/M 11
225 213 1042 Jonathan Rosborough Racine Lutheran 23:09.7 7:28/M 9
226 214 125 Ezekiel Isaacson Burlington 23:29.8 7:35/M 11
227 215 588 Alan Kopitske Martin Luther 23:29.9 7:35/M 10
228 216 1192 AJ Peterson University Lake/Trinity 24:04.8 7:46/M 10
229 217 571 Thomas Walsh Luther 25:23.9 8:11/M 11
230 218 1185 Benjamin Younglove Union Grove 25:48.7 8:19/M 10
231 219 283 Simon Shi Kenosha Christian Life 26:34.5 8:34/M 11
232 220 584 Alex Kaboskey Martin Luther 26:53.5 8:40/M 11
233 (< 5) 237 Nate Davis Gillett 28:11.3 9:05/M 10