Racine County Invitational
Racine County Invitational
August 25, 2018
Results By Wisconsin Runner Timing Systems www.wisconsinrunner.com
Overall Finish List - Boys
Junior / Senior Boys
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 350 Kyle DeRosier Burlington 13:17.8 3:19/K 12
2 2 381 Milo Altamirano Racine Case 13:26.1 3:22/K 12
3 3 495 Kevin Hall Union Grove 13:42.0 3:26/K 11
4 4 580 Ian Williams Waterford 13:46.2 3:27/K 12
5 (< 5) 465 Vincent Guardiola The Prairie School 14:08.5 3:32/K 12
6 5 557 Hunter Karpinski Waterford 14:15.3 3:34/K 11
7 6 508 Nathan Voge Union Grove 14:17.5 3:34/K 12
8 7 383 Adam Davis Racine Case 14:21.5 3:35/K 12
9 8 570 Dan Pankowski Waterford 14:28.5 3:37/K 11
10 9 415 Steven Cannalte Racine Horlick 14:42.7 3:41/K 11
11 10 493 Tommy Bretl Union Grove 14:44.0 3:41/K 11
12 11 397 Mike Vranak Racine Case 14:53.7 3:43/K 12
13 (< 5) 596 Sam Henderson Catholic Central 14:59.0 3:45/K 11
14 12 354 Kodi Krueger Burlington 15:00.3 3:45/K 11
15 13 352 Joel Fisher Burlington 15:08.8 3:47/K 11
16 14 594 Connor Vertz Racine Horlick 15:13.5 3:48/K 11
17 15 422 John Sheilds Racine Horlick 15:14.2 3:49/K 11
18 16 391 Aaron Petersen Racine Case 15:19.3 3:50/K 11
19 (< 5) 471 Steve Savas The Prairie School 15:29.3 3:52/K 12
20 (< 5) 445 Gavin Hennessy Racine Park 15:37.8 3:54/K 12
21 (< 5) 446 Joseph Jutley Racine Park 15:39.7 3:55/K 11
22 17 559 Ryan Kirn Waterford 15:52.0 3:58/K 11
23 18 351 Ben Ewald Burlington 15:56.5 3:59/K 11
24 19 490 Will Behrens Union Grove 16:11.2 4:03/K 11
25 20 563 Blake Lessard Waterford 16:13.5 4:03/K 12
26 (< 5) 474 Peter Vanko The Prairie School 16:29.0 4:07/K 11
27 21 416 Ethan Gegare Racine Horlick 16:31.1 4:08/K 12
28 22 348 Quinn Adamek Burlington 16:40.6 4:10/K 11
29 23 463 Fabhian Tellez Racine Horlick 16:49.6 4:12/K 12
30 24 395 Mike Stapleman Racine Case 16:50.3 4:13/K 12
31 25 387 Isiah Hernandez Racine Case 17:00.0 4:15/K 12
32 26 507 Drew Veselik Union Grove 17:12.4 4:18/K 11
33 (< 5) 597 Conall Lynch Catholic Central 17:16.8 4:19/K 11
34 27 553 Nathan Hicks Waterford 17:17.4 4:19/K 12
35 28 425 Brandon Wilson Racine Horlick 17:24.8 4:21/K 12
36 29 572 Caleb Rausch Waterford 17:38.0 4:25/K 11
37 30 357 Michael Rozell Burlington 17:51.0 4:28/K 12
38 (> 7) 575 Joe Scianni Waterford 18:01.3 4:30/K 12
39 (> 7) 552 Jacob Hicks Waterford 18:02.6 4:31/K 12
40 31 356 Alex Nienhaus Burlington 18:25.0 4:36/K 12
41 (< 5) 598 Paul Nevin Catholic Central 18:25.4 4:36/K 11
42 (> 7) 583 Jonathan Zweifel Waterford 18:36.0 4:39/K 11
43 (> 7) 353 Ezekiel Isaacson Burlington 18:36.7 4:39/K 12
44 32 501 Riley Morrison Union Grove 18:40.4 4:40/K 11
45 (> 7) 542 Christopher Collins Waterford 18:41.1 4:40/K 12
46 33 585 Mason Sett Racine Horlick 18:41.4 4:40/K 12
47 34 398 Ethan Wilkins Racine Case 18:49.7 4:42/K 11
48 (> 7) 560 Joe Krebsbach Waterford 18:58.0 4:45/K 11
49 (> 7) 358 Nolan Schmalfeldt Burlington 19:08.9 4:47/K 12
50 (> 7) 420 Eddie Opichka Racine Horlick 20:18.6 5:05/K 12
51 (> 7) 569 Andrew Osborne Waterford 21:06.1 5:17/K 12