Horlick Rebel Invitational
September 02, 2017
Results By Wisconsin Runner Timing Systems Wisconsin Runner
Overall Finish List - Boys
Freshman Boys
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 343 Jack Gilboy 12-Lake Zurich (IL) 13:29.4 3:22/K 9
2 2 986 Collin Jones 27-Warren Township (IL) 14:03.7 3:31/K 9
3 3 759 Nathan Bradford 19-Oswego (IL) 14:23.1 3:36/K 9
4 4 358 Jacob Myers 12-Lake Zurich (IL) 14:28.6 3:37/K 9
5 5 1013 Carlos Villa 27-Warren Township (IL) 14:29.8 3:37/K 9
6 6 229 Jack Kaufmann 9-Hononegah (IL) 14:30.0 3:38/K 9
7 7 763 Owen Erickson 19-Oswego (IL) 14:31.2 3:38/K 9
8 8 114 Leonel Luna 3-Badger 14:33.9 3:38/K 9
9 9 998 Griffin Pasha 27-Warren Township (IL) 14:37.0 3:39/K 9
10 10 1111 Connor Zach 28-Waterford 14:39.7 3:40/K 9
11 11 35 Owen Lane 2-Antioch Community (IL) 14:42.0 3:41/K 9
12 12 362 Oscar Phillips 12-Lake Zurich (IL) 14:48.7 3:42/K 9
13 13 41 Kyle Miller 2-Antioch Community (IL) 14:50.7 3:43/K 9
14 14 38 Mathias Madigan 2-Antioch Community (IL) 15:00.8 3:45/K 9
15 15 215 Ethan Allgeier 9-Hononegah (IL) 15:09.0 3:47/K 9
16 16 33 Brandon Jordon 2-Antioch Community (IL) 15:15.2 3:49/K 9
17 17 125 Connor Spiewak 3-Badger 15:16.2 3:49/K 9
18 18 161 Ezra Hill 5-Chicago Northside College Prep 15:16.4 3:49/K 9
19 19 770 John Harshberger 19-Oswego (IL) 15:25.2 3:51/K 9
20 20 548 Ben Kelroy 15-Marquette University 15:28.6 3:52/K 9
21 21 458 Ethan Hansen 14-Libertyville (IL) 15:29.3 3:52/K 9
22 22 1200 Dominic Bruskiewicz 31-West Bend West 15:34.9 3:54/K 9
23 23 1234 Brendan Timm 31-West Bend West 15:39.2 3:55/K 9
24 24 772 Christopher Hellinger 19-Oswego (IL) 15:41.8 3:55/K 9
25 25 359 Joey Nemec 12-Lake Zurich (IL) 15:45.3 3:56/K 9
26 26 42 Logan Philips 2-Antioch Community (IL) 15:47.7 3:57/K 9
27 27 1078 Henry Grzegorczyk 28-Waterford 15:48.9 3:57/K 9
28 28 924 Dominic Torres 24-Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 15:53.8 3:58/K 9
29 29 1094 Ryan Michalski 28-Waterford 15:54.4 3:59/K 9
30 30 96 Elijah Giovingo 3-Badger 15:57.8 3:59/K 9
31 31 1107 Connor Warnke 28-Waterford 15:59.7 4:00/K 9
32 32 520 Adam Bretsch 15-Marquette University 16:00.7 4:00/K 9
33 33 1208 Lance Guttormson 31-West Bend West 16:03.3 4:01/K 9
34 34 1334 Jake Becker 21-Racine Case 16:03.5 4:01/K 9
35 35 564 Joseph McLaughlin 15-Marquette University 16:14.5 4:04/K 9
36 (< 5) 318 Sam Giombetti 11-Lake Mills 16:17.9 4:04/K 9
37 36 364 Josh Ripoli 12-Lake Zurich (IL) 16:18.9 4:05/K 9
38 37 589 William Schwister 15-Marquette University 16:23.2 4:06/K 9
39 38 219 Jack Collier 9-Hononegah (IL) 16:24.5 4:06/K 9
40 39 580 Liam Porter 15-Marquette University 16:24.6 4:06/K 9
41 40 336 Max Collins 12-Lake Zurich (IL) 16:26.7 4:07/K 9
42 41 1216 Nick Lemanski 31-West Bend West 16:29.2 4:07/K 9
43 42 285 Colin Mossman 10-Kenosha Tremper 16:29.4 4:07/K 9
44 (< 5) 951 Nathan Mcmahon 26-Union Grove 16:30.0 4:08/K 9
45 43 369 Ryan Sparks 12-Lake Zurich (IL) 16:31.0 4:08/K 9
46 44 498 Isaac Sweitzer 14-Libertyville (IL) 16:33.3 4:08/K 9
47 (< 5) 945 Hayden Domagalski 26-Union Grove 16:35.4 4:09/K 9
48 45 52 Walker Winkler 2-Antioch Community (IL) 16:37.4 4:09/K 9
49 46 764 M. Jacob Everix 19-Oswego (IL) 16:38.2 4:10/K 9
50 47 560 Alec Malone 15-Marquette University 16:39.8 4:10/K 9
51 48 32 ryan Johnson 2-Antioch Community (IL) 16:42.0 4:11/K 9
52 49 284 Niko Miloslavic 10-Kenosha Tremper 16:50.2 4:13/K 9
53 50 587 Alexander Salich 15-Marquette University 16:50.3 4:13/K 9
54 51 1072 Luke Funk 28-Waterford 16:50.5 4:13/K 9
55 52 776 Logan Kunkle 19-Oswego (IL) 16:52.1 4:13/K 9
56 53 1112 Sam Zuelke 28-Waterford 16:56.2 4:14/K 9
57 54 1236 Ethan Mader 31-West Bend West 16:59.3 4:15/K 9
58 55 907 Joseph Cruz 24-Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 17:01.8 4:15/K 9
59 (> 7) 544 Liam Hughes 15-Marquette University 17:05.0 4:16/K 9
60 (> 7) 585 Lucas Rochman 15-Marquette University 17:06.1 4:17/K 9
61 56 1065 Luke Butscher 28-Waterford 17:07.4 4:17/K 9
62 57 766 Bryan Flentge 19-Oswego (IL) 17:13.7 4:18/K 9
63 (> 7) 543 Henry Hegemann 15-Marquette University 17:14.9 4:19/K 9
64 (< 5) 208 Jonah Pulokas 7-Elkhorn 17:15.3 4:19/K 9
65 58 908 Reece Decorah 24-Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 17:15.9 4:19/K 9
66 (> 7) 588 David Sanders 15-Marquette University 17:16.5 4:19/K 9
67 59 282 Kaileb Lyon 10-Kenosha Tremper 17:19.4 4:20/K 9
68 (> 7) 584 David Regan 15-Marquette University 17:19.6 4:20/K 9
69 60 506 Timothy Wacnik 14-Libertyville (IL) 17:21.1 4:20/K 9
70 (> 7) 565 Andrew Merdes 15-Marquette University 17:22.5 4:21/K 9
71 61 471 TS Lee 14-Libertyville (IL) 17:25.4 4:21/K 9
72 62 122 Jared Samonig 3-Badger 17:26.7 4:22/K 9
73 (> 7) 330 Ethan Blankenship 12-Lake Zurich (IL) 17:27.9 4:22/K 9
74 (> 7) 561 Jacob Marx 15-Marquette University 17:31.8 4:23/K 9
75 63 130 Nathaniel White 3-Badger 17:35.0 4:24/K 9
76 64 993 Ethan Mudrick 27-Warren Township (IL) 17:35.5 4:24/K 9
77 (> 7) 1108 Nick Werry 28-Waterford 17:35.9 4:24/K 9
78 65 183 Maciej Zychowski 5-Chicago Northside College Prep 17:38.0 4:25/K 9
79 66 438 Sam Abderholden 14-Libertyville (IL) 17:39.1 4:25/K 9
80 67 469 Brendan Lawless 14-Libertyville (IL) 17:39.6 4:25/K 9
81 68 481 Bryce Nowicki 14-Libertyville (IL) 17:39.8 4:25/K 9
82 (> 7) 562 James Matthews 15-Marquette University 17:41.2 4:25/K 9
83 (> 7) 551 Paul Koehler 15-Marquette University 17:46.1 4:27/K 9
84 69 1340 Gavin Jankowski 21-Racine Case 17:47.1 4:27/K 9
85 (> 7) 509 Ryan White 14-Libertyville (IL) 17:50.4 4:28/K 9
86 70 93 Otto Geobel 3-Badger 17:52.6 4:28/K 9
87 (> 7) 566 Max Merrick 15-Marquette University 17:53.5 4:28/K 9
88 71 1230 Dylan Stafford 31-West Bend West 17:53.6 4:28/K 9
89 (> 7) 462 Marty Humbert 14-Libertyville (IL) 17:53.8 4:28/K 9
90 72 1220 Sam Patterson 31-West Bend West 17:55.3 4:29/K 9
91 73 1015 Alexander Warren-Magnu 27-Warren Township (IL) 17:55.8 4:29/K 9
92 (< 5) 213 Jacob Taylor 7-Elkhorn 17:56.9 4:29/K 9
93 74 981 Armando Herrera 27-Warren Township (IL) 17:58.1 4:30/K 9
94 75 110 Ryan Kormanak 3-Badger 17:59.3 4:30/K 9
95 76 291 Michael States 10-Kenosha Tremper 17:59.4 4:30/K 9
96 (> 7) 361 Parker Oshgan 12-Lake Zurich (IL) 17:59.9 4:30/K 9
97 77 294 Jordan Wheeler 10-Kenosha Tremper 18:02.3 4:31/K 9
98 (> 7) 1106 Ryan Trafelet 28-Waterford 18:05.4 4:31/K 9
99 (> 7) 126 Christian Stelter 3-Badger 18:06.6 4:32/K 9
100 78 999 Michael Perusky 27-Warren Township (IL) 18:07.4 4:32/K 9
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
101 (> 7) 541 Andew Grebe 15-Marquette University 18:09.0 4:32/K 9
102 (> 7) 549 Ben Klaus 15-Marquette University 18:09.8 4:32/K 9
103 (> 7) 521 Will Buettner 15-Marquette University 18:10.8 4:33/K 9
104 79 1348 Joe Skantz 21-Racine Case 18:10.9 4:33/K 9
105 (< 5) 325 Quentin Saylor 11-Lake Mills 18:13.2 4:33/K 9
106 (< 5) 321 Jacob Matzelle 11-Lake Mills 18:15.9 4:34/K 9
107 (> 7) 557 Dakota Leiker 15-Marquette University 18:26.5 4:37/K 9
108 (< 5) 319 Jaren Laws 11-Lake Mills 18:30.9 4:38/K 9
109 (> 7) 100 Braeden Hasse 3-Badger 18:32.2 4:38/K 9
110 (> 7) 1089 Evan Logan 28-Waterford 18:32.8 4:38/K 9
111 (< 5) 879 Cullen Krogh 23-Racine Park 18:32.9 4:38/K 9
112 80 923 Louis Sleider 24-Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 18:34.0 4:39/K 9
113 (> 7) 1229 Tanner Sodderberg 31-West Bend West 18:40.6 4:40/K 9
114 81 279 Alan Filer 10-Kenosha Tremper 18:45.2 4:41/K 9
115 (> 7) 527 Christian Cushman 15-Marquette University 18:45.3 4:41/K 9
116 (> 7) 559 Emmanuel Lopez 15-Marquette University 18:47.5 4:42/K 9
117 (> 7) 534 Ayden Ellis 15-Marquette University 18:47.5 4:42/K 9
118 (< 5) 197 Ian Fletcher 7-Elkhorn 18:48.4 4:42/K 9
119 (> 7) 492 Collin Shinn 14-Libertyville (IL) 18:50.4 4:43/K 9
120 (> 7) 539 Michael Goldammer 15-Marquette University 18:51.6 4:43/K 9
121 82 1351 Miguel Soto 21-Racine Case 18:52.6 4:43/K 9
122 (> 7) 1237 Jeffery Wenkel 31-West Bend West 19:00.6 4:45/K 9
123 (> 7) 540 Jack Gomez 15-Marquette University 19:01.4 4:45/K 9
124 (< 5) 210 Scott Rosendahl 7-Elkhorn 19:06.0 4:47/K 9
125 (> 7) 582 Jaden Prom 15-Marquette University 19:11.7 4:48/K 9
126 (> 7) 568 Jonathan Mikolajczak 15-Marquette University 19:18.7 4:50/K 9
127 (> 7) 124 Jon Santana 3-Badger 19:23.3 4:51/K 9
128 (> 7) 538 Ademar Gamero 15-Marquette University 19:25.7 4:51/K 9
129 (> 7) 1075 Gage Galkowski 28-Waterford 19:54.9 4:59/K 9
130 (> 7) 773 Trenton Hull 19-Oswego (IL) 19:59.4 5:00/K 9
131 (> 7) 1221 Camren Pauli 31-West Bend West 20:02.2 5:01/K 9
132 (> 7) 1233 Jose Tejeda 31-West Bend West 20:02.4 5:01/K 9
133 (> 7) 1201 Sean Davis 31-West Bend West 20:06.9 5:02/K 9
134 83 1338 Matthew Henkes 21-Racine Case 20:09.0 5:02/K 9
135 (> 7) 351 Mickey Holub 12-Lake Zurich (IL) 20:09.2 5:02/K 9
136 84 230 Joesph Kline 9-Hononegah (IL) 20:12.0 5:03/K 9
137 (> 7) 1091 Ian Louis 28-Waterford 20:13.3 5:03/K 9
138 (> 7) 576 Reed Ochalek 15-Marquette University 20:30.3 5:08/K 9
139 (> 7) 503 Jason Torres 14-Libertyville (IL) 20:44.7 5:11/K 9
140 (> 7) 569 Connor Miller 15-Marquette University 21:04.8 5:16/K 9
141 85 236 Sam Lynas 9-Hononegah (IL) 21:07.6 5:17/K 9
142 (> 7) 547 Derek Keller 15-Marquette University 21:12.5 5:18/K 9
143 (< 5) 863 Michael Kroes 22-Racine Horlick 21:16.7 5:19/K 9
144 (> 7) 88 Ron Didrisksen 3-Badger 21:29.2 5:22/K 9
145 (> 7) 570 Harrison Miller 15-Marquette University 21:31.3 5:23/K 9
146 (> 7) 556 Mason Leffler 15-Marquette University 21:46.4 5:27/K 9
147 (> 7) 340 Bode Engelmann 12-Lake Zurich (IL) 21:53.4 5:28/K 9
148 86 918 Emilio Ramos 24-Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 22:01.2 5:30/K 9
149 87 175 Theodore Perez 5-Chicago Northside College Prep 22:04.8 5:31/K 9
150 (> 7) 553 Carson Kops 15-Marquette University 22:06.9 5:32/K 9
151 (> 7) 115 Matt Marak 3-Badger 22:09.2 5:32/K 9
152 (> 7) 593 Thomas Stubbs 15-Marquette University 22:09.6 5:32/K 9
153 (> 7) 370 Emmett Stuart 12-Lake Zurich (IL) 22:10.0 5:33/K 9
154 88 180 Colin Wentworth 5-Chicago Northside College Prep 22:38.0 5:40/K 9
155 89 150 Zheous Abalos 5-Chicago Northside College Prep 22:54.9 5:44/K 9
156 90 157 Konrad Freymiller 5-Chicago Northside College Prep 24:13.2 6:03/K 9
157 91 156 Daniel Feng 5-Chicago Northside College Prep 24:14.0 6:04/K 9
158 (> 7) 515 Logan Anderson 15-Marquette University 25:25.6 6:21/K 9
159 (> 7) 526 Michael Chappelle 15-Marquette University 26:06.0 6:32/K 9