UW-Parkside Vic Godfrey Open
September 09, 2017
Results By Wisconsin Runner Timing Systems Wisconsin Runner
Overall Finish List - Men
Men's 8K
Division 1
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
1 2 827 Daniel Pederson Marquette 25:14.4 5:04/M SO-2
2 3 825 Alec Miller Marquette 25:15.8 5:04/M SR-4
3 4 821 Jon Klaiber Marquette 25:32.3 5:08/M JR-3
4 5 651 Chris Korabik DePaul 25:43.5 5:10/M SR-4
5 6 966 Mitchell Bilitz Wis.-Green Bay 25:44.4 5:10/M SR-4
6 7 826 Aric Miller Marquette 25:52.2 5:12/M JR-3
7 11 817 Brad Eagan Marquette 26:01.5 5:13/M JR-3
8 13 814 Ryan Burd Marquette 26:09.4 5:15/M SO-2
9 14 595 Noah Deck DePaul 26:12.1 5:16/M JR-3
10 16 684 Charlie MacIntyre DePaul 26:19.2 5:17/M FR-1
11 18 970 Erik Johnson Wis.-Green Bay 26:25.1 5:18/M SR-4
12 19 647 Henry Harper DePaul 26:25.2 5:18/M SO-2
13 20 685 Jake Pecorin DePaul 26:25.9 5:18/M SR-4
14 21 818 Alex Gill Marquette 26:27.4 5:19/M FR-1
15 (> 7) 829 Kevin Ryan Marquette 26:28.1 5:19/M SR-4
16 (> 7) 824 Henry Mierzwa Marquette 26:30.8 5:19/M JR-3
17 (> 7) 831 Paolo Tiongson Marquette 26:33.4 5:20/M FR-1
18 (> 7) 812 Max Barbour Marquette 26:40.4 5:21/M FR-1
19 36 1356 Michael Sippy Wis.-Milwaukee 26:54.5 5:24/M FR-1
20 38 692 James Ryan DePaul 26:58.9 5:25/M SR-4
21 (> 7) 819 Nate Gomoll Marquette 26:58.9 5:25/M SR-4
22 (> 7) 815 Matthew Cavanaugh Marquette 27:00.2 5:25/M SO-2
23 40 997 Drew Dueck Wis.-Milwaukee 27:04.6 5:26/M JR-3
24 42 999 Gus Kaiser Wis.-Milwaukee 27:06.6 5:27/M FR-1
25 (> 7) 816 Ryan Dvornik Marquette 27:06.7 5:27/M SO-2
26 45 1355 Brian Schafer Wis.-Milwaukee 27:24.4 5:30/M SR-4
27 (> 7) 820 Derek Gross Marquette 27:27.9 5:31/M SO-2
28 (> 7) 822 Mitchell Kwapick Marquette 27:39.3 5:33/M SR-4
29 52 693 Daniel Toomey DePaul 27:45.6 5:34/M FR-1
30 (> 7) 813 Patrick Bruch Marquette 27:49.9 5:35/M FR-1
31 (> 7) 832 Josh Urban Marquette 27:55.4 5:36/M FR-1
32 55 972 Eduardo Navarro Wis.-Green Bay 27:58.1 5:37/M SR-4
33 57 1359 Brady Traeder Wis.-Milwaukee 28:05.9 5:38/M SO-2
34 58 998 Max Jensen Wis.-Milwaukee 28:11.4 5:40/M SO-2
35 (> 7) 691 Daniel Peterson DePaul 28:14.2 5:40/M JR-3
36 (> 7) 655 Jack Korte DePaul 28:22.5 5:42/M FR-1
37 (> 7) 596 Conor Fagan DePaul 28:27.6 5:43/M FR-1
38 59 971 Joshua Langteau Wis.-Green Bay 28:39.7 5:45/M FR-1
39 (> 7) 823 Max McClelland Marquette 28:42.6 5:46/M SO-2
40 60 968 Samuel Engel Wis.-Green Bay 28:43.1 5:46/M JR-3
41 (> 7) 830 Kyle Thompson Marquette 28:44.7 5:46/M FR-1
42 68 1354 Alex Sayles Wis.-Milwaukee 29:05.2 5:50/M SR-4
43 69 969 Jacob Fierst Wis.-Green Bay 29:52.6 6:00/M JR-3
44 (> 7) 649 Aaron Harris DePaul 29:55.9 6:00/M SR-4
45 (> 7) 665 Sergio Llanes DePaul 30:38.1 6:09/M JR-3
46 (> 7) 581 Matthew Almeranti DePaul 31:19.9 6:17/M JR-3
47 70 973 Adam Plough Wis.-Green Bay 31:53.0 6:24/M FR-1
Overall Finish List - Men
Men's 8K
Division 1
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
1 1 1 Armando Torres Wis.-Parkside 25:04.3 5:02/M SR-4
2 8 878 Matthew Pahl Michigan Tech 25:54.3 5:12/M JR-3
3 9 451 Benjamin Allen Concordia-St. Paul 25:55.3 5:12/M SO-2
4 10 510 Caleb Troe Concordia-St. Paul 25:57.4 5:13/M JR-3
5 12 144 Trevor Legg Wis.-Parkside 26:05.4 5:14/M SO-2
6 15 938 Ryan Cutter U. of Chicago 26:13.6 5:16/M FR-1
7 17 855 Nate Carey Michigan Tech 26:22.3 5:18/M SO-2
8 22 128 Joey Eterno Wis.-Parkside 26:29.8 5:19/M SO-2
9 23 948 Ralph Patejunas U. of Chicago 26:30.4 5:19/M SO-2
10 24 1391 Brian McKnight Wis.-Oshkosh 26:38.7 5:21/M JR-3
11 25 851 Grant Brown Michigan Tech 26:39.1 5:21/M SR-4
12 26 1404 Lucas Weber Wis.-Oshkosh 26:42.9 5:22/M FR-1
13 27 939 Chase Gardner U. of Chicago 26:43.0 5:22/M FR-1
14 28 872 Brendan Klynstra Michigan Tech 26:43.1 5:22/M JR-3
15 29 152 Spencer Oftedahl Wis.-Parkside 26:43.3 5:22/M SO-2
16 30 129 Jimmy Funteas Jr. Wis.-Parkside 26:46.8 5:22/M JR-3
17 31 949 Joe Previdi U. of Chicago 26:49.4 5:23/M SO-2
18 32 889 Robbie Watling Michigan Tech 26:50.1 5:23/M FR-1
19 33 485 Cole Oslin Concordia-St. Paul 26:51.7 5:23/M SO-2
20 34 868 Hanbyul Johnson Michigan Tech 26:53.3 5:24/M FR-1
21 35 882 Chase Scheel Michigan Tech 26:53.6 5:24/M SO-2
22 (> 7) 850 Bobby Beggs Michigan Tech 26:55.6 5:24/M SO-2
23 37 947 Jordan Olson U. of Chicago 26:57.3 5:25/M FR-1
24 39 483 Tyler Hudson Concordia-St. Paul 27:01.8 5:26/M SO-2
25 41 951 Will Shine U. of Chicago 27:06.3 5:27/M FR-1
26 43 149 Sean Masterson Wis.-Parkside 27:13.4 5:28/M FR-1
27 44 1387 Michael Juarez Wis.-Oshkosh 27:13.5 5:28/M FR-1
28 (> 7) 876 Luke Moore Michigan Tech 27:19.7 5:29/M FR-1
29 (> 7) 858 Mitch DeLong Michigan Tech 27:20.2 5:29/M FR-1
30 (> 7) 880 Braden Reichl Michigan Tech 27:21.3 5:30/M FR-1
31 46 478 Peyton Holmes Concordia-St. Paul 27:28.4 5:31/M SO-2
32 47 119 Jack Diamond Wis.-Parkside 27:31.1 5:32/M JR-3
33 48 946 Owen Melia U. of Chicago 27:31.4 5:32/M JR-3
34 (> 7) 942 Andrew Kates U. of Chicago 27:31.9 5:32/M SO-2
35 (> 7) 140 Donny Knapp Wis.-Parkside 27:35.3 5:32/M FR-1
36 (> 7) 148 Blain Masterson Wis.-Parkside 27:36.8 5:33/M FR-1
37 49 1390 Daniel Massey Wis.-Oshkosh 27:38.1 5:33/M SR-4
38 50 459 Scott Burazin Concordia-St. Paul 27:41.5 5:34/M FR-1
39 51 1381 Cody Chadwick Wis.-Oshkosh 27:42.8 5:34/M FR-1
40 (> 7) 950 Ansel Richards U. of Chicago 27:46.5 5:35/M JR-3
41 (> 7) 132 Zach Kiedrowski Wis.-Parkside 27:47.9 5:35/M SO-2
42 53 1394 Noah O'Neill Wis.-Oshkosh 27:48.4 5:35/M FR-1
43 54 468 Zeke Green Concordia-St. Paul 27:50.8 5:35/M FR-1
44 (> 7) 941 John Judge U. of Chicago 27:59.8 5:37/M JR-3
45 (> 7) 452 Spencer Bergen Concordia-St. Paul 28:00.5 5:37/M SO-2
46 (< 5) 1418 Tyler Karl Unattached 28:00.5 5:37/M 0
47 (> 7) 885 Garrett Smith Michigan Tech 28:01.3 5:38/M SO-2
48 56 1398 Jacob Rost Wis.-Oshkosh 28:02.3 5:38/M JR-3
49 (> 7) 1386 Andrew George Wis.-Oshkosh 28:03.7 5:38/M FR-1
50 (> 7) 118 Josiah Davis Wis.-Parkside 28:07.1 5:39/M SO-2
51 (> 7) 514 Cory Warner Concordia-St. Paul 28:08.4 5:39/M SO-2
52 (> 7) 1388 Bennett Krueger Wis.-Oshkosh 28:09.1 5:39/M JR-3
53 (> 7) 1397 Jack Rindahl Wis.-Oshkosh 28:10.2 5:39/M FR-1
54 (> 7) 879 Gabe Pfeiffer Michigan Tech 28:10.7 5:39/M FR-1
55 (> 7) 873 Logan Lukonic Michigan Tech 28:12.4 5:40/M FR-1
56 (> 7) 853 Cory Burkwald Michigan Tech 28:14.8 5:40/M SR-4
57 (> 7) 465 Ian Dewey Concordia-St. Paul 28:16.4 5:41/M FR-1
58 (> 7) 854 Thomas Bye Michigan Tech 28:20.0 5:41/M JR-3
59 (> 7) 1406 Skyler Yunk Wis.-Oshkosh 28:21.2 5:42/M FR-1
60 (> 7) 1380 Noah Bruehl Wis.-Oshkosh 28:22.0 5:42/M FR-1
61 (> 7) 865 Eric Houck Michigan Tech 28:25.4 5:42/M FR-1
62 (> 7) 864 Riley Hibbard Michigan Tech 28:29.7 5:43/M SO-2
63 (> 7) 867 David Jaszczak Michigan Tech 28:33.6 5:44/M JR-3
64 (> 7) 857 Gaspard Cuenot Michigan Tech 28:33.9 5:44/M SO-2
65 (> 7) 945 Kirk Lancaster U. of Chicago 28:34.3 5:44/M SR-4
66 (> 7) 884 Marcus Shamberg Michigan Tech 28:42.7 5:46/M SR-4
67 (> 7) 153 Jacob Pigeon Wis.-Parkside 28:43.2 5:46/M FR-1
68 (> 7) 1393 Spencer Muffler Wis.-Oshkosh 28:47.2 5:47/M FR-1
69 (> 7) 1379 Collin Borazo Wis.-Oshkosh 28:47.7 5:47/M SO-2
70 61 379 Andrew Heneghan Carthage 28:49.0 5:47/M JR-3
71 62 357 Suneed Ahmed Carthage 28:49.0 5:47/M JR-3
72 63 382 Camren Howard Carthage 28:49.1 5:47/M JR-3
73 64 372 Logan Engberg Carthage 28:49.2 5:47/M JR-3
74 65 400 Thomas Olenek Carthage 29:02.8 5:50/M FR-1
75 (> 7) 856 Alex Claerbaut Michigan Tech 29:02.9 5:50/M SR-4
76 66 367 Dan Cotton Carthage 29:03.4 5:50/M SR-4
77 67 375 David Fish Carthage 29:03.8 5:50/M SR-4
78 (> 7) 368 Thomas Edwards Carthage 29:05.9 5:50/M SO-2
79 (> 7) 881 Josh Rzeppa Michigan Tech 29:09.7 5:51/M JR-3
80 (> 7) 1377 Austin Baker Wis.-Oshkosh 29:10.0 5:51/M FR-1
81 (> 7) 1403 Robert Szymanski Wis.-Oshkosh 29:11.4 5:52/M SO-2
82 (> 7) 866 Clayton Hubred Michigan Tech 29:12.7 5:52/M SO-2
83 (> 7) 886 Aiden Truettner Michigan Tech 29:16.9 5:53/M SO-2
84 (< 5) 1410 Bernard Klusers Unattached 29:17.5 5:53/M 0
85 (> 7) 869 Quinn Kasperiak Michigan Tech 29:18.3 5:53/M SO-2
86 (> 7) 388 Zac Minda Carthage 29:22.4 5:54/M FR-1
87 (> 7) 445 Steven Wright Carthage 29:24.1 5:54/M FR-1
88 (> 7) 877 Mark Ousdigian Michigan Tech 29:24.9 5:54/M FR-1
89 (> 7) 360 Matt August Carthage 29:28.6 5:55/M SR-4
90 (> 7) 419 Eric Schmitt Carthage 29:31.6 5:56/M SO-2
91 (> 7) 1396 Andrew Rathkamp Wis.-Oshkosh 29:32.6 5:56/M FR-1
92 (> 7) 1389 Henry Laste Wis.-Oshkosh 29:33.1 5:56/M SO-2
93 (> 7) 848 Josh Albrecht Michigan Tech 29:34.3 5:56/M FR-1
94 (> 7) 1378 Corbin Bevry Wis.-Oshkosh 29:38.3 5:57/M JR-3
95 (> 7) 474 Ross Hickey Concordia-St. Paul 29:40.7 5:57/M SO-2
96 (> 7) 891 Dan Wood Michigan Tech 29:46.9 5:59/M SR-4
97 (> 7) 888 Olav Vestol Michigan Tech 29:48.6 5:59/M FR-1
98 (> 7) 442 Trevor Tomich Carthage 29:53.9 6:00/M SO-2
99 (> 7) 883 Somer Schrock Michigan Tech 30:03.6 6:02/M FR-1
100 (> 7) 449 Mike York Carthage 30:06.7 6:03/M JR-3
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
101 (> 7) 384 Jacob Labatore Carthage 30:10.1 6:03/M SO-2
102 (> 7) 1384 Nick Engels Wis.-Oshkosh 30:17.1 6:05/M SO-2
103 (> 7) 1383 Aaron Dorsey Wis.-Oshkosh 30:24.3 6:06/M FR-1
104 (> 7) 376 Jarrett Gary Carthage 30:30.3 6:07/M FR-1
105 (> 7) 849 Brad Baas Michigan Tech 30:30.7 6:07/M SO-2
106 (> 7) 862 Reid Goble Michigan Tech 30:39.5 6:09/M FR-1
107 (< 5) 179 Jacob Cairo Cardinal Stritch 30:41.3 6:10/M SO-2
108 (> 7) 861 Jon Gietek Michigan Tech 30:49.7 6:11/M FR-1
109 (> 7) 444 Warren Wolchuck Carthage 31:06.2 6:15/M FR-1
110 (> 7) 1400 Parker Scheld Wis.-Oshkosh 31:13.6 6:16/M FR-1
111 (> 7) 402 Donald Rowe Carthage 31:45.6 6:23/M SR-4
112 (> 7) 363 Justin Corrigan Carthage 31:55.0 6:25/M FR-1
113 (> 7) 443 Trevor Wills Carthage 32:02.4 6:26/M SO-2
114 (> 7) 470 Jared Greenberg Concordia-St. Paul 32:19.1 6:29/M FR-1
115 (> 7) 464 Luke Crouse Concordia-St. Paul 32:36.0 6:33/M FR-1
116 (> 7) 380 Cristian Hilliard Carthage 32:49.6 6:35/M FR-1
117 (< 5) 1408 Garett Sillanpaa Unattached 35:32.8 7:08/M 0
118 (> 7) 377 Brandon Gray Carthage 35:48.1 7:11/M SO-2
119 (> 7) 1392 Zach Molland Wis.-Oshkosh 36:36.3 7:21/M FR-1
120 (> 7) 439 Matthew Stocking Carthage 38:20.5 7:42/M FR-1