Angel Invitational
September 16, 2017
Results By Wisconsin Runner Timing Systems Wisconsin Runner
Team Summary Report
Girls Varsity
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Divine Savior Holy Angels 62 1 7 8 21 25 42 55
Top 5 Times: 1:41:23.0
2 Brookfield Central 109 3 9 22 26 49 84
Top 5 Times: 1:43:52.8
3 Kettle Moraine 166 10 13 28 52 63 109 119
Top 5 Times: 1:46:14.7
4 Menomonee Falls 167 2 34 38 40 53 58 118
Top 5 Times: 1:45:56.6
5 Port Washington 167 17 29 31 44 46 64 65
Top 5 Times: 1:46:52.4
6 Milwaukee King 172 5 27 33 47 60 96 97
Top 5 Times: 1:46:18.3
7 Westby 231 23 24 37 73 74 75 83
Top 5 Times: 1:48:23.2
8 Oak Creek 267 35 36 56 59 81 112 114
Top 5 Times: 1:49:26.9
9 Palmyra-Eagle 291 14 20 68 85 104 142
Top 5 Times: 1:49:55.9
10 Aquinas 384 43 45 86 89 121 123 135
Top 5 Times: 1:53:01.4
11 Westosha Central 402 16 18 87 131 150 159
Top 5 Times: 1:53:01.6
12 Kenosha Bradford/Reuther 454 32 79 93 117 133 143
Top 5 Times: 1:54:45.5
13 New Berlin Eisenhower 456 30 67 95 127 137 154 172
Top 5 Times: 1:54:52.5
14 Mukwonago 496 12 90 101 141 152 158 161
Top 5 Times: 1:55:46.7
15 South Milwaukee 506 61 82 98 108 157 169
Top 5 Times: 1:56:17.1
16 Kettle Moraine Lutheran 510 57 78 110 126 139 144 168
Top 5 Times: 1:56:09.8
17 Waukesha North 518 19 54 70 181 194 196
Top 5 Times: 1:58:45.8
18 Whitewater 533 6 72 76 177 202 206
Top 5 Times: 2:02:28.1
19 Gillett 536 4 39 100 192 201
Top 5 Times: 2:03:11.0
20 Luther 537 92 94 99 107 145 162 175
Top 5 Times: 1:57:10.9
21 Kenosha St. Joseph 537 15 69 132 156 165
Top 5 Times: 1:57:19.9
22 Union Grove 538 11 51 129 167 180 183
Top 5 Times: 1:58:00.2
23 Martin Luther 543 62 80 91 125 185 189
Top 5 Times: 1:57:57.4
24 West Allis Hale 572 50 120 130 134 138 140 188
Top 5 Times: 1:58:02.2
25 Living Word Lutheran 574 48 113 116 146 151
Top 5 Times: 1:58:11.2
26 Racine Horlick 582 106 111 115 122 128 171
Top 5 Times: 1:58:25.4
27 Lake Country Lutheran 624 41 124 147 148 164 178
Top 5 Times: 1:59:53.1
28 Pius XI 631 102 103 105 155 166 184 190
Top 5 Times: 2:00:32.6
29 The Prairie School 641 71 88 136 170 176 182 187
Top 5 Times: 2:01:04.4
30 Burlington 668 66 77 160 174 191
Top 5 Times: 2:02:39.7
31 Racine St. Catherine's 873 149 153 173 193 205
Top 5 Times: 2:15:42.2
32 St. Thomas More 958 163 195 198 199 203 204
Top 5 Times: 2:24:00.9
33 Racine Lutheran 969 179 186 197 200 207 208
Top 5 Times: 2:25:40.9
Inc. Cedar Grove-Belgium 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Kenosha Christian Life 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. Milwaukee Lutheran 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Inc. University Lake/Trinity 1 finishers
Top 5 Times: